Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Wednesday 25 April

Munster U17FC play-off
At Lemybrien
Tipperary 2-11
Waterford 2-6
Tipperary - C Scully; T McDonagh, S Lowe, C McDonagh; M O'Meara, G Meagher, J Ryan (0-1); K Hayes, K Ryan (0-1); M Hackett (0-1), D Ryan (1-0), E Daly (0-1); C English (0-5), K Shelly (1-0), S O'Connor (0-2). Subs: C Power for E Daly, R Byron for K Hayes, J Holloway for C English, D Farrelly for D Ryan, C Whelan for J Ryan, K Costello for M Hackett.
Waterford - N McSweeney; S Lennon, T Walsh, S Boyce; L Fennell (0-1), C Foley, A Behan; C Browne, L Walsh; H Griffin, J Power (1-4), S Ronayne; A Ryan (1-1), M O Floinn, N O'Keeffe. Subs: R Elliffe for C Browne, T Mooney for S Boyce, P Fitzgerald for N O'Keeffe.
Referee - A Long.

 

Saturday 21 April

Ulster U17FC preliminary round
At Celtic Park 
Derry 2-14
Monaghan 2-13 AET
Derry - A Gillen; R McFall, T Woods, O McLarnon; A Canavan, C Milne, A McCluskey; N Doyle, I Donaghy (0-1); J McErlain (1-0), E Hawe (1-3), E McElhennon; E Doherty, E Downey (0-3), C McGuckin. Subs: S Kearney (0-3) for A McCluskey, PJ McAleese (0-1) for A Canavan, C McAteer (0-2) for N Doyle, D Mooney (0-1) for E Doherty, E Doherty for C McGuckin, O McMenamin for C McGuckin.
Monaghan - R Farrelly (0-1); R Grimes, J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood, B Og Dufaigh, J McGarrell (1-1); A Moore, J Wilson (0-1); A Mulligan (1-1), S Jones (0-2), K Gallagher (0-2); D Swinburne (0-1), L Power (0-1), J Irwin (0-2). Subs: M Meehan (0-1) for J Wilson, R Hanratty for K Gallagher.
Referee - K Doherty.

 

Wednesday 18 April

Munster U17FC play-off
At Newcastle West
Tipperary 2-12
Limerick 1-11 AET
Tipperary - C Scully; T McDonagh, S Lowe, C McDonagh; M O'Meara (0-1), G Meagher, J Ryan; B Murphy, K Ryan; K Hayes, D Ryan (0-1), E Daly; M Hackett, C English (0-4), K Shelly (2-3). Subs: S O'Connor (0-2) for M Hackett, R Byron for B Murphy, C Whelan for J Ryan (BC), J O'Sullivan for G Meagher, J Holloway (0-1) for E Daly.
Limerick - K Walsh; M O'Hanrahan, T Lyons, S Bradshaw; L Gammell, C Carew, D O'Keeffe; J Molyneaux, J Hayes (0-1); B Foley, D Moloney (1-5), D Kearns; P O'Shaughnessy, E Murphy (0-2), P Gallagher. Subs: K O'Kelly (0-1) for P Gallagher, L Scannell for D O'Keeffe, L Gleeson (0-1) for B Foley, K Guinan (0-1) for L Gammell, R O'Connor for D Moloney.
Referee - J Ryan.

 

Sunday 15 April

Camogie League Division 3 final
At The Ragg, Co. Tipperary
Kerry 2-8
Roscommon 0-4
Kerry - A Maunsell; L Houlihan, N Leen, M Costello; E Ryall, S Murphy, A O'Connor; O Young, L Collins (0-1); C Shanahan (0-1), P Diggin (1-4), A Behan (0-2); R McCarthy, J Horgan, A Whelan (1-0). Subs: J Fitzell for A Whelan, N Casey for R McCarthy, E Harrington for E Ryall, B Horan for A Behan, J O'Keeffe for C Shanahan.
Roscommon - C Connaughton; E McNally, S Coyle, M Tiernan; R Dolan, J Beattie, E Coyle; L Fleming, N Coyle; N Watson, R Fitzmaurice (0-1), S Spillane (0-3); C Whyte Lennon, F Connell, S O'Brien. Subs: N Farrell for F Connell, L Dolan for C Whyte Lennon, A Dempsey for N Watson, C Kelly for S O'Brien.
Referee - P Ryan.

 

Wednesday 11 April

Munster U17FC quarter-final
At Cusack Park
Clare 3-13
Limerick 2-9
Clare - M Garrihy; J Reidy, D Connelly, J Murphy; C Carrig, C Rouine, A O'Connor; C Okoye (0-1), E McMahon (0-2); T Kelly, C McDonagh (0-1), P O'Donoghue; S Meehan (1-6), K Keane, M McInerney (2-3). Subs: E Rouine for E McMahon, G D'Aurio for P O'Donoghue, S Talty for K Keane, T Lillis for C Okoye.
Limerick - K Walsh; S Bradshaw, C Carew (0-1), M O'Hanrahan; L Scannell, T Lyons, D O'Keeffe; J Molyneaux, J Hayes (1-0); K O'Kelly, L Gleeson, B Foley; P O'Shaughnessy (1-0), E Murphy, P Gallagher (0-4). Subs: D Kearns for L Scannell, D Maloney (0-4) for L Gleeson, K Guinea for K O'Kelly, R O'Connor for T Lyons, L Gamell for B Foley, M Shanahan for D O'Keeffe.
Referee - P O'Driscoll.

