Fermanagh Forum

Games 2nd - 7th April 2013

(Oldest Posts First)

Fixtures:

Feile na nOg - Preliminary Round One
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Lisnaskea Teemore Derrylin 02/04/2013 19:00 John Crudden
Maguiresbridge Newtownbutler Donagh 02/04/2013 19:00 Martin Higgins
Irvinestown St Patrick's Maguiresbridge 02/04/2013 19:00 Sean McCartan

Erne Cup 3 - Round One
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Erne Gaels Tempo Belleek 05/04/2013 18:30 Davis
Aghadrumsee Belnaleck Aughadrumsee 05/04/2013 18:30 Martin Higgins
Coa Derrylin Coa 05/04/2013 18:30 Dermott Love

U14 Football League - Section B - Round Seven
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Maguiresbridge Belcoo Maguiresbridge 06/04/2013 16:00 Kevin McGorman
Teemore Aghadrumsee Teemore 06/04/2013 16:00 Collum Rice
Derrylin Belnaleck Derrylin 06/04/2013 16:00 James Lewis
Brookeboro Heber Lisnaskea Brookeboro 06/04/2013 16:00 Seamus McMahon

U14 Football League - Section C - Round Seven
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Coa Roslea Coa 06/04/2013 16:00 Kevin Connors
Enniskillen Gaels Irvinestown Brewster Park 06/04/2013 16:00 Malachy Mc Connell
Newtownbutler Devenish Newtownbutler 06/04/2013 16:00 Eugene McDonagh

Erne Cup 1 - Round One
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Roslea Teemore Roslea 06/04/2013 18:30 Eugene McDonagh
Enniskillen Gaels Newtownbutler Brewster Park 06/04/2013 18:30 Ferguson
Derrygonnelly Devenish Derrygonnelly 06/04/2013 18:30 Ferghal Cleary

Erne Cup 2 - Round One
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Maguiresbridge St Patrick's Maguiresbridge 06/04/2013 18:30 Paul Campbell
Lisnaskea St Joseph's Ederney Lisnaskea 06/04/2013 18:30 Breen
Irvinestown Kinawley Irvinestown 06/04/2013 18:30 Sean Mc Cartan
Belcoo Brookeboro Belcoo 06/04/2013 18:30 John Mc Gauran

Minor Football League - Section A - Round Seven
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
St Joseph's Lisnaskea Ederney 07/04/2013 12:00 Nigel Sweeney
Erne Gaels Maguiresbridge Belleek 07/04/2013 12:00 Noel Davis
Aghadrumsee Enniskillen Gaels Aughadrumsee 07/04/2013 12:00 Ciaran Quigley

Minor Football League - Section B - Round Seven
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Irvinestown Teemore Irvinestown 07/04/2013 12:00 Sean McCartan
Roslea Derrygonnelly Roslea 07/04/2013 12:00 Oliver McShea
Brookeboro Kinawley Brian Borus Brookeboro 07/04/2013 12:00 Shane McGoldrick

National Football League - Division 3 - Round Seven
Team 1 Team 2 Venue Date Time Referee Comment
Meath Fermanagh Pairc Tailteann 07/04/2013 15:00 Padraig O Sullivan

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1384 - 02/04/2013 10:55:07    1359681

Link

03/04/2013 12:29:15
gola
County: Fermanagh
Posts: 196
1360190
Where can one find the minor league tables for this year? We are well into the league now and so far I have not seen a league table for any division. Its also the same for the under 14 league. Where can one see the results from last nights feile games? Why is under age football so badly promoted with in these wed sites?


gola your lack of internet skills is shocking as you keep pestering about details which are available to all and sundry!

League tables update:

Minor Football - Section A
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Patrick's Donagh 6 6 0 0 121 51 70 12
Lisnaskea Emmetts 5 4 0 1 84 59 25 8
Erne Gaels Belleek 5 3 0 2 58 51 7 6
Ederney St Joseph's 5 2 0 3 59 79 -20 4
Enniskillen Gaels 5 1 1 3 65 65 0 3
Maguiresbridge St Mary's 4 0 1 3 34 74 -40 1
Aghadrumsee St McCartans 4 0 0 4 31 73 -42 0

Minor Football - Section B
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Derrygonnelly Harps 5 5 0 0 84 36 48 10
Roslea Shamrocks GFC 5 4 0 1 104 35 69 8
Kinawley Brian Borus 4 3 0 1 83 41 42 6
Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 5 2 0 3 84 118 -34 4
Teemore Shamrocks 4 1 0 3 63 38 25 2
Irvinestown St Molaises 5 1 0 4 60 140 -80 2
Brookeboro Heber McMahons 4 0 0 4 52 122 -70 0

U14 Football - Section B
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Teemore Shamrocks 6 6 0 0 150 69 81 12
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs 5 4 0 1 175 64 111 8
Brookeboro Heber McMahons 6 4 0 2 138 183 -45 8
Derrylin O Connells 5 3 0 2 127 69 58 6
Lisnaskea Emmetts 6 3 0 3 115 112 3 6
Maguiresbridge St Mary's 5 1 0 4 67 96 -29 2
Belcoo O`Rahilly's 5 1 0 4 49 105 -56 2
Aghadrumsee St McCartans 6 0 0 6 68 191 -123 0

