Fixtures

Wednesday 20 June

Leinster U21HC semi-finals
Galway v Kilkenny, O'Connor Park, 7.30pm - TG4
Dublin v Wexford, Parnell Park, 7.30pm

Munster U21HC semi-final
Cork v Waterford, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7.30pm - TG4 (deferred)

Leinster MHC Shield quarter-final
Carlow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7.30pm

 

Thursday 21 June

Munster U21HC semi-final
Tipperary v Limerick, Semple Stadium, 7.30pm - TG4

 

Friday 22 June

Munster U20FC semi-finals
Cork v Clare, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm
Kerry v Waterford, Austin Stack Park, 7.30pm

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
Carlow v Kildare, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 23 June

Munster SFC final
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 7pm - RTE

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 2
Waterford v Monaghan, Fraher Field, 2pm
Tipperary v Mayo, Semple Stadium, 5pm - Sky Sports
Carlow v Tyrone, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5pm
Cavan v Down, Brewster Park, 5pm
Sligo v Armagh, Markievicz Park, 6pm
Longford v Kildare, Pearse Park, 7pm
Leitrim v Louth, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 7pm

Leinster U20FC quarter-final
Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 3pm

Munster MFC final
Clare v Kerry, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4.30pm

Connacht MFC round 3
Mayo v Sligo, MacHale Park, 12.30pm
Leitrim v Roscommon, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 5pm

Christy Ring Cup final
London v Kildare, Croke Park, 2pm - TG4 Youtube

Nicky Rackard Cup final
Donegal v Warwickshire, Croke Park, 4pm - TG4 Youtube

Lory Meagher Cup final
Sligo v Lancashire, Croke Park, 12pm - TG4 Youtube

Leinster MHC semi-finals
Offaly v Kilkenny, O'Connor Park, 1pm
Wexford v Dublin, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm

Leinster MHC Shield semi-finals
Antrim v Westmeath, Dowdallshill, Dundalk, 2pm
Meath v Carlow or Kildare, Pairc Tailteann, TBC

 

Sunday 24 June

Leinster SFC final
Laois v Dublin, Croke Park, 4pm - RTE

Ulster SFC final
Fermanagh v Donegal, Clones, 2pm - RTE/BBC2 NI

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 2
Offaly v Clare, O'Connor Park, 1.30pm

Leinster JFC final
Kildare v Meath, Croke Park, 1.45pm

Ulster U20FC final
Armagh v Derry, Clones, 11.45am

 

Wednesday 27 June

Munster JFC final
Cork v Kerry, Austin Stack Park, 7.30pm

Leinster MFC round 4
Dublin v Wicklow, Parnell Park, 7pm
Meath v Offaly, Pairc Tailteann, 7pm
Westmeath v Louth, TEG Cusack Park, 7pm
Carlow v Longford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7pm
Kildare v Laois, Newbridge, 7pm

 

Friday 29 June

Munster U20FC final
Cork or Clare v Kerry or Waterford, TBC, 7.30pm - TG4

Connacht MFC round 4
Sligo v Leitrim, TBC, 7pm
Galway v Mayo, TBC, 7pm

 

Saturday 30 June

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 3
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC

Leinster U20FC semi-finals

Joe McDonagh/Christy Ring Cup relegation/promotion play-offs
Antrim v Kildare or London, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 1 July

Leinster SHC final
Galway v Kilkenny, Croke Park, 4pm - RTE

Munster SHC final
Cork v Clare, Semple Stadium, 2pm - RTE

Joe McDonagh Cup final
Westmeath v Carlow, Croke Park, 1.45pm

Munster MHC final
Limerick v Tipperary, Semple Stadium, TBC

Ulster U17FC semi-finals
Cavan v Monaghan, Athletic Grounds, 5.15pm
Derry v Tyrone, Athletic Grounds, 7pm

 

Tuesday 3 July

Leinster MFC round 5
Westmeath v Dublin, TEG Cusack Park, 7pm
Wicklow v Meath, Joule Park, 7pm
Offaly v Louth, O'Connor Park, 7pm
Longford v Kildare, Pearse Park, 7pm
Wexford v Carlow, Innovate Wexford Park, 7pm

 

Wednesday 4 July

Leinster U21HC final
Galway or Kilkenny v Dublin or Wexford, TBC, TBC

Munster U21HC final
Cork or Waterford v Tipperary or Limerick, TBC, 7.30pm

 

Friday 6 July

Connacht MFC round 5
Leitrim v Galway, TBC, 7pm
Roscommon v Sligo, TBC, 7pm

 

Saturday 7/Sunday 8 July

All-Ireland SFC qualifiers round 4
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-finals
Joe McDonagh Cup winner or runner-up v Leinster 3rd placed team, TBC, TBC
Joe McDonagh Cup winner or runner-up v Munster 3rd placed team, TBC, TBC

Leinster U20FC final

 

Saturday 14/Sunday 15 July

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 1
Munster winner v Connacht winner, TBC, TBC
Ulster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Leinster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier, TBC, TBC
Ulster winner v Leinster winner, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Connacht runner-up or Round 4 qualifier, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Leinster runner-up v All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up v All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 21/Sunday 22 July

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 2
Ulster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Connacht winner, TBC, TBC
Leinster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Munster winner, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Leinster winner, TBC, TBC
Connacht runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 28/Sunday 29 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-finals
Leinster winner v All-Ireland SHC quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Munster winner v All-Ireland SHC quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 4/Sunday 5/Monday 6 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
Connacht winner v Leinster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier, TBC, TBC
Munster winner v Ulster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier, TBC, TBC
Munster runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Connacht runner-up or Round 4 qualifier v Leinster winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 11/Sunday 12 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-finals
Quarter-final Group A winner v quarter-final Group B runner-up, Croke Park, TBC
Quarter-final Group B winner v quarter-final Group A runner-up, Croke Park, TBC

 

Sunday 19 August

All-Ireland SHC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 2 September

All-Ireland SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, Croke Park, TBC