There are over 125 Senior Club Championship Fixtures over the course of the weekend which include hurling finals in Derry, Kildare and Wicklow and also the football final in Offaly.
Here are the upcoming senior club championship games nationwide.
Wednesday 21st September:
Cavan Senior Hurling Championship Round 2:
Cootehill v Mullahoran St Joseph’s, Edwin Carolan Community Park, 8:00pm
East Cavan Gaels v Pearse Ógs, Kingspan Breffni, 8:00pm
Thursday 22nd September:
LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship:
Trillick v Dungannon, Omagh, 7:30pm
Friday 23rd September:
Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off Final:
Ballinagh v Butlersbridge, St. Aidan’s Park Templeport, 8:15pm
Co-Op Superstores Cork Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:
Fermoy v Courcey Rovers, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 7:30pm
LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship:
Greencastle v Donaghmore, Omagh, 6:45pm
Dromore v Killyclogher, Omagh, 8:15pm
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football Championship:
Gaultier v Portlaw, St Mollerans, 7:30pm
Saturday 24th September:
Armagh Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:
Granemore v CLG Chú Chulainn An Mullach Bán< Crossmaglen, 1:30pm
Ballymacnab v Maghery Seán MacDiarmada, Athletic Grounds, 6:00pm
Northern Switchgear Antrim Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
Clann na hÉireann Carraigín v Kickhams GAC Creggan, Dunsilly Pitch 1, 5:00pm
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
Rathvilly v Palatine, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7:30pm
Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Replay:
Cavan Gaels v Gowna, Kingspan Breffni, 8:15pm
Clare Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals:
Sixmilebridge v Wolfe Tones, Cusack Park, Ennis, 5:00pm
Cratloe v Newmarket, Cusack Park, Ennis, 5:00pm
Clare Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Play Off:
Clarecastle v Whitegate, Tulla, 5:00pm
Co-Op Superstores Cork Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:
Fr.O’Neills v Bride Rovers, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 7:30pm
Michael Murphy Sports Donegal Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
Kilcar v St Eunans, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 8:00pm
Mannok Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Round 3:
Teemore Shamrocks v Belnaleck Art McMurroughs, Park, Lisneskea, 5:30pm
Erne Gaels, Belleek v Derrygonnelly Harps, St.Mary’s Park, Garrison, 5:30pm
Roslea Shamrocks v Ederney, St Joesph’s, Louis Leonard Memorial Park, Donagh, 5:30pm
Enniskillen Gaels v Kinawley Brian Borus, St.Patrick’s Park, Tempo, 5:30pm
Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football Championship Round 5:
Mountbellew/Moylough v St. James' GAA, Kenny Park, 3:15pm
Milltown v Claregalway, Kenny Park, 5:00pm
St.Michael’s v Monivea-Abbey, Tuam Stadium, 5:00pm
Killannin v Caherlistrane, Pearse Stadium, 5:00pm
Garvey’s Supervalu Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 3:
Kenmare Shamrocks v Dr.Crokes, Kenmare, 5:30pm
Spa Killarney v Kerins O’Rahilly’s, Spa, 5:30pm
West Kerry v Na Gaeil, Gallarus, 5:30pm
UPMC Kildare Senior B Hurling Championship Final:
Éire Óg Corra Choill v Naas , Newbridge, 2:00pm
Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Semi Final:
Athy v Clane, Newbridge, 4:00pm
St. Canice's Credit Union Kilkenny Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals:
Tullaroan v Erin’s Own, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2:30pm
Bennettsbridge v James Stephens, UPMC Nowlan Park, 4:15pm
Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick County Senior Football Championship Round 5:
Ballylanders v Galtee Gaels , Kilfinane, 4:00pm
Kildimo Pallaskenry v Ballysteen, The Bog Garden, 4:00pm
St Kieran's v Adare , Croagh 4:00pm
Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s V Dromard, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5:45pm
Connacht Gold Mayo Senior Football Championship Round 3:
Westport St Patrick's V Mayo Gaels, Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, 5:00pm
Ballintubber V Neale, Garrymore, 5:00pm
Breaffy V Belmullet, Crossmolina GAA Club, 5:00pm
Balla V Claremorris, Hollymount, 5:00pm
