Fermanagh Forum

Games 3rd - 5th May 2013

(Oldest Posts First)

Fixtures Update

Senior Football League - Division 1 - Round Four
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Belcoo Devenish Belcoo 03/05/2013n19:30 Noel Davis - How can the creators of the famous slide, the humpties, slide when they are already bottom of the slide?

Erne Cup 3 - Round Five
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Derrylin Tempo Derrylin 03/05/2013n19:30 Aidan Ferguson
Aghadrumsee Coa Aughadrumsee 03/05/2013n19:30 Noel Davis
Erne Gaels Belnaleck Belleek 03/05/2013n19:30 Nigel Sweeney

U14 League 1 - Round Three
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Teemore Derrygonnelly Teemore 04/05/2013 15:00 TBC
Enniskillen Gaels St Josephs Brewster Park 04/05/2013 15:00 James Lewis

U14 League 2 - Round Three
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Irvinestown Tempo Irvinestown 04/05/2013 15:00 Eamonn Brogan
Belnaleck Kinawley Belnaleck 04/05/2013 15:00 Nigel Sweeney

U14 League 3 - Round Three
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Derrylin Brookeboro Derrylin 04/05/2013 15:00 Malachy McConnell

U14 League 4 - Round Three
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
St Patricks Devenish Donagh 04/05/2013 15:00 Collum Rice
Maguiresbridge Enniskillen Gaels Maguiresbriudge 04/05/2013 15:00 John Murphy

U14 League 5 - Round Three
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Belcoo Roslea Belcoo 04/05/2013 15:00 Gerry Maguire
Newtownbutler Coa Newtownbutler 04/05/2013 15:00 Jack McKelvey

Erne Cup 1 - Round Five
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Enniskillen Gaels Tempo Brewster Park 05/05/2013 15:30 Eugene McDonagh
Roslea Derrygonnelly Roslea 05/05/2013 15:30 Shane McGoldrick
Devenish Teemore Garrison 05/05/2013 15:30 Dermott Love

Erne Cup 2 - Round Five
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Irvinestown Maguiresbridge Irvinestown 05/05/2013 15:30 Nigel Sweeney
Lisnaskea Brookeboro Lisnaskea 05/05/2013 15:30 James Carey
Kinawley St Patricks Kinawley 05/05/2013 15:30 John McGauran
St Josephs Belcoo Ederney 05/05/2013 15:30 Oliver McShea

Feile na nGael - Hurling Final
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Knocks Lisbellaw Brewster Park 05/05/2013 16:00 TBC

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1384 - 02/05/2013 11:40:21    1377516

Link

Senior Football League - Division 1 - Round Four
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Belcoo Devenish Belcoo 03/05/2013n19:30 Noel Davis - How can the creators of the famous slide, the humpties, slide when they are already bottom of the slide?


Yes sham, good question there and yes the Belcoo Humpties can slide alright and that is through the trap door to division 2. And oh what a bump that would be!!!!

GalloonBaffoon (Fermanagh) - Posts: 106 - 02/05/2013 11:55:51    1377534

Link

Thats rich coming from a Newtown man considering that yous stuck in div2 after falling through the trapdoor yourselves. So baffoon/macca999 you best stick to riding yond tandem and be prepared for following another losers bus on June 16th.

gaalltheway (Fermanagh) - Posts: 763 - 02/05/2013 12:51:56    1377594

Link

Senior Football League - Division 1 - Round Four
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Belcoo Devenish Belcoo 03/05/2013n19:30 Noel Davis

Erne Cup 3 - Round Five
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Aghadrumsee Coa Aughadrumsee 03/05/2013n19:30 Noel Davis

How can Noel Davis referee two games at once?

Erne12 (Fermanagh) - Posts: 62 - 02/05/2013 15:53:39    1377803

Link

Results:

Senior Football League 1
Belcoo 1-8 Devenish 3-9 - Yes buffoon it looks like the trap is loosing for the humpties!

