Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

 

Sunday 22 November

Munster SFC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Tipperary 0-17
Cork 0-14
Tipperary - E Comerford (0-1); J Feehan, A Campbell, C O'Shaughnessy; B Maher, K Fahey (0-1), R Kiely; L Casey (0-1), C O'Riordan; B Fox, Conal Kennedy, S O'Brien (0-1); C Sweeney (0-7), Colman Kennedy, M Quinlivan (0-5). Subs: Liam Boland for Colman Kennedy, P Feehan for K Fahey, E Moloney for B Fox, P Looram for R Kiely, P Austin (0-1) for L Casey.
Cork - M Martin; P Ring, M Shanley, K O'Donovan; T Corkery, S Meehan, M Taylor; I Maguire, K O'Hanlon; R Deane, C O'Callaghan (0-1), J O'Rourke (0-2); M Collins (0-4), B Hurley (0-1), L Connolly (0-4). Subs: C O'Mahony (0-1) for L Connolly, S Ryan for P Ring, S White (0-1) for C O'Callaghan, M Keane for K O'Hanlon, M Hurley for M Taylor.
Referee - M Deegan.

Ulster SFC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Cavan 1-13
Donegal 0-12
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin (0-1), P Faulkner, L Fortune; G Smith (0-1), K Clarke, C Brady (0-1); J Smith (0-2), K Brady; M Reilly (0-1), G McKiernan (0-2), O Kiernan (0-2); C Conroy, T Galligan (0-1), C Smith. Subs: C Madden (1-2) for C Smith, C Madden for T Galligan, C Madden for C Smith, N Murray for C Conroy, C Smith for M Reilly.
Donegal - S Patton; E Ban Gallagher, N McGee, B McCole; R McHugh (0-1), P Brennan, P Mogan (0-1); H McFadden, C McGonagle (0-2); E McHugh, N O'Donnell (0-2), M Langan (0-1); P McBrearty (0-4), M Murphy (0-1), J Brennan. Subs: A McClean for P Brennan, D O Baoill for E McHugh, C Thompson for P McBrearty, J McGee for N O'Donnell.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Christy Ring Cup final
At Croke Park
Kildare 3-16
Down 0-22
Kildare - M Doyle; S Leacy, J Doran, C Shanahan; N O Muineachain, R Boran, K Whelan; Cathal Dowling, P Divilly (1-1); B Byrne (0-7), J Burke (0-2), C Dowling; T Forde (1-0), D Slattery (0-1), J Sheridan (1-4). Subs: S Christanseen for C Shanahan, S Ryan (0-1) for Conor Dowling, K Aherne for T Forde, C McCabe for D Slattery.
Down - S Keith; M Hughes, C Taggart, T Murray; B Trainor, C Woods (0-1), L Savage; M Conlon, J McManus; D Hughes (0-1), P Og McCrickard (0-4), T Prenter (0-4); O MacManus (0-9), E Sands, D Sands (0-1). Subs: G Hughes for B Trainor, P Savage for M Hughes, C Egan for D Hughes, P Sheehan (0-2) for O MacManus, R McCusker for P Og McCrickard.
Referee - C Mooney.

Nicky Rackard Cup final
At Croke Park
Donegal 3-18
Mayo 0-21
Donegal - L White; M Callaghan, S Gillespie, G Browne; M Donaghue, S McVeigh, J Boyle (1-1); D Cullen (0-2), C Mathewson; R McDermott (0-1), J O'Loughlin, K Kealy; D Flynn (1-3), D Coulter (0-9), G Gilmore (0-1). Subs: R Ryan (1-1) for K Kealy, B Lafferty for C Mathewson, C O'Grady for D Cullen.
Mayo - G Kelly; G Nolan, S Coyne, J Cassidy; B Hunt, D Kenny, C Freeman (0-2); S Regan, S Kenny (0-1); A Phillips (0-1), S Boland (0-11), C Scahill (0-1); J Coyne (0-1), B Morley (0-2), E Delaney (0-1). Subs: L Lavin for J Coyne, C Phillips for E Delaney, D Huane for B Hunt, S Mulroy for B Morley. M Donaghue (0-1).
Referee - K Jordan.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final
At Ashbourne
Wicklow 7-11
Antrim 3-10
Wicklow - L Dempsey; E Mulhall, S J Winders, L Dunne; A Conroy, S Hogan, J Nolan Byrne; A Gorman, J Kinch; L Ahern, L Hogan (1-1), S Miley (0-2); C Fox (3-0), M Deeney (2-3), M Kealy (1-5). Subs: N McGettigan for S Hogan, H Dowling for L Ahern, J Byrne for L Dunne, S Goetelen for J Nolan Byrne, S McGettigan for C Fox.
Antrim - A McCann; N McIntosh, O Corr, N Webb; N Enright, S Tennyson, A McFarlane; C Brown, L Dahunsi (0-3); G McLoughlin (0-1), C Carey (1-4), A Taggart (1-1); N Jones, M McCurdy (0-1), A Tubridy. Subs: N Burns for A McFarlane, F Rocks for G McLoughlin, C Stewart for N Webb, B Devlin (1-0) for M McCurdy.
Referee - L O'Sullivan.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC semi-final
At Kinnegad
Fermanagh 4-10
Limerick 4-3
Fermanagh - S Murphy; S McQuade, E Murphy, M McGloin; M Flynn, S Jones, S McCarville; R O'Reilly (1-1), A Flanagan; S McCausland (0-1), R McDonald, A Maguire; J Doonan (1-2), E Smyth (2-6), A O'Brien. Subs: B Bannon for S McCarville, E Maguire for J Doonan, S Britton for M McGloin, C Bogue for S McCausland, A McCabe for R McDonald.
Limerick - S Hennessey; C Walsh, M McCarthy, R Daly; M MacNamara, N McCarthy, R O'Malley; C Hickey, R Ambrose; A Cunningham (1-2), C Mee, K Heelan; A O'Sullivan (1-1), A Ryan (2-0), L Coughlan. Subs: C Ní Cheallaigh for R O'Malley, R Greaney for C Walsh, A O'Brien for A O'Sullivan, K Bradshaw for A Ryan.
Referee - K Corcoran.

 

Saturday 21 November

Leinster SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 3-21
Meath 0-9

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Galway 3-23
Tipperary 2-24

All-Ireland SHC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Waterford 3-27
Clare 3-18

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
At Pairc Tailteann
Westmeath 2-20
Meath 1-19

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 2-22
Carlow 1-23

All-Ireland Camogie intermediate semi-final
At St Tiernach's Park
Down 0-14
Meath 0-8

All-Ireland Camogie intermediate semi-final
At Inniskeen
Antrim 0-14
Laois 0-3

 

Sunday 15 November

Connacht SFC final
At Pearse Stadium
Mayo 0-14
Galway 0-13
Mayo - D Clarke; C Barrett, P Durcan (0-1), O Mullin; S Coen, L Keegan, E McLaughlin; C Loftus, M Ruane (0-2); K McLaughlin, R O'Donoghue (0-1), D O'Connor (0-1); T Conroy (0-3), A O'Shea, C O'Connor (0-4). Subs: B Walsh (0-2) for R O'Donoghue, J Flynn for C Loftus, M Moran for T Conroy, K Higgins for K McLoughlin.
Galway - B Power; L Silke, S Mulkerrin, C McDaid; G O'Donnell (0-1), J Duane, J Heaney; S Kelly, P Conroy (0-3); P Kelly (0-1), M Daly, C Darcy; I Burke (0-1), D Conneely, S Walsh (0-7). Subs: R Steede for C Darcy, G Bradshaw for J Duane, K Molloy for G O'Donnell, D Comer for I Burke, G Sice for P Kelly.
Referee - S Hurson.

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Meath 5-9
Kildare 0-15
Meath - M Brennan; S Lavin, C McGill, D Toner; D Keogan, R Ryan, M Costello (1-1); B Menton, R Jones; C O'Sullivan (1-1), B McMahon, S McEntee (0-1); J Morris (1-1), S Walsh (0-1), T O'Reilly (0-2). Subs: C Hickey (0-1) for R Ryan, J Wallace (1-0) for T O'Reilly, J Scully (1-0) for B McMahon, J Conlon (0-1) for S Walsh, E Harkin for C O'Sullivan.
Kildare - M Donnellan; E Doyle, M O'Grady, M Dempsey; D Hyland (0-1), C Kavanagh, K Flynn (0-1); S Ryan, K Feely; M Byrne (0-1), B McCormack (0-1), P Brophy (0-2); F Conway (0-1), D Kirwan (0-2), J Hyland (0-5). Subs: D Flynn (0-1) for B McCormack, P Cribbin for M Byrne, A Masterson for C Kavanagh, L Power for F Conway, N Flynn for D Kirwan.
Referee - C Lane.

Leinster SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-23
Laois 0-7
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, J Cooper, E Murchan; J McCarthy, J Small, R McDaid (0-1); B Fenton (0-4), T Lahiff; N Scully (0-3), C Kilkenny (1-4), S Bugler (1-0); P Small (0-1), C O'Callaghan (0-1), D Rock (0-2). Subs: P Mannion for P Small, D Byrne for T Lahiff, C Costello (0-7) for D Rock, B Howard for S Bugler, P McMahon for E Murchan.
Laois - N Corbet; T Collins, M Timmons, R Pigott; S O'Flynn, P O'Sullivan, E Buggie; D O'Reilly, J O'Loughlin; G Dillon, P Kingston (0-2), B Byrne (0-1); E O'Carroll (0-1), K Lillis, G Walsh (0-2). Subs: R Munnelly (0-1) for G Walsh, M Barry for J O'Loughlin, M Keogh for G Dillon, A Farrell for E Buggie, D Whelan for B Byrne.
Referee - C Branagan.

Ulster SFC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Cavan 1-14
Down 1-13
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin, P Faulkner (0-1), L Fortune; G Smith, K Clarke (0-1), C Brady (0-1); P Graham, K Brady (0-1); M Reilly (1-0), G McKiernan (0-3), O Kiernan; O Pierson, T Galligan (0-3), S Smith (0-1). Subs: C Conroy for P Graham, C Madden (0-3) for O Pierson, T E Donohoe for S Smith, C Timoney for C Brady, N Murray for M Reilly.
Down - R Burns; P Fegan, P Murdock, P Laverty; K McKernan, J Flynn, D Guinness; C Mooney, L Kerr; B O'Hagan, P Delvin (0-3), C Poland; J Johnston (0-4), D O'Hare (0-4), C Doherty (1-1). Subs: S Johnston (0-1) for L Kerr, D Ward for P Devlin, C Quinn for B O'Hagan, J Guinness for C Poland, R Johnston for D Guinness.
Referee - M McNally.

Munster SHC final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 0-25
Waterford 0-21
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-2), D Hannon, K Hayes; C Lynch (0-2), W O'Donoghue; G Hegarty (0-2), D Reidy, T Morrissey; G Mulcahy (0-4), A Gillane (0-10), P Casey (0-3). Subs: D Dempsey for T Morrissey, S Flanagan (0-1) for P Casey, D O'Donovan for D Reidy, A Breen (0-1) for G Mulcahy.
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; S Fives, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons, T De Burca, K Moran; J Barron, J Dillon (0-2); J Fagan, K Bennett (0-1), S Bennett (0-12); D Hutchinson (0-1), A Glesson (0-3), J Prendergast (0-1). Subs: N Montgomery for J Fagan, M Kearney for K Bennett, I Kenny for S Fives, D Lyons for J Dillon, P Curran (0-1) for A Glesson.
Referee - C Lyons.

 

Saturday 14 November

Ulster SFC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Donegal 1-22
Armagh 0-13
Donegal - S Patton; S McMenamin, N McGee, E Ban Gallagher (0-1); R McHugh (0-2), P Brennan, P Mogan (1-2); H McFadden (0-1), C McGonagle (0-2); C Thompson (0-2), N O'Donnell (0-2), M Langan (0-3); E McHugh, M Murphy (0-2), J Brennan (0-2). Subs: J McKelvey for S McMenamin, A McClean (0-1) for P Brennan, P McBrearty (0-1) for J Brennan, J McGee for H McFadden, O Gallen (0-1) for E McHugh.
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, R Kennedy, J Morgan; C O'Neill, A Forker, M Shields; O O'Neill (0-1), S Sheridan; R Grugan, G McCabe, S Campbell; J Clarke (0-2), R O'Neill (0-7), J Og Burns. Subs: N Grimley (0-1) for S Sheridan, J Hall for C O'Neill, A Murnin for J Og Burns, E Rafferty for A Murnin, C Turbitt (0-2) for R Grugan.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Leinster SHC final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 2-20
Galway 0-24
Kilkenny - E Murphy; T Walsh, C Buckley, C Delaney; P Walsh (0-1), H Lawlor, C Browne (0-2); C Fogarty, R Leahy; J Donnelly (0-1), TJ Reid (1-10), M Keoghan (0-2); W Walsh, C Fennelly, E Cody (0-1). Subs: J Holden for C Buckley, R Hogan (1-2) for W Walsh, L Blanchfield (0-1) for C Fennelly, R Reid for C Fogarty, N Brassil for E Cody, A Murphy for R Leahy.
Galway - E Murphy; S Loftus, Daithi Burke, S Cooney; P Mannion, G McInerney, J Cooney (0-1); F Burke, J Coen (0-2); J Canning (0-14), C Cooney, C Mannion (0-1); N Burke. C Whelan (0-2), B Concannon (0-1). Subs: A Harte for S Loftus, J Flynn (0-1) for N Burke, David Burke (0-2) for C Cooney, Adrian Tuohy for J Coen, S Linnane for S Cooney.
Referee - F Horgan.

All-Ireland SHC round 2 
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Clare 1-21
Wexford 0-17
Clare - E Quilligan; S Morey, C Cleary, R Hayes; P O'Connor, A McCarthy, S O'Halloran; T Kelly (1-15), J McCarthy (0-2); C Malone (0-1), D Fitzgerald (0-1), D Reidy; C Guilfoyle (0-1), S O'Donnell, R Taylor. Subs: D Ryan (0-1) for C Guilfoyle, P Fitzpatrick for J McCarthy, A Cunningham for D Reidy, C McInerney for R Taylor.
Wexford - M Fanning; S Donohoe, L Ryan, Joe O'Connor; P Foley (0-3), D O'Keeffe, S Murphy (0-3); M O'Hanlon, A Nolan; L Og McGovern, C McDonald (0-1), P Morris (0-6); R O'Connor (0-2), Jack O'Connor, K Foley (0-1). Subs: D Reck for S Donohoe, L Chin for Jack O'Connor, M Dwyer for L Og McGovern, D Dunne (0-1) for A Nolan, S Reck for Joe O'Connor.
Referee - L Gordon.

