Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

 

Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final 
At Croke Park
Limerick 0-27
Galway 0-24

All-Ireland Ladies IFC semi-final
At Longford
Westmeath 2-9
Roscommon 0-13

 

Saturday 28 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Waterford 2-27
Kilkenny 2-23

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 1-21
Carlow 2-13

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
At Pairc Tailteann
Antrim 2-30
Meath 3-10

Lory Meagher Cup final 
At Croke Park
Louth 2-19
Fermanagh 2-8

All-Ireland Ladies SFC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Dublin 3-13
Armagh 3-8

All-Ireland Ladies IFC semi-final
O'Moore Park
Meath 4-13
Clare 0-4

All-Ireland Senior Camogie semi-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Kilkenny 2-10
Cork 1-11

All-Ireland Senior Camogie semi-final
Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Galway 1-11
Tipperary 0-8

 

Sunday 22 November

Munster SFC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Tipperary 0-17
Cork 0-14
Tipperary - E Comerford (0-1); J Feehan, A Campbell, C O'Shaughnessy; B Maher, K Fahey (0-1), R Kiely; L Casey (0-1), C O'Riordan; B Fox, Conal Kennedy, S O'Brien (0-1); C Sweeney (0-7), Colman Kennedy, M Quinlivan (0-5). Subs: Liam Boland for Colman Kennedy, P Feehan for K Fahey, E Moloney for B Fox, P Looram for R Kiely, P Austin (0-1) for L Casey.
Cork - M Martin; P Ring, M Shanley, K O'Donovan; T Corkery, S Meehan, M Taylor; I Maguire, K O'Hanlon; R Deane, C O'Callaghan (0-1), J O'Rourke (0-2); M Collins (0-4), B Hurley (0-1), L Connolly (0-4). Subs: C O'Mahony (0-1) for L Connolly, S Ryan for P Ring, S White (0-1) for C O'Callaghan, M Keane for K O'Hanlon, M Hurley for M Taylor.
Referee - M Deegan.

Ulster SFC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Cavan 1-13
Donegal 0-12
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin (0-1), P Faulkner, L Fortune; G Smith (0-1), K Clarke, C Brady (0-1); J Smith (0-2), K Brady; M Reilly (0-1), G McKiernan (0-2), O Kiernan (0-2); C Conroy, T Galligan (0-1), C Smith. Subs: C Madden (1-2) for C Smith, C Madden for T Galligan, C Madden for C Smith, N Murray for C Conroy, C Smith for M Reilly.
Donegal - S Patton; E Ban Gallagher, N McGee, B McCole; R McHugh (0-1), P Brennan, P Mogan (0-1); H McFadden, C McGonagle (0-2); E McHugh, N O'Donnell (0-2), M Langan (0-1); P McBrearty (0-4), M Murphy (0-1), J Brennan. Subs: A McClean for P Brennan, D O Baoill for E McHugh, C Thompson for P McBrearty, J McGee for N O'Donnell.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Christy Ring Cup final
At Croke Park
Kildare 3-16
Down 0-22
Kildare - M Doyle; S Leacy, J Doran, C Shanahan; N O Muineachain, R Boran, K Whelan; Cathal Dowling, P Divilly (1-1); B Byrne (0-7), J Burke (0-2), C Dowling; T Forde (1-0), D Slattery (0-1), J Sheridan (1-4). Subs: S Christanseen for C Shanahan, S Ryan (0-1) for Conor Dowling, K Aherne for T Forde, C McCabe for D Slattery.
Down - S Keith; M Hughes, C Taggart, T Murray; B Trainor, C Woods (0-1), L Savage; M Conlon, J McManus; D Hughes (0-1), P Og McCrickard (0-4), T Prenter (0-4); O MacManus (0-9), E Sands, D Sands (0-1). Subs: G Hughes for B Trainor, P Savage for M Hughes, C Egan for D Hughes, P Sheehan (0-2) for O MacManus, R McCusker for P Og McCrickard.
Referee - C Mooney.

Nicky Rackard Cup final
At Croke Park
Donegal 3-18
Mayo 0-21
Donegal - L White; M Callaghan, S Gillespie, G Browne; M Donaghue, S McVeigh, J Boyle (1-1); D Cullen (0-2), C Mathewson; R McDermott (0-1), J O'Loughlin, K Kealy; D Flynn (1-3), D Coulter (0-9), G Gilmore (0-1). Subs: R Ryan (1-1) for K Kealy, B Lafferty for C Mathewson, C O'Grady for D Cullen.
Mayo - G Kelly; G Nolan, S Coyne, J Cassidy; B Hunt, D Kenny, C Freeman (0-2); S Regan, S Kenny (0-1); A Phillips (0-1), S Boland (0-11), C Scahill (0-1); J Coyne (0-1), B Morley (0-2), E Delaney (0-1). Subs: L Lavin for J Coyne, C Phillips for E Delaney, D Huane for B Hunt, S Mulroy for B Morley. M Donaghue (0-1).
Referee - K Jordan.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final
At Ashbourne
Wicklow 7-11
Antrim 3-10
Wicklow - L Dempsey; E Mulhall, S J Winders, L Dunne; A Conroy, S Hogan, J Nolan Byrne; A Gorman, J Kinch; L Ahern, L Hogan (1-1), S Miley (0-2); C Fox (3-0), M Deeney (2-3), M Kealy (1-5). Subs: N McGettigan for S Hogan, H Dowling for L Ahern, J Byrne for L Dunne, S Goetelen for J Nolan Byrne, S McGettigan for C Fox.
Antrim - A McCann; N McIntosh, O Corr, N Webb; N Enright, S Tennyson, A McFarlane; C Brown, L Dahunsi (0-3); G McLoughlin (0-1), C Carey (1-4), A Taggart (1-1); N Jones, M McCurdy (0-1), A Tubridy. Subs: N Burns for A McFarlane, F Rocks for G McLoughlin, C Stewart for N Webb, B Devlin (1-0) for M McCurdy.
Referee - L O'Sullivan.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final
At Kinnegad
Fermanagh 4-10
Limerick 4-3
Fermanagh - S Murphy; S McQuade, E Murphy, M McGloin; M Flynn, S Jones, S McCarville; R O'Reilly (1-1), A Flanagan; S McCausland (0-1), R McDonald, A Maguire; J Doonan (1-2), E Smyth (2-6), A O'Brien. Subs: B Bannon for S McCarville, E Maguire for J Doonan, S Britton for M McGloin, C Bogue for S McCausland, A McCabe for R McDonald.
Limerick - S Hennessey; C Walsh, M McCarthy, R Daly; M MacNamara, N McCarthy, R O'Malley; C Hickey, R Ambrose; A Cunningham (1-2), C Mee, K Heelan; A O'Sullivan (1-1), A Ryan (2-0), L Coughlan. Subs: C Ní Cheallaigh for R O'Malley, R Greaney for C Walsh, A O'Brien for A O'Sullivan, K Bradshaw for A Ryan.
Referee - K Corcoran.