Munster U17FC quarter-final
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 4-20
Waterford 0-5
Cork - D Doody; D Connolly, D Buckley (0-1), C O'Donovan; F Cronin (0-1), D Phelan, E Nation (0-1); N Hartnett, R Lombard; H Murphy, D O'Sullivan (0-3), E Cooke (1-1); S McDonnell (1-2), A O Luasa (1-5), C Corbett (1-2). Subs: J Harte (0-1) for R Lombard, A Whelton for H Murphy, M O'Neill (0-3) for C Corbett, N Lordan for D Connolly, M White for D Doody, J O'Shea for E Nation.
Waterford - N McSweeney; C Foley, S Boyce, S Lennon; L Power, T Walsh, L Fennell; C Browne, J Power (0-1); A Ryan (0-1), L Walsh, S Ronayne; N O'Keeffe (0-2), M O Floinn, R Elliffe. Subs: H Griffin for A Ryan, A Behan for L Power, T Mooney for S Ronayne, P Fitzgerald for M O Floinn, S Walsh for R Elliffe, K Taylor for L Fennell.
Referee - B Griffin.

Munster U17FC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Kerry, 1-15
Tipperary 0-4
Kerry - M Kelliher; C Flannery, C Moriarty, O Fitzgerald; K O'Donoghue, D McCarthy, D Murphy; P O'Shea (0-1), D Lyne; D Rahilly, P D'Arcy (0-1), K Falvey (0-1); J Kennelly (0-1), P Walsh (1-3), R O Beaglaoich (0-5). Subs: D Dineen for J Kennelly, J O'Connor for P D'Arcy, D Mangan for K O'Donoghue, S Quilter (0-1) for D Lyne, D Geaney (0-2) for R O Beaglaoích, J McCarthy for K Falvey.
Tipperary - C Scully; T McDonagh, S Lowe, C McDonagh; M O'Meara, K Hayes, J Ryan; B Murphy, K Ryan; D Ryan, E Daly, M Hackett; A Flannery, K Shelly, C English (0-3). Subs: D Farrelly for A Flannery, G Meagher for T McDonagh, C Whelan (0-1) for B Murphy, J O'Sullivan for J Ryan, R Byron for E Daly.
Referee - D O'Callaghan.

 

Sunday 8 April 

Allianz HL Division 1 final
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 2-23 
Tipperary 2-17
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-1); J Holden, P Walsh, P Deegan; C Delaney, C Buckley, E Morrissey; R Leahy (0-1), J Maher; M Keoghan (0-1), TJ Reid (0-15), J Donnelly (0-2); A Murphy, W Walsh (1-2), B Sheehan. Subs: L Blanchfield (0-1) for A Murphy, L Scanlon for B Sheehan, C Fogarty (1-0) for R Leahy, C Martin for J Donnelly.
Tipperary - D Mooney; A Flynn, J Barry, M Cahill; B Heffernan, R Maher, P Maher; B Maher, S Kennedy (0-1); S Curran (0-1), B McCarthy, J McGrath (0-2); W Connors (0-1), J Forde (2-12), M Breen. Subs: J O'Dwyer for M Breen, C Barrett for S Kennedy, M Russell for S Curran, D Maher for J Barry.
Referee - A Kelly.

Camogie League Division 1 final
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 0-15 
Cork 1-11
Kilkenny - J Frisby; C Phelan, C Foley, G Walsh; M Teehan, M Farrell, D Tobin; A Dalton, D Gaule (0-6); A Doyle (0-1), K Power (0-2), S Farrell (0-1); M Quilty, M Walshe (0-3), J Clifford (0-2). Subs: J Malone for J Clifford, D Morrissey for M Quilty, C Dormer for G Walsh.
Cork - A Murray; L O'Sullivan, L Treacy, P Mackey; L Coppinger, G O'Connor (0-1), C Sigerson; A Sheehan, A Thompson (0-1); O Cronin (1-1), O Cotter (0-3), K Mackey (0-2); L Collins (0-3), N McCarthy, A O'Connor. Subs: H Looney for N McCarthy, J White for A O'Connor, L Homan for L Coppinger, A Lee for K Mackey, M Cahalane for L O'Sullivan.
Referee - R Kelly.

 

Saturday 7 April

All-Ireland PPS A SF final
At Croke Park
St Ronan's College, Lurgan 1-10
Rice College, Westport 1-9
St Ronan's College, Lurgan - L Mulholland; E McCluskey, A Mulholland, J Haddock; A McCreanor, J Lamont, J Haughey; J Lenehan, T Kelly (1-0); O Smyth (0-4), A Loughran (0-2), R Meehan (0-1); R McConville, L Monteiro, E McConville (0-3). Subs: M McAfee for R McConville, J Megoran for A McCreanor.
Rice College, Westport - C Kennedy; L Dawson, R Brickenden, R Walsh; J Carney, E McLaughlin, M Brady; F McManamon, P Chambers; K Joyce (1-1), M Moran (0-2), L Tunney; S Loftus (0-4), P Lambert (0-2), C Heaney. Subs: C Calvey for S Loftus, J McGlynn for M Brady.
Referee - B Cawley.