All-Ireland SHC round 2 
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 2-18
Cork 1-17
Tipperary - B Hogan; C Barrett, R Maher, A Flynn; N O'Meara, B Maher, Padraic Maher; N McGrath, M Breen (0-5); D McCormack (0-2), J McGrath, Patrick Maher; J Forde (1-6), S Callanan (0-2), J Morris (1-0). Subs: W Connors (0-1) for J McGrath, P Flynn (0-2) for Patrick Maher, P Cadell for N McGrath, D Quirke for J Forde.
Cork - A Nash; S O'Donoghue, D Cahalane, C Spillane; T O'Mahony (0-1), R Downey, M Coleman; B Cooper (0-1), L Meade; R O'Flynn (0-1), D Dalton (0-1), S Harnedy (0-4); J O'Connor, S Kingston (0-1), P Horgan (1-8). Subs: S McDonnell for R Downey, D Fitzgibbon for D Dalton, C Lehane for J O'Connor, A Walsh for L Meade, B Hennessy for S Kingston.
Referee - J Owens.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 3-18
Kerry 2-14
Antrim - R Elliott; P Duffin, M Donnelly, S Rooney; G Walsh, P Burke, J Maskey; E Campbell, K Molloy (0-3); N McKenna, J McNaughton, M Bradley (1-2); D McCloskey (0-1), C McCann (2-3), C Clarke (0-9). Subs: D Nugent for N McKenna, E O'Neill for D McCloskey, D McMullan for M Bradley, R Molloy for J McNaughton, R McCambridge for K Molloy.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; J Buckley, B Murphy, E Leane; T O'Connor (0-1), J Diggins, F Mackessy; P O'Connor, S Nolan (0-1); B Barrett (0-1), D Collins (1-2), C Harty; S Conway (1-7), M Boyle (0-1), P Boyle (0-1). Subs: M O'Connor for J Diggins, M Leane for C Harty.
Referee - P Murphy.

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Down 2-20
Offaly 1-23 AET (Down win 3-2 on penalties)
Down - S Keith; T Murray, C Taggart, M Hughes; B Trainor (0-1), C Woods (0-1), L Savage; M Conlon, J McManus; D Hughes (0-1), P Og McCrickard (0-3), T Prenter; O MacManus (0-7), E Sands (1-2), D Sands (1-1). Subs: P Savage for T Prenter, P Sheehan (0-4) for T Murray, R Costello for O MacManus, M Fisher for P Og McCrickard, C Egan for D Sands, R McCusker for D Hughes, D Sands for B Trainor, P Og McCrickard for R Costello, T Prenter for M Hughes.
Offaly - S Corcoran; C Burke, B Conneely, P Delaney; D Egan, C Kiely (0-3), D King (0-1); E Cahill (0-10), D Nally; P Geraghty (0-1), J Sampson, O Kelly; C Gath, S Kinsella (1-2), L Langton (0-2). Subs: D Doughan for C Burke, A Hynes (0-2) for C Gath, B Duignan for O Kelly, S Cleary for L Langton, T Geraghty (0-1) for S Kinsella, L Langton for E Cahill, A Treacy (0-1) for D Nally, E Cahill for S Cleary.
Referee - S Stack.

Christy Ring Cup semi-final
At St Conleth's Park
Kildare 3-24
Roscommon 1-9
Kildare - P McKenna; S Leacy, J Doran, C Shanahan; N O Muineachain (0-2), R Boran (0-1), K Whelan (0-1); Cathal Dowling, P Divilly (0-2); J Burke (1-2), J Sheridan (2-6), Conor Dowling (0-1); T Forde, B Byrne (0-8), D Slattery. Subs: S Ryan (0-1) for Conor Dowling, C McCabe for T Forde, S Christanseen for Cathal Dowling, C Derivan for J Sheridan, M Doyle for P McKenna.
Roscommon - N Connaughton; P Dolan, P Kellehan, P Brennan; P Kenny, M Byrne, E Flanagan (0-1); S Curley, O Kelly; E Kenny, J Coyne (1-0), E Coyle; C Dolan (0-6), C Mulry (0-1), N Kilroy (0-1). Subs: P Nolan for P Brennan, C Egan for E Coyle, B McGahon for E Kenny, D Treacy for C Mulry, D Kelly for P Kenny.
Referee - T Gleeson.

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At MacHale Park
Mayo 3-23
Leitrim 1-11
Mayo - G Kelly; G Nolan, S Coyne, J Cassidy; S Regan, D Kenny, C Freeman (1-0); A Phillips (0-2), S Mulroy; S Kenny (0-4), S Boland (1-11), C Scahill; J Coyne, B Morley (1-2), E Delaney (0-2). Subs: L Lavin (0-1) for J Coyne, C Phillips for E Delaney, B Hunt (0-1) for S Mulroy, D Huane for S Regan, C Murray for J Cassidy.
Leitrim - M O'Brien; P Lenehan, D McGovern, P Early; M Feeney, L Moreton, A McDermott; E Moreton, B Murray (0-1); K McDermott (0-4), C French (0-2), C Moreton (1-0); G O'Hagan (0-2), C Beirne (0-1), S Goldrick. Subs: J McNabola for L Moreton, Z Moradi (0-1) for G O'Hagan, J Ward for C French, S O'Riordan for S Goldrick, C Mallon for A McDermott.
Referee - R Fitzsimmons.

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-final
At O'Donnell Park
Donegal 3-25
Tyrone 1-21
Donegal - L White (0-1); G Browne, S Gillespie, M Callaghan; J O'Loughlin (0-11), S McVeigh, J Boyle (0-2); M Donaghue, R McDermott (0-2); G Gilmore (2-3), D Cullen, K Kealy (0-1); C O'Grady, R Ryan (1-0), C Mathewson (0-3). Subs: L Henderson (0-1) for C O'Grady, J Cronnelly (0-1) for R Ryan, C Parke for G Browne, S Doherty for M Donaghue, C Bradley for C Mathewson.
Tyrone - C McElhatton; R Devlin, D Rafferty, S P McKernan; S Donaghy, C Kearns, C Munroe; T Morgan, C Cross; C Grogan (0-1), B McGurk (0-3), K Morgan (1-1); B Molloy, D Casey (0-14), M Mulgrew. Subs: L Devlin for C Cross, C Ferguson (0-2) for B McGurk, J McGurk for M Mulgrew, J Kelly for B Molloy.
Referee - C McDonald.

 

Sunday 8 November

Connacht SFC semi-final
At Dr Hyde Park
Mayo 1-16
Roscommon 0-13
Mayo - D Clarke; O Mullin, C Barrett, L Keegan; P Durcan (0-2), S Coen, E McLaughlin; M Ruane, C Loftus (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-1), R O'Donoghue, D O'Connor (1-1); T Conroy (0-1), A O'Shea (0-1), C O'Connor (0-9). Subs: M Moran for R O'Donoghue, J Flynn for D O'Connor, R Brickenden for M Ruane, J Carr for T Conroy, M Plunkett for S Coen.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, C Daly, S Mullooly; R Daly, B Stack, N Daly (0-1); C Compton, T O'Rourke (0-1); N Kilroy, E Smith, C McKeon (0-3); D Smith (0-3), C Cox (0-3), C Cregg. Subs: C Devaney for C Cregg, C Hussey for T O'Rourke, C Lennon for C Cox, D Murtagh (0-2) for D Smith.
Referee - D Gough.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Laois 1-16
Longford 1-14
Laois - N Corbet; T Collins (0-1), M Timmons, B Byrne; E Buggie, S Lacey, R Pigott; D O'Reilly, J O'Loughlin (0-1); G Dillon, P Kingston (1-1), E Lowry; M Barry (0-1), E O'Carroll (0-1), G Walsh (0-8). Subs: M Keogh (0-1) for E Lowry, S O'Flynn (0-1) for S Lacey, R Munnelly (0-1) for M Barry, P O'Sullivan for E Buggie, D Whelan for G Walsh, R Munnelly (BC).
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, B O'Farrell; D McElligott (0-2), G Rogers, I O'Sullivan (0-1); D Gallagher (0-1), K Diffley; D Reynolds (1-1), R Brady (0-6), C P Smyth; D Mimnagh (0-2), L Connerton (0-1), D Doherty. Subs: J Hagan for G Rogers, P Lynn for D Reynolds, R Smyth for D Doherty, L Hughes for I O'Sullivan, L Moran for R Smyth.
Referee - S Hurson.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Aughrim
Meath 7-14
Wicklow 0-7
Meath - M Brennan; S Lavin, C McGill, D Toner; D Keogan, Ronan Ryan, M Costello (1-0); B Menton (1-1), R Jones; C O'Sullivan (0-1), B McMahon (0-2), S McEntee (0-1); J Morris (3-4), S Walsh (0-3), T O'Reilly. Subs: J Wallace (1-0) for T O'Reilly, E Devine for B Menton, J Scully for B McMahon, J Conlon (0-2) for C O'Sullivan, C Hickey (1-0) for D Keogan, E Harkin for D Toner.
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-2); E Murtagh, J Snell, P O'Keane; D Devereux, N Donnelly, D Hayden; P O'Toole, D Healy (0-1); R Finn, M Kenny, A Maher (0-1); C Byrne, S Furlong (0-2), E Darcy (0-1). Subs: S Kearon for D Devereux, R O'Brien for J Snell, C Healy for C Byrne.
Referee - C Branagan.

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At O'Moore Park
Kildare 0-20
Offaly 0-16
Kildare - M Donnellan; M Dempsey, S Ryan, K Flynn; D Malone (0-1), C Kavanagh, D Hyland; K Feely, A Masterson (0-1); F Conway (0-1), B McCormack (0-2), P Brophy (0-2); D Kirwan (0-6), D Flynn (0-1), J Hyland (0-2). Subs: M Byrne for F Conway, P Cribbin (0-1) for D Flynn, N Flynn (0-3) for B McCormack, L Flynn for A Masterson, E Doyle for K Flynn.
Offaly - P Dunican (0-1); E Rigney, D Hogan, N Darby; E Carroll, J Moloney, C Doyle; J Hayes, C Mangan; A Sullivan (0-1), R McNamee (0-2), P Cunningham; C Farrell (0-7), N McNamee (0-3), B Allen (0-1). Subs: J O'Connor (0-1) for J Hayes, R Egan for P Cunningham, C Stewart for C Mangan, C McNamee for R McNamee, A Leavy for B Allen.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Munster SFC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 1-12
Kerry 0-13
Cork - M A Martin; K O'Donovan (0-1), M Shanley, K Flahive; S Meehan, S Powter (0-1), M Taylor; I Maguire, P Walsh; J O'Rourke, K O'Hanlon (0-2, 1f, 1'45), R Deane; M Collins (0-4, 3f), C O'Callaghan, B Hurley (0-1m). Subs: M Keane (1-0) for C O'Callaghan, L Connolly (0-3, 2f) for J O'Rourke, M Hurley for P Walsh, P Kerrigan for B Hurley, S White for K O'Donovan, P Ring for K Flahive, T Corkery for S Powter, K O'Driscoll for I Maguire, D Gore for K O'Hanlon.
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, P Crowley, G White; D Moran, D O'Connor; B O Beaglaioch, S O'Shea (0-2, 1f), R Buckley (0-1); T Brosnan (0-1), D Clifford (0-4, 1f), D Moynihan (0-1). Subs: S O'Brien for D Moynihan, K Spillane (0-4) for T Brosnan, J Barry for B O Beaglaioch, J Sherwood for R Buckley, G Crowley for G White, B O Beaglaioch for T O'Sullivan, T Walsh for J Foley, P Clifford for D O'Connor.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Down 1-15
Fermanagh 0-11
Down - R Burns; P Fegan, P Murdock, P Laverty; G Collins, K McKernan, D Guinness; C Mooney (0-2), J Flynn; B O'Hagan (0-4), P Devlin, C Poland; J Johnston (0-2), D O'Hare (1-4), C Doherty. Subs: L Kerr for P Devlin, C Quinn (0-1) for D O'Hare, R Johnston (0-2) for C Poland, J Guinness for B O'Hagan, C McCartan for K McKernan, C Poland (BC).
Fermanagh - S McNally; J Cassidy, K Connor, L Flanagan; J Largo Ellis, J McMahon, C McManus; R O'Callaghan, E Donnelly; C Corrigan (0-1), D McGurn (0-1), A Breen; S McGullion, T Corrigan (0-6), D McCusker. Subs: D Teague (0-1) for A Breen, S Cassidy for R O'Callaghan, K McDonnell for C McManus, R Jones for J McMahon, C Jones (0-1) for C Corrigan, P McCusker (0-1) for D McCusker, T Corrigan (BC).
Referee - B Cassidy.

Christy Ring Cup Round 2B
At Athleague
Roscommon 0-20
Sligo 0-17
Roscommon - N Connaughton; P Nolan, P Kellehan, H Rooney; P Kenny, E Flanagan (0-1), P Brennan; S Curley, M Byrne; C Dolan (0-13), E Coyle, P Dolan; C Mulry (0-2), J Coyne (0-2), C Egan. Subs: O Kelly (0-1) for E Coyle, E Kenny for P Kenny, MJ Egan for H Rooney, E Costello (0-1) for C Dolan, C Coyle for P Nolan.
Sligo - M Burke; N Kilcullen, N Feehily, G Connolly; F Cawley, R McHugh, M Hannify; R Cox, M Munnelly; C Hannify (0-2), K Gilmartin, G O'Kelly Lynch (0-12); A Kilcullen (0-1), C Griffin (0-1), T O'Kelly Lynch (0-1). Subs: K Prior for T O'Kelly Lynch, D Roiston for M Munnelly.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
At Kingspan Breffni
Louth 1-15
Cavan 0-16
Louth - D Connolly; M Fee, R Byrne, A McCrave; C Matthews, J McDonnell, L Molloy (0-1); R Walsh (0-1), N Keenan; P Matthews (0-2), S Crosbie, D Geoghegan (0-8); F Joyce (0-1), A Mackin (1-0), D Kettle (0-2). Subs: G Kerrigan for A McCrave, S Costello for S Crosbie, P Fortune for F Joyce, C Deane for R Walsh.
Cavan - D Sheridan; C Kelly, D Crudden, B Nannery; A Sheridan, E Shalvey, F Williams; Colum Sheanon, M Hynes; D Carney, F Hughes (0-1), S Keating (0-2); P Brady (0-1), B Fitzgerald (0-11), Cillian Sheanon (0-1). Subs: S McKeogh for F Hughes, D Madden for B Nannery, G O'Rourke for M Hynes.
Referee - C McDonald.