 

Saturday 21 November


Leinster SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 3-21
Meath 0-9
Dublin - S Cluxton; E Murchan, M Fitzsimons, D Byrne; J Cooper, J Small (0-1), R McDaid; J McCarthy, B Fenton; N Scully (1-1), C Kilkenny (0-4), S Bugler (1-2); P Small (0-3), C O'Callaghan (0-2), D Rock (1-7). Subs: B Howard for J Cooper, P Mannion (0-1) for P Small, E Lowndes for J Small, C Costello for C O'Callaghan, K McManamon for C Kilkenny.
Meath - M Brennan; R Ryan, C McGill, D Toner; S Lavin, D Keogan, M Costello; B Menton (0-1), R Jones; B McMahon, C O'Sullivan (0-1), S McEntee; T O'Reilly (0-1), S Walsh, J Morris (0-4). Subs: C Hickey for D Toner, E Harkin for C McGill, E Devine for M Costello, J Scully (0-1) for B McMahon, J Wallace (0-1) for T O'Reilly.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Galway 3-23
Tipperary 2-24
Galway - E Murphy; A Harte (1-0), Daithi Burke, S Cooney; F Burke, G McInerney, J Cooney (0-1); P Mannion, J Coen (0-1); J Canning (0-14), C Mannion (1-3), David Burke; C Whelan (0-1), C Cooney (0-1), B Concannon (1-0). Subs: J Flynn (0-1) for J Coen, A Tuohy for David Burke, S Loftus (0-1) for F Burke, E Niland for C Cooney, D Morrissey for S Cooney.
Tipperary - B Hogan (0-1); C Barrett, R Maher (0-1), B Maher; B Heffernan (0-1), Padraic Maher, N O'Meara (0-1); A Flynn (0-2), M Breen (0-2); D McCormack (0-2), N McGrath (0-4), Patrick Maher (1-0); J Forde (0-6), S Callanan (1-2), J Morris (0-1). Subs: W Connors (0-1) for Patrick Maher, J McGrath for N McGrath, P Cadell for N O'Meara, P Flynn for J Forde, M Kehoe for D McCormack.
Referee - J Murphy.

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Waterford 3-27
Clare 3-18
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; I Kenny, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons (0-1), T De Burca (0-1), K Moran; J Barron (0-2), K Bennett (0-3); J Fagan (1-1), Stephen Bennett (0-10), J Dillon; D Hutchinson (2-2), A Gleeson (0-2), J Prendergast. Subs: N Montgomery (0-1) for J Prendergast, D Lyons (0-1) for J Dillon, P Curran (0-1) for J Fagan, C Gleeson (0-2) for A Gleeson, C Kirwan for D Hutchinson.
Clare - E Quilligan; R Hayes, C Cleary, P O'Connor; S O'Halloran, S Morey, J Browne; D McInerney (0-1), J McCarthy; A McCarthy (1-0), C Malone (0-4), T Kelly (0-8); S O'Donnell (0-2), A Shanagher (2-1), R Taylor (0-1). Subs: D Fitzgerald for J Browne, D Ryan for J McCarthy, A Cunningham for D McInerney, D Reidy (0-1) for D Fitzgerald, C McInerney for R Taylor.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
At Pairc Tailteann
Westmeath 2-20
Meath 1-19
Westmeath - E Skelly; D Egerton, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Craig, A Clarke (0-8), A Cox (0-1); J Galvin, C Boyle (0-3); N Mitchell (0-3), J Boyle (0-3), R Greville (0-1); B Doyle, S Williams (1-0), D Clinton (0-1). Subs: L Loughlin (1-0) for J Galvin, D McNicholas for D Clinton, B Murtagh for S Williams, E Ahearn for N Mitchell, C Kane for B Doyle.
Meath - M McCormack; M Burke, S Brennan, S Geraghty; S Whitty, D Kelly, K Keoghan (0-1); P O'Hanrahan (0-8), P Conneely (0-1); A Douglas (0-1), S Morris, J Regan (0-3); A Gannon (0-3), C McCabe, J Walsh (1-2). Subs: J Kelly for C McCabe, D McGowan for A Gannon, D Healy for A Douglas, M Molloy for P Conneely, C Ennis for M McCormack.
Referee - R McGann.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 2-22
Carlow 1-23
Kerry - M Stackpoole; J Buckley, T O'Connor, E Leen; M Leane (0-2), J Diggins, F Mackessy; P O'Connor, S Nolan (0-1); B Barrett (0-1), D Collins (2-1), M O'Leary (0-3); S Conway (0-8), M Boyle (0-4), M O'Connor (0-2). Subs: J B O'Halloran for M Stackpoole, P Boyle for B Barrett, C Harty for M O'Connor, S Weir for J Buckley, B O'Leary for P O'Connor.
Carlow - B Tracey; M Doyle, P Doyle, G Bennett; G Coady, D English, R Coady; J Kavanagh (0-1), A Amond; D Byrne (0-1), J Nolan (1-1), E Byrne (0-1); M Kavanagh (0-11), K McDonald (0-2), C Nolan (0-5). Subs: J Doyle (0-1) for R Coady, T Joyce for A Amond, R Smithers for J Kavanagh, P Coady for G Coady.
Referee - C McAllister.

All-Ireland Camogie intermediate semi-final
At St Tiernach's Park
Down 0-14
Meath 0-8

All-Ireland Camogie intermediate semi-final
At Inniskeen
Antrim 0-14
Laois 0-3

 

Sunday 15 November

Connacht SFC final
At Pearse Stadium
Mayo 0-14
Galway 0-13
Mayo - D Clarke; C Barrett, P Durcan (0-1), O Mullin; S Coen, L Keegan, E McLaughlin; C Loftus, M Ruane (0-2); K McLaughlin, R O'Donoghue (0-1), D O'Connor (0-1); T Conroy (0-3), A O'Shea, C O'Connor (0-4). Subs: B Walsh (0-2) for R O'Donoghue, J Flynn for C Loftus, M Moran for T Conroy, K Higgins for K McLoughlin.
Galway - B Power; L Silke, S Mulkerrin, C McDaid; G O'Donnell (0-1), J Duane, J Heaney; S Kelly, P Conroy (0-3); P Kelly (0-1), M Daly, C Darcy; I Burke (0-1), D Conneely, S Walsh (0-7). Subs: R Steede for C Darcy, G Bradshaw for J Duane, K Molloy for G O'Donnell, D Comer for I Burke, G Sice for P Kelly.
Referee - S Hurson.

