Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Saturday 26 December

Connacht MFC final
At Bekan
Roscommon 1-5 
Sligo 1-2
Roscommon - D Farrell; M Sugrue, C Keogh, L Walsh; C Neary, A McManus, E Ward; O Cregg (0-1), J Greene; S Walsh (1-0), R Conlon, C Hand (0-3); A Shannon, E Colleran (0-1), D Gately. Subs: T Lennon for A Shannon, B Nugent for D Gately, D Coleman for A McManus, D O'Beirne for E Ward.
Sligo - J Lundy; L Casserly, R Kelly, J Kiernan; R Chambers, C O'Reilly, M Heraghty; D O'Boyle, B Byrne; D Foy, L Marren, C Mulligan (0-1); D Walsh (1-0), C Oates, A Gallagher. Subs: S McKeon (0-1) for J Kiernan, B Duffy for C Oates, C Mitchell for B Byrne, T Langan for R Kelly.
Referee - P Guckian.

 

Wednesday 23 December

Munster U20HC final
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 1-16 
Tipperary 1-14
Cork - E Davis; C O'Callaghan, E Roche, A Walsh Barry; D Connery (0-1), C Joyce, D O'Leary; T O'Connell, D Flynn (0-1); E Carey, B Hayes, C O'Brien (0-3); B Roche (0-1), A Connolly (0-4), S Barrett (0-5). Subs: S O'Regan for A Connolly, J Cahalane (1-1) for B Hayes, S Twomey for D Flynn, B O'Sullivan for E Carey, P Power for C O'Brien.
Tipperary - A Browne; J Ryan, C Whelan, E McBride; D Flannery, E Connolly (0-4), R McCormack; K Maher, K McCarthy; G O'Connor, D Ryan (0-5), J Devaney; A Ormond (1-3), K O'Kelly (0-1), C Bowe (0-1). Subs: S Ryan for K O'Kelly, M Hackett for D Ryan, K Ryan for K McCarthy.
Referee - J Murphy.

 

Tuesday 22 December

Munster MFC final
At LIT Gaelic Grounds
Kerry 2-14
Clare 1-7 
Kerry - S Broderick; C O'Donoghue, J Nagle, D O'Callaghan; O Maunsell (0-1), A Heinrich, P O'Leary (0-1); C Burke (0-3), C O Connaill (0-1); K Evans (1-2), W Shine, T O'Donnell; C McMahon (1-2), A O'Shea, D O'Sullivan (0-2). Subs: M O'Connell (0-1) for W Shine, J Kissane for A O'Shea, R Burns (0-1) for D O'Sullivan J McElligott for C O'Donoghue, D Fleming for P O'Leary.
Clare - T Collins; M O'Loughlin, F Guinnane, D Rouine; O Cunningham, F Kelleher, J Guyler; B Rouine (0-2), B McNamara; D O'Brien, C McGroary, D Nagle; E Killeen, C Riordan (1-1), D Fahy (0-3). Subs: M Nash (0-1) for O Cunningham, S McMahon for D Nagle, D Lohan for D Rouine.
Referee - J Hayes.

 

Sunday 20 December

All-Ireland Ladies SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-10
Cork 1-5
Dublin - C Trant; A Kane (0-1), N Collins, M Byrne; L Caffrey, S McGrath, S Goldrick; L Magee, J Dunne; N Owens (0-2), N McEvoy, C Rowe (1-3); S Aherne (0-1), N Healy (0-2), L Davey. Subs: K Sullivan (0-1) for S Aherne, S McCaffrey for N McEvoy, O Nolan for A Kane, C O'Connor for N Owens, S Aherne for L Davey.
Cork - M O'Brien; M Duggan, R Phelan, E Meaney; E O'Shea, A Hutchings, S Kelly; M O'Callaghan, H Looney; E Kiely, A O'Sullivan (1-1), O Finn (0-3); C O'Sullivan (0-1), D O'Sullivan, S Noonan. Subs: N Cotter for E Kiely, S O'Leary for O Finn, L Coppinger for S Noonan, A Kelleher for E Meaney, M Cahalane to S Kelly.
Referee - J Murphy.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC final
At Croke Park
Meath 2-17
Westmeath 4-5
Meath - M McGuirk; K Newe, S Wall, E Troy (0-1); N Gallogly, S Ennis, M Thynne; A Cleary, M O'Shaughnessy (0-1); E Duggan (0-7), V Wall (1-3), O Lally; N O'Sullivan (0-1), B Lynch (1-0), S Grimes (0-3). Subs: A Leahy (0-1) for S Wall, O Byrne for N Gallogly, K Nesbitt for B Lynch, E White for N O'Sullivan, M K Lynch for K Newe.
Westmeath - L McCormack; R Dillon, L Power, J Rogers; L Duncan, F Claffey, A Roche; J Maher, T Dillon; A Jones (1-5), L Archibold (1-0), V Carr; L McCartan (2-0), T Fagan, C Blundell. Subs: S Dolan for R Dillon, N Spellman for F Claffey, K Hegarty for L Archibold, S McCormack for L McCartan, E Kelly for T Fagan.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

Connacht MFC semi-final
At Bekan
Sligo 1-9
Mayo 1-7
Sligo - J Lundy; L Casserly, R Kelly, J Kiernan; Z Mahon, C O'Reilly (0-2), M Hegarty; D O'Boyle, B Byrne; D Foy, L Marren (0-3), C Mulligan; D Walsh (0-3), C Oates, A Gallagher (1-1).
Mayo - B O'Flaherty; C McHale, F Kelly, M MacEvilly; S Dempsey, R Hughes, C Boland; S Callinan (1-1), B Tuohy; D Cosgrove, C McHale (0-5), C Donohue; C Bourke, E Hughes, M Gibbons (0-1).
Referee - T Murphy.