 

Saturday 7 November

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At O'Moore Park
Dublin 0-22
Westmeath 0-11
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, J Cooper (0-1), E Murchan (0-1); J McCarthy (0-1), J Small, R McDaid (0-1); B Fenton, T Lahiff; N Scully (0-1), C Kilkenny (0-5), S Bugler (0-2); P Small (0-2), C O'Callaghan (0-1), D Rock (0-7). Subs: B Howard for S Bugler, C Costello for P Small, D Byrne for M Fitzsimons, A Byrne for N Scully, E Lowndes for E Murchan.
Westmeath - J Daly; B Sayeh, K Maguire, J Smith; J Gonoud, R Wallace (0-1), J Dolan; R Connellan (0-2), S Duncan; D Lynch, J Heslin (0-2), K Daly; R O'Toole (0-1), L Loughlin (0-2), K Martin (0-3). Subs: C Slevin for K Daly, C McCormack for D Lynch, L Dolan for K Martin, A McGivney for L Loughlin, B Kelly for R O'Toole.
Referee - M McNally.

Munster SFC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 1-15
Limerick 2-11
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, J Feehan, C O'Shaughnessy; B Maher, K Fahey (0-1), R Kiely (0-1); Conal Kennedy, L Casey (1-0); J Kennedy (0-2), M Quinlivan (0-1), E Moloney; J Lonergan, C Sweeney (0-7), Colman Kennedy. Subs: L Boland (0-2) for Colman Kennedy, B Fox (0-1) for J Lonergan, R Quigley for J Kennedy, K O'Halloran for E Moloney, T Fitzgerald for C O'Shaughnessy, Colman Kennedy for R Quigley, P Feehan for K Fahey.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan (0-2); S O'Dea, B Fanning, P Maher; T McCarthy, I Corbett, G Brown; D Treacy (0-1), T Childs; K Ryan (0-1), C Fahy (1-1), A Enright; H Bourke (0-2), T Griffin (0-1), S McSweeney (1-2). Subs: P De Brun for A Enright, D Neville for S McSweeney, C Sheehan (0-1) for T Griffin, R Childs for G Brown, S O'Carroll for K Ryan, M Donovan for T McCarthy, D Lyons for C Fahy, S McSweeney for P Maher.
Referee - M Deegan.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Kingspan Breffni
Cavan 0-13
Antrim 0-9
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin, K Clarke (0-1), K Brady; G Smith, C Brady (0-2), L Fortune; C Timoney (0-1), P Faulkner; M Reilly, G McKiernan (0-3), O Kiernan (0-2); O Pierson (0-1), S Smith, C O'Reilly. Subs: T Galligan for S Smith, T E Donohoe (0-3) for O Pierson, C Conroy for K Brady, N Murray for C O'Reilly.
Antrim - M Byrne; P Gallagher, D Lynch, K O'Boyle; P Healy, J McAuley, N Delargy; C Duffin, M McCann (0-1); K Quinn (0-1), M Sweeney, D McAleese (0-1); P Cunningham (0-2), C Murray (0-2), P McBride (0-1). Subs: P McCormack for K Quinn, O Eastwood for C Duffin, T McCann (0-1) for P Cunningham, M Jordan for D McAleese, R McCann for T McCann.
Referee - P Faloon.

All-Ireland SHC round 1
At Nowlan Park
Clare 0-27
Laois 3-17
Clare - E Quilligan; R Hayes (0-1), C Cleary, P Flanagan; S O'Halloran, A McCarthy (0-1), S Morey (0-2); D McInerney (0-2), D Reidy; C Malone (0-2), T Kelly (0-13), C Guilfoyle (0-1); A Shanagher (0-3), S O'Donnell, R Taylor (0-2). Subs: S Golden for D Reidy, D Ryan for C Guilfoyle, G Cooney for R Taylor, A Cunningham for A Shanagher.
Laois - E Rowland; L Cleere, D Hartnett, S Downey; J Kelly (0-1), R Mullaney, P Delaney (0-1); E Killeen, F C Fennell; J Keyes (1-1), A Dunphy (1-1), M Kavanagh (0-6); C Stapleton; R King (1-2), W Dunphy (0-2). Subs: P Purcell (0-2) for R King, S Maher for J Kelly, C McEvoy (0-1) for E Killeen, C Phelan for S Downey, M Hennessy for S Maher.
Referee - T Walsh.

All-Ireland SHC round 1
At Semple Stadium
Cork 1-25
Dublin 0-22
Cork - A Nash; C Spillane, S O'Donoghue, M Coleman; D Cahalane, R Downey, T O'Mahony; B Cooper, L Meade (0-1); R O'Flynn (0-5), P Horgan (0-8), S Harnedy (0-5); J O'Connor (0-1), S Kingston (0-4), D Dalton (1-1). Subs: S McDonnell for S O'Donoghue, C Lehane for D Dalton, A Walsh for S Harnedy, N O'Leary for R Downey, S Barrett for J O'Connor.
Dublin - A Nolan; C O'Callaghan, J Madden, P Smyth; C Burke (0-1), E O'Donnell, J Malone; D Gray, R McBride; D Sutcliffe (0-3), C Crummey (0-3), C Boland (0-2); E Dillon, R Hayes (0-1), D Burke (0-11). Subs: D Keogh (0-1) for E Dillon, S Moran for J Malone, L Rushe for R Hayes, M Schutte for C Boland, C Keaney for R McBride.
Referee - J Keenan.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3 
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 1-22
Meath 1-21
Carlow - B Tracey; M Doyle, P Doyle, G Bennett; G Coady, D English, D Byrne; J Kavanagh (0-2), P Coady; J M Nolan, J Nolan (0-2), E Byrne (0-1); M Kavanagh (1-13), K McDonald, C Nolan (0-4). Subs: A Amond for J M Nolan, C Tracey for G Coady, R Coady for J Kavanagh, E Hosey for J Nolan.
Meath - M McCormack; M Burke, S Brennan, S Geraghty; S Whitty, D Kelly (0-3), K Keoghan (0-2); P O'Hanrahan (0-4), P Conneely (0-1); J Walsh (0-2), S Morris, A Douglas (0-1); A Gannon (0-1), J Regan (0-6), E O Donnchadha. Subs: D McGowan (0-1) for E O Donnchadha, J Kelly for P O'Hanrahan, C McCabe for S Morris, D Healy (1-0) for J Walsh, J McGowan for P Conneely.
Referee - R McGann.

Christy Ring Cup Round 2B
At Pairc Esler
Offaly 0-32
Derry 1-12
Offaly - S Corcoran; D Egan, B Conneely (0-1), P Delaney; D Doughan, C Kiely, D King; E Cahill (0-16), D Nally (0-1); S Kinsella, J Sampson (0-1), P Geraghty (0-2); C Gath (0-2), O Kelly (0-3), L Langton (0-3). Subs: T Geraghty (0-1) for S Kinsella, B Duignan (0-1) for P Geraghty, C Burke for D Doughan, S Cleary (0-1) for O Kelly, A Treacy for D Nally.
Derry - S Kelly; P Kelly, B McGilligan, J Mullan; S Cassidy, E McGill, M Craig; C Kelly (0-1), E Cassidy; F Bradley (0-2), M McGuigan, S McGuigan; R Mullan (1-0), C O'Doherty (0-8), P Cleary. Subs: S O'Caiside for P Cleary, J McGuigan (0-1) for S McGuigan, P Turner for F Bradley, C Henry for M McGuigan, T Brady for S Cassidy.
Referee - C Cunning.

Nicky Rackard Cup Round 2B
At Clontibret
Tyrone 2-19
Monaghan 1-12
Tyrone - C McElhatton; L O Donghaile, D Rafferty, S P McKernan; J Ferguson, S Donaghy (0-1), C Munroe; D Casey (0-9), C Cross; C Kearns, B McGurk (1-3), K Morgan (1-1); B Molloy (0-1), C Grogan (0-3), M Mulgrew. Subs: T Morgan for J Ferguson, J McGurk for C Cross, S Muldoon for C Munroe, L Armstrong (0-1) for M Mulgrew, J Kelly for B Molloy.
Monaghan - H Byrne; C Merrick, K Crawley, J Guinan; B Flanagan, P Treanor, C McNally; S McNally, D Crowe (0-1); A Burns (1-4), F Rafter (0-7), C Flynn; N Garland, M Treanor, P Finnegan. Subs: P McGahon for S McNally, P Malone for B Flanagan.
Referee - A Ferguson.

Nicky Rackard Cup Round 2B
At Pearse Park
Leitrim 1-11
Longford 0-12
Leitrim - M O'Brien; P Lenehan, D McGovern (0-1), P Earley; M Feeney, L Moreton, A McDermott; E Moreton (0-2), B Murray (0-1); K McDermott, J Ward, C Moreton (0-1); G O'Hagan (0-6), C Beirne (1-0), S Goldrick. Subs: J McNabola for K McDermott, Z Moradi for J Ward.
Longford - E Daly; M Coyle, D Buckley, C McLoughlin; K Murray, E Naughton, J Casey; A Ward (0-4), A Sheridan; M O'Donohoe (0-1), I Craven (0-1), L Kelly; D Connell, J O'Brien (0-3), C Kavanagh (0-2). Subs: S O'Brien (0-1) for L Kelly, R Murray for M O'Donohoe.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Sunday 1 November

Connacht SFC quarter-final
At Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Mayo 2-15
Leitrim 0-10
Mayo - D Clarke; O Mullin, S Coen, L Keegan; P Durcan; M Plunkett (0-1), E McLaughlin; M Ruane, C Loftus (0-1); B Walsh (0-1), R O'Donoghue, J Flynn; T Conroy (1-0), A O'Shea (0-2), C O'Connor (1-9). Subs: D O'Connor for B Walsh, J Carr (0-1) for R O'Donoghue, R Brickenden for S Coen, C Barrett for M Plunkett, D McHale for M Ruane.
Leitrim - B Flynn; D Casey (0-1), D Wrynn, C Reynolds; O McCaffrey, A Flynn, C McGloin; M Plunkett, D Flynn (0-1); C Dolan (0-1), P Maguire, J Gilheaney; S Quinn (0-1), E Sweeney (0-1), K Beirne (0-5). Subs: R O'Rourke for A Flynn, K Keegan for D Flynn, P Dolan for E Sweeney, T Prior for C Dolan.
Referee - P Faloon.

Leinster SFC round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Longford 1-9
Louth 1-7
Longford - P Collum; P Fox, A Farrell, G Rogers; D McElligott, B O'Farrell, C P Smyth; D Gallagher (1-3), K Diffley; D Reynolds, J Hagan, D Mimnagh (0-1); R Brady (0-2), L Connerton (0-1), I O'Sullivan. Subs: D Doherty for J Hagan, R Smyth (0-2) for D Reynolds, P Lynn for I O'Sullivan, A McGuire for L Connerton.
Louth - C Lynch; D Corcoran, D Campbell, K Carr; J Clutterbuck, E Callaghan, A Williams; T Durnin, B Duffy; L Jackson, C Keenan, C McKeever; P Reilly, S Mulroy (1-7), C Whelan. Subs: P Matthews for C Whelan, E Carolan for B Duffy, C Grimes for C Keenan, G Garland for C McKeever, G McSorley for P Reilly.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Leinster SFC round 1
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 3-14
Carlow 0-20
Offaly - P Dunican; D Hogan, E Rigney, N Darby; E Carroll, J Moloney, C Doyle; A Leavy, J Hayes (1-0); S Horan, R McNamee, A Sullivan (0-2); B Allen (1-4), P Cunningham (0-1), N McNamee (1-2). Subs: C McNamee for J Hayes, C Mangan (0-1) for S Horan, C Farrell (0-4) for A Leavy, J O'Connor for C Doyle.
Carlow - R Molloy; S Bambrick (0-1), M Bambrick, J Moore; J Morrissey (0-1), M Furey, J Murphy (0-1); S Gannon, D Foley (0-1); D O'Brien, R Dunphy (0-1), E Ruth (0-1); C Crowley, C Blake (0-3), P Broderick (0-8). Subs: J Clarke (0-1) for C Crowley, D Murphy (0-1) for E Ruth, D Walshe for D Foley, C Hulton (0-1) for D O'Brien, D Thompson for P Broderick.
Referee - F Kelly.

Leinster SFC round 1
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wicklow 2-9
Wexford 0-11
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-1); P O'Keane, J Snell, E Murtagh; R Finn (0-1), N Donnelly, D Devereux; P O'Toole (0-1), D Healy (1-0); A Maher, M Kenny, D Hayden; J Sheeran, S Furlong (0-4), C Byrne (1-1). Subs: E Darcy for M Kenny, G Murphy (0-1) for C Byrne, O Manning for D Devereux, C O'Brien for J Sheeran, D Keane for N Donnelly.
Wexford - I Meegan; M O'Connor (0-1), G Sheehan, C Carty; G Malone, E Porter, B Malone; N Hughes, D Shanley; A Tobin (0-2), L Coleman, M Rossiter (0-1); B Brosnan (0-5), E Nolan (0-1), N Doyle. Subs: K O'Grady for M Rossiter, J Tubritt for B Brosnan, P Hughes for D Shanley, D Waters (0-1) for N Doyle, T Byrne for L Coleman.
Referee - M Deegan.

Munster SFC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-11
Clare 1-11
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, J Feehan, C O'Shaughnessy; B Maher (1-0), K Fahey, R Kiely; S O'Brien, L Casey (0-2); J Kennedy (0-3), M Quinlivan, Conal Kennedy; J Lonergan, C Sweeney (1-4), Colman Kennedy. Subs: B Fox for J Lonergan, L Boland (0-1) for S O'Brien, E Moloney (0-1) for Conal Kennedy, P Looram for B Maher, K O Halloran for L Casey.
Clare - S Ryan; G Kelly, C Brennan, E Collins; P Lillis, K Hartnett, A Sweeney; G Brennan, C O'Connor (0-1); C Russell, E Cleary (0-5), J Malone (0-1); K Sexton (0-2), J McGann, C O'Dea. Subs: D Tubridy for J McGann, P Collins (0-2) for C Russell, E McMahon for A Sweeney, S Collins for G Kelly, G Cooney (1-0) for K Sexton.
Referee - C Lane.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Ballybofey
Donegal 1-13
Tyrone 1-11
Donegal - S Patton; S McMenamin, N McGee, E Ban Gallagher; R McHugh, P Brennan (0-1), P Mogan; H McFadden, C McGonagle; C Thompson (0-7), N O'Donnell, M Langan (1-2); J McKelvey, M Murphy, J Brennan (0-2). Subs: E McHugh for J McKelvey, A McClean for N McGee, O Gallen (0-1) for N O'Donnell, P McGrath for P Brennan, J McGee for C McGonagle.
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-1); L Rafferty, R McNamee, F Burns (0-1); T McCann, M O'Neill, M McKiernan; B Kennedy, M Donnelly (0-1); K McGeary, C McKenna (0-1), C Meyler; D McCurry (0-3), P Harte (0-1), D Canavan (1-1). Subs: M Bradley (0-2) for D McCurry, R Donnelly for M O'Neill, P Hampsey for B Kennedy, N Sludden for D Canavan.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Celtic Park
Armagh 0-17
Derry 0-15
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, R Kennedy, J Morgan; C O'Neill (0-1), A Forker (0-2), M Shields (0-1); O O'Neill (0-2), S Sheridan; R Grugan (0-3), G McCabe, S Campbell; J Clarke (0-3), R O'Neill (0-4), J Og Burns (0-1). Subs: N Grimley for G McCabe, C Cumiskey for S Sheridan.
Derry - O Lynch; P McNeill, B Rogers, C McWilliams; E Doherty (0-1), C McKaigue (0-1), P McGrogan; C McFaul (0-1), C Glass; D Tallon, E Lynn, P Cassidy; E Bradley, S McGuigan (0-7), N Loughlin (0-4). Subs: P Kearney (0-1) for D Tallon, O McWilliams for P McNeill, P Cassidy for E Lynn, A Doherty for P Cassidy.
Referee - S Hurson.