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Meath 5-9
Kildare 0-15
Meath - M Brennan; S Lavin, C McGill, D Toner; D Keogan, R Ryan, M Costello (1-1); B Menton, R Jones; C O'Sullivan (1-1), B McMahon, S McEntee (0-1); J Morris (1-1), S Walsh (0-1), T O'Reilly (0-2). Subs: C Hickey (0-1) for R Ryan, J Wallace (1-0) for T O'Reilly, J Scully (1-0) for B McMahon, J Conlon (0-1) for S Walsh, E Harkin for C O'Sullivan.
Kildare - M Donnellan; E Doyle, M O'Grady, M Dempsey; D Hyland (0-1), C Kavanagh, K Flynn (0-1); S Ryan, K Feely; M Byrne (0-1), B McCormack (0-1), P Brophy (0-2); F Conway (0-1), D Kirwan (0-2), J Hyland (0-5). Subs: D Flynn (0-1) for B McCormack, P Cribbin for M Byrne, A Masterson for C Kavanagh, L Power for F Conway, N Flynn for D Kirwan.
Referee - C Lane.

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-23
Laois 0-7
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, J Cooper, E Murchan; J McCarthy, J Small, R McDaid (0-1); B Fenton (0-4), T Lahiff; N Scully (0-3), C Kilkenny (1-4), S Bugler (1-0); P Small (0-1), C O'Callaghan (0-1), D Rock (0-2). Subs: P Mannion for P Small, D Byrne for T Lahiff, C Costello (0-7) for D Rock, B Howard for S Bugler, P McMahon for E Murchan.
Laois - N Corbet; T Collins, M Timmons, R Pigott; S O'Flynn, P O'Sullivan, E Buggie; D O'Reilly, J O'Loughlin; G Dillon, P Kingston (0-2), B Byrne (0-1); E O'Carroll (0-1), K Lillis, G Walsh (0-2). Subs: R Munnelly (0-1) for G Walsh, M Barry for J O'Loughlin, M Keogh for G Dillon, A Farrell for E Buggie, D Whelan for B Byrne.
Referee - C Branagan.

Ulster SFC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Cavan 1-14
Down 1-13
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin, P Faulkner (0-1), L Fortune; G Smith, K Clarke (0-1), C Brady (0-1); P Graham, K Brady (0-1); M Reilly (1-0), G McKiernan (0-3), O Kiernan; O Pierson, T Galligan (0-3), S Smith (0-1). Subs: C Conroy for P Graham, C Madden (0-3) for O Pierson, T E Donohoe for S Smith, C Timoney for C Brady, N Murray for M Reilly.
Down - R Burns; P Fegan, P Murdock, P Laverty; K McKernan, J Flynn, D Guinness; C Mooney, L Kerr; B O'Hagan, P Delvin (0-3), C Poland; J Johnston (0-4), D O'Hare (0-4), C Doherty (1-1). Subs: S Johnston (0-1) for L Kerr, D Ward for P Devlin, C Quinn for B O'Hagan, J Guinness for C Poland, R Johnston for D Guinness.
Referee - M McNally.

Munster SHC final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 0-25
Waterford 0-21
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-2), D Hannon, K Hayes; C Lynch (0-2), W O'Donoghue; G Hegarty (0-2), D Reidy, T Morrissey; G Mulcahy (0-4), A Gillane (0-10), P Casey (0-3). Subs: D Dempsey for T Morrissey, S Flanagan (0-1) for P Casey, D O'Donovan for D Reidy, A Breen (0-1) for G Mulcahy.
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; S Fives, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons, T De Burca, K Moran; J Barron, J Dillon (0-2); J Fagan, K Bennett (0-1), S Bennett (0-12); D Hutchinson (0-1), A Glesson (0-3), J Prendergast (0-1). Subs: N Montgomery for J Fagan, M Kearney for K Bennett, I Kenny for S Fives, D Lyons for J Dillon, P Curran (0-1) for A Glesson.
Referee - C Lyons.

 

Saturday 14 November

Ulster SFC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Donegal 1-22
Armagh 0-13
Donegal - S Patton; S McMenamin, N McGee, E Ban Gallagher (0-1); R McHugh (0-2), P Brennan, P Mogan (1-2); H McFadden (0-1), C McGonagle (0-2); C Thompson (0-2), N O'Donnell (0-2), M Langan (0-3); E McHugh, M Murphy (0-2), J Brennan (0-2). Subs: J McKelvey for S McMenamin, A McClean (0-1) for P Brennan, P McBrearty (0-1) for J Brennan, J McGee for H McFadden, O Gallen (0-1) for E McHugh.
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, R Kennedy, J Morgan; C O'Neill, A Forker, M Shields; O O'Neill (0-1), S Sheridan; R Grugan, G McCabe, S Campbell; J Clarke (0-2), R O'Neill (0-7), J Og Burns. Subs: N Grimley (0-1) for S Sheridan, J Hall for C O'Neill, A Murnin for J Og Burns, E Rafferty for A Murnin, C Turbitt (0-2) for R Grugan.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Leinster SHC final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 2-20
Galway 0-24
Kilkenny - E Murphy; T Walsh, C Buckley, C Delaney; P Walsh (0-1), H Lawlor, C Browne (0-2); C Fogarty, R Leahy; J Donnelly (0-1), TJ Reid (1-10), M Keoghan (0-2); W Walsh, C Fennelly, E Cody (0-1). Subs: J Holden for C Buckley, R Hogan (1-2) for W Walsh, L Blanchfield (0-1) for C Fennelly, R Reid for C Fogarty, N Brassil for E Cody, A Murphy for R Leahy.
Galway - E Murphy; S Loftus, Daithi Burke, S Cooney; P Mannion, G McInerney, J Cooney (0-1); F Burke, J Coen (0-2); J Canning (0-14), C Cooney, C Mannion (0-1); N Burke. C Whelan (0-2), B Concannon (0-1). Subs: A Harte for S Loftus, J Flynn (0-1) for N Burke, David Burke (0-2) for C Cooney, Adrian Tuohy for J Coen, S Linnane for S Cooney.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland SHC round 2 
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Clare 1-21
Wexford 0-17
Clare - E Quilligan; S Morey, C Cleary, R Hayes; P O'Connor, A McCarthy, S O'Halloran; T Kelly (1-15), J McCarthy (0-2); C Malone (0-1), D Fitzgerald (0-1), D Reidy; C Guilfoyle (0-1), S O'Donnell, R Taylor. Subs: D Ryan (0-1) for C Guilfoyle, P Fitzpatrick for J McCarthy, A Cunningham for D Reidy, C McInerney for R Taylor.
Wexford - M Fanning; S Donohoe, L Ryan, Joe O'Connor; P Foley (0-3), D O'Keeffe, S Murphy (0-3); M O'Hanlon, A Nolan; L Og McGovern, C McDonald (0-1), P Morris (0-6); R O'Connor (0-2), Jack O'Connor, K Foley (0-1). Subs: D Reck for S Donohoe, L Chin for Jack O'Connor, M Dwyer for L Og McGovern, D Dunne (0-1) for A Nolan, S Reck for Joe O'Connor.
Referee - L Gordon.