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At MacCumhaill Park
Tyrone 0-8
Donegal 0-7
Tyrone - H Morgan (0-1); M Rafferty, E McCaffrey, C Kelly; J Donaghy, L McGarrity, S O'Donnell; O McGrath (0-1), C Colton; R McHugh, C Devlin, R Campbell; S Quinn, R Canavan (0-5), C McGillion (0-1). Subs: C Cush for C Devlin, T Grimes for O McGrath, B Ryan for S Quinn.
Donegal - M Gordon; C Mulligan, K Murray, C McEntee; E O'Donnell (0-2), O Crawford, R McDonnell (0-1); D McKinney, S Quinn (0-1); C McMonagle, D Gildea, F Coyle; B McGarvey (0-1), C O'Neill (0-1), L McGlynn (0-1). Subs: D Boyle for F Coyle, E McLaughlan for C McMonagle, L Donnelly for S Quinn.
Referee - P Clarke.

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Owenbeg
Derry 1-7
Armagh 0-8
Derry - K McGonigle; A McGonigle, S Deehan, C Shiels; M Doherty, E McEvoy, L Brady; D Higgins (1-1), P O'Kane; R Dillon, M Downey (0-5), J McDermott; C Diamond, L Murray (0-1), P McCullagh. Subs: C Downey for P McCullagh, P McGurk for A McGonigle.
Armagh - C Doherty; D Mallie, G Murphy, E Magee; A Garvey (0-1), N Dummigan, F O'Brien; M Burnett, O McCafferty; A McParland, R Fitzpatrick (0-5), S Conlan; D McMullen (0-1), C Donnelly, C Finnegan. Subs: Z McKernan for E Magee, M Lennon (0-1) for C Donnelly, M McConville for M Burnett, F Kieran for O McCafferty.
Referee - E McFeely.

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-10
Down 1-4
Fermanagh - R Bogue; N Maguire, U O'Reilly, D Bogue; C Boyle (0-1), F O'Brien (0-3), C Leonard; D King, J McDade; M Prusakiewicz, R McCaffrey (0-2), R McGovern (0-2); M Flanagan, C Murray (0-1), C McGovern (0-1). Subs: D Flanagan for D Bogue, S Conlon for C Murray, E McCabe for D King, E Prunty for C Leonard.
Down - C Grant; F McEvoy, P McCarthy, L Guinness; J Kelly, R Magill, E McKernan; O Murdock, J Howlett; N Toner (1-1), O Cunningham, O Savage (0-2); T McCartan, Z Murdock (0-1) C Rodgers. Subs: E Loughran for J Howlett, W Kelly for J Kelly.
Referee - C McDermott.

Ulster MFC quarter-final
At Corrigan Park
Monaghan 2-17
Antrim 0-8
Monaghan - D Croarkin; R Treanor, L Kelly, J Slevin (1-0); N Lavery, D Byrne, E Graham; C Eccles (0-1), T O'Rourke (0-2); R Duffy, S Mooney (1-8), D McCaughey (0-1); D O'Reilly, M Hamill (0-1), N Rice (0-3). Subs: C Conlon (0-1) for D McCaughey, F Carolan for N Lavery, A McCaughey for S Mooney, T Keenan for E Graham, H McDonald for L Kelly.
Antrim - S Laverty; L Fleming, D McNicholl, C Donnelly; E Gough, P Ferris, C McGirr; E Quinn, D Doherty; R McQuillan (0-2), S Duffin (0-5), R McKillop; B McCafferty, A McErlean, C Higgins (0-1). Subs: E Dixon for R McQuillan, O Molloy for D Doherty, S Hinphey for B McCafferty, P Moyes for C Donnelly.
Referee - B McMenamin.

Leinster MHC semi-final
At Cusack Park
Offaly 2-18
Westmeath 1-8

Leinster MHC semi-final
At Wexford Park
Kilkenny 0-23
Wexford 1-14

Munster MHC final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 2-22
Tipperary 0-25 AET

 

Saturday 19 December

All-Ireland SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 2-14
Mayo 0-15
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, J Cooper; E Murchan, J Small (0-1), R McDaid; B Fenton (0-1), J McCarthy; N Scully (0-1), C Kilkenny (0-3), S Bugler (0-1); P Small, C O'Callaghan (1-1), D Rock (1-4). Subs: B Howard (0-1) for S Bugler, P Mannion (0-1) for P Small, C Basquel for J Cooper, C Costello for N Scully.
Mayo - D Clarke; C Barrett, O Mullin (0-1), L Keegan; P Durcan, S Coen (0-1), E McLaughlin; C Loftus (0-1), M Ruane; K McLoughlin, R O'Donoghue (0-2), D O'Connor; T Conroy, A O'Shea, C O'Connor (0-9). Subs: M Plunkett for P Durcan, J Carr for T Conroy, D Coen (0-1) for R O'Donoghue, J Flynn for C Loftus, J Durcan for E McLaughlin.
Referee - D Coldrick.

All-Ireland U20FC final
At Croke Park
Galway 1-11
Dublin 0-13
Galway - C Flaherty; J McGrath, S Fitzgerald, J Glynn; C Monahan, T Gill, C Sweeney; C Raftery, C Hernon; Paul Kelly, M Tierney (0-4), R Monahan; Patrick Kelly, T Culhane (1-6), M Cooley (0-1). Subs: J Kirrane for C Sweeney, A Greene for C Hernon, E Mannion for M Cooley, D Cox for Paul Kelly, W Seoige for T Culhane.
Dublin - J O'Neill; C Tyrrell, A Rafter, J Bannon; R Dwyer, A Waddick, L Gannon (0-1); A Fearon (0-2), M O'Leary; M Lavin (0-4), L O'Dell (0-2), S Lowry; C Archer (0-1), L Swan (0-1), B O'Leary (0-2). Subs: K McKeon for S Lowry, P Purcell for A Fearon.
Referee - P Faloon.