Munster SHC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Limerick 3-23
Tipperary 2-17
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-3), D Hannon, D O'Donovan; C Lynch (0-2), W O'Donoghue (0-2); G Hegarty (0-2), K Hayes, T Morrissey (0-2); G Mulcahy (0-2), A Gillane (2-6), P Casey (0-1). Subs: D Reidy (0-1) for T Morrissey, S Flanagan (1-1) for G Mulcahy, P Ryan (0-1) for D O'Donovan.
Tipperary - B Hogan; C Barrett, R Maher, S O'Brien; B Maher (0-1), Padraic Maher, B Heffernan; N McGrath (0-2), A Flynn (0-1); M Kehoe, J Forde (0-10), N O'Meara (0-1); J McGrath (1-0), S Callanan, J Morris (1-1). Subs: M Breen (0-1) for M Kehoe, J Meagher for Padraic Maher, D McCormack for N O'Meara, J O'Dwyer for J Morris.
Referee - L Gordon.

Christy Ring Cup round 2A
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-14
Wicklow 1-10
Kildare - P McKenna; C Derivan, J Doran, S Leacy; N O Muineachain, R Boran, K Whelan; J Travers, P Divilly; J Burke (0-2), J Sheridan (2-5), Conor Dowling (0-1); B Byrne (0-3), Cathal Dowling (0-2), D Slattery (0-1). Subs: S Ryan for J Travers, S Christiansen for C Derivan, M Curtin for S Ryan, T Forde for Conor Dowling, C Shanahan for P Divilly, K Aherne for Cathal Dowling.
Wicklow- C McNally; P Keane, B Cuddihy, M O'Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, E Byrne; E Kearns, L Maloney; D Staunton (1-0), S Kelly, E McCormack (0-1); M Lee, C Moorehouse (0-9), M Boland. Subs: J Doyle for P Keane, D Maloney for M Lee, W Kavanagh for E Byrne.
Referee - P Murphy.

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-16
Cavan 1-13
Fermanagh - M Curry; D Bannon, A Breslin, R Porteous; B McPhillips, M Slevin, F McBrien; C McShea (0-2), C Duffy (0-2); S Curran, L McCusker, J Duffy (0-2); T Keenan (0-2), S Corrigan (0-8), C Duffy. Subs: A McShea for S Curran, J Tormey for B McPhillips.
Cavan - D Sheridan; C Kelly, D Crudden, S Briody; A Sheridan, E Shalvey (0-1), M Hynes; Colum Sheanon, L Og Cooke; S Keating (0-1), F Hughes (1-1), D Carney (0-1); J Barry, B Fitzgerald (0-7), Cillian Sheanon (0-2). Subs: M Moffett for L Og Cooke, F Williams for D Crudden, P Brady for J Barry, K Conneely for F Hughes, D Crudden for E Shalvey.
Referee - T Conway.

 

Saturday 31 October

Munster SFC quarter-final
At Dungarvan
Limerick 2-14
Waterford 0-9
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; S O'Dea, B Fanning, P Maher; T McCarthy (0-1), K Ryan (0-1), G Brown (0-1); D Treacy, T Childs; A Enright (1-0), I Corbett (0-1), C Fahy (1-1); S McSweeney (0-2), T Griffin, H Bourke (0-4). Subs: C Sheehan for T Childs, S O'Carroll (0-1) for T Griffin, M Donovan for G Brown, R Childs for T McCarthy, D Lyons (0-2) for S McSweeney.
Waterford - A Beresford; D Ryan, D O Cathasaigh, W Hahessy; S O'Donovan, T Grey (0-1), R Flynn; M Curry, S Aherne (0-1); J Mullaney, D Corcoran (0-1), B Looby; D Guiry (0-1), J Curry (0-3), C Murray (0-2). Subs: R Reddy for R Flynn, F O Cuirrin for J Mullaney, M Cummins for D Corcoran, J Beresford for S Aherne, J Walsh for T Grey.
Referee - B Crawley.

Ulster SFC preliminary round
At Clones
Cavan 2-15
Monaghan 1-17 AET
Cavan - R Galligan (0-1); J McLoughlin, K Clarke, K Brady; G Smith (0-1), C Brady, L Fortune (0-2); J Smith (0-1), P Faulkner; M Reilly (1-1), G McKiernan (0-3), O Kiernan (0-1); O Pierson (1-0), S Smith (0-2), C O'Reilly. Subs: T Galligan (0-1) for J Smith, N Murray (0-1) for O Pierson, T E Donohoe for C O'Reilly, C Conroy (0-1) for C Brady, P Graham for K Brady, E Doughty for N Murray, O Brady for S Smith, C Timoney for J McLoughlin.
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); K Duffy (0-2), C Boyle, R Wylie; D Ward (0-1), F Kelly (0-1), K O'Connell; D Hughes, K Hughes; R McAnespie (0-1), M Bannigan (0-2), D Wylie; S O'Hanlon (0-1), C McCarthy (0-1), C McManus (1-4). Subs: D Malone for D Wylie, S Carey (0-1) for C McCarthy, N Kearns for S O'Hanlon, C McGuinness for K Hughes, C Walshe (0-1) for M Bannigan, A Woods (0-1) for F Kelly, C McCarthy for K O'Connell.
Referee - C Branagan.

Leinster SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 3-20
Dublin 2-22
Kilkenny - E Murphy; C Delaney (0-1), H Lawlor (0-1), C Wallace; P Walsh, P Deegan, R Reid; C Buckley, C Fogarty; J Donnelly (0-2), TJ Reid (1-9), W Walsh (0-3); B Ryan (1-1), C Fennelly (1-1), E Cody (0-1). Subs: R Hogan for B Ryan, M Keoghan for E Cody, A Murphy (0-1) for J Donnelly, C Browne for C Fogarty, R Leahy for R Reid.
Dublin - A Nolan; P Smyth, E O'Donnell, J Madden; C Burke, D Gray (0-2), C O'Callaghan; S Moran, R McBride; C Boland (0-2), C Crummey (1-1), D Sutcliffe (0-1); D Burke (0-12), D Keogh, L Rushe. Subs: E Dillon (0-4) for D Keogh, R Hayes (1-0) for L Rushe, J Malone for S Moran, M Schutte for C Boland, F Whitely for R McBride.
Referee - J Murphy.

Leinster SHC semi-final
At Croke Park
Galway 1-27
Wexford 0-17
Galway - E Murphy; S Loftus (0-2), F Burke (0-1), S Cooney (0-1); G McInerney, J Cooney, A Harte; P Mannion (0-2), J Coen (0-1); C Mannion (0-2), J Canning (0-9), C Cooney; J Flynn (0-1), C Whelan (0-4), B Concannon (1-4). Subs: N Burke for J Flynn, S Linnane for C Cooney, A Tuohy for A Harte, E Niland for B Concannon, TJ Brennan for S Cooney.
Wexford - M Fanning (0-1); S Donohoe, L Ryan, Joe O'Connor; K Foley (0-1), M O'Hanlon, S Murphy; P Foley (0-2), D O'Keeffe; A Nolan (0-1), L Og McGovern, L Chin (0-8); P Morris (0-1); R O'Connor (0-3), C McDonald. Subs: Jack O'Connor for L Og McGovern, D Dunne for D O'Keeffe, D Reck for A Nolan, M Dwyer for P Morris.
Referee - C Lyons.

Munster SHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Waterford 1-28
Cork 1-24
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; S Fives, C Prunty, S McNulty (0-1); C Lyons (1-2), T De Burca, K Moran (0-1); J Barron (0-3), K Bennett (0-1); J Prendergast (0-1), A Gleeson (0-3), J Fagan; D Hutchinson (0-3), Stephen Bennett (0-12), J Dillon. Subs: B Power for K Bennett, N Montgomery for J Fagan, D Lyons for J Dillon, P Curran (0-1) for A Gleeson.
Cork - A Nash; S O'Leary Hayes, D Cahalane, S O'Donoghue; C Joyce (0-1), R Downey, T O'Mahony; B Cooper (0-2), M Coleman (0-2); C Lehane (0-2), S Kingston (0-4), D Connery; P Horgan (1-8), S Harnedy (0-3), A Cadogan (0-1). Subs: J O'Connor for D Connery, D Dalton (0-1) for C Lehane, L Meade for A Cadogan, B Hennessy for C Joyce, B Turnbull for S Harnedy. 
Referee - S Stack.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At TEG Cusack Park
Kerry 2-19
Westmeath 0-14
Kerry - M Stackpoole; J Buckley, B Murphy, E Leen; T O'Connor, J Diggins, F Mackessy; P O'Connor, S Nolan (1-1); B Barrett, D Collins, C Harty (0-2); M Boyle, M O'Leary (0-1), S Conway (1-11). Subs: M Leane for B Barrett, P Boyle (0-3) for M O'Leary, M O'Connor (0-1) for P O'Connor, D Goggin for D Collins, T Casey for M Boyle.
Westmeath - E Skelly; D Egerton, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Craig, A Clarke, J Bermingham; R Greville (0-2), E Price; D Clinton (0-3), B Murtagh (0-4), C Boyle; N O'Brien (0-2), D McNicholas (0-1), S Williams. Subs: A Devine (0-2) for E Price, J Boyle for D McNicholas, N Mitchell for B Murtagh, C Doyle for D Clinton, A Cox for J Bermingham.
Referee - S Cleere.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 2-25
Antrim 5-16
Carlow - B Tracey; M Doyle, P Doyle, G Bennett; G Coady, D English, R Coady; J Kavanagh (0-4), P Coady; J M Nolan (1-1), D Byrne (0-1), E Byrne (1-2); M Kavanagh (0-7), K McDonald (0-2), T Joyce (0-2). Subs: J Nolan (0-1) for R Coady, C Nolan (0-5) for T Joyce, A Amond for P Coady, C Tracey for J Kavanagh.
Antrim - R Elliott; P Duffin, M Donnelly, S Rooney; G Walsh, P Burke (0-1), J Maskey; E Campbell, R McGarry; N McKenna (0-3), K Molloy (0-2), C Cunning (0-1); D McCloskey (0-1), C McCann (1-1), C Clarke (2-7). Subs: J McNaughton (1-0) for D McCloskey, D Nugent (1-0) for R McGarry, D McMullan for P Duffin, A O'Brien for G Walsh.
Referee - C McAllister.

Christy Ring Cup round 2A
At Ballycran
Down 1-13
Derry 0-13
Down - S Keith; T Murray, C Taggart, M Hughes; B Trainer, C Woods (0-1), L Savage; M Conlon, P Savage; D Hughes (1-2), P McCrickard (0-1), R Costello; O McManus (0-7), E Sands, D Sands. Subs: R McCusker for P Savage, T Prenter for R Costello, P Sheehan (0-2) for P McCrickard.
Derry - S Kelly; P Kelly, S Cassidy, P Cleary; C Kelly (0-2), B McGilligan (0-1), M Craig (0-2); R Mullan, E McGill; T Brady, C O'Doherty (0-6), J Mullan; C Henry, J McGuigan (0-1), S McGuigan. Subs: E Cassidy for T Brady, F Bradley for J McGuigan, M McGuigan (0-1) for C Henry, O McKeever for S McGuigan.
Referee - C Mooney.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A 
At Letterkenny
Donegal 3-13
Armagh 1-9
Donegal - L White; G Browne (0-1), S Gillespie, M Callaghan; J O'Loughlin (0-2), S McVeigh, J Boyle; M Donaghue, C Matthewson; R Ryan (0-1), R McDermott (1-0), D Cullen (0-1); D Flynn (0-5), K Kealy (1-0), G Gilmore (0-1). Subs: C O'Grady (1-2) for D Flynn, J Cronnelly for R Ryan, PJ McCarron for C Matthewson.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Clifford, A McGuinness, O Curry; K McKernan, A Fox, T Nevin; P McBride, S Renaghan (0-1); F Donnelly, N Curry (1-5), C Corvan (0-2); D Magee (0-1), E McGuinness, M Moan. Subs: S Toal for E McGuinness, D McKenna for F Donnelly, C Devlin for S Renaghan.
Referee - J Clarke.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A 
At Healy Park
Mayo 1-24
Tyrone 0-9
Mayo - G Kelly; G Nolan, S Coen, J Cassidy; B Hunt, D Kenny (0-1), C Freeman (0-1); A Philips (0-2), S Mulroy; S Kenny (0-2), S Boland (0-8), C Scahill (0-3); J Coyne (1-3), B Morley (0-1), E Delaney (0-1). Subs: S Regan (0-1) for B Hunt, L Hurley for B Morley, L Lavin for E Delaney, C Henry for C Freeman, C Philips (0-1) for J Cassidy.
Tyrone - C McElhatton; L O Donnghaile, D Rafferty, S P McKernan; J Ferguson, S Donaghy, B Gormley; C Munroe, C Cross; C Lagan, B McGurk, D Casey (0-6); B Molloy (0-1), S Og Grogan, K Morgan (0-1). Subs: M Mulgrew for K Morgan, J McGurk (0-1) for B Gormley, S O'Hagan for C Lagan, P Hughes for S Donaghy.
Referee - C Cunning.