MFL 1
Enniskillen Gaels 5-5 Lisnaskea 4-13
St Patricks 2-13 Erne Gaels 1-6

MFL 2
Derrygonnelly 2-12 Aghadrumsee 2-10

MFL 3
Newtownbutler 5-9 Kinawley 4-12
Irvinestown 6-5 Roslea 4-14

MFL 4
Devenish 4-11 Teemore 7-11
Brookeboro 4-11 Belnaleck 0-13

MFL 5
Belcoo W/O Coa

U14 Div 3
Erne Gaels 8-7 Lisnaskea 6-12


U14 Div 5
Coa 2-1 Belcoo 9-24
Roslea 3-2 Newtownbutler 3-12
Aghadrumsee W/O Coa

League tables update:

Erne Cup 1
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Teemore 4 3 0 1 45 31 14 6
Roslea 4 3 0 1 51 43 8 6
Devenish 3 2 1 0 67 35 32 5
Derrygonnelly 3 1 1 1 39 41 -2 3
Enniskillen Gaels 3 1 0 2 34 32 2 2
Tempo 3 1 0 2 48 59 -11 2
Newtownbutler 4 0 0 4 25 68 -43 0

Erne Cup 2
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Patrick's 3 3 0 0 53 31 22 6
Kinawley 4 3 0 1 55 40 15 6
Brookeboro 4 3 0 1 62 55 7 6
Irvinestown 4 1 1 2 55 58 -3 3
Lisnaskea 4 1 1 2 38 55 -17 3
Maguiresbridge 3 1 0 2 43 43 0 2
St Joseph's 3 1 0 2 30 38 -8 2
Belcoo 3 0 0 3 37 53 -16 0

Erne Cup 3
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Aghadrumsee 4 3 1 0 85 51 34 7
Erne Gaels 4 3 0 1 70 42 28 6
Coa 3 1 1 1 36 35 1 3
Derrylin 4 0 2 2 48 55 -7 2
Belnaleck 3 1 0 2 33 44 -11 2
Tempo 2 0 0 2 14 59 -45 0

Senior Football League 2
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Irvinestown 4 4 0 0 67 43 24 8
Newtownbutler 4 3 0 1 62 41 21 6
Teemore 3 3 0 0 39 23 16 6
Maguiresbridge 4 2 1 1 51 49 2 5
Enniskillen Gaels 4 1 2 1 48 34 14 4
Aghadrumsee 4 1 1 2 47 52 -5 3
Belnaleck 3 0 2 1 32 36 -4 2
Brookeboro 4 1 0 3 52 61 -9 2
Derrylin 4 1 0 3 44 64 -20 2
Coa 4 0 0 4 31 70 -39 0

Senior Football League 1
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Derrygonnelly 4 4 0 0 74 38 36 8
Roslea 4 3 1 0 55 36 19 7
Devenish 4 2 1 1 50 57 -7 5
Erne Gaels 4 2 0 2 47 39 8 4
St Josephs 4 2 0 2 57 59 -2 4
Lisnaskea 4 1 1 2 47 48 -1 3
Kinawley 3 1 0 2 29 32 -3 2
Tempo 3 1 0 2 27 30 -3 2
St Patricks 4 1 0 3 55 70 -15 2
Belcoo 4 0 1 3 36 68 -32 1

MFL 1
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisnaskea 3 3 0 0 52 41 11 6
St Patricks 3 1 0 2 50 46 4 2
Erne Gaels 3 1 0 2 41 40 1 2
Enniskillen Gaels 3 1 0 2 51 67 -16 2

MFL 2
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Derrygonnelly 3 2 0 1 51 44 7 4
Aghadrumsee 3 1 1 1 54 53 1 3
Maguiresbridge 2 1 0 1 31 33 -2 2
St Josephs 2 0 1 1 32 38 -6 1

MFL 3
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Roslea 3 3 0 0 74 50 24 6
Kinawley 3 1 1 1 74 64 10 3
Newtownbutler 3 1 1 1 72 64 8 3
Irvinestown 3 0 0 3 55 97 -42 0

