Fermanagh Forum

Games August 2020

(Oldest Posts First)

Fixtures:

Sat 1st Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 3 @ 6:30PM
Lisnaskea (P)v(P) Erne Gaels
Belnaleck v Teemore Referee: Ferghal Cleary
Newtownbutler v Roslea Referee: Eoin Murphy
Kinawley v Enniskillen Referee: Mark Curry
JFL 2 Rd 3 @ 6:30PM
Brookeboro v Aughadrumsee Referee: Paul McCarney
Ederney v Derrygonnelly Referee: Shane McGoldrick
Irvinestown v Devenish Referee: Nigel Sweeney
Maguiresbridge v Belcoo Referee: James Lewis

Sun 2nd Aug 20
SFL 1 Rd 2 @ 1:00PM
Roslea v Devenish Referee: Oliver McShea
Tempo v Irvunestown Referee: Karol Bradshaw
Enniskillen v Belnaleck Referee: Nigel Sweeney
Ederney v Kinawley Referee: Dermott Love
Derrygonnelly v Erne Gaels Referee: James Lewis
SFL 2 Rd 2 @ 1:00PM
Aughadrumsee v Brookeboro Referee: Michael Keown
Derrylin v Maguiresbridge Referee: Niall Cullen
Lisnaskea v Newtownbutler Referee: John Murphy
Teemore v Donagh Referee: Gerard Gallagher
Belcoo v Coa Referee: Aidan Ferguson

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 01/08/2020 17:28:14    2286055

Link

Results:
Sat 1st Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 3
Lisnaskea (P)v(P) Erne Gaels
Belnaleck 0-8 Teemore 1-5
Donagh (Conc) v Derrygonnelly
Newtownbutler 0-0 v Roslea 0-0
Kinawley 0-11 Enniskillen 0-7
JFL 2 Rd 3
Tempo v Derrylin (Conc)
Brookeboro 2-6 Aughadrumsee 1-9
Ederney 2-4 Derrygonnelly 2-11
Irvinestown 0-7 Devenish 0-13
Maguiresbridge 6-13 Belcoo 5-12
Sun 2nd Aug 20
SFL 1 Rd 2
Roslea 2-10 Devenish 0-16
Tempo 0-12 Irvunestown 0-12
Enniskillen 1-11 Belnaleck 0-7
Ederney 1-12 Kinawley 2-4
Derrygonnelly 2-14 Erne Gaels 1-12
SFL 2 Rd 2
Aughadrumsee 1-12 Brookeboro 0-8
Derrylin 2-7 Maguiresbridge 0-13
Lisnaskea1-11 Newtownbutler 1-13
Teemore 0-16 Donagh 0-8
Belcoo 0-13 Coa 1-10

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 03/08/2020 09:38:44    2286197

Link

Results:
Wed 5th Aug 20
SFL 1 Rd 3
Devenish 0-10 Belnaleck 3-11
Erne Gaels 0-16 Tempo 2-11
Irvinestown1-10 Roslea 1-13
Kinawley 3-12 Enniskillen 0-9
Ederney 0-6 Derrygonnelly 1-15
SFL 2 Rd 3
Brookeboro 1-7 Teemore 6-8
Newtownbutler 0-7 Derrylin 1-15
Coa 0-7 Donagh 0-10
Belcoo 2-10 Lisnaskea 0-10
Maguiresbridge 0-10 Aughadrumsee 2-15

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 05/08/2020 22:43:12    2286526

Link

Results:
Sat 8th Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 4
Erne Gaels (CONC) v Donagh
Derrygonnelly v Kinawley (CONC)
Roslea 0-7 Belnaleck 0-14
Enniskillen v Newtownbutler (CONC)
Teemore 2-12 Lisnaskea 1-7
JFL 2 Rd 4
Derrylin 4-12 Ederney 3-15
Derrygonnelly v Maguiresbridge (CONC)
Belcoo 1-4 Irvinestown 4-16
Aughadrumsee 1-11 Tempo 1-10

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 08/08/2020 21:15:44    2286904