 

Sunday 25 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
At Pearse Stadium
Dublin 2-15
Galway 0-15
Dublin - S Cluxton; C Murphy, D Byrne, M Fitzsimons; E Murchan, J Small, R McDaid; B Fenton, J McCarthy; B Howard, E Lowndes, C Kilkenny (0-2); P Small (0-4), C O'Callaghan (1-2), D Rock (0-6). Subs: S Bugler (1-1) for E Lowndes, C Costello for J McCarthy, T Lahiff for B Howard, K McManamon for P Small, P McMahon for C Murphy.
Galway - B Power; S Mulkerrin, S Kelly, J Foley; L Silke (0-1), G O'Donnell (0-1), J Heaney; C Darcy, T Flynn; P Kelly, P Conroy (0-8), J Leonard (0-1); R Finnerty (0-2), A Varley (0-1), I Burke. Subs: M Barrett for T Flynn, S Walsh (0-1) for I Burke, G Sice for R Finnerty, C McDaid for G O'Donnell, G Bradshaw for P Kelly.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
At Castlebar
Tyrone 3-14
Mayo 1-19
Tyrone - N Morgan; L Rafferty, R McNamee, HP McGeary; T McCann, K McGeary (0-1), M McKernan (0-1); B Kennedy, M Donnelly (0-2); P Harte (0-3), C McKenna (2-2), D McCurry (0-4); M O'Neill, D Canavan (1-1), C Meyler. Subs: F Burns for M O'Neill, K Coney for B Kennedy, N Sludden for D Canavan, N Kelly for HP McGeary, R O'Neill for D McCurry.
Mayo - D Clarke; O Mullin, S Coen, L Keegan; P Durcan (0-1), K McLoughlin, E McLaughlin (0-1); M Ruane (0-1), C Loftus (0-1); D O'Connor (0-2), M Moran, B Walsh; T Conroy (1-3), A O'Shea, D Coen (0-5). Subs: R O'Donoghue (0-2) for M Moran, F McDonagh for B Walsh, J Durcan (0-3) for D Coen, P O'Hora for K McLoughlin, P Towey for E McLaughlin.
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
At Clones
Monaghan 2-14
Meath 1-17
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); K Duffy (0-1), C Boyle, R Wylie; R McAnespie, F Kelly (0-1), K O'Connell; D Hughes, A Woods; D Ward, M Bannigan (1-0), S O'Hanlon; D Garland, C McCarthy (0-2), C McManus (1-8). Subs: K Lavelle for D Hughes, C McGuinness for D Garland, S Carey for S O'Hanlon, D Malone (0-1) for M Bannigan, K Hughes for C McCarthy.
Meath - A Colgan; S Lavin, C McGill, D Toner; C Hickey, S McEntee, D Keogan; B Menton (1-0), R Jones (0-2); J Scully (0-1), B McMahon, R Ryan; C O'Sullivan (0-1), S Walsh (0-1), T O'Reilly (0-4). Subs: J Morris (0-7) for C O'Sullivan, M Costello for J Scully, J Wallace (0-1) for B McMahon, E Harkin for D Toner, J O'Connor for C Hickey, E Devine for S Walsh.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
At Dowdallshill
Louth 3-14
Down 0-16
Louth - C Lynch; D Corcoran, D Campbell (0-1), K Carr; A Williams, E Callaghan, J Clutterbuck (0-1); T Durnin (0-1), B Duffy (0-1); L Jackson (0-1), C Keenan (1-1), C McKeever (1-0); P Reilly, S Mulroy (1-7), C Whelan. Subs: P Mathews for C Whelan, F Donohoe for J Clutterbuck, G Garland for L Jackson, R Curran (0-1) for C McKeever, E Duffy for C Keenan.
Down - J O'Hare; S Fegan, R McEvoy, B Gallen; C Clarke, C McCartan, S Annett; D Ward (0-2), N Donnelly; R Johnston (0-4), P Devlin (0-6), J Guinness; B O'Hagan (0-4), O McCabe, D O'Hare. Subs: P Fegan for S Fegan, C McCrickard for O McCabe, S Johnston for B O'Hagan, D Guinness for S Annett, J Flynn for N Donnelly. 
Referee - D Gough.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Tipperary 2-11
Leitrim 0-15
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, J Feehan, C O'Shaughnessy; B Maher, K Fahey, R Kiely; Conal Kennedy (0-1), L Casey (1-0); J Kennedy (0-2), M Quinlivan (0-1), B Fox (0-2); K O'Halloran (1-2), C Sweeney (0-1), R Quigley. Subs: L Boland (0-2) for R Quigley, Colman Kennedy for Conal Kennedy, J Lonergan for K O'Halloran, A Moloney for B Fox, E Moloney for L Casey.
Leitrim - B Flynn; D Casey, P Maguire, C Reynolds; A Flynn, J Gilheaney, C McGloin (0-1); D Wrynn, M Plunkett; S Quinn (0-1), K Beirne (0-6), D Flynn; C Dolan (0-4), R O'Rourke (0-1), D Rooney (0-1). Subs: E Sweeney (0-1) for M Plunkett, N Brady for D Rooney, O McCaffrey for R O'Rourke, D Bruen for C McGloin.
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
At Tullamore
Derry 1-12
Offaly 1-10
Derry - O Lynch; C McCluskey, B Rogers, P McNeill; E Doherty (1-1), C McKaigue (0-1), P McGrogan; C McFaul (0-1), C Glass; D Tallon (0-2), E Lynn (0-2), P Cassidy; P Cassidy, S McGuigan (0-5), P Kearney. Subs: C Doherty for P Kearney, C McWilliams for C McCluskey, N Toner for E Lynn, M McEvoy for P Cassidy, G O'Neill for C Glass.
Offaly - P Dunican (0-1); D Hogan, E Rigney, N Darby; E Carroll (0-1), J Moloney, J O'Connor; A Leavy (1-0), J Hayes; S Horan, R McNamee, C Mangan; C Farrell (0-1), P Cunningham, B Allen. Subs: R Egan for J O'Connor, A Sullivan (0-2) for C Mangan, N McNamee (0-5) for C Farrell, C McNamee for S Horan, C Doyle for B Allen.
Referee - J Ryan.

Munster SHC quarter-final
At Thurles
Limerick 0-36
Clare 1-23
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-3), D Hannon (0-1), P O'Loughlin; C Lynch (0-1), W O'Donoghue; G Hegarty (0-5), K Hayes (0-3), T Morrissey (0-4); G Mulcahy (0-2), A Gillane (0-12), P Casey (0-3). Subs: D O'Donovan for T Morrissey, S Flanagan (0-1) for P Casey, P Ryan (0-1) for G Mulcahy, D Reidy for W O'Donoghue, J Boylan for B Nash.
Clare - E Quilligan; J Browne, C Cleary, R Hayes; P O'Connor, S Morey, S O'Halloran (0-1); D McInerney, C Malone (0-2); D Ryan (0-2), D Reidy, D Fitzgerald; T Kelly (0-17), S O'Donnell, R Taylor (1-1). Subs: A Shanagher for D Fitzgerald, A McCarthy for D Reidy, D McMahon for D McInerney, A Cunningham for R Taylor.
Referee - F Horgan.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At Tralee
Kerry 1-20
Meath 0-13
Kerry - D Delaney; J Buckley, B Murphy, E Leen; T O'Connor, J Diggins, F Mackessy; B O'Leary, S Nolan (1-2); B Barrett (0-1), M O'Leary (0-2), M Leane; S Conway (0-9), M Boyle (0-4), M Slattery (0-1). Subs: D Collins for M Leane, P Boyle for M Slattery, C Harty (0-1) for M O'Leary, J O'Connor for T O'Connor, D Casey for B O'Leary.
Meath - M McCormack; S Geraghty, S Brennan, M Burke; S Whitty (0-1), D Kelly, K Keoghan; P Conneely, M Molloy; J Regan (0-4), P O'Hanrahan (0-8), C McCabe; E O Donnchadha, S Morris, J Walsh. Subs: N Potterton for E O Donnchadha, P Potterton for M Molloy, D McGowan for J Walsh, P Slevin for C McCabe, J McGowan for S Morris.
Referee - T Walsh.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 4-25
Westmeath 1-15
Antrim - R Elliott; P Duffin, M Donnelly, S Rooney; G Walsh (0-2), P Burke, J Maskey; E Campbell (0-2), R McGarry; N McKenna (0-4), A O'Brien (1-0), K Molloy (0-4); D McCloskey, C McCann (1-3), C Clarke (2-8). Subs: N McKeague for A O'Brien, D McMullan (0-1) for R McGarry, R McCambridge for D McCloskey, R Molloy for G Walsh, S McCrory (0-1) for E Campbell.
Westmeath - E Skelly; J Bermingham, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Craig, A Clarke (0-1), C Boyle; R Greville, J Galvin; N Mitchell (0-1), D McNicholas, J Boyle; N O'Brien (1-2), B Murtagh (0-6), D Clinton (0-4). Subs: E Price for J Galvin, A Devine for D McNicholas, S Williams (0-1) for N Mitchell, A Cox for C Boyle, S McGovern for J Bermingham.
Referee - S Stack.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Dr Hyde Park
Wicklow 2-19
Roscommon 3-14
Wicklow - C McNally; P Keane, B Cuddihy, M O'Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, E Byrne (0-1); E Kearns, L Maloney; D Staunton (0-3), M Lee (0-1), E McCormack (0-1); S Kelly, C Moorehouse (2-9), M Boland (0-4). Subs: W Kavanagh for B Cuddihy, G Hughes for E McCormack, L Evans for M Lee.
Roscommon - N Connaughton; P Nolan, P Kellehan, H Rooney; P Kenny, E Flanagan (1-2), P Brennan; S Curley, M Byrne; C Dolan (2-6), E Coyle (0-1), D Treacy; MJ Egan, C Mulry (0-2), E Kenny. Subs: C Egan (0-2) for D Treacy, J Coyne (0-1) for MJ Egan, MJ Egan for E Coyle, E Costello for E Kenny, B Lawlor for MJ Egan.
Referee - K Jordan.

 

Saturday 24 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 2-18
Donegal 0-10

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
At Kingspan Breffni
Roscommon 1-12
Cavan 0-13

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
At Cusack Park
Armagh 1-18
Clare 1-13

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
At Newbridge
Kildare 0-16
Westmeath 0-11

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
At Brewster Park
Laois 3-12
Fermanagh 1-11

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
At Dundalk
Antrim 2-14
Waterford 0-13

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
At Markievicz Park
Limerick 1-16
Sligo 1-14

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wicklow 0-13
Wexford 0-10

Leinster SHC quarter-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-31
Laois 0-23

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At Letterkenny
Donegal 2-13
Longford 1-14

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At Clontibret
Mayo 3-32
Monaghan 2-10

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-21
Leitrim 0-12

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
At Darver
Fermanagh 3-10
Louth 1-15

 

Wednesday 21 October

Leinster U20HC round 1
At Darver
Dublin 2-22
Antrim 1-8

Leinster U20HC round 1
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Laois 1-15
Carlow 0-15

Leinster U20HC round 1
At Faithful Fields
Offaly 2-22
Westmeath 3-9

 

Monday 19 October

Munster U20HC quarter-final
At Austin Stack Park
Cork 2-24
Kerry 2-10

Munster U20HC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 1-19
Clare 0-12

 

Sunday 18 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
At Tuam Stadium
Mayo 3-23
Galway 0-17

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
At Ballybofey
Donegal 2-17
Tyrone 2-13

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
At Cusack Park
Clare 1-11
Fermanagh 1-9

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-21
Cavan 0-20

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 1-16
Offaly 0-16

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
At Rathkeale
Wexford 1-13
Limerick 1-10

Allianz HL Division 2A final
At Tullamore
Antrim 2-23
Kerry 2-20

Allianz HL Division 2B final
At the Athletic Grounds
Down 2-16
Derry 0-17

Allianz HL Division 3B final
At Bekan
Sligo 3-17
Leitrim 2-16

Munster MHC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 0-32
Kerry 0-9

 

Saturday 17 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
At Inniskeen
Kerry 0-17
Monaghan 0-14

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
At Parnell Park
Dublin 1-20
Meath 0-19

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
At Cusack Park
Westmeath 1-18
Laois 0-13

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
At the Athletic Grounds
Roscommon 3-10
Armagh 0-15

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 5-19
Louth 0-16

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
At Celtic Park
Derry 2-14
Longford 0-12

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
At Aughrim
Wicklow 7-11
Antrim 0-7

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 2-17
Sligo 2-15

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
At Kingspan Breffni Park
Dublin 1-14
Tyrone 1-12

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Galway 1-15
Kerry 1-10

Leinster MFC round 1 
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-15
Dublin 0-7

Leinster MFC round 1 
At Darver
Louth 0-15
Wexford 1-6

Leinster MFC round 1 
At Aughrim
Wicklow 4-14
Longford 3-9

Ulster MFC round 1
At Clones
Monaghan 1-8
Cavan 1-7

Leinster U20HC play-off
At Ballycran
Antrim 3-24
Down 2-14

Leinster MHC round 1 
At Birr
Offaly 2-18
Laois 0-12

Leinster MHC round 1 
At Kinnegad
Westmeath 1-15
Carlow 1-14

Leinster MHC round 1 
At Abbottstown
Kildare 1-13
Antrim 0-7

Munster MHC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Cork 1-24
Clare 2-13

 

Sunday 4 October

Derry SFC final
At Bellaghy
Slaughtneil 0-11
Magherafelt 1-4

Galway SFC final
At Pearse Stadium
Moycullen 2-12
Mountbellew-Moylough 1-11

Limerick SFC final
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Adare 4-7 
Ballylanders 0-4

Meath SFC final
At Pairc Tailteann 
Ratoath 1-14
Gaeil Colmcille 1-13

Offaly SFC final
At O'Connor Park 
Rhode 1-9 
Tullamore 1-7

Wexford SFC final
At Wexford Park
Starlights 1-11 
Castletown 1-9

Cork SHC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Blackrock 4-26 
Glen Rovers 4-18 AET 

Galway SHC final
At Kenny Park
St Thomas 1-14
Turloughmore 0-15

Longford SHC final
At Pearse Park
Wolfe Tones 3-10
Longford Slashers 1-6

Westmeath SHC final
At TEG Cusack Park
Clonkill 3-16
Castletown-Geoghegan 2-16 AET 

 

Saturday 3 October

Cavan SFC final replay
At Kingspan Breffni
Crosserlough 0-13
Kingscourt Stars 0-8 

Kildare SFC final
At Newbridge
Athy 1-11 
Moorefield 0-12

Donegal SHC final
At O'Donnell Park 
Setanta 2-19 
St Eunan's 2-13

Leitrim SHC final
At Carrick-on-Shannon
Carrick hurling 2-15 
Clainin Iomaint 0-18 AET

Louth SHC final
At Darver
Knockbridge 3-16
St Fechin's 2-14

 

Sunday 27 September

Dublin SFC final
At Parnell Park
Ballymun Kickhams 1-19
Ballyboden St Enda's 0-8

Fermanagh SFC final
At Brewster Park
Ederney 2-8
Derrygonnelly 1-6

Leitrim SFC final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Mohill 0-14
St Mary's Kiltoghert 0-9

Louth SFC final
At Darver
Naomh Mairtin 1-13
St Mary's Ardee 1-9

Tipperary SFC final
At Semple Stadium
Clonmel Commercials 1-16
Loughmore Castleiney 1-15

Westmeath SFC final
At TEG Cusack Park
St Loman's 0-17
Tyrrellspass 2-9 AET

Clare SHC final
At Cusack Park
Sixmilebridge 0-20
O'Callaghan Mills 0-12

Kilkenny SHC final
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-19
Dicksboro 1-10