All-Ireland PPS B SF final
At Croke Park
Holy Trinity, Cookstown 0-19
St Nathy's, Ballaghaderreen 1-6
Holy Trinity, Cookstown - C Loane; P Quinn, T Quinn, T McNamee; O Mulgrew, C Donnelly, M McKearney; E Gallagher (0-1), P Lagan; K Robinson, E Devlin (0-1), S Murphy (0-3); T Quinn (0-8), T Mackle (0-1), M Devlin (0-5). Subs: C Quinn for E Devlin, A Moore for T Mackle, M Finan for O Hester, S McKenna for P Quinn, D Canavan for K Robinson, T Mackle for C Donnelly.
St Nathy's, Ballaghaderreen - A Davey; M Dillon, D Casey, B O'Hanlon; S O'Hara, J Lunt, B Molloy (0-1); D McBrien, J Doory; O Hester, J O'Hara (0-2), L Connor; O Phillips (0-1), K Phillips, K Callaghan (1-2). Subs: L Hester for M Dillon, M Coyle for J O'Hara, A Dillon for K Phillips, C Groarke for S O'Hara.
Referee - J Bermingham.

 

Sunday 1 April

Allianz FL Division 2 final
At Croke Park
Dublin 0-18
Galway 0-14
Dublin - S Cluxton; P McMahon (0-1), M Fitzsimons, D Byrne; J McCarthy, J Cooper, J Small (0-1); B Fenton, M D Macauley; B Howard, K McManamon, N Scully (0-1); D Rock (0-7), C Kilkenny (0-2), P Mannion (0-3). Subs: E Lowndes (0-1) for J McCarthy, C Basquel (0-2) for K McManamon, E Murchan for J Small, C O'Callaghan for M D Macauley, S Carthy for P Mannion, J Small for P McMahon.
Galway - R Lavelle; D Kyne, S A O Ceallaigh, E Kerin; G Bradshaw, C Sweeney, J Heaney (0-2); P Cooke, C Duggan; E Brannigan, P Conroy (0-1), S Kelly; B McHugh (0-6), D Comer (0-3), S Walsh (0-2). Subs: G O'Donnell for J Heaney, T Flynn for P Cooke, P Sweeney for P Conroy, A Varley for S Walsh, J Duane for G Bradshaw.
Referee - A Nolan.

Allianz FL Division 2 final
At Croke Park
Roscommon 4-16
Cavan 4-12
Roscommon - J Featherston; F Lennon, P Domican, D Murray (1-0); C Daly, U Harney, B Stack; T O'Rourke, C Compton; C Murtagh (0-1), N Kilroy (1-1), C Devaney (0-3); D Murtagh (0-4), C Lennon, D Smith (0-3). Subs: N McInerney (0-1) for C Daly, E Smith (0-1) for T O'Rourke, C Cregg (2-1) for C Lennon, T O'Rourke for C Compton (BC), N Daly for B Stack, I Kilbride (0-1) for F Lennon.
Cavan - R Galligan (0-1); J McLoughlin, P Faulkner (0-1), E Flanagan (1-0); M Reilly (1-0), K Clarke, O Kiernan; G McKiernan (0-1), B Magee; D McVeety (1-3), C Bradley (1-0), C Brady (0-1); C Mackey, A Cole, C O'Reilly (0-1). Subs: N Murray for J McLoughlin, N Clerkin for B Magee, S Johnston (0-4) for C O'Reilly, C Madden for E Flanagan, S Murray for C Bradley, C Moynagh for D McVeety.
Referee - S Hurson.

Allianz HL Division 1 semi-final
At Innovate Wexford Park
Kilkenny 1-27
Wexford 2-15
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-1); J Holden, P Walsh, P Deegan; C Delaney, C Buckley (0-1), E Morrissey (0-1); R Leahy (0-2), J Maher; M Keoghan (0-1), TJ Reid (0-15), J Donnelly (0-2); G Aylward (0-2), W Walsh (1-1), B Sheehan (0-1). Subs: C Fogarty for J Maher, L Blanchfield for J Donnelly, L Ryan for R Leahy, L Scanlon for B Sheehan, P Lyng for M Keoghan.
Wexford - M Fanning; W Devereux, L Ryan, S Donohoe; P Foley, M O'Hanlon, D O'Keeffe; K Foley, S Murphy (0-1); J O'Connor, R O'Connor (0-12), L Chin; A Nolan (1-0), C McDonald (1-1), P Morris. Subs: D Reck for W Devereux, H Kehoe (0-1) for P Morris, D Dunne for A Nolan, C Dunbar for J O'Connor.
Referee - C Lyons.

Click here for older results