All-Ireland SHC round 2 
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 2-18
Cork 1-17
Tipperary - B Hogan; C Barrett, R Maher, A Flynn; N O'Meara, B Maher, Padraic Maher; N McGrath, M Breen (0-5); D McCormack (0-2), J McGrath, Patrick Maher; J Forde (1-6), S Callanan (0-2), J Morris (1-0). Subs: W Connors (0-1) for J McGrath, P Flynn (0-2) for Patrick Maher, P Cadell for N McGrath, D Quirke for J Forde.
Cork - A Nash; S O'Donoghue, D Cahalane, C Spillane; T O'Mahony (0-1), R Downey, M Coleman; B Cooper (0-1), L Meade; R O'Flynn (0-1), D Dalton (0-1), S Harnedy (0-4); J O'Connor, S Kingston (0-1), P Horgan (1-8). Subs: S McDonnell for R Downey, D Fitzgibbon for D Dalton, C Lehane for J O'Connor, A Walsh for L Meade, B Hennessy for S Kingston.
Referee - J Owens.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 3-18
Kerry 2-14
Antrim - R Elliott; P Duffin, M Donnelly, S Rooney; G Walsh, P Burke, J Maskey; E Campbell, K Molloy (0-3); N McKenna, J McNaughton, M Bradley (1-2); D McCloskey (0-1), C McCann (2-3), C Clarke (0-9). Subs: D Nugent for N McKenna, E O'Neill for D McCloskey, D McMullan for M Bradley, R Molloy for J McNaughton, R McCambridge for K Molloy.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; J Buckley, B Murphy, E Leane; T O'Connor (0-1), J Diggins, F Mackessy; P O'Connor, S Nolan (0-1); B Barrett (0-1), D Collins (1-2), C Harty; S Conway (1-7), M Boyle (0-1), P Boyle (0-1). Subs: M O'Connor for J Diggins, M Leane for C Harty.
Referee - P Murphy.

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Down 2-20
Offaly 1-23 AET (Down win 3-2 on penalties)
Down - S Keith; T Murray, C Taggart, M Hughes; B Trainor (0-1), C Woods (0-1), L Savage; M Conlon, J McManus; D Hughes (0-1), P Og McCrickard (0-3), T Prenter; O MacManus (0-7), E Sands (1-2), D Sands (1-1). Subs: P Savage for T Prenter, P Sheehan (0-4) for T Murray, R Costello for O MacManus, M Fisher for P Og McCrickard, C Egan for D Sands, R McCusker for D Hughes, D Sands for B Trainor, P Og McCrickard for R Costello, T Prenter for M Hughes.
Offaly - S Corcoran; C Burke, B Conneely, P Delaney; D Egan, C Kiely (0-3), D King (0-1); E Cahill (0-10), D Nally; P Geraghty (0-1), J Sampson, O Kelly; C Gath, S Kinsella (1-2), L Langton (0-2). Subs: D Doughan for C Burke, A Hynes (0-2) for C Gath, B Duignan for O Kelly, S Cleary for L Langton, T Geraghty (0-1) for S Kinsella, L Langton for E Cahill, A Treacy (0-1) for D Nally, E Cahill for S Cleary.
Referee - S Stack.

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At St Conleth's Park
Kildare 3-24
Roscommon 1-9
Kildare - P McKenna; S Leacy, J Doran, C Shanahan; N O Muineachain (0-2), R Boran (0-1), K Whelan (0-1); Cathal Dowling, P Divilly (0-2); J Burke (1-2), J Sheridan (2-6), Conor Dowling (0-1); T Forde, B Byrne (0-8), D Slattery. Subs: S Ryan (0-1) for Conor Dowling, C McCabe for T Forde, S Christanseen for Cathal Dowling, C Derivan for J Sheridan, M Doyle for P McKenna.
Roscommon - N Connaughton; P Dolan, P Kellehan, P Brennan; P Kenny, M Byrne, E Flanagan (0-1); S Curley, O Kelly; E Kenny, J Coyne (1-0), E Coyle; C Dolan (0-6), C Mulry (0-1), N Kilroy (0-1). Subs: P Nolan for P Brennan, C Egan for E Coyle, B McGahon for E Kenny, D Treacy for C Mulry, D Kelly for P Kenny.
Referee - T Gleeson.

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At MacHale Park
Mayo 3-23
Leitrim 1-11
Mayo - G Kelly; G Nolan, S Coyne, J Cassidy; S Regan, D Kenny, C Freeman (1-0); A Phillips (0-2), S Mulroy; S Kenny (0-4), S Boland (1-11), C Scahill; J Coyne, B Morley (1-2), E Delaney (0-2). Subs: L Lavin (0-1) for J Coyne, C Phillips for E Delaney, B Hunt (0-1) for S Mulroy, D Huane for S Regan, C Murray for J Cassidy.
Leitrim - M O'Brien; P Lenehan, D McGovern, P Early; M Feeney, L Moreton, A McDermott; E Moreton, B Murray (0-1); K McDermott (0-4), C French (0-2), C Moreton (1-0); G O'Hagan (0-2), C Beirne (0-1), S Goldrick. Subs: J McNabola for L Moreton, Z Moradi (0-1) for G O'Hagan, J Ward for C French, S O'Riordan for S Goldrick, C Mallon for A McDermott.
Referee - R Fitzsimmons.

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At O'Donnell Park
Donegal 3-25
Tyrone 1-21
Donegal - L White (0-1); G Browne, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; J O'Loughlin (0-11), S McVeigh, J Boyle (0-2); M Donaghue, R McDermott (0-2); G Gilmore (2-3), D Cullen, K Kealy (0-1); C O'Grady, R Ryan (1-0), C Mathewson (0-3). Subs: L Henderson (0-1) for C O'Grady, J Cronnelly (0-1) for R Ryan, C Parke for G Browne, S Doherty for M Donaghue, C Bradley for C Mathewson.
Tyrone - C McElhatton; R Devlin, D Rafferty, S P McKernan; S Donaghy, C Kearns, C Munroe; T Morgan, C Cross; C Grogan (0-1), B McGurk (0-3), K Morgan (1-1); B Molloy, D Casey (0-14), M Mulgrew. Subs: L Devlin for C Cross, C Ferguson (0-2) for B McGurk, J McGurk for M Mulgrew, J Kelly for B Molloy.
Referee - C McDonald.