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Newbridge
Offaly 2-10
Kildare 2-7
Offaly - D Dunican; D Finneran, T Hyland, C Conroy; D Dempsey, C Ryan (1-1), G O'Meara; J Furlong (0-1), H Plunkett; M Dalton, A Egan, P Robbins (0-1); J Guing (0-2), K O'Neill (1-4), C Egan (0-1). Subs: J Bergin for H Plunkett, D McDaid for T Hyland, S Finneran for M Dalton, S Afolabi Joseph for K O'Neill.
Kildare - C Barker; R Burke, E Byrne, F Tully; H O'Neill, J McKevitt, F O'Giollain; S Farrell, C Lonergan; C Litton, D Swords, J Ledwidge; A Fanning (0-4), C Grimes, O O'Sullivan (2-2). Subs: L Killian for S Farrell, D Sloane for H O'Neill, C Kehoe for C Grimes, B Fitzsimons (0-1) for J Ledwidge, J McGrath for D Swords.
Referee - D O'Connor.

Leinster MFC semi-final
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 2-10
Laois 1-7
Meath - B Hogan; B Moran, L Kelly, B Donnelly; S O'Donoghue, O Kelly, C Caulfield; S Emmanuel, C Gray; J McDonagh (0-1), R Kinsella (0-1), M Coffey (0-1); A Bowden (1-3), E Frayne (0-4), A Murphy. Subs: M Corbett for B Donnelly, L Stafford (1-0) for J McDonagh, O Keogh for A Murphy, C Smith for B Moran.
Laois - S Krebbs; B Dempsey, J Hogan, B Reddin; D Slevin, D Dooley, S Fingleton; C Kelly (0-2), C Heffernan; S Fitzpatrick, C Dunne (0-4), R Meredith (0-1); T Fennelly, PJ Ward, O Hooney. Subs: K O'Donnell (1-0) for T Fennelly, D McEvoy for C Kelly, S Birrane for J Hogan S Lennon for S Fitzpatrick, DJ White for R Meredith.
Referee - E O'Connor.

 

Friday 18 December

Connacht MFC semi-final
At Bekan
Roscommon 2-13
Galway 0-11
Roscommon - D Farrell; M Sugrue, C Keogh, L Walsh; C Neary, A McManus, E Ward; O Cregg, J Greene; S Walsh, R Conlon (0-1), C Hand (1-4); A Shannon, E Colleran (0-6), D Gately (1-1). Subs: B Nugent (0-1) for J Greene, D Meeley for S Walsh, T Lennon for L Walsh, D Coleman for O Cregg, D O'Beirne for A Shannon.
Galway - J Egan; J Ramsey, E Donoghue, M Morrin; M Mulvaney, D O'Malley (0-1), A Tierney; C Gallagher (0-1), D Burke; R Kavanagh, M MacGearailt (0-4), L O Conghaile; D O'Flaherty, C O Curraoin (0-2), D Prendergast (0-1). Subs: R Donnellan (0-1) for D Burke, A Kavanagh for J Ramsay, G Higgins for R Kavanagh, J Dowd (0-1) for L O Conghaile, J Slattery for D Prendergast.
Referee - M McGirl.

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At O'Moore Park
Galway 0-19
Kilkenny 1-11
Galway - D Fahy; O Salmon, TJ Brennan, J O'Donoghue; D Kilcommins, C Flaherty (0-1), D Shaughnessy (0-1); I McGlynn, A Connaire (0-1); A Prendergast (0-1), S Neary (0-1), C Walsh; J Fleming (0-1), O Flannery, D O'Shea (0-12). Subs: S McDonagh (0-1) for O Flannery, A Brett for A Prendergast, M Kennedy for D O'Shea, E Lawless for O Salmon, C Killeen for A Connaire.
Kilkenny - D Mason; S Staunton, D Corcoran, D O'Keeffe; M O'Neill, D Blanchfield, C Murphy; K Egan, M O'Connell; E Cody (0-1), C Kenny, C Heary (0-2); I Byrne (0-1), S Donnelly, E Guilfoyle (1-7). Subs: J Morrissey for I Byrne, J Brennan for S Staunton, C Brennan for M O'Connell, C Kelly for C Murphy, C Kinsella for S Donnelly.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

Leinster U20HC semi-final
At Dr Cullen Park
Dublin 1-19
Wexford 1-10
Dublin - E Gibbons (1-2); T Kinnane, A Dunphy, I O hEithir; E O'Donnell, K Burke, D Leavy (0-1); M Sweeney (0-1), D Power; D McBride (0-1), M Murphy, L McDwyer; B Ryan, A O'Neill, L Murphy (0-10). Subs: K Desmond (0-2) for M Murphy, L Dunne (0-1) for B Ryan, P Linehan (0-1) for D Power, C Foley for A O'Neill, P Christie for I O hEithir.
Wexford - J Lawlor; C Molloy, S Audsley, J Conroy; D Codd (0-1), N Murphy, D Kehoe; C Mahoney (0-1), J Shiel; L Kavanagh, C Clancy, R Lawlor; S O'Connor (0-2), R Banville (0-6), J Byrne. Subs: G Murphy-Butler (1-0) for J Byrne, AJ Redmond for J Shiel, D Furlong for L Kavanagh, M Murphy for C Mahoney, C Cooney for R Lawlor.
Referee - S Cleere.