Ted Murtagh Clothing & Footwear, Trim Meath Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:
Trim v Kildalkey, Páirc Tailteann, 5:30pm
Greenfield Foods Monaghan Senior Football Championship Relegation Round 2:
Castleblayney Faughs v Donaghmoyne, St.Mary’s Park, 5:00pm
Carrickmacross V Aughnamullen, Carrickmacross Emmetts, 5:00pm
Tullamore Court Hotel Offaly Senior B Football Championship Final:
Bracknagh v Clonbullogue, O'Connor Park, 3:00pm
Homeland Sligo Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi Finals:
Coolaney/Mullinabreena v Tubbercurry GAA Club, TBC
St Farnan’s v Curry, Cloonacool Community Park, 5:00pm
FBD Insurance Tipperary County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals:
*Druim agus Inse v Loughmore-Castleiney*, FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 4:00pm *LIVE ON RTÉ*
Kilruane MacDonaghs v Toomevara, FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 5:45pm
FBD Insurance Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Semi Finals:
Moycarkey-Borris v Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill, Clonoulty, 2:00pm
Templederry Kenyons v Cathail S Ciocam, Templemore, 4:30pm
LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship:
Ardboe v Omagh, Pomeroy, 1:30pm
Moy v Errigal Ciaran, Galbally, 4:00pm
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football Championship:
Rathgotmack v St Saviour’s, Walsh Park, 3:00pm
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
St.Loman’s v Killucan, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 4:00pm
Sunday 25th September:
Northern Switchgear Antrim Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
Roger Casements Portglenone v St. Mary’s Aghagallon, Dunsilly Pitch 1, 5:00pm
Armagh Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:
Killeavy St Moninna v Clan na Gael, Pearse Óg Park, 1:30pm
Naomh Pádraig Droim an Tí v Crossmaglen Rangers, Athletic Grounds, 6:00pm
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
Mount Leinster Rangers v Tinryland, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7:45pm
Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Replay:
Mullahoran v Ramor United, Kingspan Breffni, 12:30pm
Clare Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals:
Ballyea v Clooney-Quin, Cusack Park, Ennis, 12:00pm
*Éire Óg v Inagh-Kilnamona*, Cusack Park, Ennis, 2:30pm *LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*
Clare Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Play Off:
Smith O’Briens v Scariff, Tulla, 1:00pm
Co-Op Superstores Cork Premier Senior County Hurling Championship Semi Finals:
Erin’s Own v Blackrock, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 2:00pm
St Finbarrs v Newtownshandrum, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 4:00pm
Leadon Timber Frame Derry Senior Hurling Championship Final:
Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynch Hurling Club, Owenbeg, 3:00pm
Michael Murphy Sports Donegal Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
Gaoth Dobhair v Naomh Conaill, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 4:00pm
Michael Murphy Sports Donegal Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi Finals:
Ard an Ratha v Naomh Naille, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, 1:00pm
Realt na Mara v Milford, Páirc Aodh Rua, 1:30pm
Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship:
Longstone v An Riocht, Atticall, 1:00pm
Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship:
St. Patrick’s GAC Portaferry v Ballygalget GAC, Portaferry, 3:00pm
Ballycran v Bredagh, Ballycran, 5:00pm
Go Ahead Dublin Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals:
Ballyboden St Endas v Lucan Sarsfields , Parnell Park, 2:15pm
St Vincents v Na Fianna, Parnell Park, 4:00pm
Go Ahead Dublin Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Play Offs:
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh v Craobh Chiarain, O’Toole Park, 2:15pm
St Brigids v St Judes, O’Toole Park, 4:00pm
Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football Championship Round 5:
Oughterard v An Spidéal, Pearse Stadium, 3:00pm
Maigh Cuilinn v Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir, Ros Muc, 3:00pm
Annaghdown v CLG Bhearna, Pearse Stadium, 4:45pm
Salthill-Knocknacarra v An Cheathrú Rua, Indreabhán, 4:45pm