[bU14 Football - Section C
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Irvinestown St Molaises 4 4 0 0 154 10 144 8
Devenish St Mary's 5 3 0 2 76 118 -42 6
St Patrick's Donagh 5 3 0 2 79 66 13 6
Enniskillen Gaels 5 2 1 2 87 68 19 5
Roslea Shamrocks GFC 4 2 0 2 42 55 -13 4
Coa O`Dwyer's 5 0 2 3 1 32 -31 2
Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs 4 0 1 3 24 114 -90 1

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1384 - 03/04/2013 13:56:25    1360249

Link

Results:

Erne Cup 2
Maguiresbridge 2-7 St Patrick's 2-11
Lisnaskea 0-7 St Joseph's 0-6
Irvinestown 4-5 Kinawley 1-9
Belcoo 2-11 Brookeboro 3-15

Erne Cup 3
FAghadrumsee 0-19 1-10
Coa O'Dwyer's 1-7 Derrylin OConnells 0-10
Erne Gaels 2-15 Tempo 0-3

MFL A 2013
St Joseph's 1-7 Lisnaskea 1-14
Erne Gaels W/O Maguiresbridge
Aghadrumsee 3-11 Enniskillen Gaels 3-12

MFL B 2013
Brookeboro 1-11 Kinawley 5-12
Irvinestown W/O Teemore
Roslea 1-3 Derrygonnelly 3-5

U14 FL B 2013
Maguiresbridge W/O Belcoo
Teemore W/O Aghadrumsee
Derrylin 7-7 Belnaleck 13-10
Brookeboro 13-8 Lisnaskea 4-11

U14 FL C
Coa W/O Roslea
Enniskillen Gaels 4-1 Irvinestown 7-10
Newtownbutler 4-11 Devenish 1-4

Feile na nÃ???g
Lisnaskea 4-1 Teemore 2-8
Maguiresbridge 6-14 Newtownbutler 1-7
Irvinestown 2-13 St Patrick's 1-2

Erne Cup 1
Roslea 2-8 Teemore 1-8
Enniskillen Gaels 3-13 Newtownbutler 1-4
Derrygonnelly 2-8 Devenish 1-11


Leagues Update:

Erne Cup 2
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Brookeboro 1 1 0 0 24 17 7 2
Irvinestown 1 1 0 0 17 12 5 2
St Patrick's 1 1 0 0 17 13 4 2
Lisnaskea 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 2
St Joseph's 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Maguiresbridge 1 0 0 1 13 17 -4 0
Kinawley1 0 0 1 12 17 -5 0
Belcoo 1 0 0 1 17 24 -7 0

Erne Cup 3
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Erne Gaels 1 1 0 0 21 3 18 2
Aghadrumsee 1 1 0 0 19 13 6 2
Derrylin 1 0 1 0 10 10 0 1
Coa 1 0 1 0 10 10 0 1
Belnaleck 1 0 0 1 13 19 -6 0
Tempo 1 0 0 1 3 21 -18 0

MFL A 2013
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Patrick's 6 6 0 0 121 51 70 12
Lisnaskea 6 5 0 1 101 69 32 10
Erne Gaels 6 4 0 2 58 51 7 8
Enniskillen Gaels 6 2 1 3 86 85 1 5
St Joseph's 6 2 0 4 69 96 -27 4
Maguiresbridge 5 0 1 4 34 74 -40 1
Aghadrumsee 5 0 0 5 51 94 -43 0

MFL B 2013
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Derrygonnelly 6 6 0 0 98 42 56 12
Kinawley 5 4 0 1 110 55 55 8
Roslea 6 4 0 2 110 49 61 8
Newtownbutler 5 2 0 3 84 118 -34 4
Irvinestown 6 2 0 4 60 140 -80 4
Teemore 5 1 0 4 63 38 25 2
Brookeboro 5 0 0 5 66 149 -83 0

U14 FL B 2013
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Teemore 7 7 0 0 150 69 81 14
Belnaleck 6 5 0 1 224 92 132 10
Brookeboro 7 5 0 2 185 206 -21 10
Derrylin 6 3 0 3 155 118 37 6
Lisnaskea 7 3 0 4 138 159 -21 6
Maguiresbridge 6 2 0 4 67 96 -29 4
Belcoo 6 1 0 5 49 105 -56 2
Aghadrumsee 7 0 0 7 68 191 -123 0

U14 FL C
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Irvinestown 5 5 0 0 185 23 162 10
Devenish 6 3 0 3 83 141 -58 6
St Patrick'sh 5 3 0 2 79 66 13 6
Enniskillen Gaels 6 2 1 3 100 99 1 5
Coa 6 1 2 3 1 32 -31 4
Roslea 5 2 0 3 42 55 -13 4
Newtownbutler 5 1 1 3 47 121 -74 3

Erne Cup 1
TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Enniskillen Gaels 1 1 0 0 22 7 15 2
Roslea 1 1 0 0 14 11 3 2
Derrygonnelly 1 0 1 0 14 14 0 1
Devenish 1 0 1 0 14 14 0 1
Tempo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Teemore 1 0 0 1 11 14 -3 0
Newtownbutlers 1 0 0 1 7 22 -15 0

IrvinestownMkII (Fermanagh) - Posts: 1384 - 08/04/2013 19:43:47    1363521

Link