 

 

Wednesday 16 December

Munster MFC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Clare 4-20
Limerick 1-10
Clare - T Collins; M O'Loughlin, F Guinnane, D Rouine; O Cunningham, F Kelleher (0-1), J Guyler (0-1); B Rouine (0-2), B McNamara; D O'Brien (1-2), C McGroary (2-2), D Nagle (0-4); E Killeen (0-2), C Riordan (1-1), D Fahy (0-2). Subs: D Lohan (0-1) for D Rouine, S McMahon for B McNamara, M Nash (0-2) for O Cunningham, D Burns for D Nagle, J Rafferty for D Fahy.
Limerick - K Lane; Z McCarthy, F Corcoran, S Ryan; E McGrath, C O'Mahony, S Quigley; P McMahon, D Murray; P Kennedy, J Killian, M O'Mahony; D Bridgeman (1-0), D Dennehy, D O'Shaughnessy (0-9). Subs: L O'Donnell for D Dennehy, O Enright for J Killian, A Kearns for P McMahon, G Sheehan (0-1) for E McGrath, O Moss for Z McCarthy.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

 

Tuesday 15 December

Munster U20HC semi-final
At Fraher Field
Tipperary 5-18
Waterford 3-16 AET
Tipperary - A Browne; J Ryan, C Whelan, E McBride; F Purcell, E Connolly, R McCormack; K Maher (0-1), K McCarthy (0-1); G O'Connor (0-1), C Bowe (1-3), D Ryan (2-10); A Ormond (1-1), K O'Kelly, S Ryan. Subs: K Ryan for R McCormack, S Hayes for S Ryan, J Devaney (0-1) for G O'Connor, M Hackett (1-0) for F Purcell, E O'Reilly for J Power, D Flannery for E McBride, S Kirwan for K O'Kelly, C O'Dwyer for D Ryan. 
Waterford - D Beecher; C Ryan, T Foley, S Fitzgerald (0-1); R Furlong, G Fives (0-1), L O'Brien; P Leevy, C Wadding (0-1); J Power (0-2), I Daly, R Halloran (0-1); K Mahony (0-4), M Kiely (2-2), A Kirwan (0-2). Subs: J Burke (0-2) for R Halloran, C Power (1-0) for I Daly, O O Ceallaigh for A Kirwan, E O'Reilly for J Power, E O Crotaigh for S Fitzgerald, PJ Fanning for G Fives, J Power for M Kiely, R Halloran for E O'Reilly, A Kirwan for C Power.
Referee - J O'Halloran.

Munster MFC semi-final
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 0-21
Cork 1-15 AET
Kerry - S Broderick; C O'Donoghue, J Nagle, D O'Callaghan; O Maunsell (0-1), A Heinrich, P O'Leary; C Horan, C O Conaill; K Evans, A O'Shea, T O'Donnell (0-1); W Shine (0-3), R Burns (0-3), C McMahon (0-7). Subs: C Burke for C Horan, D O'Sullivan (0-5) for A O'Shea, M O'Connell for R Burns, J Kissane (0-1) for W Shine, J McElligott for P O'Leary, D Fleming for M O'Connell.
Cork - C Dungan; F Walsh, T Walsh, D Murray; R O'Sullivan, L McCarthy, S Brady (0-1); E Nash, S Kingston; F Finner, C Walsh (0-6), L O'Connell; H O'Connor (0-1), C Hanlon (1-5), S Walsh. Subs: A Sheehy (0-1) for S Walsh, T Cronin for H O'Connor, J O'Driscoll for R O'Sullivan, C McCarthy (0-1) for C Hanlon, S Dore for S Kingston, R Barrow for D Murray, S Hanlon for F Finner, S O'Callaghan for S Brady, R O'Sullivan for T Cronin.
Referee - C Maguire.

 

Sunday 13 December

All-Ireland SHC final 
At Croke Park
Limerick 0-30
Waterford 0-19
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon (0-1), K Hayes (0-1); D O'Donovan, W O'Donoghue (0-1); G Hegarty (0-7), C Lynch, T Morrissey (0-5); A Gillane (0-10), S Flanagan (0-3), G Mulcahy. Subs: P Casey for G Mulcahy, D Reidy for D O'Donovan, P Ryan (0-1) for S Flanagan, A Breen for A Gillane, P O'Loughlin for K Hayes.
Waterford - S O'Keeffe; I Kenny, C Prunty, S McNulty; C Lyons (0-1), T De Burca, K Moran (0-1); J Barron, K Bennett (0-1); J Fagan, N Montgomery, S Bennett (0-10); D Hutchinson (0-1), A Gleeson (0-5), J Prendergast. Subs: I Daly for T De Burca, D Lyons for K Bennett, C Gleeson for N Montgomery, P Curran for K Moran, S Fives for I Kenny.
Referee - F Horgan.

Joe McDonagh Cup final
At Croke Park
Antrim 0-22
Kerry 1-17
Antrim - R Elliott; P Duffin, M Donnelly, S Rooney; J Maskey, P Burke, G Walsh; E Campbell, K Molloy; N McKenna (0-2), J McNaughton (0-1), M Bradley (0-1); D McCloskey, C McCann (0-1), C Clarke (0-11). Subs: C Cunning (0-2) for D McCloskey, N McManus (0-4) for K Molloy, D Nugent for C McCann, Conor Johnston for M Bradley, A O'Brien for N McKenna.
Kerry - J B O'Halloran; B Murphy, T O'Connor, E Leen; J Diggins, F Mackessy, M Leane; B Barrett, P O'Connor (0-1); M O'Leary (0-2), S Nolan, S Conway (0-9); D Collins (0-2), M Boyle (1-0), M O'Connor. Subs: B O'Mahony for M O'Connor, P Boyle (0-1) for P O'Connor, C Harty (0-1) for M Boyle, B O'Leary (0-1) for B Barrett.
Referee - L Gordon.