Roscommon SHC final
At Dr Hyde Park
Padraig Pearses 2-22
Athleague 1-18 AET

Sligo SHC final
At Markievicz Park
Easkey 1-17
Naomh Eoin 2-13

Wicklow SHC final
At Aughrim
Bray Emmets 1-21
Carnew Emmets 1-4

 

Saturday 26 September

Cavan SFC final
At Kingspan Breffni
Crosserlough 2-12
Kingscourt Stars 2-12

Kerry SFC final
At Austin Stack Park
East Kerry 2-15
Mid Kerry 0-9

Clare SFC final
At Cusack Park
Kilmurry-Ibrickane 1-12
Cratloe 0-12

Down SHC final replay
At Ballygalget
Portaferry 0-15
Ballycran 0-13

 

Sunday 20 September

Antrim SFC final
At Portglenone
Cargin 1-22
Creggan Kickhams 1-19 AET

Down SFC final 
At Pairc Esler
Kilcoo 0-16
Carryduff 0-9

Mayo SFC final
At MacHale Park
Knockmore 1-12
Breaffy 0-13

Monaghan SFC final
At Clones
Scotstown 1-14
Ballybay 0-7

Roscommon SFC final
At Dr Hyde Park
St Brigid's 1-11
Padraig Pearses 0-8

Sligo SFC final
At Markievicz Park
Tourlestrane 1-14
Drumcliffe Rosses Point 1-11

Tyrone SFC final
At Healy Park
Dungannon 1-12
Trillick 1-12 (AET, Dungannon win 8-7 on penalties)

Wicklow SFC final
At Aughrim
Baltinglass 1-13
Tinahely 1-9

Cavan SHC final
At Crosskeys
Mullahoran 2-9
Cootehill Celtic 1-11

Dublin SHC final
At Parnell Park
Cuala 2-20
Ballyboden St Enda's 1-18

Kerry SHC final
At Austin Stack Park
Kilmoyley 2-12
Causeway 1-14

Tipperary SHC final
At Semple Stadium
Kiladangan 1-28
Loughmore-Castleiney 3-20 AET

 

Saturday 19 September

Down SHC final
At Ballygalget
Ballycran 2-18
Portaferry 2-18 AET

Limerick SHC final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Na Piarsaigh 5-27
Doon 1-12

 

Sunday 13 September

Armagh SFC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Maghery 4-9
Crossmaglen 0-17

Antrim SHC final
At Ballycastle
Dunloy 2-20
Loughgiel 2-13

Derry SHC final
At Celtic Park
Slaughtneil 0-23
Kevin Lynch's 0-11

Monaghan SHC final
At Clones
Castleblayney 2-22
Truagh 0-8

 

Saturday 12 September

Mayo SHC final
At Adrian Freeman Park
Ballyhaunis 1-15
Tooreen 1-12

Tyrone SHC final
At Healy Park
Eire Og 3-13
Eoghan Ruadh, Dungannon 2-11

 

Sunday 30 August

Waterford SHC final
At Walsh Park
Ballygunner 1-23
Passage 0-9
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; I Kenny, B Coughlin, T Foley; B O'Keeffe, Philip Mahony, S O'Sullivan; C Sheahan (0-2), P Leavey; D Hutchinson (0-4), Pauric Mahony (0-8), M Mahony; Tim O'Sullivan, K Mahony (1-3), P Hogan (0-4). Subs - B O'Sullivan (0-1) for M Mahony, C Power (0-1) for T O'Sullivan, E Hayden for B O'Keeffe, JJ Hutchinson for Hogan, D O'Keeffe for Sheahan.
Passage - E Lynch; C O'Neill, D Lynch, D Jones; A Roche, N Connors, C O'Neill; G Cullinane (0-1), K Fitzgerald; S Lynch, O Connors (0-2), P Flynn; J Roche, L Flynn (0-1), M Cummins (0-5). Subs - J Whitty for A Roche, T Connors for S Lynch, E Reilly for P Flynn, J Burke for G Cullinane, M Hutchinson for O'Neill.

Carlow SHC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Mount Leinster Rangers 3-21
Ballinkillen 0-12
Mount Leinster Rangers - D Grennan; T Lawler, D Phelan, M Doyle; J Murphy, D Byrne, R Coady; G Lawlor, P Coady (0-1), J Nolan; E Byrne (1-2), K McDonald; D Murphy (2-7), C Nolan (0-8), Ted Joyce (0-1). Subs - D Tobin (0-1) for J Nolan, M Malone (0-1) for Lawlor, C Kavanagh for Murphy, D Tobin for Lawlor, R Kelly for R Coady.Ballinkillen - T Dowling; B Hickey, D Wall, S Brennan; C Lomax, D English, S Whelan; J Wall, C Whelan (0-8); C Wall (0-1), O Roberts, E Whelan (0-1); M Dalton, S Murphy (0-1), D Sheehan (0-1). Subs - D Roberts for Hickey, J Treacy for Dalton, N Hickey for Sheehan.

 

Sunday 23 August

Wexford SHC final
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Shelmaliers 3-18
Naomh Eanna 3-11
Shelmaliers - B Murphy; S Donohoe, A Cash, J Donohoe (0-2); G Malone (0-1), B Malone, C Walsh; C Hearne (0-2), E Doyle (0-1); J Cash (1-1), R Banville (1-8), S Keane-Carroll (1-1); J Kelly, C O'Shaughnessy (0-1), E Nolan (0-1). Subs - A Murphy for Walsh, K Roche for O'Shaughnessy, A O'Brien for Donohoe, D O'Neill for Kelly. 
Naomh Éanna - J Cushe; P Travers, B Travers, E Conroy; S Doyle, J Cullen, T Stafford; A Doyle, G Molloy (1-0); C Molloy (1-0), P Doyle (0-7), C McGuckin; C Dunbar (1-0), C McDonald (0-1), D O'Brien. Subs - D Hughes (0-2) for O'Brien, J Doran for Dunbar, G Cullen (0-1) for McGuckin, C Browne for Stafford. 

 

Sunday 8 March 

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At Pearse Stadium 
Galway 3-21 
Tipperary 3-13
Galway - J Skehill; D Morrissey, G McInerney, P Killeen; P Mannion, S Cooney, F Burke; J Coen (0-1), A Harte; C Mannion (1-0), C Whelan (2-0), E Niland (0-14); C Cooney (0-1), J Flynn (0-1), B Concannon (0-4). Subs: S Loftus for P Killeen, A Tuohy for S Cooney, D Burke for P Mannion, N Burke for J Flynn, K Cooney for B Concannon.
Tipperary - B Hogan; P Maher, B Heffernan, R Maher (0-1); S Kennedy, Padraic Maher (0-1), A Flynn; N McGrath, G Browne; J Forde (1-5), S Callanan (0-1), D Quirke (0-1); J McGrath (2-1), J O'Dwyer, C Darcy (0-2). Subs: M Breen (0-1) for G Browne, S O'Brien for P Maher, P Flynn for J O'Dwyer, D McCormack for D Quirke, J Cahill for C Darcy.
Referee - J Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 1 relegation play-off
At TEG Cusack Park 
Westmeath 1-17 
Carlow 2-8
Westmeath - A McHugh; D Egerton, T Doyle, C Shaw; A Craig, A Clarke, S Clavin (0-1); C Boyle, E Price; R Greville, K Doyle (1-14), D McNicholas (0-1); D Clinton (0-1), N Mitchell, J Galvin. Subs: L Varley for A Craig, J Boyle for D McNicholas, J Coll for D Clinton, A Ennis for D Egerton, J Gilligan for D Clinton.
Carlow - D Jordan; R Smithers, P Doyle, M Doyle; A Corcoran, D English, G Bennett; K McDonald, A Amond; J Kavanagh (0-1), D Byrne (1-1), JM Nolan; C Nolan (0-3), M Kavanagh (1-3), T Joyce. Subs: J Nolan for JM Nolan, E Byrne for T Joyce, P Coady for J Kavanagh, R Coady for G Bennett, S Whelan for D Byrne.
Referee - S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 3
At O'Connor Park 
Offaly 0-20
Antrim 2-14
Offaly - J Dempsey; M Cleary, D O'Toole Greene, C Burke; B Watkins (0-1), D Doughan, B Murphy (0-1); L Fox, D King; J Sampson, P Geraghty (0-3), C Gath; S Cleary (0-1), D Nally (0-3), E Cahill (0-11). Subs: B Conneely for M Cleary, R Ravenhill for C Gath, S Dolan for J Sampson, L Langton for E Cahill, O Kelly for S Cleary.
Antrim - R Elliott; M Donnelly, P Duffin, S Rooney; G Walsh, Ciaran Johnston, A O'Brien; K Molloy, J McNaughton; N McKenna, N McManus (1-13), R Molloy; Conor Johnston (0-1), C McCann (1-0), D Nugent. Subs: C Cunning for A O'Brien, D Kearney for R Molloy, C Boyd for G Walsh, E O'Neill for J McNaughton, A Delargy for Conor Johnston.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 3
At Celtic Park 
Derry 2-16 
Kildare 3-13
Derry - S Kelly; P Kelly, S Cassidy, D Cartin; S O Caiside, B Og McGilligan, C Kelly (0-1); P Cleary (0-1), M McGrath; J McGuigan, C O'Doherty (1-10), T Brady; E Cassidy (0-1), S McGuigan (0-1), R Mullan. Subs: D McCloskey for D Cartin, O McKeever (1-1) for J McGuigan, S McCloskey (0-1) for T Brady, A Grant for R Mullan, T McHugh for S McGuigan.
Kildare - P McKenna; C Forde, J Doran, S Leacy; N O Muineachain, R Kelly, R Boran; J Travers, P Divilly; C Dowling (0-1), B Byrne (1-2), J Burke (0-1); C Smith (0-2), J Sheridan (2-7), S Ryan. Subs: S Christansen for C Dowling, C Kielty for S Ryan.
Referee - K Brady.

Allianz HL Division 2B relegation play-off
At McGovern Park
London 1-20 
Warwickshire 0-5
London - P Buckley; P Muldoon, C McSweeney, J McCarthy; L Coughlan, K Reid, D McMullan; O Royston, B Hickey; D Nolan (0-10), J Goulding (0-5), S Lohan; S Lawless (0-2), C Nelson, D Corrigan (0-1). Subs: A Sheehan (0-1) for S Lohan, C Lordan (1-1) for C Nelson, A Stanton for S Lawless, M Lawless for L Coughlan, K Morrissey for J Goulding.
Warwickshire - P Crean; R Curley, D Bruen, T Kelly; A Brooks, W Allen, A Hands; J Collins, C Heeney; F White, P Hands, R Duggan; L Hands (0-2), P Crehan (0-3), I Dwyer. Subs: D O'Neill for F White, D Murphy for R Duggan, R O'Donoghue for D Bruen.
Referee - C Mooney.

Allianz HL Division 3A final
At Carrickmore 
Donegal 1-18
Armagh 0-19
Donegal - L White; C McDermott; S Gillespie, P Doherty; J Boyle (0-1), S McVeigh, J O'Loughlin (0-1); D Cullen (0-1), C Finn; B Lafferty, L Henderson (0-1), M Donoghue; G Gilmore (1-3), D Coulter (0-10), PJ McCarron. Subs: N Cleary for PJ McCarron, S Doherty (0-1) for M Donoghue, C Flood for L Henderson.
Armagh - F Woods; C Devlin, C Clifford, O Curry; O Keenan (0-1), A McGuinness, T Nevin; A Fox (0-1), P McBride; E McGuinness, N Curry (0-6), D Gaffney (0-10); D Magee (0-1), R Gaffney, K McKernan. Subs: S Doherty for F Woods, S Toal for C Devlin, M McClatchey for E McGuinness.
Referee - A Ferguson.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 3
At Bawnacre
Sligo 3-21
Fermanagh 0-14
Sligo - M Burke; E McGowan, N Feehily, K O'Kennedy; K Banks (0-3), L Reidy, F Cawley (0-1); T O'Kelly Lynch (0-2), M Gordon (0-1); K Prior (1-3), R McHugh (1-1), A Kilcullen (0-2); K Gilmartin (1-0), K Raymond (0-3), L Cadden. Subs: J Weir for E McGowan, J McHugh (0-2) for L Cadden, A Wall (0-2) for A Kilcullen, P O'Connor for M Burke, R Brennan (0-1) for K Prior.
Fermanagh - C McTeague; A Breslin, R Porteous, C Rafferty; A Flanagan, JP McGarry, B Duffy; C McShea, Ciaran Duffy; J Duffy (0-2), D McGarry, M Slevin (0-1); Caolan Duffy (0-7), E Cleary, B McPhillips (0-3). Subs: F McBrien (0-1) for C Rafferty, S Curran for D McGarry, D Bannon for B Duffy, O O'Connor for J Duffy, V Woods for E Cleary.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Saturday 7 March

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Brewster Park
Armagh 3-14
Fermanagh 0-10
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, B Donaghy, A Forker (1-0); J Og Burns (0-1), S Sheridan, A Nugent (1-2); N Grimley (0-1), O O'Neill (0-3); R Grugan (0-3), S Campbell, M Shields; J Clarke (1-0), R O'Neill (0-4), R Kennedy. Subs: J Morgan for P Burns, E Rafferty for J Clarke, G McCabe for R Grugan, A McKay for O O'Neill.
Fermanagh - J McGrath; J Cassidy, J Allen, K McDonnell; E Shiels, J McMahon (0-1), Shane McGullion; R Jones (0-2), R O'Callaghan; A Breen, U Kelm, C Corrigan (0-1); Stephen McGullion (0-1), E McManus (0-4), D McGurn. Subs: D McCusker for J Allen, K Connor for J Cassidy, T Corrigan (0-1) for Shane McGullion, C Jones for R O'Callaghan, T Bogue for Stephen McGullion.
Referee - C Branagan.

Connacht U20FC final
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 4-13
Roscommon 0-5
Galway - C Flaherty; J McGrath (1-0), S Fitzgerald, J Glynn; C Monaghan (1-0), T Gill (0-1), C Sweeney (0-3); C Raftery, J McLaughlin; R Monaghan (1-2), M Tierney (0-4), P Kelly; A Greene (0-1), T Culhane (1-1), M Cooley. Subs: E Mannion (0-1) for M Cooley, M Geraghty for C Raftery, D Whelan for J McGrath, D Cox for A Greene, B Mannion for T Culhane.
Roscommon - D Connolly; P Frost, C Walsh, D Gaughan; C Murray, N Higgins, P McGrath; K Doyle, C Lawless (0-1); R Fallon, P McManus (0-2), P Carey; A Lyons, D Walsh (0-1), P Gillooly. Subs: A McDermott for P Gillooly, R Dolan for C Murray, S Cunnane for K Doyle, C Sugrue for P Carey, T O'Rourke (0-1) for P McManus.
Referee - D Corcoran.

