Fixtures

Saturday 8 May 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 1
Westmeath v Galway, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm - TG4
Limerick v Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 5.30pm - RTÉ / eir Sport

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 1
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, 3.30pm - eir Sport

 

Sunday 9 May

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 1
Cork v Waterford, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3.45pm - TG4

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 1
Antrim v Clare, Corrigan Park, 1pm - TG4 player app / deferred
Wexford v Laois, Chadwicks Wexford Park 1:45pm - TG4

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
Kerry v Down, Austin Stack Park, 1pm
Meath v Offaly, Páirc Tailteann, 2pm
Carlow v Wicklow, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
Donegal v Roscommon, O'Donnell Park, 2pm
Mayo v Derry, Elverys MacHale Park, 3pm


Saturday 15 May

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 1
Tyrone v Donegal, Heally Park, 5pm - TG4

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 1
Kerry v Galway, Austin Stack Park, 3pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 1
Mayo v Down, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 1
Cork v Kildare, Semple Stadium, 3:30pm - eir Sport

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 1
Longford v Derry, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 5pm
Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 1
Limerick v Tipperary, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 5pm

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 1
Louth v Antrim, Haggardstown, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 4 South round 1
Waterford v Carlow, Fraher Field, 7pm

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm - RTÉ / eir Sport

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Laois v Dublin, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 5pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
Wicklow v Meath, Aughrim, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
Kildare v Donegal, St Conleth's Park, 1pm
Roscommon v Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm 

 

Sunday 16 May 

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 1
Monaghan v Armagh, Brewster Park, 3pm - TG4 player app / deferred

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 1
Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, 1.45pm - TG4

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 1
Meath v Westmeath, Páirc Tailteann, 3.45pm

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 1
Clare v Laois, Cusack Park, 3.45pm

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 1
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 1
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 2
Waterford v Westmeath, Walsh Park, 1.30pm
Galway v Limerick, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm - TG4

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 2
Clare v Wexford, Cusack Park, 1pm
Kilkenny v Antrim, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.30pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
Down v Carlow, Ballycran, 1pm
Offaly v Kerry, Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
Armagh v Longford, Athletic Grounds, 1pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Omagh, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
Cavan v Fermanagh, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 2pm

 

Saturday 22 May 

Allianz FL Division 1 North round 2
Donegal v Monaghan, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm - RTÉ
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
Westmeath v Mayo, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3pm

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
Laois v Cork, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 North round 2
Derry v Fermanagh, Owenbeg , 5pm
Cavan v Longford, Kingspan Breffni, 7pm

Allianz FL Division 3 South round 2
Offaly v Limerick, Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park, 3pm
Tipperary v Wicklow, Semple Stadium, 4.30pm

Allianz FL Division 4 South round 2
Wexford v Waterford, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
Tipperary v Galway, Semple Stadium, 1.30pm

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3
Dublin v Antrim, Parnell Park, 5pm

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3
Longford v Tyrone, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm
Sligo v Armagh, Markievicz Park, 2pm


Sunday 23 May 

Allianz FL Division 1 South round 2
Dublin v Kerry, Semple Stadium, 1.45pm
Galway v Roscommon, Pearse Stadium, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 2 North round 2
Down v Meath, Athletic Grounds, 3.45pm

Allianz FL Division 2 South round 2
Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth's Park, 2pm

Allianz FL Division 4 North round 2
Leitrim v Louth, Avantcard Pairc Seán MacDiarmada, 3pm
Antrim v Sligo, Corrigan Park, 4pm

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
Cork v Westmeath, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 3pm
Waterford v Limerick, Walsh Park, 3.45pm

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 3
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2pm
Laois v Clare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 3pm

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
Kerry v Meath, Austin Stack Park, 1pm
Carlow v Offaly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Wicklow v Down, Aughrim, 2pm

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
Donegal v Mayo, O'Donnell Park, 2pm
Kildare v Derry, Manguard Plus Hawkfield, 4pm

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
Louth v Cavan, Darver, 2pm
Fermanagh v Leitrim, Brewster Park, 2pm


Saturday 29 May

Allianz Football League Roinn 1 North 
Armagh v Donegal, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm
Tyrone v Monaghan, Healy Park, 7.30pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 3 North 
Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni, 3pm
Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, 3pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 3 South 
Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim 3pm
Offaly v Tipperary, Bord Na Mona O Connor Park 3pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 4 South 
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A 
Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, Sligo 3pm


Sunday 30 May

Allianz Football League Roinn 1 South 
Galway v Dublin, St Jarlath's Park, 3:45pm
Roscommon v Kerry, Dr Hyde Park, 3.45pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 2 North 
Westmeath v Down, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Mayo v Meath, Elverys MacHale Park, 1.45pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 2 South 
Clare v Cork, Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Laois v Kildare, MW Hire O'Moore Park, 1,45pm

Allianz Football League Roinn 4 North 
Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Louth v Sligo, Haggardstown, 3pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A 
Monaghan v Armagh, Inniskeen, 2pm


Saturday 5 June 

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A 
Limerick v Cork, LIT Gaelic Grounds, 7.15pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B 
Antrim v Wexford, Corrigan Park, 3pm 
Dublin v Clare, Parnell Park, 5.15pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A 
Kerryv Wicklow, Austin Stack Park, 4pm


Sunday 6 June 

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A 
Westmeath v Tipperary, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Galway v Waterford, Pearse Stadium, 3.45pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B 
Kilkenny v Laois, UPMC Nowlan Park, 1.45pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A 
Meath v Carlow, Páirc Tailteann, 2pm
Offaly v Down, Birr 2pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B 
Derry v Donegal, Celtic Park, 2pm
Roscommon v Kildare, Dr Hyde Park, 2pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B 
Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm
Leitrim v Cavan, Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada 2pm


Saturday 12 June 

Allianz FL semi-finals
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Allianz FL relegation playoffs
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group B 
Clare v Kilkenny, Cusack Park, 3pm
Antrim v Laois, Corrigan Park, 3pm
Wexford v Dublin, Chadwicks Wexford Park 3pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2B 
Derry v Roscommon, Celtic Park, 2pm
Mayo v Kildare, Elverys MacHale Park, 2pm 

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A 
Longford v Monaghan, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park 2pm
Tyrone v Sligo, Healy Park, Omagh 2pm


Sunday 13 June 

Allianz FL semi-finals
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Allianz FL relegation playoffs
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A 
Westmeath v Limerick, TEG Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Cork v Galway, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 1.45pm
Waterford v Tipperary, Walsh Park, 1.45pm

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A 
Down v Meath, Ballycran 1pm
Carlow v Kerry, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1pm
Wicklow v Offaly, Aughrim 1pm


Saturday 19 June 

Allianz FL finals (if participants are not playing championship on 26/27 June)
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A 
Armagh v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Monaghan v Sligo, Inniskeen 2pm

 

Sunday 20 June 

Allianz FL finals (if participants are not playing championship on 26/27 June)
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4


Saturday 26 / Sunday 27 June

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kildare v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Down, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Wicklow v Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Longford v Louth, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 3 / Sunday 4 July

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Down v Meath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Derry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup play-off
Sligo v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup play-off
Armagh v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Louth v Monaghan, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup play-off
Cavan v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 10 / Sunday 11 July

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Westmeath v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Meath v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup round 3
Derry v Wicklow, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup round 3
Leitrim v Donegal, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Monaghan v Longford, TBC, TBC