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Offaly 1-18
Kildare 0-9
Offaly - M Troy; P Taaffe, C Bracken, O Kilmartin; L Watkins, S Bourke, R Dunne; C Spain, C King (0-1); C Egan (1-0), J Hoctor (0-2), L Quinn (0-10); L Carey (0-3), C Mitchell (0-2), L Hogan. Subs: D Landy for P Taaffe, E Murphy for C Egan, A Coakley for L Hogan, B Egan for L Carey, D Bourke for L Quinn.
Kildare - B Loughlin; S Moran, L O'Reilly, D O'Meara; F Cooke, C Boran, D Guerin; C Flanagan (0-1), A Tobin (0-1); C Kehoe (0-6), C Nolan, F Maher; A Goss, C Treacy, C Sheridan (0-1). Subs: K Harrington for F Maher, N Dolan for C Nolan, S Maher for C Treacy, J O'Brien for D Guerin, E Hayes for C Boran.
Referee - B Redmond.

Leinster MHC quarter-final
At Mullingar
Westmeath 1-12
Dublin 1-9
Westmeath - J Geoghegan; M Lynam, J Mulkearns, D Weir; D McCartan, S Leech, C McCarthy; E Cunneen (0-9), M Cunningham (1-0); B McGrath (0-1), W Kirby, D McCormack (0-1); B Gaffney, D Williams (0-1), P Clarke. Subs: C Dowd for C McCarthy, D Maloney for M Lynam, K Bolger for B Gaffney, O Loughlin for C Dowd.
Dublin - F Boyd; S O'Brien, S Gallagher, S Carthy; C Dolan, P Doyle, L O Lochlainn; N Hogan (0-3), J O'Brien (0-1); J O'Shea, A O Suilleabhain, T Brennan (0-3); D Peel (0-1), N Clerkin (0-1), D O Dulaing (1-0). Subs: S Purcell for S Carthy, S Cooney for D Peel.
Referee - A Kinahan.

 

Saturday 12 December 

Connacht MFC preliminary round
At Bekan
Galway 2-17
Leitrim 0-12
Galway - J Egan; J Ramsey, E Donohue, M Morrin; M Mulvaney, D O'Malley (0-1), A Tierney (0-1); D Burke (0-1), C Gallagher (0-6); R Kavanagh, L O Conghaile, J Dowd; D O'Flaherty, C O Curraoin (2-3), D Prendergast (0-2). Subs: J Slattery for J Dowd, M MacGearailt (0-1) for L O Conghaile, R Donnellan (0-1) for J Slattery, G Higgins (0-1) for D Burke, A Kavanagh for R Kavanagh.
Leitrim - C Flood; J Clinton, S Wisely, M Lenehan; D Duignan, C Quinn (0-1), D O'Sullivan; M McKiernan, G Reynolds (0-1); P Moran (0-1), J Tobin (0-1), JJ Lipsett; J Casey (0-2), O Curley (0-4), S Smith (0-2). Subs: D Easterbrook for S Wisely, E Bohan for JJ Lipsett, C Doyle for D O'Sullivan, C Reynolds for J Casey, B McNulty for M McKiernan.
Referee - J Glavey.

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-16
Louth 1-7
Kildare - C Barker; R Burke, E Byrne, F Tully; H O'Neill, J McGrath, F O'Giollain (1-0); C Kehoe, C Lonergan; C Litton (0-1), D Swords (0-2), B Fitzsimons (0-1); A Fanning (0-5), D Sloane (1-0), O O'Sullivan (0-4). Subs: S Farrell (0-2) for C Kehoe, J Ledwidge for B Fitzsimons, C Grimes (0-1) for A Fanning, J McKevitt for H O'Neill, J Kilbride for D Swords.
Louth - D Cassidy; R O'Hagan, C O'Donoghue, C Murphy; C Maher, P Brennan, S Flanagan; B Cafferty, B Corrigan; C Connor, E O'Neill, S Reynolds; L Grifferty, T Matthews (1-2), K McElroy (0-5). Subs: F Meagher for L Grifferty, C Malone for P Brennan, K McDonald for R O'Hagan, D Reilly for S Reynolds, E Murray for C Connor.
Referee - S Fagan.

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Tullamore
Offaly 2-9
Wicklow 0-9
Offaly - D Dunican; D Finneran, T Hyland, C Conroy; D Dempsey, C Ryan, G O'Meara; J Furlong, H Plunkett; M Dalton, A Egan (1-1), P Robbins; J Guing (0-4), K O'Neill (0-3), C Egan (1-1). Subs: J Bergin for H Plunkett, S Finneran for A Egan, P Taaffe for T Hyland, L Myer for C Egan.
Wicklow - J Sargent; M Nolan, L O'Brien, A Brennan; N Sheridan, L O'Neill (0-1), M O'Rourke; D Cooney, J Kirwan; C Baker, J Pendergast, F Treacy; T Keogh (0-1), E Doyle (0-7), JP Nolan. Sub: C Fee for A Brennan.
Referee - G Hurley.

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Navan
Meath 3-11
Westmeath 0-7
Meath - B Hogan; B Moran, L Kelly, B Donnelly; S O'Donoghue, O Kelly, C Caulfield (0-1); S Emmanuel, C Gray; J McDonagh (1-2), R Kinsella (1-2), M Coffey (0-1); A Bowden (0-2), E Frayne (0-3), A Murphy (1-0). Subs: T Corbett for L Kelly, L Stafford for M Coffey, O Keogh for A Bowden, C Smith for C Caulfield.
Westmeath - J Mulkearns; D Scahill, T Cloonan, S Smyth; P Quinn, T Kelleher, J Costello; T Conteh, D Murtagh; S Leech (0-1), S Baker (0-2), W Kirby; B Cooney, M Moffat (0-1), D McCartan (0-3). Subs: M Lynam for D Scahill, D McWade for J Conteh, C Cruise for W Kirby, O McNamara for D Murtagh, P Pierson for D McCartan.
Referee - C Dwyer.

