Club Titles - Offaly

Senior Hurling Championship

1896 Killoughey
1897 Killoughey
1898 Fortal
1899 Coolderry
1900 Cadamstown
1901 Coolderry
1902 Cadamstown
1903 Coolderry
1904 Coolderry
1905 Coolderry
1906 Coolderry
1907 Killoughey
1908 Drumcullen
1909 Tullamore
1910 Coolderry
1911 Coolderry
1912 Birr
1913 Birr
1914 Coolderry
1915 Birr
1916 Coolderry
1917 Coolderry
1918 Drumcullen
1919 Drumcullen
1920 Kinnitty
1921 No Championship
1922 No Championship
1923 Kinnitty
1924 Drumcullen
1925 Drumcullen
1926 Coolderry
1927 Drumcullen
1928 Drumcullen
1929 Drumcullen
1930 Kinnitty
1931 Coolderry
1932 Tullamore
1933 Drumcullen
1934 Tullamore
1935 Tullamore
1936 Tullamore
1937 Tullamore
1938 Birr
1939 Coolderry
1940 Birr
1941 Drumcullen
1942 Coolderry
1943 Birr
1944 Birr
1945 Coolderry
1946 Birr
1947 Coolderry
1948 Birr
1949 Coolderry
1950 Drumcullen
1951 Drumcullen
1952 Drumcullen
1953 Coolderry
1954 Drumcullen
1955 Tullamore
1956 Coolderry
1957 Drumcullen
1958 Drumcullen
1959 Tullamore
1960 Drumcullen
1961 Coolderry
1962 Coolderry
1963 Coolderry
1964 Tullamore
1965 St. Rynagh’s
1966 St. Rynagh’s
1967 Kinnitty
1968 St. Rynagh’s
1969 St. Rynagh’s
1970 St. Rynagh’s
1971 Birr
1972 St. Rynagh’s
1973 St. Rynagh’s
1974 St. Rynagh’s
1975 St. Rynagh’s
1976 St. Rynagh’s
1977 Coolderry
1978 Kinnitty
1979 Kinnitty
1980 Coolderry
1981 St. Rynagh’s
1982 St. Rynagh’s
1983 Kinnitty
1984 Kinnitty
1985 Kinnitty
1986 Coolderry
1987 St. Rynagh’s
1988 Seir Kieran
1989 Lusmagh
1990 St. Rynagh’s
1991 Birr
1992 St. Rynagh’s
1993 St. Rynagh’s
1994 Birr
1995 Seir Kieran
1996 Seir Kieran
1997 Birr
1998 Seir Kieran
1999 Birr
2000 Birr
2001 Birr
2002 Birr
2003 Birr
2004 Coolderry
2005 Birr
2006 Birr
2007 Birr
2008 Birr
2009 Tullamore
2010 Coolderry
2011 Coolderry
2012 Kilcormac/Killoughey
2013 Kilcormac/Killoughey
2014 Kilcormac/Killoughey
2015 Coolderry

Senior Football Championship

1896 Tullamore
1897 Tullamore
1898 Tullamore
1899 Tullamore
1900 Rhode
1901 Quarrymount
1902 Geashill
1903 Cloghan
1904 Geashill
1905 Geashill
1906 Geashill
1907 Geashill
1908 Tullamore
1909 Daingean
1910 Banagher
1911 Tullamore
1912 Tullamore
1913 Tullamore
1914 Ferbane
1915 Killeigh
1916 Killeigh
1917 Tullamore
1918 Rhode
1919 Clonmore
1920 Rhode
1921 No Championship
1922 No Championship
1923 Rhode
1924 Tullamore
1925 Tullamore
1926 Tullamore
1927 Rhode
1928 Rhode
1929 Rhode
1930 Tullamore
1931 Rhode
1932 Tullamore
1933 Walsh Island
1934 Walsh Island
1935 Tullamore
1936 Edenderry
1937 Walsh Island
1938 Walsh Island
1939 Rhode
1940 Rhode
1941 Tullamore
1942 Walsh Island
1943 Walsh Island
1944 Rhode
1945 Cloghan
1946 Tullamore
1947 St. Mary’s
1948 Tullamore
1949 Rhode
1950 St. Mary’s
1951 Edenderry
1952 Durrow
1953 Edenderry
1954 Tullamore
1955 Rhode
1956 Tullamore
1957 Edenderry
1958 Rhode
1959 St. Patrick's
1960 Clara
1961 Gracefield
1962 Daingean
1963 Tullamore
1964 Clara
1965 Daingean
1966 Rhode
1967 Rhode
1968 Ballycumber
1969 Rhode
1970 Gracefield
1971 Ferbane
1972 Gracefield
1973 Tullamore
1974 Ferbane
1975 Rhode
1976 Ferbane
1977 Tullamore
1978 Walsh Island
1979 Walsh Island
1980 Walsh Island
1981 Walsh Island
1982 Walsh Island
1983 Walsh Island
1984 Gracefield
1985 Edenderry
1986 Ferbane
1987 Ferbane
1988 Ferbane
1989 Ferbane
1990 Ferbane
1991 Clara
1992 Ferbane
1993 Clara
1994 Ferbane
1995 Edenderry
1996 Shannonbridge
1997 Edenderry
1998 Rhode
1999 Edenderry
2000 Tullamore
2001 Edenderry
2002 Tullamore
2003 Clara
2004 Rhode
2005 Rhode
2006 Rhode
2007 Tullamore
2008 Rhode
2009 Clara
2010 Rhode
2011 Edenderry
2012 Rhode
2013 Tullamore
2014 Rhode
2015 Edenderry