Ulster U20FC final
At Clones
Tyrone 1-11
Donegal 0-9
Tyrone - L Quinn; C Quinn, C Munroe, M McCusker; N Kilpatrick, A Fox, J McCann; K Barker (0-1), J Oguz (0-2), T Donaghy, D Canavan (1-0), M Gallagher; E Jordan (0-5), M Murnaghan, T Quinn (0-2). Subs: R Jones for T Donaghy, S Garrity for M Gallagher, L Gray (0-1) for J Oguz, C Slevin for E Jordan, E Devlin for N Kilpatrick.
Donegal - R McGeehin; O Walsh, C O'Donnell, P O'Hare (0-1); C Finn, L Gavigan (0-1), M Duffy; R O'Donnell, R O'Rourke; P McEniff, A Doherty (0-3), K McGroddy (0-1); R Frain, P McGettigan (0-2), E Harkin. Subs: C McHugh for P O'Hare, J McGroddy (0-1) for E Harkin, E Carr for R Frain, L Molloy for R O'Rourke, R Brogan for O Walsh.
Referee - D O'Hare.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 3
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-21
Waterford 1-17
Limerick - N Quaid; B Nash, M Casey, A Costello; D Byrnes, D Hannon, D Morrissey; C Lynch, K Hayes; G Hegarty (1-5), D Reidy (0-1), C Boylan; A Gillane (0-7), D Dempsey (0-2), G Mulcahy (0-4). Subs: S Finn for A Costello, P O'Loughlin (0-1) for D Byrnes, D O'Connell for D Dempsey, B Ryan for C Boylan, R Hanley (0-1) for K Hayes.
Waterford - S O'Brien; C Gleeson, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons (0-1), I Daly (0-1), T Barron; J Barron (0-1), M O'Brien; N Montgomery, P Mahony (0-8), MJ Sutton; J Prendergast, S Bennett (0-3), P Curran. Subs: J Fagan (1-0) for M O'Brien, P Hogan (0-1) for MJ Sutton, M Kearney for J Prendergast, B Power (0-1) for P Curran, D Lyons (0-1) for I Daly.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

 

Friday 6 March

Leinster U20FC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Dublin 0-18
Laois 0-8
Dublin - J O'Neill; A Murphy, A Rafter, J Bannon; R Dwyer (0-1), A Waddick, L Gannon (0-2); K McGinnis, E Caulfield; M Lavin (0-1), L O'Dell (0-1), S Foran (0-1); C Archer (0-7), L Swan, K McKeon (0-4). Subs: A Fearon for K McGinnis, P Purcell for S Foran, C Kinsella (0-1) for J Bannon, S Braiden O'Byrne for L O'Dell, C Tyrrell for A Murphy.
Laois - M Byron (0-3); N Keane, A Mohan, M Dowling; S O'Flynn, G Saunders, Jack Lacey; B Howlin, PJ Daly; D Larkin, J Owens (0-1), R Coffey (0-4); M Barry, D Galvin, C Slevin. Subs: D Brophy for B Howlin, S O'Neill for PJ Daly, R Bolger for Jack Lacey, Josh Lacey for D Galvin, SM Corcoran for D Larkin.
Referee - P Maguire.

 

Wednesday 4 March

Munster U20FC final
At Austin Stack Park 
Kerry 0-17 
Cork 1-9
Kerry - M Kelliher; J McCarthy, O Fitzgerald, D McCarthy; L Brosnan, D Casey, S O'Brien; D Lyne (0-1), M O'Gara; P Walsh (0-3), P Darcy (0-2), K Falvey (0-1); S Horan (0-1), P O'Shea (0-1), R O Beaglaoich (0-5). Subs: E Horan for O Fitzgerald, S Keane (0-1) for P Walsh, S Quilter (0-2) for K Falvey, S O'Connell for S Horan, D Geaney for P Darcy.
Cork - C O'Leary; C O'Shea, D O'Mahony, D Phelan; D O'Connell, D Buckley, B Foley; J Lawton, B Hayes; J Murphy (0-1), A O Luasa, E O'Hanlon; M Cronin (0-4), B Murphy (1-3), F Herlihy (0-1). Subs: B Lynch for D Phelan, C Corbett for A O Luasa, B Curtin for J Lawton, D Hayes for B Hayes, C Russell for F Herlihy.
Referee - S Lonergan.

 