Leinster MFC quarter-final
At Portlaoise
Laois 2-24
Carlow 0-5
Laois - S Krebs; D Slevin, B Reddin, B Dempsey; J Hogan, D Dooley, S Fitzpatrick (0-1); S Fingleton, C Heffernan (1-0); O Hooney, C Kelly (0-3), PJ Ward; K O'Donnell (0-2), R Meredith (0-1), C Dunne (1-6). Subs: K Lawlor (0-1) for O Hooney, B Coen for K O'Donnell, D Scully for S Fitzpatrick, J Byrne for PJ Ward, DJ White for C Dunne.
Carlow - J Brennan; E Gorry, E Byrne, D Curran; P Byrne, A Johnson, C Timmons; S Smyth, C O'Neill (0-1); O Dillon (0-1), B McMahon (0-2), P Whyte; C Fagan, O Doyle, K Nolan. Subs C Doran for P Whyte, C McGrath for E Gorry, C Byrne for J Brennan, J Farrell for A Johnson, R Quinlan (0-1) for C Fagan.
Referee - M Stones.

Munster MFC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Clare 1-24
Tipperary 1-4
Clare - T Collins; M O'Loughlin, F Guinnane, D Rouine; O Cunningham, F Kelleher (0-1), J Guyler (0-1); B Rouine, B McNamara (0-1); D O'Brien (0-2), C McGroary (0-5), D Nagle (0-3); E Killeen, C Riordan (0-4), D Fahy (1-6). Subs: D Lohan for D Rouine, S McMahon (0-1) for B Rouine, M Nash for C Riordan, L Conway for E Killeen, C Beirne for F Guinnane.
Tipperary - T Bourke; S O'Meara, J Morris, K Cahalane; D McVictor, E Butler, O Maher; T Lambe (1-0), C Condon; J Nevin, J Buckley (0-2), S Ryan; E Craddock, R Collins, L McCormack (0-2). Subs: C Neville for D McVicker, C O'Brien for E Craddock, T Downey for T Lambe, A Keely for S Ryan, D Nee for J Moore.
Referee - J Hayes.

Munster MFC quarter-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 2-12
Waterford 1-5
Limerick - K Lane; Z McCarthy, F Corcoran, S Ryan; E McGrath, C O'Mahony, C O'Sullivan (0-1); P McMahon (0-2), D Murray; P Kennedy (0-1), J Killian (1-0), M O'Mahony; D Bridgeman (0-1), G Sheehan (0-1), D O'Shaughnessy (1-5). Subs: S Quigley for F Corcoran, A Kearns for C O'Sullivan, O Enright (0-1) for G Sheehan, L O'Donnell for J Killian, O Moss for E McGrath.
Waterford - D Byrne; S Byrne, B Dee Carter, S Oates; R Hayes, G Hahessy, F Hallinan; O Geoghegan (0-1), P Walsh; S Pender (1-0), R Hennessey, B Power (0-3); O Walsh, A Dunwoody (0-1), T Fennell. Subs: E O'Callaghan for T Fennell, D Veale for S Pender, S Condon for R Hayes, D Nolan for B Power.
Referee - N Quinn.

All-Ireland Senior Camogie final
At Croke Park
Kilkenny 1-14
Galway 1-11
Kilkenny - A Norris; M Teehan, C Dormer, D Tobin; C Phelan, M Farrell, K A Doyle; G Walsh (0-1), A Farrell; A Dalton (0-1), M Walsh, D Gaule (1-6); M O'Connell (0-1), A Doyle (0-4), K Nolan (0-1). Subs: L Murphy for M O'Connell, N Deely for K A Doyle.
Galway - Sarah Healy; T Kenny, S Dervan, H Cooney; E Helebert, Shauna Healy, C Cormican; A Donohue (0-1), N Kilkenny (0-1); N Hanniffy, A O'Reilly (0-1), S Gardiner; O McGrath (1-0), C Dolan (0-6), S McGrath (0-2). Subs: S Spellman for E Helebert, R Hennelly for A Donohue.
Referee - O Elliott.

Munster U20HC semi-final
At the LIT Gaelic Grounds
Cork 2-29
Limerick 0-21 AET
Cork - E Davis; C O'Callaghan, E Roche, A Walsh Barry; D Connery (0-4), C Joyce, D O'Leary; S Quirke, T O'Connell (0-2); E Carey, S Twomey, B Roche (0-2); S Barrett (1-3), A Connolly (0-6), J Cahalane. Subs: B O'Sullivan (0-1) for S Twomey, B Hayes (1-4) for E Carey, P Power for J Cahalane, D Flynn for T O'Connell, S O'Regan (0-2) for S Quirke, Colin O'Brien (0-5) for B Roche, Cormac O'Brien for C Joyce, F Denny for C O'Callaghan.
Limerick - J Gillane; B Herlihy, B O'Grady, J Quilty; M Quinlan, C Ryan (0-3), C Coughlan; K Bonnar, J Considine (0-1); C Downes, D O'Shea (0-2), J Ryan; B Nix (0-1), C O'Neill (0-5), A O'Connor (0-8). Subs: M Keane for K Bonnar, M McCarthy (0-1) for D O'Shea, S Long for J Ryan, D O'Leary for C Downes, C Carroll for J Considine, J Considine for M Quinlan, B Purcell for B Nix, J Nicholas for A O'Connor.
Referee - R McGann.

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At Birr
Dublin 2-16
Offaly 0-16
Dublin - E Gibbons (0-3); T Kinnane (0-2), A Dunphy, B Sheehy; I O Heither, K Burke, E O'Donnell; D Power (0-1), M Sweeney; D McBride (1-1), M Murphy (0-2), L McDwyer; D Purcell, B Ryan (0-1), L Murphy (0-5). Subs: K Desmond (1-0) for D Purcell, P Linehan (0-1) for B Ryan, D Leavy for D Power, M Conroy for E O'Donnell, L Dunne for L McDwyer.
Offaly - E Cleary; R Carty (0-1), C Butler, D Maher; R Ravenhill, P Cantwell, J Screeney; L Nolan, K McDermott (0-1); K Sampson (0-1), C Donoghue (0-1), B Duignan (0-1); C O'Meara (0-1), C Kiely (0-10), C Flynn. Subs: L Kavanagh for C Donoghue, N Lyons for C Flynn, M Watkins for C O'Meara, C Brady for B Duignan.
Referee - P Murphy.