MFL 4
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Teemore 2 1 1 0 64 55 9 3
Brookeboro 3 1 1 1 72 66 6 3
Belnaleck 2 1 0 1 31 37 -6 2
Devenish 3 1 0 2 58 67 -9 2

MFL 5
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tempo 2 2 0 0 60 23 37 4
Derrylin 2 1 1 0 54 36 18 3
Belcoo 3 1 1 1 38 41 -3 3
Coa 3 0 0 3 21 73 -52 0

U14 Div 1
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Enniskillen Gaels 2 2 0 0 31 3 28 4
Derrygonnelly 2 1 0 1 15 39 -24 2
St Josephs 2 1 0 1 8 12 -4 2
Teemore 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0

U14 Div 2
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kinawley 2 2 0 0 56 27 29 4
Belnaleck 2 1 1 0 41 39 2 3
Tempo 2 0 1 1 34 57 -23 1
Irvinestown 2 0 0 2 32 40 -8 0

U14 Div 3
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisnaskea 3 2 0 1 105 58 47 4
Derrylin 2 1 0 1 48 50 -2 2
Brookeboro 2 1 0 1 64 73 -9 2
Erne Gaels 3 1 0 2 79 115 -36 2

U14 Div 4
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Patricks 1 1 0 0 23 13 10 2
Maguiresbridge 1 1 0 0 11 5 6 2
Enniskillen Gaels 2 1 0 1 42 39 3 2
Devenish S 2 0 0 2 21 40 -19 0

U14 Div 5
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Belcoo 2 2 0 0 82 18 64 4
Aghadrumsee 3 2 0 1 34 48 -14 4
Newtownbutler 2 1 0 1 38 34

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1384 - 04/05/2013 11:54:47    1378652

Link

Results:

Erne Cup 1
Enniskillen Gaels 1-4 Tempo 3-15

Erne Cup 2
St Josephs 1-5 Belcoo 1-18 - the weemen well trounced!
Lisnaskea 2-8 Brookeboro Heber 0-5
Kinawley 1-15 St Patricks 5-4

Erne Cup 3
Derrylin W/O Tempo
Erne Gaels 1-10 Belnaleck 2-8

U14 Div 4
Maguiresbridge 4-6 Enniskillen Gaels 1-6
St Patricks 9-20 Devenish 1-3

U14 Div 5
Belcoo 7-7 Roslea 0-4

Junior league tables:

Erne Cup 1
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Teemore 4 3 0 1 45 31 14 6
Roslea 4 3 0 1 51 43 8 6
Devenish 3 2 1 0 67 35 32 5
Tempo 4 2 0 2 72 66 6 4
Derrygonnelly 3 1 1 1 39 41 -2 3
Enniskillen Gaels 4 1 0 3 41 56 -15 2
Newtownbutler 4 0 0 4 25 68 -43 0

B Mc Caffrey &Sons Erne Cup 2
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Patricks 4 4 0 0 72 49 23 8
Kinawley 5 3 0 2 73 59 14 6
Brookeboro s 5 3 0 2 67 69 -2 6
Lisnaskea 5 2 1 2 52 60 -8 5
Irvinestown 4 1 1 2 55 58 -3 3
Maguiresbridge 3 1 0 2 43 43 0 2
Belcoo 4 1 0 3 58 61 -3 2
St Josephs 4 1 0 3 38 59 -21 2

B Mc Caffrey &Sons Erne Cup 3
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Aghadrumsee 4 3 1 0 85 51 34 7
Erne Gaels 5 3 0 2 83 56 27 6
Derrylin 5 1 2 2 48 55 -7 4
Belnaleck 4 2 0 2 47 57 -10 4
Coa 3 1 1 1 36 35 1 3
Tempo 3 0 0 3 14 59 -45 0

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1384 - 06/05/2013 12:24:27    1379396

Link