Sunday 1 March

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At MacHale Park
Kerry 1-14
Mayo 1-13
Kerry - S Ryan; G O'Sullivan, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, S Enright, G White (0-1); D O'Connor, J Barry (0-1); M Burns (0-1), S O'Shea (1-4), T Walsh; D Moynihan (0-1), D Clifford (0-3), T Brosnan (0-1). Subs: S O'Brien (0-1) for M Burns, P Geaney (0-1) for T Walsh, G Crowley for G O'Sullivan, K Spillane for D Moynihan, L Kearney for T Brosnan.
Mayo - D Clarke; J McCormack, O Mullin, L Keegan; S Coen, K Higgins, P Durcan; A O'Shea (0-1), T Parsons (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-3), D O'Connor (0-2), J Durcan; J Flynn, D Coen (0-1), R O'Donoghue (0-1). Subs: E O'Donoghue (0-1) for T Parsons, E McLaughlin (1-1) for J Durcan, T Conroy (0-1) for D Coen, P Towey (0-1) for J Flynn.
Referee - M McNally.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At Ballyshannon
Donegal 2-12
Monaghan 0-8
Donegal - S Patton; C Ward (1-0), N McGee, E Ban Gallagher; D O Baoill, R McHugh, O McFadden Ferry; H McFadden (1-0), M Langan (0-5); P Brennan, C Thompson (0-1), C McGonagle; P McBrearty (0-3), M Murphy, P Mogan (0-1). Subs: N O'Donnell (0-2) for P Brennan, E McHugh for O McFadden Ferry, A McClean for C McGonagle, J McKelvey for P Mogan, E Doherty for P McBrearty.
Monaghan - R Beggan; D Wylie, C Boyle (0-1), K Duffy; K O'Connell, R Wylie, M Bannigan; D Hughes, N Kearns; R McAnespie, C McCarthy (0-1), D Ward; D Malone, K Hughes (0-1), C McManus (0-2). Subs: J McCarron (0-3) for M Bannigan, C McGuinness for D Hughes, S Carey for D Malone, R Farrelly for R McAnespie.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 5
At Pairc Tailteann
Galway 1-14
Meath 1-12
Galway - C Gleeson; S Kelly, S Mulkerrin, J Heaney; L Silke, J Daly, G O'Donnell; R Steede (0-1), T Flynn; E Brannigan (0-1), D Comer, M Daly (0-1); M Farragher, S Walsh (1-7), A Varley. Subs: P Conroy (0-4) for M Farragher, G Bradshaw for G O'Donnell, R Finnerty for A Varley, D Silke for M Daly.
Meath - M Brennan; R Clarke, C McGill, D Toner; J McEntee, Ronan Ryan, D Keogan; B Menton (0-2), B Conlon; C O'Sullivan (0-1), B McMahon (0-3), E Devine (1-0); J Conlon (0-2), T O'Reilly, O O'Brien (0-1). Subs: S Walsh for O O'Brien, D Lenihan (0-3) for E Devine, P Harnan for J Conlon, J O'Connor for J Conlon.
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
MW Hire O'Moore Park
Kildare 0-15
Laois 0-10
Kildare - M Donnellan; S Ryan, M O'Grady, E Doyle; D Hyland, C Kavanagh, K Flynn (0-1); K Feely (0-1), T Moolick (0-1); L Power (0-1), P Cribbin (0-2), P Brophy (0-2); A Tyrrell (0-5), D Flynn, N Kelly (0-1). Subs: C Hartley for L Power, K Cribbin for P Cribbin, J Robinson for N Kelly, J Hyland for D Flynn, N Flynn (0-1) for A Tyrrell.
Laois - N Corbett (0-2), T Collins, M Timmons, G Hanrahan; S O'Flynn (0-1), R Pigott, P O'Sullivan; J O'Loughlin (0-1), K Lillis (0-1); S Byrne, E Lowry, D O'Connor; R Munnelly, C Murphy, E O'Carroll (0-4). Subs: M Barry for D O'Connor, M Keogh for R Munnelly, B Carroll for E Lowry, G Walsh for C Murphy, B Byrne (0-1) for S Byrne.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Dr Hyde Park
Roscommon 1-16
Westmeath 0-12
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, C Daly (1-0), M Richardson; N Daly, B Stack, C Hussey; T O'Rourke, E Smith (0-1); N Kilroy (0-1), C McKeon (0-1), H Darcy; D Smith (0-5), C Cox (0-6), C Cregg (0-1). Subs: C Compton for C Cregg, C Lennon (0-1) for D Smith, F Cregg for H Darcy, P Scott for C Hussey, R Hughes for P Scott, D Ruane for C McKeon.
Westmeath - J Daly; A McGivney, K Maguire, B Sayeh; K Daly, R Wallace (0-1), D Lynch; R Connellan (0-1), D Corroon (0-1); S Duncan, R O'Toole (0-3), J Dolan; L Loughlin (0-1), J Heslin (0-3), C McCormack. Subs: T McDaniel for C McCormack, C Coughlan for D Lynch, C Slevin for A McGivney, L Dolan (0-1) for R Connellan, D Giles (0-1) for S Duncan.
Referee - B Tiernan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 5
At Kingspan Breffni
Clare 1-14
Cavan 0-15
Clare - S Ryan; K Harnett, C Brennan, G Kelly; S Collins, P Lillis, A Sweeney; C Russell (0-2), C O'Connor; C O'Dea (0-2), K Sexton, D Coughlan; E Cleary (0-6), D Tubridy (0-4), J McGann (1-0). Subs: G O'Brien for D Coughlan, C O hAinifein for A Sweeney, C Downes for J McGann.
Cavan - R Galligan; C Madden, P Faulkner, K Brady; G Smith, Ciaran Brady (0-2), O Kiernan (0-1); T Galligan, C Conroy; E Doughty, G McKiernan (0-1), M Reilly (0-1); O Pierson (0-7), J Smith (0-1), B Magee (0-1). Subs: S Murray (0-1) for K Brady, C O'Reilly for E Doughty, R Connolly for J Smith, B Kelly for B Magee, Conor Brady for C Conroy.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At Dowdallshill
Leitrim 3-14
Louth 1-12
Leitrim - D McKiernan; C Reynolds, P Maguire, F McTague; C McGloin (0-1), M Plunkett (0-1), J Gilheany; D Wrynn (0-2), K Keegan; D Flynn, Ryan O'Rourke (2-3), A Flynn; S Moran, D Rooney (0-3), K Beirne (1-4). Subs: O McCaffrey for K Keegan, P Dolan for D Wrynn, Riordan O'Rourke for D Flynn, E Sweeney for D Rooney.
Louth - F Sheekey; D Corcoran, D Campbell, J Craven; E Callaghan, E Carolan, J Clutterbuck; C Early, T Durnin (0-1); C Downey (0-1), S Mulroy (0-2), C McKeever; B Duffy (0-1), D Byrne (0-1), R Burns (1-4). Subs: L Jackson (0-1) for C Early, G McSorley (0-1) for C McKeever, O Murray for J Clutterbuck, C Grimes for D Byrne, C Byrne for R Burns.
Referee - L Devenney.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 3-13
Derry 3-11
Cork - A Casey; T Clancy, M Shanley, P Ring; L O'Donovan, S Powter, M Taylor; I Maguire, K O'Hanlon; J O'Rourke (2-2), S White, B Hartnett; P Kerrigan, L Connolly (0-2), D Gore (1-3). Subs: C O'Mahony (0-4) for L Connolly, K O'Donovan for L O'Donovan, E McSweeney (0-1) for B Hartnett, M Hurley (0-1) for P Kerrigan, J Loughrey for S Powter.
Derry - O Lynch (0-1); P McGrogan, B Rogers, C McWilliams (0-1); S Downey, C McKaigue, N Keenan; C McFaul, P Cassidy (0-1); E Bradley (1-1), N Loughlin (1-1), D Tallon; B Heron, S McGuigan (0-6), N Toner. Subs: L McGoldrick for P Cassidy, P Kearney (1-0) for N Toner, C Doherty for D Tallon, D Cassidy for B Heron.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Longford 3-12
Tipperary 3-7
Longford - P Collum (0-1); P Fox, A Farrell, B O'Farrell; D McElligott (0-1), G Rogers (0-1), G Flynn; D Gallagher (0-4), K Diffley; M Quinn, D Mimnagh, D Reynolds (1-0); R Brady (0-3), L Connerton (1-0), O Kenny (1-2). Subs: D Doherty for G Flynn, J Hagan for R Brady.
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, J Meagher, T Fitzgerald; P Looram (0-1), R Kiely, B Maher; S O'Brien, C Kennedy; E Moloney, J Kennedy, B Fox; C Sweeney (2-4), S O'Connor (0-1), R Quigley. Subs: L Boland (0-1) for C Kennedy, P Austin for P Looram, K O'Halloran (1-0) for S O'Connor, J Harney for B Maher, A Moloney for R Quigley.
Referee - N McKenna.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 5
At O'Connor Park
Down 0-17
Offaly 0-9
Down - R Burns; P Fegan, P Murdock, R McAleenan; G Collins, J Guinness (0-3), B McArdle; J Flynn, C Poland; B O'Hagan (0-6), C Doherty (0-1), L Kerr (0-3); D Guinness, K McKernan, C Quinn (0-2). Subs: O McCabe (0-1) for J Flynn, A Morgan for K McKernan, P Devlin for C Doherty, C Harrison (0-1) for C Quinn, N Donnelly for P Murdock.
Offaly - P Dunican; C Doyle, E Rigney, D Hogan; E Carroll (0-1), D Dempsey, N Darby; C Mangan, M Brazil (0-1); S Horan, C McNamee, P Cunningham; A Sullivan (0-2), B Allen (0-1), R McNamee (0-3). Subs: A Leavy (0-1) for C McNamee, C Donnelly for M Brazil, C Johnson for A Sullivan, C Donohue for P Cunningham, S Nally for C Doyle.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
At Portglenone
Antrim 2-21
Limerick 1-12
Antrim - A Hasson; P Gallagher (0-1), R Johnston, M Gardiner; D Lynch, J McAuley, P Healy (0-1); C Duffin (0-2), M Jordan; M Johnston, P McBride (0-7), N Delargy; O Eastwood (2-3), F Burke, C Murray (0-3). Subs: M McCann for M Johnston, D McAleese (0-1) for M Gardiner, C Small for F Burke, P Cunningham (0-3) for M Jordan, E Walsh for N Delargy.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; P Maher, B Fanning, M Donovan; T McCarthy (0-1), I Corbett, R Childs; T Griffin (0-1), T Childs (0-1); A Enright, C Fahy (0-1), P de Brun (0-3); H Bourke (0-2), D Neville (1-0), P Scanlon (0-2). Subs: J Naughton for A Enright, J Ryan for T Griffin, S O'Dea for R Childs, S O'Carroll (0-1) for D Neville, D Lyons for P Scanlon.
Referee - P Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 5
At Fraher Field
Waterford 2-14
Carlow 2-14
Waterford - P Hunt; A Jones, D O Cathasaigh (0-1), M Kiely; R Flynn, S O'Donovan (1-0), D Ryan (1-0); D Fitzgerald (0-2), J Curry (0-7); D Guiry, C Murray (0-3), J Gleeson; B Lynch (0-1), D Corcoran, S Curry. Subs: B Looby for J Gleeson, J Beresford for S Curry.
Carlow - R Molloy; L Roberts, S Redmond, J Moore; C Doyle, R Walker, R Dunphy; S Murphy, E Ruth (0-1); J Murphy (1-0), D O'Brien, S Gannon (0-1); L Walker, P Broderick (0-9), D Foley (0-3). Subs: M Bambrick for R Dunphy, C Hulton for L Walker, D St Ledger (1-0) for D Foley, J Morrissey for S Murphy, D Walsh for J Moore.
Referee - B Griffin.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 2-18
Cork 1-16
Galway - E Murphy; D Morrissey, G McInerney, S Loftus; P Mannion, S Cooney, F Burke; C Mannion (0-5), A Touhy (0-1); N Burke (0-2), C Cooney (0-3), A Harte (0-1); B Concannon (1-2), J Flynn (1-1), C Whelan. Subs: David Burke (0-1) for N Burke, S Linnane for P Mannion, E Niland (0-2) for F Burke, TJ Brennan for A Harte, C Walsh for B Concannon.
Cork - A Nash; N O'Leary, E Cadogan, C Spillane; B Cooper (0-1), T O'Mahony (1-1), S O'Leary Hayes; M Coleman, D Fitzgibbon (0-1); R Flynn, S Harnedy, A Walsh (0-1); C Lehane (0-1), S Kingston (0-2), P Horgan (0-9). Subs: C Cahalane for A Walsh, J O'Connor for C Lehane.
Referee - F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-24
Westmeath 0-18
Limerick - B Hennessy; S Finn, M Casey, A Costello; B Nash (0-2), D Hannon, D Morrissey; J Considine, D O'Donovan; D Reidy (0-8), T Morrissey (0-7), B Ryan (0-2); D O'Connell (0-1), S Flanagan (0-4), G Mulcahy. Subs: D Dempsey (1-0) for D Reidy, K Hayes for G Mulcahy, B O'Grady for S Finn, P O'Loughlin for D Hannon, R Hanley for J Considine.
Westmeath - A McHugh; A Ennis, T Doyle, C Shaw; D Egerton, A Clarke, L Varley; S Clavin (0-1), A Cox; C Boyle, D McNicholas (0-10), R Greville; J Boyle, N Mitchell, J Galvin (0-2). Subs: D Clinton (0-3) for A Ennis, S McGovern for A Cox, J Coll (0-2) for J Boyle, J Gilligan for L Varley, B Doyle for D Egerton.
Referee - S Hynes.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group A round 5
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-24
Waterford 2-16
Tipperary - B Hogan; A Flynn, R Maher, C Barrett (0-1); B McGrath, P Maher (0-1), B Heffernan; M Breen, P Cadell; J Forde (0-11), S Callanan (0-2), N O'Meara (0-1); N McGrath (0-1), J McGrath (0-1), D Quirke (0-5). Subs: B O'Meara for B McGrath, J Morris for M Breen, C Darcy (0-1) for J McGrath, C Morgan for A Flynn, P Flynn for N O'Meara.
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; K Power, S McNulty, C Prunty; S Ryan, A Gleeson, K Moran (0-1); J Barron (0-2), C Gleeson (0-1); J Fagan, P Mahony (0-7), M Kearney; P Hogan (1-2), S Bennett (1-1), D Hutchinson (0-1). Subs: C Lyons for S Ryan, J Prendergast for J Fagan, D Lyons for K Power, N Montgomery (0-1) for D Hutchinson, P Curran for P Hogan.
Referee - S Stack.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Cusack Park
Clare 0-27
Dublin 1-15
Clare - E Quilligan; J Browne, C Cleary, L Corry; C Malone, P O'Connor, P Fitzpatrick; D McInerney (0-4), T Kelly (0-12); D Ryan (0-1), D Reidy (0-2), D McMahon (0-2); R Taylor, J Conlon (0-1), S O'Donnell (0-3). Subs: A Shanagher (0-1) for D Ryan, G Cooney (0-1) for R Taylor, K Hehir for D McMahon, P Collins for S O'Donnell, R Hayes for P Fitzpatrick.
Dublin - A Nolan; P Smyth, E O'Donnell, A Dunphy; P Crummey (0-2), J Malone (0-1), D Gray (0-1); R McBride, S Moran; D Sutcliffe, D Burke (0-10), F McGibb; R Hayes (0-1), D Keogh, M Schutte. Subs: E Dillon (1-0) for S Moran, A O'Neill for A Dunphy, P Ryan for D Sutcliffe, J Hetherton for M Schutte, L Rushe for R McBride.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At UPMC Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 3-22
Laois 1-19
Kilkenny - D Brennan (0-1); T Walsh, H Lawlor, C Wallace; C Delaney, P Walsh, D Mullen; R Leahy (0-1), J Maher (0-2); M Keoghan (0-2), E Cody (1-8), A Murphy (1-5); B Ryan (1-1), W Walsh, G Aylward (0-1). Subs: L Scanlon for A Murphy, B Sheehan for W Walsh, M Carey for J Maher, J Bergin (0-1) for M Keoghan, S Walsh for G Aylward.
Laois - E Rowland (1-0); L Senior, M Whelan, D Hartnett; R Broderick, P Delaney, C McEvoy; F C Fennell, C Stapleton; A Dunphy (0-1), J Ryan (0-1), P Purcell (0-2); R King (0-9), W Dunphy (0-3), E Gaughan (0-2). Subs: J Kelly for L Senior, J Lennon (0-1) for C Stapleton, C Taylor for J Ryan, J Keyes for C McEvoy, C Phelan for F C Fennell.
Referee - J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 1 Group B round 5
At Chadwicks Wexford Park
Wexford 2-29
Carlow 1-11
Wexford - J Lawlor; S Donohoe (0-1), L Ryan, S Reck; P Foley, M O'Hanlon, C Flood (0-2); L Og McGovern, D O'Keeffe (1-2); A Nolan (0-2), J O'Connor (0-3), R O'Connor (1-6); M Dwyer (0-1), C McDonald (0-1), H Kehoe (0-2). Subs: P Morris (0-8) for R O'Connor, S Murphy for P Foley, C Dunbar (0-1) for H Kehoe, S Casey for J O'Connor, G Molloy for C McDonald.
Carlow - D Jordan; M Malone, P Doyle, M Doyle; A Corcoran, D English, G Bennett; S Whelan, A Amond; J Kavanagh, D Byrne (1-1), J Nolan; T Joyce (0-1), E Byrne, C Nolan (0-8). Subs: JM Nolan (0-1) for J Kavanagh, C Whelan for D Byrne, K McDonald for S Whelan, C Tracey for J Nolan, G Coady for A Corcoran, J O'Neill for D English.
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-17
Mayo 0-18
Meath - C Ennis; S Morris, S Brennan, S Geraghty; K Keoghan, S Whitty, J Kelly (0-1); C O'Sullivan, P Potterton; J Regan (1-2), P O'Hanrahan (0-9), J Toher; M Burke (0-1), D Healy, E O Donnchadha (0-3). Subs: A Douglas for C O'Sullivan, N Potterton for M Burke, A Gannon (0-1) for P Potterton, M Mullen for E O Donnchadha.
Mayo - B Douglas; G Nolan, S Coyne, C Murray; B Hunt (0-1), D Kenny, S Kenny; D Huane, C Freeman (0-1); G Kelly (0-2), C Phillips (0-1), S Mulroy (0-1); E Delaney (0-2), B Morley, S Boland (0-9). Subs: A Phillips (0-1) for B Hunt, J Gallagher for G Kelly, L Hurley for E Delaney, T Sweeney for C Philllips, C Gardner for B Morley.
Referee - M Murtagh.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At Austin Stack Park
Antrim 2-20
Kerry 2-14
Antrim - C McAllister; P Duffin, M Donnelly, S Rooney; G Walsh, P Burke (0-1), J Maskey; E Campbell (0-1), K Molloy (0-3); M Bradley (0-1), N McManus (0-5), J McNaughton (0-2); D Nugent (1-2), N McKenna (0-3), D McCloskey (0-1). Subs: C McCann (1-0) for J McNaughton, C Jordan for D McCloskey, A O'Brien for G Walsh, C Cunning (0-1) for M Bradley, C Johnson for P Duffin.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; E Leen, B Murphy, J O'Connor; S Weir, M Boyle (1-1), J Diggins; M Leane (0-2), F Mackessy; M O'Leary, S Nolan (0-1), B Barrett (0-1); P Boyle (0-6), M Slattery (0-1), J Conway (1-2). Subs: C O'Keeffe for J O'Connor, D Goggin for S Nolan, C Harty for M Slattery.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 5
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 4-29
Wicklow 2-14
Offaly - J Dempsey; A Flynn, D O'Toole Greene, P Rigney; B Watkins, D Doughan (0-1), B Murphy (0-1); L Fox (0-2), D King; T Geraghty (1-1), J Sampson (1-0), C Gath (1-1); D Nally (0-4), S Dolan, E Cahill (0-17). Subs: P Geraghty (1-1) for T Geraghty, C Burke for A Flynn, R Ravenhill for B Watkins, S Corcoran for J Dempsey, P Kinsella (0-1) for S Dolan.
Wicklow - R Fitzgerald; M O'Brien, B Kearney, P Keane; G Byrne (0-1), J Henderson, W Kavanagh; E Kearns (0-1), J Doyle; D Staunton, E Donohue (0-1), E McCormack (1-0); P Doyle, A O'Brien (1-9), M Boland (0-2). Subs: L Maloney for P Keane, L Evans for P Doyle, J Cranley for E Donohue, G Weir for D Staunton, C Breen for W Kavanagh.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Liatroim GAC
Down 0-19
Kildare 1-14
Down - S Keith; M Patterson, J McManus, D Mallon; C Taggart, C Woods (0-3), G Hughes; M Conlon (0-1), P Og McCrickard (0-1); R Costello (0-1), R McCusker, D Toner (0-1); O MacManus (0-10), E Sands, C Egan (0-2). Sub: T Murray for R McCusker.
Kildare - P McKenna; C Forde, J Doran, S Leacy; N O Muineachain, R Kelly, R Boran (0-1); P Divilly (0-1), A Kelly; C Dowling, B Byrne (0-5), J Burke (0-2); C Smith (0-1), J Sheridan (0-4), S Ryan (1-0). Subs: J Travers for A Kelly, C Kielty for C Smith.
Referee - T Gleeson.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 5
At Bekan
Derry 0-16
Roscommon 0-10
Derry - S Kelly; Sean O Caiside, Sean Cassidy, D Cartin; M McGrath, B Og McGilligan, C Kelly; P Cleary (0-1), D McCloskey; T McHugh, C O'Doherty (0-12), T Brady; E Cassidy (0-2), O McKeever, J McGuigan (0-1). Subs: A Grant for T McHugh, B Glass for O McKeever, J O'Dwyer for J McGuigan, R McWilliams for D McCloskey.
Roscommon - P Dolan; M Byrne, J Kilkenny, C Coyle; G Egan, P Kellehan (0-1), P Kelly; C Coyle, S Curley; N Connaughton, C Kennelly, C Dolan (0-7); C Egan (0-1), D Treacy, MJ Egan (0-1). Subs: A Moore for C Coyle, E Costello for N Connaughton, P Nolan for MJ Egan, J Lawlor for C Kennelly, M Kellehan for G Egan.
Referee - R McGann.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At Michael Fay Park
Donegal 0-19
Longford 0-13
Donegal - L White; P Doherty, S Gillespie, C McDermott; J O'Loughlin, S McVeigh, J Boyle (0-1); D Coulter (0-12), D Cullen (0-1); L Henderson (0-1), R McDermott, B Lafferty; G Gilmore (0-2), PJ McCarron, C Finn (0-1). Subs: M Donoghue for C Finn, C O'Grady for R McDermott, J Cronley for PJ McCarron, S Doherty (0-1) for G Gilmore, C Flood for B Lafferty. 
Longford - E Daly; A Sheridan, G Moore, J Casey (0-1); M Coyle, E Naughton (0-1), C McLoughlin; P Barden, C Mullane (0-1); D Connell (0-4), I Creaven (0-1), D Buckley; A Ward (0-5), M O'Donohoe, R Murray. Subs: K Shine for P Barden, K Cox for G Moore, E Tully for E Naughton.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 3-12
Louth 1-10

Allianz HL Division 3A round 5
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 3-16
Tyrone 0-25

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Leitrim 2-13
Lancashire 1-11

Allianz HL Division 3B round 5
At Kingspan Breffni 3G
Sligo 4-20
Cavan 3-10

All-Ireland senior camogie club championship final
At Croke Park
Sarsfields (Galway) 1-8
Slaughtneil (Derry) 0-10
Sarsfields - L Glynn; S Cannon, L Ward, K Gallagher; S Warde, M Cooney, J Daly; C McGrath, N McGrath; C Kenny, O McGrath (0-3), S Spellman; A Deeley, S McGrath (1-4), R Murray (0-1). Sub: E Leslie or S Warde.
Slaughtneil - J Bradley; Ceat McEldowney, G Ni Chathain, E McGrath; B McAllister, A Ni Chaiside, C McGrath; C Mulholland, S Graham (0-1); S Bradley (0-1), T Bradley (0-4), L Dougan (0-2); S Mellon (0-1), J McMullan, T Mellon (0-1). Subs: O Rafferty for C Mulholland, Carla McEldowney for S Mellon.
Referee - J Dermody.

All-Ireland intermediate camogie club championship final
At Croke Park
Gailltir (Waterford) 1-13
St Rynaghs (Offaly) 0-13
Gailltir - C Jackman; M Heffernan, L Sheridan, H Flynn; E Roche, C Carroll, T Jackman (0-1); K Lynch, S Fitzgerald (0-1); C O'Sullivan (0-2), A Lyng (0-2), Annie Fitzgerald (0-4); A Corcoran (0-1), Aoife Fitzgerald (0-2), E Walsh. Subs: C Dunne for M Heffernan, U Jackman (1-0) for E Walsh.
St Rynaghs - E Gilligan; C O'Connell, E Sullivan, S Moran; R Daly, L Sullivan (0-1), E Corcoran; H Dolan, R Egan; A McLoughlin, S Hanamy, G Dolan (0-1); L Mannion, K Kenny (0-4), S Flannery (0-7). Subs: T Nugent for C O'Connell, M Doorly for S Hanamy.
Referee - O Elliott.

Click here for older results