Munster MHC semi-final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Tipperary 2-14
Waterford 0-12
Tipperary - J O'Dwyer; D Slattery, R Doyle, J Duncan; C Quinn, M Corcoran, L Shanahan; D Stakelum, P McGarry (0-2); S Ferncombe (0-3), C McCormack, J Leamy (1-3); S Kenneally (0-2), T Cahill (0-2), C McKelvey (0-1). Subs: P Hayes for J Duncan, K Lee (1-1) for S Ferncombe, D Fogarty for C McKelvey, E Ryan for C McCormack, P Ryan for J Leamy.
Wterford - C Troy; J Fitzgerald, C Cantwell, A Keane; N Browne, M Fitzgerald, M Mullaney; J Power, J Booth (0-2); T O'Connell, W Beresford, C Treen (0-1); S Callaghan (0-1), P Fitzgerald (0-7), L O Siothchain (0-1). Subs: K Cullinane for A Keane, J O'Donnell for N Browne, L Horgan for S Callaghan, S Lanigan for M Mullaney.
Referee - S Stokes.

Munster MHC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Limerick 2-19
Cork 0-13
Limerick - T Lynch; J Fitzgerald, V Harrington, R Lyons; B Molyneaux, E Hurley, B Duff; J Kirby (0-1), S Whelan; A English (2-3), L Lynch (0-8), S O'Brien (0-1); L O'Connor (0-2), P O'Donovan (0-3), D Lynch. Subs: J Keating (0-1) for D Lynch, S O'Neill for B Molyneaux, L Dennehy for L O'Connor, E Harmon for A English.
Cork - B Saunderson; S Kingston, C Smyth, K Lyons; E Downey, B O'Connor (0-1), M Mullins (0-1); B Keating (0-1), J Dwyer; A Quirke, C Walsh, T O'Connell; B Cunningham (0-8), M Howell, E O'Leary (0-1). Subs: D Healy for A Quirke, J Leahy (0-1) for T O'Connell, W Buckley for E O'Leary, T Walsh for J Dwyer.
Referee - K Jordan.

 

Friday 11 December

Leinster U20HC quarter-final
At MW Hire O'Moore Park
Galway 4-21
Laois 0-7
Galway - D Fahy; O Salmon, TJ Brennan, J O'Donoghue (0-1); D Kilcommins (0-2), A Brett, D Shaughnessy; A Connaire (1-2), I McGlynn (0-1); C Walsh (0-2), S Neary (0-1), A Prendergast (0-1); D O'Shea (2-7), J Fleming (0-1), O Flannery. Subs: S McDonagh (0-2) for O Flannery, C Flaherty for A Brett, M Kennedy (1-0) for C Walsh, C Killeen (0-1) for J Fleming.
Laois - C Dunne; D Brennan, E Parlon, A Gaughan; F Mahony, C Burke, P Dunne; J Maher, J Phelan (0-1); C Byrne, D Delaney (0-4), T Fitzpatrick; J Duggan, M Hennessy, T Keyes (0-1). Subs: I Shanahan for A Gaughan, F Holland (0-1) for T Keyes, C Conroy for T Fitzpatrick, C Rigney for J Duggan, E O'Connor for F Holland.
Referee - T Gleeson.

 

Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Mayo 5-20
Tipperary 3-13
Mayo - D Clarke; O Mullin, C Barrett, L Keegan; P Durcan (0-1), S Coen, E McLaughlin; C Loftus (0-1), M Ruane (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-1), R O'Donoghue, D O'Connor (1-0); T Conroy (0-4), A O'Shea (0-1), C O'Connor (4-9). Subs: J Flynn for D O'Connor, P O'Hora for C Barrett, M Plunkett for E McLaughlin, T Parsons for R O'Donoghue, D Coen (0-2) for C O'Connor.
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, J Feehan, C O'Shaughnessy; B Maher, K Fahey (0-1), R Kiely; S O'Brien (0-1), L Casey; C O'Riordan (0-2), M Quinlivan, Conal Kennedy; B Fox (1-0), C Sweeney (1-9), Colman Kennedy. Subs: E Moloney for L Casey, P Austin for B Fox, P Feehan (1-0) for R Kiely, D Brennan for J Feehan, L Boland for C Kennedy.
Referee - D Gough.

All-Ireland Ladies SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Cork 2-17
Galway 0-13
Cork - M O'Brien; E Meaney, R Phelan, S Kelly; M Duggan (1-1), A Hutchings, E O'Shea; M O'Callaghan (0-1), H Looney; E Kiely (0-1), C O'Sullivan (1-2), O Finn (0-9); A O'Sullivan (0-1), D O'Sullivan (0-1), S Noonan. Subs: L Coppinger for A O'Sullivan, D Kiely for E Kiely, S O'Leary (0-1) for S Noonan, O Farmer for D O'Sullivan, M Cahalane for M Duggan.
Galway - L Murphy; S Gormally, S Lynch, S Burke; L Coen, C Cooney, N Ward; A Davoren, L Ward; O Divilly (0-1), M Glynn, L Noone; M Seoighe (0-3), T Leonard (0-6), L Hannon. Subs: S Molloy for S Gormally, A Trill (0-2) for A Davoren, S Fahy for L Coen, A Morrissey (0-1) for L Hannon, A McDonogh for M Seoighe.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

 

Saturday 5 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-24
Cavan 0-12
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, D Byrne, J Cooper; E Murchan, J Small, R McDaid (1-2); B Fenton (0-4), J McCarthy; N Scully, C Kilkenny (0-4), S Bugler; P Small (0-2), C O'Callaghan (0-4), D Rock (0-6). Subs: B Howard (0-1) for S Bugler, P McMahon for J Cooper, P Mannion for P Small, C Costello (0-1) for N Scully, C Basquel for D Rock.
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin, P Faulkner, K Clarke; G Smith, Ciaran Brady (0-1), L Fortune; T Galligan (0-1), K Brady; M Reilly (0-3), G McKiernan (0-1), O Kiernan (0-2); C Madden (0-1), C Conroy (0-1), J Smith (0-2). Subs: C Smith for K Brady, S Murray for C Conroy, N Murray for K Clarke, Conor Brady for C Smith, S Smith for C Madden.
Referee - C Branagan.