 

Sunday 8 November

Connacht SFC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Mayo 1-16
Roscommon 0-13
Mayo - D Clarke; O Mullin, C Barrett, L Keegan; P Durcan (0-2), S Coen, E McLaughlin; M Ruane, C Loftus (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-1), R O'Donoghue, D O'Connor (1-1); T Conroy (0-1), A O'Shea (0-1), C O'Connor (0-9). Subs: M Moran for R O'Donoghue, J Flynn for D O'Connor, R Brickenden for M Ruane, J Carr for T Conroy, M Plunkett for S Coen.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, C Daly, S Mullooly; R Daly, B Stack, N Daly (0-1); C Compton, T O'Rourke (0-1); N Kilroy, E Smith, C McKeon (0-3); D Smith (0-3), C Cox (0-3), C Cregg. Subs: C Devaney for C Cregg, C Hussey for T O'Rourke, C Lennon for C Cox, D Murtagh (0-2) for D Smith.
Referee - D Gough.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Laois 1-16
Longford 1-14
Laois - N Corbet; T Collins (0-1), M Timmons, B Byrne; E Buggie, S Lacey, R Pigott; D O'Reilly, J O'Loughlin (0-1); G Dillon, P Kingston (1-1), E Lowry; M Barry (0-1), E O'Carroll (0-1), G Walsh (0-8). Subs: M Keogh (0-1) for E Lowry, S O'Flynn (0-1) for S Lacey, R Munnelly (0-1) for M Barry, P O'Sullivan for E Buggie, D Whelan for G Walsh, R Munnelly (BC).
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, B O'Farrell; D McElligott (0-2), G Rogers, I O'Sullivan (0-1); D Gallagher (0-1), K Diffley; D Reynolds (1-1), R Brady (0-6), C P Smyth; D Mimnagh (0-2), L Connerton (0-1), D Doherty. Subs: J Hagan for G Rogers, P Lynn for D Reynolds, R Smyth for D Doherty, L Hughes for I O'Sullivan, L Moran for R Smyth.
Referee - S Hurson.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Aughrim
Meath 7-14
Wicklow 0-7
Meath - M Brennan; S Lavin, C McGill, D Toner; D Keogan, Ronan Ryan, M Costello (1-0); B Menton (1-1), R Jones; C O'Sullivan (0-1), B McMahon (0-2), S McEntee (0-1); J Morris (3-4), S Walsh (0-3), T O'Reilly. Subs: J Wallace (1-0) for T O'Reilly, E Devine for B Menton, J Scully for B McMahon, J Conlon (0-2) for C O'Sullivan, C Hickey (1-0) for D Keogan, E Harkin for D Toner.
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-2); E Murtagh, J Snell, P O'Keane; D Devereux, N Donnelly, D Hayden; P O'Toole, D Healy (0-1); R Finn, M Kenny, A Maher (0-1); C Byrne, S Furlong (0-2), E Darcy (0-1). Subs: S Kearon for D Devereux, R O'Brien for J Snell, C Healy for C Byrne.
Referee - C Branagan.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At O'Moore Park
Kildare 0-20
Offaly 0-16
Kildare - M Donnellan; M Dempsey, S Ryan, K Flynn; D Malone (0-1), C Kavanagh, D Hyland; K Feely, A Masterson (0-1); F Conway (0-1), B McCormack (0-2), P Brophy (0-2); D Kirwan (0-6), D Flynn (0-1), J Hyland (0-2). Subs: M Byrne for F Conway, P Cribbin (0-1) for D Flynn, N Flynn (0-3) for B McCormack, L Flynn for A Masterson, E Doyle for K Flynn.
Offaly - P Dunican (0-1); E Rigney, D Hogan, N Darby; E Carroll, J Moloney, C Doyle; J Hayes, C Mangan; A Sullivan (0-1), R McNamee (0-2), P Cunningham; C Farrell (0-7), N McNamee (0-3), B Allen (0-1). Subs: J O'Connor (0-1) for J Hayes, R Egan for P Cunningham, C Stewart for C Mangan, C McNamee for R McNamee, A Leavy for B Allen.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Munster SFC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 1-12
Kerry 0-13
Cork - M A Martin; K O'Donovan (0-1), M Shanley, K Flahive; S Meehan, S Powter (0-1), M Taylor; I Maguire, P Walsh; J O'Rourke, K O'Hanlon (0-2, 1f, 1'45), R Deane; M Collins (0-4, 3f), C O'Callaghan, B Hurley (0-1m). Subs: M Keane (1-0) for C O'Callaghan, L Connolly (0-3, 2f) for J O'Rourke, M Hurley for P Walsh, P Kerrigan for B Hurley, S White for K O'Donovan, P Ring for K Flahive, T Corkery for S Powter, K O'Driscoll for I Maguire, D Gore for K O'Hanlon.
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, P Crowley, G White; D Moran, D O'Connor; B O Beaglaioch, S O'Shea (0-2, 1f), R Buckley (0-1); T Brosnan (0-1), D Clifford (0-4, 1f), D Moynihan (0-1). Subs: S O'Brien for D Moynihan, K Spillane (0-4) for T Brosnan, J Barry for B O Beaglaioch, J Sherwood for R Buckley, G Crowley for G White, B O Beaglaioch for T O'Sullivan, T Walsh for J Foley, P Clifford for D O'Connor.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Down 1-15
Fermanagh 0-11
Down - R Burns; P Fegan, P Murdock, P Laverty; G Collins, K McKernan, D Guinness; C Mooney (0-2), J Flynn; B O'Hagan (0-4), P Devlin, C Poland; J Johnston (0-2), D O'Hare (1-4), C Doherty. Subs: L Kerr for P Devlin, C Quinn (0-1) for D O'Hare, R Johnston (0-2) for C Poland, J Guinness for B O'Hagan, C McCartan for K McKernan, C Poland (BC).
Fermanagh - S McNally; J Cassidy, K Connor, L Flanagan; J Largo Ellis, J McMahon, C McManus; R O'Callaghan, E Donnelly; C Corrigan (0-1), D McGurn (0-1), A Breen; S McGullion, T Corrigan (0-6), D McCusker. Subs: D Teague (0-1) for A Breen, S Cassidy for R O'Callaghan, K McDonnell for C McManus, R Jones for J McMahon, C Jones (0-1) for C Corrigan, P McCusker (0-1) for D McCusker, T Corrigan (BC).
Referee - B Cassidy.