Link

Fixtures:
Sun 9th Aug 20
SFL 1 Rd 4 @1:00 PM
Roslea v Erne Gaels Referee: Nigel Sweeney
Tempo v Ederney Referee: Michael Keown
Enniskillen v Devenish Referee: Barry Monaghan
Derrygonnelly v Kinawley Referee: Aidan Ferguson
Belnaleck v Irvinestown Referee: Karol Bradshaw
SFL 2 Rd 4 @1:00 PM
Aughadrumsee v Newtownbutler Referee: Gerard Gallagher
Derrylin v Belcoo Referee: James Lewis
Donagh v Brookboro Referee: John Murphy
Lisnaskea v Coa Referee: Shane Mc Goldrick
Teemore v Maguirebridge Referee: Niall Cullen

Tue 11th Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 3 @ 7:30 PM
Newtownbutler v Roslea

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 08/08/2020 21:16:39    2286906

Link

Results:
Sun 9th Aug 20
SFL 1 Rd 4
Roslea 0-12 Erne Gaels 1-9
Tempo 1-3 Ederney 0-10
Enniskillen 5-13 Devenish 2-8
Derrygonnelly 0-14 Kinawley 0-15
Belnaleck 1-17 Irvinestown 0-7
SFL 2 Rd 4
Aughadrumsee 3-12 Newtownbutler 1-9
Derrylin 014 Belcoo 0-14
Donagh 0-11 Brookboro 3-8
Lisnaskea 0-14 Coa 0-10
Teemore 4-11 Maguirebridge 0-5

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 09/08/2020 15:26:15    2286992

Link

Result:
Fri 14th Aug 20
SFL 1 Rd 5
Kinawley 2-15 Belnaleck 0-13 (Fermanagh GAA TV televised game)

Fixtures:
Sat 15th Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 5 @ 6:30 PM
Lisnaskea v Roslea Referee: TBC
Enniskillen v Derrygonnelly Referee: Niall McCann
Donagh v Teemore Referee: Shane McGoldrick
Newtownbutler v Belnaleck Referee: Ferghal Cleary
Kinawley v Erne Gaels Referee: James Lewis
JFL 2 Rd 5 @ 6:30 PM
Tempo v Devenish Referee: TBC
Belcoo v Derrygonnelly Referee: TBC
Ederney v Aughadrumsee Referee: Aidan Ferguson
Irvinestown v Brookeboro Referee: TBC
Maguiresbridge v Derrylin Referee: TBC

Sun 16th Aug 20
SFL 1 Rd 5
Irvinestown v Derrygonnelly @ 1:00 PM Referee: Gerard McLaughlin
Devenish v Tempo @ 1:00 PM Referee: Niall Cullen
Enniskillen v Roslea @ 1:00 PM Referee: James Lewis
Erne Gaels v Ederney @ 3:30 PM Referee: Nigel Sweeney (Fermanagh GAA TV televised game)
SFL 2 Rd 5
Belcoo v Aughadrumsee @ 12:00 PM Referee: John Murphy
Maguiresbridge (CONC) v Donagh
Lisnaskea v Derrylin @ 1:00 PM Referee: Karol Bradshaw
Newtownbutler v Teemore @ 1:00 PM Referee: Gerard Gallagher
Coa v Brookeboro @ 1:00 PM Referee: Oliver McShea

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 15/08/2020 09:05:25    2287618

Link

Results:
Sat 15th Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 5
Lisnaskea (CONC) v Roslea
Enniskillen 1-9 Derrygonnelly 3-13
Donagh 4-12 Teemore 3-5
Newtownbutler 2-15 Belnaleck 3-18
Kinawley v Erne Gaels (CONC)
JFL 2 Rd 5
Tempo 4-14 Devenish 3-11
Belcoo 3-10 Derrygonnelly 2-9
Ederney 2-11 Aughadrumsee 1-9
Irvinestown v Brookeboro
Sun 16th Aug 20
SFL 1 Rd 5
Irvinestown 0-5 Derrygonnelly 5-19
Devenish 1-15 Tempo 2-9
Enniskillen 2-11 Roslea 0-10
Erne Gaels 1-14 Ederney 3-13
SFL 2 Rd 5
Belcoo 1-16 Aughadrumsee 1-12
Maguiresbridge (CONC) v Donagh
Lisnaskea 4-12 Derrylin 1-7
Newtownbutler 1-7 Teemore 3-9
Coa 2-7 Brookeboro 1-7

