The GAA today confirmed the complete schedule for the remainder of the 2020 inter-county season which resumes on 17/18 October with the Allianz Football and Hurling Leagues and the All-Ireland U21FC semi-finals as previously announced.
The first games of the delayed 2020 inter-county senior championships will be played on the weekend of 24/25 October.
The season will conclude with the All-Ireland SHC and SFC finals to be held at Croke Park on Sunday 13 December and Saturday 19 December, respectively.
On 21 November, the same day as the Leinster SFC final, the GAA will commemorate the centenary of Bloody Sunday at Croke Park which saw 14 people killed by British forces.
Keep track of your county's fixtures below:
Saturday 17 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, 2pm
Dublin v Meath, Parnell Park, 7pm
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, Cusack Park, 2pm
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, 5.30pm
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, 4.30pm
Down v Leitrim, Newry, 5pm
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, 2pm
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm
All-Ireland U20FC semi-finals
Dublin v Tyrone, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2.30pm
Galway v Kerry, Gaelic Grounds, 4.30pm
Sunday 18 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Galway v Mayo, Tuam Stadium, 2pm
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 4pm
Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, 1pm
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, 2pm
Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, 1pm
Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, 1pm
Allianz HL Division 2A final
Antrim v Kerry, Tullamore, 1.30pm
Allianz HL Division 2B final
Down v Derry, Athletic Grounds, 2pm
Allianz HL Division 3B final
Sligo v Leitrim, TBC, 1.30pm
Saturday 24 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, 2pm
Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, 2pm
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, 2pm
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, 2pm
Fermanagh v Laois, Enniskillen, 2pm
Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Portglenone, 2pm
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, 2pm
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2pm
All-Ireland U20FC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 4pm
Leinster SHC quarter-final
Dublin v Laois, TBC, 6pm
Christy Ring Cup round 1
Offaly v Kildare, Tullamore, 1.30pm
Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
Donegal v Longford, Letterkenny, 1.30pm
Monaghan v Mayo, Castleblayney, 2pm
Armagh v Leitrim, Athletic Grounds, 4pm
Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, Darver, 2pm
Sunday 25 October
Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 2pm
Mayo v Tyrone, Castlebar, 2pm
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, 2pm
Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2pm
Louth v Down, Drogheda, 2pm
Leitrim v Tipperary, Carrick-on-Shannon, 2pm
Offaly v Derry, Tullamore, 2pm
Munster SHC quarter-final
Clare v Limerick, Thurles, 3.45pm
Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, Tralee, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath, Corrigan Park, 2pm
Christy Ring Cup round 1
Roscommon v Wicklow, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm
Derry v Sligo, Celtic Park, 2pm
Saturday 31 October
Munster SFC quarter-final
Waterford v Limerick, Dungarvan, 7pm
Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, 1.15pm
Leinster SHC semi-final
Galway v Wexford, TBC, 6.15pm
Munster SHC semi-final
Cork v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 3.30pm
Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Sunday 1 November
Connacht SFC quarter-final
Leitrim v Mayo, Avantcard Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 1.15pm
Leinster SFC round 1
Louth v Longford, TBC, 1.30pm
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, 1.30pm
Wexford v Wicklow, TBC, 1.30pm
Munster SFC quarter-final
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, 1pm
Ulster SFC quarter-final
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, 1.30pm
Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, 4pm
Munster SHC semi-final
Tipperary v Clare or Limerick, TBC, 4pm
Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, 2pm
Saturday 31 October/Sunday 1 November
Leinster SHC semi-final
Kilkenny v Dublin or Laois, TBC, TBC
Christy Ring Cup round 2A
Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A
Saturday 7 November
Connacht SFC semi-final
Galway v Sligo, Pearse Stadium, 1.15pm
Leinster SFC quarter-final
Dublin v Westmeath, TBC, 6.15pm
Munster SFC semi-final
Waterford or Limerick v Clare or Tipperary, TBC, 1.15pm
Ulster SFC quarter-final
Antrim v Monaghan or Cavan, TBC, 1.15pm
Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Carlow v Meath, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm
Sunday 8 November
Connacht SFC semi-final
Roscommon v Leitrim or Mayo, Dr Hyde Park, 1.30pm
Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Louth or Longford v Laois, TBC, 1.30pm
Carlow or Offaly v Kildare, TBC, 1.30pm
Wexford or Wicklow v Meath, TBC, 1.30pm
Munster SFC semi-final
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm
Ulster SFC quarter-final
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, 1.30pm
Saturday 7 November/Sunday 8 November
All-Ireland SHC round 1
Christy Ring Cup round 2B
Nickey Rackard Cup round 2B
Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Cavan v Louth, Kingpsan Breffni, TBC
Saturday 14 November
Ulster SFC semi-final
Donegal or Tyrone v Derry or Armagh, TBC, 1.15pm
Leinster SHC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 6.15pm
Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
Antrim v Kerry, Corrigan Park, 1.30pm
Sunday 15 November
Connacht SFC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 1.30pm
Leinster SFC semi-finals
Wexford or Wicklow or Meath v Carlow or Offaly or Kildare, TBC, TBC
Louth or Longford or Laois, v Dublin or Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Ulster SFC semi-final
Fermanagh or Down v Antrim or Monaghan or Cavan, TBC, 1.30pm
Munster SHC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, 4pm
Saturday 14 November/Sunday 15 November
All-Ireland SHC round 2
Christy Ring Cup semi-finals
Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals
Lory Meagher Cup final
Saturday 21 November
Bloody Sunday Commemoration, Croke Park
Leinster SFC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, Croke Park, 7pm
All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Kerry v Carlow, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Meath v Westmeath, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm
Sunday 22 November
Munster SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, 1.30pm
Ulster SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, 4pm
All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Saturday 21 November/Sunday 22 November
Christy Ring Cup final
Nicky Rackard Cup final
Saturday, 28 November
All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner
Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Westmeath v Carlow, TEG Cusack Park, 1.30pm
Meath v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 1.30pm
Sunday 29 November
All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winners v Quarter-final winners, TBC, TBC
Saturday 28 November/Sunday 29 November TBC
All-Ireland MFC semi-finals
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Munster winner v Galway, TBC, TBC
Saturday 5 December
All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Sunday 6 December
All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Saturday 5 December/Sunday 6 December TBC
All-Ireland MFC final
Semi-final winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, TBC
All-Ireland MHC final
Leinster winner v Semi-final winner, TBC, TBC
Sunday 13 December
All-Ireland SHC final
Joe McDonagh Cup final
Saturday 19 December
All-Ireland SFC final
Tweet