Christy Ring Cup Round 2B
At Athleague
Roscommon 0-20
Sligo 0-17
Roscommon - N Connaughton; P Nolan, P Kellehan, H Rooney; P Kenny, E Flanagan (0-1), P Brennan; S Curley, M Byrne; C Dolan (0-13), E Coyle, P Dolan; C Mulry (0-2), J Coyne (0-2), C Egan. Subs: O Kelly (0-1) for E Coyle, E Kenny for P Kenny, MJ Egan for H Rooney, E Costello (0-1) for C Dolan, C Coyle for P Nolan.
Sligo - M Burke; N Kilcullen, N Feehily, G Connolly; F Cawley, R McHugh, M Hannify; R Cox, M Munnelly; C Hannify (0-2), K Gilmartin, G O'Kelly Lynch (0-12); A Kilcullen (0-1), C Griffin (0-1), T O'Kelly Lynch (0-1). Subs: K Prior for T O'Kelly Lynch, D Roiston for M Munnelly.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
At Kingspan Breffni
Louth 1-15
Cavan 0-16
Louth - D Connolly; M Fee, R Byrne, A McCrave; C Matthews, J McDonnell, L Molloy (0-1); R Walsh (0-1), N Keenan; P Matthews (0-2), S Crosbie, D Geoghegan (0-8); F Joyce (0-1), A Mackin (1-0), D Kettle (0-2). Subs: G Kerrigan for A McCrave, S Costello for S Crosbie, P Fortune for F Joyce, C Deane for R Walsh.
Cavan - D Sheridan; C Kelly, D Crudden, B Nannery; A Sheridan, E Shalvey, F Williams; Colum Sheanon, M Hynes; D Carney, F Hughes (0-1), S Keating (0-2); P Brady (0-1), B Fitzgerald (0-11), Cillian Sheanon (0-1). Subs: S McKeogh for F Hughes, D Madden for B Nannery, G O'Rourke for M Hynes.
Referee - C McDonald.

 

Saturday 7 November

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At O'Moore Park
Dublin 0-22
Westmeath 0-11
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, J Cooper (0-1), E Murchan (0-1); J McCarthy (0-1), J Small, R McDaid (0-1); B Fenton, T Lahiff; N Scully (0-1), C Kilkenny (0-5), S Bugler (0-2); P Small (0-2), C O'Callaghan (0-1), D Rock (0-7). Subs: B Howard for S Bugler, C Costello for P Small, D Byrne for M Fitzsimons, A Byrne for N Scully, E Lowndes for E Murchan.
Westmeath - J Daly; B Sayeh, K Maguire, J Smith; J Gonoud, R Wallace (0-1), J Dolan; R Connellan (0-2), S Duncan; D Lynch, J Heslin (0-2), K Daly; R O'Toole (0-1), L Loughlin (0-2), K Martin (0-3). Subs: C Slevin for K Daly, C McCormack for D Lynch, L Dolan for K Martin, A McGivney for L Loughlin, B Kelly for R O'Toole.
Referee - M McNally.

Munster SFC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 1-15
Limerick 2-11
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, J Feehan, C O'Shaughnessy; B Maher, K Fahey (0-1), R Kiely (0-1); Conal Kennedy, L Casey (1-0); J Kennedy (0-2), M Quinlivan (0-1), E Moloney; J Lonergan, C Sweeney (0-7), Colman Kennedy. Subs: L Boland (0-2) for Colman Kennedy, B Fox (0-1) for J Lonergan, R Quigley for J Kennedy, K O'Halloran for E Moloney, T Fitzgerald for C O'Shaughnessy, Colman Kennedy for R Quigley, P Feehan for K Fahey.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan (0-2); S O'Dea, B Fanning, P Maher; T McCarthy, I Corbett, G Brown; D Treacy (0-1), T Childs; K Ryan (0-1), C Fahy (1-1), A Enright; H Bourke (0-2), T Griffin (0-1), S McSweeney (1-2). Subs: P De Brun for A Enright, D Neville for S McSweeney, C Sheehan (0-1) for T Griffin, R Childs for G Brown, S O'Carroll for K Ryan, M Donovan for T McCarthy, D Lyons for C Fahy, S McSweeney for P Maher.
Referee - M Deegan.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 0-13
Antrim 0-9
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin, K Clarke (0-1), K Brady; G Smith, C Brady (0-2), L Fortune; C Timoney (0-1), P Faulkner; M Reilly, G McKiernan (0-3), O Kiernan (0-2); O Pierson (0-1), S Smith, C O'Reilly. Subs: T Galligan for S Smith, T E Donohoe (0-3) for O Pierson, C Conroy for K Brady, N Murray for C O'Reilly.
Antrim - M Byrne; P Gallagher, D Lynch, K O'Boyle; P Healy, J McAuley, N Delargy; C Duffin, M McCann (0-1); K Quinn (0-1), M Sweeney, D McAleese (0-1); P Cunningham (0-2), C Murray (0-2), P McBride (0-1). Subs: P McCormack for K Quinn, O Eastwood for C Duffin, T McCann (0-1) for P Cunningham, M Jordan for D McAleese, R McCann for T McCann.
Referee - P Faloon.

All-Ireland SHC round 1
At Nowlan Park
Clare 0-27
Laois 3-17
Clare - E Quilligan; R Hayes (0-1), C Cleary, P Flanagan; S O'Halloran, A McCarthy (0-1), S Morey (0-2); D McInerney (0-2), D Reidy; C Malone (0-2), T Kelly (0-13), C Guilfoyle (0-1); A Shanagher (0-3), S O'Donnell, R Taylor (0-2). Subs: S Golden for D Reidy, D Ryan for C Guilfoyle, G Cooney for R Taylor, A Cunningham for A Shanagher.
Laois - E Rowland; L Cleere, D Hartnett, S Downey; J Kelly (0-1), R Mullaney, P Delaney (0-1); E Killeen, F C Fennell; J Keyes (1-1), A Dunphy (1-1), M Kavanagh (0-6); C Stapleton; R King (1-2), W Dunphy (0-2). Subs: P Purcell (0-2) for R King, S Maher for J Kelly, C McEvoy (0-1) for E Killeen, C Phelan for S Downey, M Hennessy for S Maher.
Referee - T Walsh.

All-Ireland SHC round 1
At Semple Stadium
Cork 1-25
Dublin 0-22
Cork - A Nash; C Spillane, S O'Donoghue, M Coleman; D Cahalane, R Downey, T O'Mahony; B Cooper, L Meade (0-1); R O'Flynn (0-5), P Horgan (0-8), S Harnedy (0-5); J O'Connor (0-1), S Kingston (0-4), D Dalton (1-1). Subs: S McDonnell for S O'Donoghue, C Lehane for D Dalton, A Walsh for S Harnedy, N O'Leary for R Downey, S Barrett for J O'Connor.
Dublin - A Nolan; C O'Callaghan, J Madden, P Smyth; C Burke (0-1), E O'Donnell, J Malone; D Gray, R McBride; D Sutcliffe (0-3), C Crummey (0-3), C Boland (0-2); E Dillon, R Hayes (0-1), D Burke (0-11). Subs: D Keogh (0-1) for E Dillon, S Moran for J Malone, L Rushe for R Hayes, M Schutte for C Boland, C Keaney for R McBride.
Referee - J Keenan.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3 
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 1-22
Meath 1-21
Carlow - B Tracey; M Doyle, P Doyle, G Bennett; G Coady, D English, D Byrne; J Kavanagh (0-2), P Coady; J M Nolan, J Nolan (0-2), E Byrne (0-1); M Kavanagh (1-13), K McDonald, C Nolan (0-4). Subs: A Amond for J M Nolan, C Tracey for G Coady, R Coady for J Kavanagh, E Hosey for J Nolan.
Meath - M McCormack; M Burke, S Brennan, S Geraghty; S Whitty, D Kelly (0-3), K Keoghan (0-2); P O'Hanrahan (0-4), P Conneely (0-1); J Walsh (0-2), S Morris, A Douglas (0-1); A Gannon (0-1), J Regan (0-6), E O Donnchadha. Subs: D McGowan (0-1) for E O Donnchadha, J Kelly for P O'Hanrahan, C McCabe for S Morris, D Healy (1-0) for J Walsh, J McGowan for P Conneely.
Referee - R McGann.