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 16/08/2020 17:04:58    2287775

Link

Result:
Tue 18th Aug 20
JFL 2 Rd 5
Maguiresbridge 8-15 Derrylin 1-9

League tables update:
SFL 1
Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Derrygonnelly 5 4 1 0 111 55 8
2 Kinawley 5 4 1 0 83 58 8

3 Enniskillen 5 4 1 0 81 64 8
4 Ederney 5 4 1 0 73 60 8
5 Belnaleck 5 3 2 0 79 75 6
6 Roslea 5 1 2 2 63 78 4
7 Devenish 5 1 3 1 74 95 3
8 Tempo 5 1 3 1 64 81 3
9 ErneGaels 5 0 4 1 74 90 1
10 Irvinestown 5 0 4 1 49 95 1
SFL 2
Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Teemore 5 5 0 0 100 43 10
2 Belcoo 5 3 0 2 81 66 8

3 Aughadrumsee 5 3 1 1 85 65 7
4 Derrylin 5 2 1 2 70 72 6
5 Donagh 5 2 2 1 42 53 5
6 Lisnaskea 5 2 3 0 80 68 4
7 Coa 5 1 3 1 53 64 3
8 Maguiresbridge 5 1 3 1 44 70 3
9 Brookeboragh 5 1 4 0 54 80 2
10 Newtownbulter 5 1 4 0 59 87 2
JFL 1
Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Derrygonnelly 5 5 0 0 60 34 15
2 Belnaleck 5 3 1 1 84 69 12

3 Kinawley 5 4 1 0 11 7 12
4 Enniskillen 5 3 2 0 19 33 11
5 Roslea 5 3 2 0 40 31 10
6 Teemore 5 2 2 1 67 63 10
7 Donagh 5 2 3 0 24 14 6
8 Newtownbutler 5 1 4 0 33 46 5
9 Lisnaskea 4 0 4 0 22 35 2
10 Erne Gaels 4 0 4 0 21 49 2
JFL 2
Pos. Team P W L D F A Pts
1 Irvinestown 5 5 0 0 97 48 15
2 Tempo 5 4 1 0 61 49 12

3 Ederney 5 3 1 1 93 84 12
4 Brookeboro 5 2 2 1 77 72 10
5 Aughadrumsee 5 2 2 1 56 64 10
6 Devenish 5 2 3 0 55 60 9
7 Derrygonnelly 5 2 3 0 56 71 9
8 Maguiresbridge 5 2 3 0 93 79 8
9 Belcoo 5 1 4 0 71 93 7
10 Derrylin 5 0 4 1 52 91 4

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 19/08/2020 11:40:08    2288226

Link

Fixtures:
Sat 22nd Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 6 @ 6:30 PM
Belnaleck v Lisnaskea Referee: Shane Connolly
Erne Gaels v Enniskillen Referee: John Murphy
Derrygonnelly v Newtownbutler Referee: Karol Bradshaw
Roslea v Donagh Referee: James Lewis
JFL 2 Rd 6 @ 6:30 PM
Brookeboro v Tempo Referee: Barry Murray
Derrylin v Belcoo Referee: Peter Donaghy
Derrygonnelly v Irvinestown Referee: Eoin Murphy
Devenish v Ederney Referee: Paul McGoldrick
Aughadrumsee v Maguiresbridge Referee: Michael Keown
Sun 23rd Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 6 @ 7:00 PM
Teemore v Kinawley Referee: Nigel Sweeney

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 21/08/2020 18:16:43    2288585

Link

Results:
Sat 22nd Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 6
Belnaleck v Lisnaskea (CONC)
Erne Gaels (CONC) v Enniskillen
Derrygonnelly v Newtownbutler (CONC)
Roslea 2-12 Donagh 1-6
JFL 2 Rd 6
Brookeboro v Tempo
Derrylin (CONC) v Belcoo
Derrygonnelly 2-14 Irvinestown 0-12
Devenish (CONC) v Ederney
Aughadrumsee 1-12 Maguiresbridge 0-7
Sun 23rd Aug 20
JFL 1 Rd 6
Teemore 1-7 Kinawley 0-17

erneboy (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1290 - 25/08/2020 20:06:57    2289137

Link