Corofin v Tuam Stars, Tuam Stadium, 4:45pm
Garvey’s Supervalu Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 3:
Shannon Rangers v St.Kieran’s, Ballylongford, 2:30pm
Daingean Uí Chúis v East Kerry, Dingle, 2:30pm
Mid Kerry v Austin Stacks, Beaufort, 2:30pm
Templenoe v Feale Rangers, Templenoe, 2:30pm
South Kerry v St.Brendan’s, Caherciveen, 2:30pm
UPMC Kildare Senior Hurling Championship Final:
Maynooth v Naas, Newbridge, 3:30pm
St. Canice's Credit Union Kilkenny Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals:
Dicksboro v Mullinavat, UPMC Nowlan Park, 2:00pm
Clara v Shamrocks Ballyhale, UPMC Nowlan Park, 3:45pm
Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Semi Finals:
Courtwood v O’Dempsey’s, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2:00pm
Portarlington v Portlaoise, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 3:45pm
Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick County Senior Football Championship Round 5:
Oola v Galbally, Cappamore, 4:00pm
Claughaun v Monaleen, Mungret, 4:00pm
Fr Caseys v Newcastle West, Dromcollogher, 4:00pm
Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
Colmcille v Longford Slashers, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5:30pm
Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship Semi Finals:
Naomh Mairtin v Ardee St.Marys, Darver Pitch 1, 2:00pm
Newtown Blues v Geraldines, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 5:00pm
Connacht Gold Mayo Senior Football Championship Round 3:
Davitts v Charlestown Sarsfields, Ballyhaunis GAA, 1:30pm
Castlebar Mitchels Football V Garrymore, Cong, 1:30pm
Ballina Stephenites V Aghamore, Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar, 4:00pm
Knockmore v Ballaghderreen, Fr. O’Hara Park, 4:00pm
Ted Murtagh Clothing & Footwear, Trim Meath Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:
Kiltale v Ratoath, Páirc Tailteann, 3:30pm
Greenfield Foods Monaghan Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:
Truagh v Ballybay, Scotstown, 1:30pm
Scotstown v Latton, Clontibret, 4:30pm
Tullamore Court Hotel Offaly Senior Football Championship Final:
*Tullamore v Rhode*, O'Connor Park, 4:15pm*LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*
Tullamore Court Hotel Offaly Intermediate Football Championship Final:
Ballycommon v Raheen, O'Connor Park, 2:15pm
Roscommon Senior Football Championship Play Off:
St. Faithleachs v Michael Glaveys, Enfield, 1:00pm
Roscommon Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off:
Western-Gaels v Elphin, Abbey Park, 1:00pm
Sligo Senior Hurling Championship Round 5:
Coolera Strandhill v Calry St Josephs, Ransboro Park, 1:00pm
Tourlestrane v Naomh Eoin, Tourlestrane, 1:00pm
Western Gaels v Easkey, Enniscrone/Kilglass GAA club, 1:00pm
FBD Insurance Tipperary County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals:
JK Brackens v Upperchurch-Drombane, FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 2:00pm
Kiladangan v Clonoulty/Rossmore, FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 3:45pm
LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship:
Moortown v Clonoe, Edendork, 1:30pm
Loughmacrory v Derrylaughan, Edendork, 3:30pm
JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football Championship:
Ballinacourty v Brickey Rangers, Fraher Field, 1:45pm
The Nire v An Rinn, Fraher Field, 3:30pm
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath Senior Football Championship Semi Final:
The Downs v Tyrrellspass, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 4:00pm
Dominic Smith Expert Electrical Wexford Senior Football Championship:
Kilanerin v St. Martin’s, Farmleigh, 3:45pm
Crossabeg/Ballymurn v St. Anne’s Rathangan, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3:45pm
Gusserane O’Rahilly’s v Starlights, O’Kennedy Park, 3:45pm
Sarsfields v HWH Bunclody, St. Patrick’s Park, 3:45pm
St. James’ v Castletown, Oylegate, 3:45pm
Shelmaliers v Glynn-Barntown, Bellefield, 3:45pm
Lightning Protection Ireland Wicklow Senior Hurling Championship Final:
Bray Emmets v Glenealy, Aughrim, 3:30pm
Lightning Protection Ireland Wicklow Intermediate Hurling Championship Final:
Bray Emmets v Kilcoole, Aughrim, 1:30pm
Monday 26th September:
LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship:
Carrickmore v Coalisland, Omagh, 7:30pm