Christy Ring Cup Round 2B
At Pairc Esler
Offaly 0-32
Derry 1-12
Offaly - S Corcoran; D Egan, B Conneely (0-1), P Delaney; D Doughan, C Kiely, D King; E Cahill (0-16), D Nally (0-1); S Kinsella, J Sampson (0-1), P Geraghty (0-2); C Gath (0-2), O Kelly (0-3), L Langton (0-3). Subs: T Geraghty (0-1) for S Kinsella, B Duignan (0-1) for P Geraghty, C Burke for D Doughan, S Cleary (0-1) for O Kelly, A Treacy for D Nally.
Derry - S Kelly; P Kelly, B McGilligan, J Mullan; S Cassidy, E McGill, M Craig; C Kelly (0-1), E Cassidy; F Bradley (0-2), M McGuigan, S McGuigan; R Mullan (1-0), C O'Doherty (0-8), P Cleary. Subs: S O'Caiside for P Cleary, J McGuigan (0-1) for S McGuigan, P Turner for F Bradley, C Henry for M McGuigan, T Brady for S Cassidy.
Referee - C Cunning.

Nicky Rackard Cup Round 2B
At Clontibret
Tyrone 2-19
Monaghan 1-12
Tyrone - C McElhatton; L O Donghaile, D Rafferty, S P McKernan; J Ferguson, S Donaghy (0-1), C Munroe; D Casey (0-9), C Cross; C Kearns, B McGurk (1-3), K Morgan (1-1); B Molloy (0-1), C Grogan (0-3), M Mulgrew. Subs: T Morgan for J Ferguson, J McGurk for C Cross, S Muldoon for C Munroe, L Armstrong (0-1) for M Mulgrew, J Kelly for B Molloy.
Monaghan - H Byrne; C Merrick, K Crawley, J Guinan; B Flanagan, P Treanor, C McNally; S McNally, D Crowe (0-1); A Burns (1-4), F Rafter (0-7), C Flynn; N Garland, M Treanor, P Finnegan. Subs: P McGahon for S McNally, P Malone for B Flanagan.
Referee - A Ferguson.

Nicky Rackard Cup Round 2B
At Pearse Park
Leitrim 1-11
Longford 0-12
Leitrim - M O'Brien; P Lenehan, D McGovern (0-1), P Earley; M Feeney, L Moreton, A McDermott; E Moreton (0-2), B Murray (0-1); K McDermott, J Ward, C Moreton (0-1); G O'Hagan (0-6), C Beirne (1-0), S Goldrick. Subs: J McNabola for K McDermott, Z Moradi for J Ward.
Longford - E Daly; M Coyle, D Buckley, C McLoughlin; K Murray, E Naughton, J Casey; A Ward (0-4), A Sheridan; M O'Donohoe (0-1), I Craven (0-1), L Kelly; D Connell, J O'Brien (0-3), C Kavanagh (0-2). Subs: S O'Brien (0-1) for L Kelly, R Murray for M O'Donohoe.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Sunday 1 November

Connacht SFC quarter-final
At Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Mayo 2-15
Leitrim 0-10
Mayo - D Clarke; O Mullin, S Coen, L Keegan; P Durcan; M Plunkett (0-1), E McLaughlin; M Ruane, C Loftus (0-1); B Walsh (0-1), R O'Donoghue, J Flynn; T Conroy (1-0), A O'Shea (0-2), C O'Connor (1-9). Subs: D O'Connor for B Walsh, J Carr (0-1) for R O'Donoghue, R Brickenden for S Coen, C Barrett for M Plunkett, D McHale for M Ruane.
Leitrim - B Flynn; D Casey (0-1), D Wrynn, C Reynolds; O McCaffrey, A Flynn, C McGloin; M Plunkett, D Flynn (0-1); C Dolan (0-1), P Maguire, J Gilheaney; S Quinn (0-1), E Sweeney (0-1), K Beirne (0-5). Subs: R O'Rourke for A Flynn, K Keegan for D Flynn, P Dolan for E Sweeney, T Prior for C Dolan.
Referee - P Faloon.

Leinster SFC round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Longford 1-9
Louth 1-7
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, G Rogers; D McElligott, B O'Farrell, C P Smyth; D Gallagher (1-3), K Diffley; D Reynolds, J Hagan, D Mimnagh (0-1); R Brady (0-2), L Connerton (0-1), I O'Sullivan. Subs: D Doherty for J Hagan, R Smyth (0-2) for D Reynolds, P Lynn for I O'Sullivan, A McGuire for L Connerton.
Louth - C Lynch; D Corcoran, D Campbell, K Carr; J Clutterbuck, E Callaghan, A Williams; T Durnin, B Duffy; L Jackson, C Keenan, C McKeever; P Reilly, S Mulroy (1-7), C Whelan. Subs: P Matthews for C Whelan, E Carolan for B Duffy, C Grimes for C Keenan, G Garland for C McKeever, G McSorley for P Reilly.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Leinster SFC round 1
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 3-14
Carlow 0-20
Offaly - P Dunican; D Hogan, E Rigney, N Darby; E Carroll, J Moloney, C Doyle; A Leavy, J Hayes (1-0); S Horan, R McNamee, A Sullivan (0-2); B Allen (1-4), P Cunningham (0-1), N McNamee (1-2). Subs: C McNamee for J Hayes, C Mangan (0-1) for S Horan, C Farrell (0-4) for A Leavy, J O'Connor for C Doyle.
Carlow - R Molloy; S Bambrick (0-1), M Bambrick, J Moore; J Morrissey (0-1), M Furey, J Murphy (0-1); S Gannon, D Foley (0-1); D O'Brien, R Dunphy (0-1), E Ruth (0-1); C Crowley, C Blake (0-3), P Broderick (0-8). Subs: J Clarke (0-1) for C Crowley, D Murphy (0-1) for E Ruth, D Walshe for D Foley, C Hulton (0-1) for D O'Brien, D Thompson for P Broderick.
Referee - F Kelly.