Intermediate Hurling Championship

1929 Tullamore
1930 Rahan
1931 Seir Keiran
1932 Shinrone
1933 Tullamore
1934 Clara
1935 Edenderry
1936 Banagher
1937 Kilcolman
1638 Seir Keiran
1939 Eglish
1942 Killeigh
1943 Seir Kieran
1944 Banagher
1945 Ballinamere
1946 Cloghan
1947 Seir kieran
1948 Killoughey
1950 Killeigh
1951 White Rovers
1952 Rahan
1953 Ballinamere
1954 Edenderry
1955 Killeigh
1956 St. Flannans
1957 Shinrone
1958 Carrig & Riverstown
1963 Edenderry
1978 St. Rynagh’s
1979 Ballysknagh
1980 Killoughey
1981 Killeigh
1982 Kilcormac
1983 St. Sarans
1984 Killoughey
1985 Coolderry
1986 Coolderry
1987 St. Rynagh’s
1988 Coolderry
1989 Tullamore
1990 Ferbane
1991 Shinrone
1992 St. Rynagh’s
1993 St. Rynagh’s
1994 St. Carthages/Mucklagh
1995 Ballysknagh
1996 Carrig & Riverstown
1997 Birr
1998 Birr
1999 Birr
2000 Shamrocks
2001 Coolderry
2002 Killavilla
2003 Clara
2004 Belmont
2005 Coolderry
2006 Kilcormac/Killoughey
2007 Birr
2008 Ballyskenagh
2009 Brosna Gaels
2010 Drumcullen
2011 Brosna Gaels
2012 Lusmagh
2013 Ballinamere
2014 Shamrocks
2015 Lusmagh

Intermediate Football Championship

1949 Doon
1950 Durrow
1951 Belmont
1952 Erin Rovers
1953 Tullamore
1954 Daingean
1955 Cloghan
1956 Clara
1957 Ferbane
1958 St. Colemans
1959 Ferbane
1960 Gracefield
From 1961 to 1977 there was no intermediate football championship
1978 Bracknagh
1979 St. Carthages
1980 St. Rynagh’s
1981 Raheen
1982 Ballycommon
1983 Bracknagh
1984 St. Brigid’s
1985 Erin Rovers
1986 St. Rynagh’s
1987 Cappincur
1988 Tubber
1989 Doon
1990 St. Brigid’s
1991 Shannonbridge
1992 Ballyfore
1993 Belmont
1994 Ballycumber
1996 Ferbane
1997 St. Rynagh’s
1998 Kilcormac/Kiloughey
1999 Tullamore
2000 Bracknagh
2001 Ballyfore
2002 Daingan
2003 Erin Rovers
2004 Tullamore
2005 St. Rynaghs
2006 Tubber
2007 Edenderry
2008 St Brigid's
2009 Walsh Island
2010 St Rynagh's
2011 Rhode
2012 St. Brigids
2013 Kilcormac/Kiloughey
2014 Raheen
2015 Cappincur