All-Ireland Ladies JFC final
At Parnell Park
Fermanagh 2-9
Wicklow 0-12
Fermanagh - S Murphy; M McGloin, E Murphy, S McQuade; S McCarville, S J Jones, M Flynn; R O'Reilly, A Flanagan (0-1); S McCausland (0-1), R McDonald (1-0), A Maguire; J Doonan (0-2), E Smyth (1-5), A O'Brien. Subs: B Bannon for S J Jones, S Britton for A O'Brien, C Bogue for A Flanagan, S Cassidy for R McDonald, L Grew for S McCausland.
Wicklow - L Dempsey; E Mulhall, SJ Winders, L Dunne; A Conroy, S Hogan, J Nolan Byrne; A Gorman, J Kinch; L Ahern, L Hogan (0-3), S Miley; C Fox, M Deeney (0-2), M Kealy (0-7). Subs: S Byrne for M Deeney, N McGettigan for J Nolan Byrne, S McGettigan for S Miley, J Byrne for SJ Winders.
Referee - S Coyle.

All-Ireland Intermediate Camogie Final
At Kingspan Breffni
Down 4-16
Antrim 2-10
Down - C McGourty; C Caldwell, D Magee, D Harrison; K McMullan, F Carr, B Fitzpatrick; A Keown, P O'Hagan (0-5); S McCartan (0-1), S L Graffin (1-2), N Mallon (2-3); C Cowen, L Clarke (1-2), A McAleenan (0-3). Subs: C Rocks for B Fitzpatrick, C Fitzpatrick for C Cowen, I O'Hare for L Clarke.
Antrim - E Boyle; C Patterson, C Drain, C Conlon; N Donnelly, M Connolly, A Boyle; E Laverty, L McNaughton; Christine Laverty, M Kelly (1-2), C Dobbin (0-1); R McCormick (1-2), Ciara Laverty, N O'Neill (0-5). Subs: C McKillop for E Laverty, O O'Hara for Ciara Laverty, N A Donnelly for C Patterson, A Donnelly for Christine Laverty.
Referee - J Heffernan.

All-Ireland Premier Junior Camogie Final
At Kingspan Breffni
Armagh 0-19
Cavan 3-7
Armagh - C Devlin; G McCann, N Woods, M Meehan; A Harvey, L Toner, S Kiernan; C Hill, A McMahon; R Merry (0-2), O Murray, L Donnelly (0-4); E McKenna, E Smyth, C Donnelly (0-13). Subs: E O'Kane for A Harvey, E O'Kane for E McKenna, N Forker for A McMahon, H French for M Meehan, L Smyth for E Smyth.
Cavan - R Brady; A Finnegan, C Clarke, L Cahill; N Reilly, C Finnegan, E Galligan; R Crowe McKeever (2-0), J Maguire; S McKenna (1-2), R O'Keeffe (0-2), S Fitzsimons (0-1); H Boylan, C Shalvey, O Smith (0-2). Sub: A Coyle for R Crowe McKeever.
Referee - M Ryan.

 

Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final 
At Croke Park
Limerick 0-27
Galway 0-24
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, D Morrissey, B Nash; D Byrnes (0-3), D Hannon (0-1), K Hayes; D O'Donovan, W O'Donoghue; G Hegarty (0-4), C Lynch (0-2), T Morrissey (0-6); A Gillane (0-6), S Flanagan (0-2), G Mulcahy. Subs: P Casey (0-2) for G Mulcahy, D Reidy for D O'Donovan, A Breen (0-1) for S Flanagan, P O'Loughlin for D Hannon, P Ryan for A Gillane.
Galway - E Murphy; S Loftus, Daithi Burke, A Harte; S Cooney, G McInerney, J Cooney (0-1); P Mannion; J Coen; David Burke, C Mannion (0-1), J Canning (0-12); C Whelan (0-3), C Cooney, B Concannon (0-3). Subs: A Tuohy (0-1) for C Mannion, F Burke (0-1) for David Burke, J Flynn for C Cooney, S Linnane for S Cooney, E Niland (0-2) for J Canning.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland Ladies IFC semi-final
At Longford
Westmeath 2-9
Roscommon 0-13
Westmeath - L McCormack; N Spellman, L Power, R Dillon; F Claffey, L Duncan, A Roche; J Maher (0-1), T Dillon; L McCartan, V Carr, A Jones; K Hegarty (1-1), L Archbold (0-4), C Blundell (1-2). Subs: L Slevin (0-1) for T Dillon, S McCormack for K Hegarty, J Rogers for A Roche.
Roscommon - H Cummins; H Ennis, S Kenny, E Murren; N Watson, E Irwin, R Wynne; C Conway, J Higgins (0-1); L Fleming (0-8), N McHugh (0-1), J Cregg (0-1); A O'Connor (0-2), A Gavin, S Glennon. Subs: L O'Rourke for A Gavin, R Fitzmaurice for A O'Connor, K Nolan for J Cregg, L Brady for S Glennon.
Referee - J Devlin.

Click here for older results