Leinster SFC round 1
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wicklow 2-9
Wexford 0-11
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-1); P O'Keane, J Snell, E Murtagh; R Finn (0-1), N Donnelly, D Devereux; P O'Toole (0-1), D Healy (1-0); A Maher, M Kenny, D Hayden; J Sheeran, S Furlong (0-4), C Byrne (1-1). Subs: E Darcy for M Kenny, G Murphy (0-1) for C Byrne, O Manning for D Devereux, C O'Brien for J Sheeran, D Keane for N Donnelly.
Wexford - I Meegan; M O'Connor (0-1), G Sheehan, C Carty; G Malone, E Porter, B Malone; N Hughes, D Shanley; A Tobin (0-2), L Coleman, M Rossiter (0-1); B Brosnan (0-5), E Nolan (0-1), N Doyle. Subs: K O'Grady for M Rossiter, J Tubritt for B Brosnan, P Hughes for D Shanley, D Waters (0-1) for N Doyle, T Byrne for L Coleman.
Referee - M Deegan.

Munster SFC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-11
Clare 1-11
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, J Feehan, C O'Shaughnessy; B Maher (1-0), K Fahey, R Kiely; S O'Brien, L Casey (0-2); J Kennedy (0-3), M Quinlivan, Conal Kennedy; J Lonergan, C Sweeney (1-4), Colman Kennedy. Subs: B Fox for J Lonergan, L Boland (0-1) for S O'Brien, E Moloney (0-1) for Conal Kennedy, P Looram for B Maher, K O Halloran for L Casey.
Clare - S Ryan; G Kelly, C Brennan, E Collins; P Lillis, K Hartnett, A Sweeney; G Brennan, C O'Connor (0-1); C Russell, E Cleary (0-5), J Malone (0-1); K Sexton (0-2), J McGann, C O'Dea. Subs: D Tubridy for J McGann, P Collins (0-2) for C Russell, E McMahon for A Sweeney, S Collins for G Kelly, G Cooney (1-0) for K Sexton.
Referee - C Lane.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Ballybofey
Donegal 1-13
Tyrone 1-11
Donegal - S Patton; S McMenamin, N McGee, E Ban Gallagher; R McHugh, P Brennan (0-1), P Mogan; H McFadden, C McGonagle; C Thompson (0-7), N O'Donnell, M Langan (1-2); J McKelvey, M Murphy, J Brennan (0-2). Subs: E McHugh for J McKelvey, A McClean for N McGee, O Gallen (0-1) for N O'Donnell, P McGrath for P Brennan, J McGee for C McGonagle.
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-1); L Rafferty, R McNamee, F Burns (0-1); T McCann, M O'Neill, M McKiernan; B Kennedy, M Donnelly (0-1); K McGeary, C McKenna (0-1), C Meyler; D McCurry (0-3), P Harte (0-1), D Canavan (1-1). Subs: M Bradley (0-2) for D McCurry, R Donnelly for M O'Neill, P Hampsey for B Kennedy, N Sludden for D Canavan.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Celtic Park
Armagh 0-17
Derry 0-15
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, R Kennedy, J Morgan; C O'Neill (0-1), A Forker (0-2), M Shields (0-1); O O'Neill (0-2), S Sheridan; R Grugan (0-3), G McCabe, S Campbell; J Clarke (0-3), R O'Neill (0-4), J Og Burns (0-1). Subs: N Grimley for G McCabe, C Cumiskey for S Sheridan.
Derry - O Lynch; P McNeill, B Rogers, C McWilliams; E Doherty (0-1), C McKaigue (0-1), P McGrogan; C McFaul (0-1), C Glass; D Tallon, E Lynn, P Cassidy; E Bradley, S McGuigan (0-7), N Loughlin (0-4). Subs: P Kearney (0-1) for D Tallon, O McWilliams for P McNeill, P Cassidy for E Lynn, A Doherty for P Cassidy.
Referee - S Hurson.

Munster SHC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Limerick 3-23
Tipperary 2-17
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-3), D Hannon, D O'Donovan; C Lynch (0-2), W O'Donoghue (0-2); G Hegarty (0-2), K Hayes, T Morrissey (0-2); G Mulcahy (0-2), A Gillane (2-6), P Casey (0-1). Subs: D Reidy (0-1) for T Morrissey, S Flanagan (1-1) for G Mulcahy, P Ryan (0-1) for D O'Donovan.
Tipperary - B Hogan; C Barrett, R Maher, S O'Brien; B Maher (0-1), Padraic Maher, B Heffernan; N McGrath (0-2), A Flynn (0-1); M Kehoe, J Forde (0-10), N O'Meara (0-1); J McGrath (1-0), S Callanan, J Morris (1-1). Subs: M Breen (0-1) for M Kehoe, J Meagher for Padraic Maher, D McCormack for N O'Meara, J O'Dwyer for J Morris.
Referee - L Gordon.

Christy Ring Cup round 2A
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-14
Wicklow 1-10
Kildare - P McKenna; C Derivan, J Doran, S Leacy; N O Muineachain, R Boran, K Whelan; J Travers, P Divilly; J Burke (0-2), J Sheridan (2-5), Conor Dowling (0-1); B Byrne (0-3), Cathal Dowling (0-2), D Slattery (0-1). Subs: S Ryan for J Travers, S Christiansen for C Derivan, M Curtin for S Ryan, T Forde for Conor Dowling, C Shanahan for P Divilly, K Aherne for Cathal Dowling.
Wicklow- C McNally; P Keane, B Cuddihy, M O'Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, E Byrne; E Kearns, L Maloney; D Staunton (1-0), S Kelly, E McCormack (0-1); M Lee, C Moorehouse (0-9), M Boland. Subs: J Doyle for P Keane, D Maloney for M Lee, W Kavanagh for E Byrne.
Referee - P Murphy.

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-16
Cavan 1-13
Fermanagh - M Curry; D Bannon, A Breslin, R Porteous; B McPhillips, M Slevin, F McBrien; C McShea (0-2), C Duffy (0-2); S Curran, L McCusker, J Duffy (0-2); T Keenan (0-2), S Corrigan (0-8), C Duffy. Subs: A McShea for S Curran, J Tormey for B McPhillips.
Cavan - D Sheridan; C Kelly, D Crudden, S Briody; A Sheridan, E Shalvey (0-1), M Hynes; Colum Sheanon, L Og Cooke; S Keating (0-1), F Hughes (1-1), D Carney (0-1); J Barry, B Fitzgerald (0-7), Cillian Sheanon (0-2). Subs: M Moffett for L Og Cooke, F Williams for D Crudden, P Brady for J Barry, K Conneely for F Hughes, D Crudden for E Shalvey.
Referee - T Conway.

Click here for older results