Junior A Hurling Championship

1907 Cadamstown
1908 Coolderry
1909 Coolderry
1910 Killoughey
1911 Kilcormac
1912 Seir Kieran
1913 Coolderry
1914 Coolderry
1915 Drumcullen
1916 Kinnitty
1917 Kinnitty
1918 Coolderry
1919 Shinrone
1920 Clara
1923 Seir Kieran
1924 Shinrone
1925 Tullamore
1926 Clara
1927 Mount Heaton
1928 Rahan
1929 Edenderry
1930 Tullamore
1931 Coolderry
1932 Drumcullen
1933 Lockeen
1934 Banagher
1935 Kilcoleman
1936 Gortnamona
1937 Seir Kieran
1938 Eglish
1939 Killeigh
1940 Banagher
1941 Clara
1942 Cloghan
1943 Drumcullen
1944 Ballinamere
1945 Brosna
1946 Carrig & Riverstown
1947 Kilcormac
1948 Rahan
1949 Killeigh
1950 Ballinamere
1951 Shinrone
1952 Belmont
1953 Edenderry
1954 St. Columba’s
1955 Carrig & Riverstown
1956 Killavilla
1957 Belmont
1958 Seir Kieran
1959 Ballinamere
1960 Kilcormac
1961 Ballyskenagh
1962 Edenderry
1963 St. Rynagh’s
1964 Killoughey
1965 St. Carthage’s
1966 Kinnitty
1967 Killeigh
1968 Shinrone
1969 Seir Kieran
1970 Killeigh
1971 Carrig & Riverstown
1972 Drumcullen
1973 Lusmagh
1974 Drumcullen
1975 St. Rynagh’s
1976 Shinrone
1977 Ballyskenagh
1978 St. Saran’s
1979 Carrig & Riverstown
1980 Ballinamere
1981 Kilcormac
1982 St. Carthage’s
1983 Clara
1984 Gracefield
1985 Birr
1986 Kinnitty
1987 Mucklagh
1988 Ferbane
1989 Killavilla
1990 Kilcormac/Killoughey
1991 Killavilla
1992 Gracefield
1993 Kinnitty
1994 Ballyskenagh
1995 Carrig & Riverstown
1996 Clara
1997 Belmont
1998 Edenderry
1999 Kilcormac/Killoughey
2000 Kinnitty
2001 Crinkle
2002 St. Columba's
2003 Shinrone
2004 St. Rynagh's
2005 Drumcullen
2006 Seir Kieran
2007 Brosna Gaels
2008 Killurin
2009 Shinrone
2010 Ballinamere
2011 St Rynagh's
2012 Shinrone
2013 Crinkill
2014 Seir Kieran
2015 Clara

Junior A Football Championship

1906 Delvin
1907 Tullamore
1908 Daingean
1909 Geashill
1910 Banagher
1911 Clara
1912 Bracknagh
1913 Banagher
1914 Cloneygowan
1915 Cloghan
1917 Rhode
1918 Birr
1919 Clara
1920 Eglish
1923 Belmont
1925 Edenderry
1926 Cloneygowan
1928 Clara
1929 Cloghan
1930 Tullamore
1931 Gracefield
1932 Walsh Island
1933 Edenderry
1934 Cloghan
1935 Ballycumber
1936 St. Kieran’s
1937 Daingean
1938 Kilclonfert
1939 Cloghan
1940 Wherry
1941 Durrow
1942 Tullamore
1943 Erin Rovers
1945 St. Mary’s
1946 Birr
1947 Durrow
1948 Ballycumber
1949 Tullamore
1950 Belmont
1951 Erin Rovers
1953 Daingean
1954 Clara
1955 St. Mary’s
1957 St. Coleman’s
1958 Rahan
1959 Erin Rovers
1960 Cloneygowan
1961 Walsh Island
1962 Erin Rovers
1963 Ballycumber
1965 Clonbullogue
1966 Ballycumber
1967 St. Carthage’s
1968 St. Brigid’s
1969 St. Columba’s
1970 Doon
1971 Na Piarsaigh
1972 Tullamore
1973 Drumcullen
1974 St. Rynagh’s
1975 St. Rynagh’s
1976 Cappincur
1977 Ballycommon
1978 St. Brigid’s
1979 Killeigh
1980 Clonbullogue
1981 Kilcormac
1982 St. Columba’s
1983 Ballinmere
1984 Tullamore
1985 Belmont
1986 Tubber
1987 Doon
1988 Ballingar
1989 Shannonbridge
1990 Ballyfore
1991 Mucklagh
1992 Birr
1993 Tullamore
1994 Rhode
1995 Clara
1996 Walsh Island
1997 Edenderry
1998 Ballinmere
2000 St. Columba’s
2001 Birr
2002 Kilcormac/Killoughey
2003 Rhode
2004 Kilclonfert
2005 Birr
2006 Kilcormac/Killoughey
2007 Clara
2008 Rhode
2009 Durrow
2010 Clonmore Harps
2011 Cappincur
2012 Kilcormac/Killoughey
2013 Tullamore
2014 Daingean
2015 Clonbullogue