Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Saturday 19 October

Leitrim SHC final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Carrick 1-20
Cluainin Iomaint 0-21 AET

 

Sunday 13 October

Cavan SFC final
At Kingspan Breffni
Castlerahan 1-9
Ramor United 0-10
Castlerahan - J Leahy; E Flanagan, P Smith (0-1), S Cooney; E O'Connell (0-1), O Kiernan (0-1), F Reilly; F Flanagan (0-1), C Daly (0-1); C Mackey (0-1), B Ennis, S O'Reilly (0-1); K Cosgrave (0-1), R Flanagan, O O'Connell (1-1). Sub: B Coleman for S O'Reilly.
Ramor United - L Brady; Matthew Magee, Mark Magee, B O'Connell; A O'Connell (0-1), J Brady, B Smith; K Maguire (0-1), L McCaffrey; E Somerville, S Cadden, C Maguire (0-2); J Brady (0-4), A Cole (0-2), C Bradley. Subs: R Patterson for E Somerville, G Mannion for L McCaffrey, S Cole for G Mannion (BC), M Smart for K Maguire, S Keogan for C Maguire. 
Referee - J McQuillan.

Down SFC final
At Pairc Esler
Kilcoo 1-12
Warrenpoint 0-14
Kilcoo - M McCourt (0-1); N Branagan, Aidan Branagan, N McEvoy; Aaron Branagan (0-1), D Branagan, M Rooney; R McEvoy (0-3), D Ward (1-1); Anthony Morgan, P Devlin (0-4), R Johnston (0-1); E Branagan, J Johnston (0-1), C Laverty. Subs: S Johnston for D Branagan (BC), Aaron Morgan for E Branagan, T Fettes for Anthony Morgan.
Warrenpoint - G McMahon; A Lynch, P Murdock, R McAleenan; R Boyle, J Boyle (0-1), Ciaran McCartan; Cormac McCartan, R Magee; R Mallon (0-1), D McAleenan (0-1), R McCormack (0-1); A Magee, R McGarry (0-9), A Darcy. Subs: A Magill (0-1) for R Boyle, J Grant for A Magee.
Referee - A Sharvin.

Laois SFC final
At O'Moore Park
Portlaoise 0-14
Killeshin 2-7
Portlaoise - M Nolan; D Seale, F Flanagan, B Mulligan; Chris Finn, G Saunders, G Dillon (0-3); K Lillis (0-3), C McEvoy; D Larkin, C Boyle (0-1), B Glynn (0-3); B McCormack (0-3), B Carroll (0-1), R Maher. Subs: D Holland for R Maher, Colin Finn for D Seale, R McEvoy for B Glynn, C Rogers for D Larkin.
Killeshin - S Coakley; A Mahon, J Mahon, S Attride; M McDermott, S Bolger, D Aston (0-6); G Brennan, B Lowry; K Ryan, Eoin Lowry (0-1), Evan Lowry (1-0); M Doran, C Brennan (1-0), A Deering. Subs: B Ryan for A Deering, R Bolger for M Doran, P Bolton for M McDermott, L Attride for B Lowry.
Referee - B McCann.

Leitrim SFC final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Glencar-Manorhamilton 0-16
Ballinamore 0-15
Glencar-Manorhamilton - A McDonald; T McDonald, F Rooney (0-1), T Coyle; K McGriskin, B McDonald, P Gilmartin (0-1); D Sweeney (0-2), P Maguire; A Croal (0-2), J Glancy, J Rooney; N Brady (0-2), E Sweeney (0-1), C Dolan (0-7). Subs: G Hickey for T Coyle, R Flynn for A Croal, D Byrne for N Brady, B Byrne for T McDonald.
Ballinamore - D Dolan; C Moran, O McCaffrey, M Murphy; K McHugh (0-1), D Feely, L Ferguson; N McGovern, W McKeon (0-7); M McGrory, S Moran, T Prior (0-1); L Murphy (0-5), D McGovern (0-1), B McGovern. Subs: C McHugh for M McGrory, A Burns for C Moran, P Connaughton for B McGovern, S McTague for P Connaughton.
Referee - P Guckian.

Offaly SFC final
At O'Connor Park
Ferbane 2-13
Rhode 0-14
Ferbane - J Cullinan; S Wren, C Lowry, S Nally; D Nally (0-1), L Fox, K Nugent (0-1); K Higgins, C Cahill; C Flynn (0-1), J Maher (0-6), A Keenaghan; C Johnson (2-3), O Kelly (0-1), S Flynn. Subs: J Clancy for S Flynn, D Kelly for K Higgins, J Nally for C Lowry, D Cox for C Cahill, K McManus for K Nugent (BC), P Moore for J Maher.
Rhode - D Morris; B Darby (0-1), E Rigney, J McPadden; D Kavanagh, J Kavanagh, N Darby (0-7); A McNamee, C McNamee; C Heavey (0-1), R McNamee, S Hannon; D Garry (0-1), A Sullivan (0-3), A Kellaghan (0-1). Subs: S Sullivan for C C Heavey, S Lowry for A Kellaghan, N McNamee for D Kavanagh.
Referee - M Carty.

Roscommon SFC final
At Dr Hyde Park
Padraig Pearses 2-10
Roscommon Gaels 1-10
Padraig Pearses - P Whelan; S Carty, M Richardson, D Murray; A Butler, R Daly, G Downey; N Daly, C Daly (0-2); L Daly (0-1), N Carty, P Carey (0-2); E Kelly (0-3), H Darcy (1-1), C Payne (1-1). Subs: T Butler for E Kelly, A Duffy for P Carey, S Ryan for C Payne, S Fahy for G Downey, N Finneran for L Daly.
Roscommon Gaels - J Fetherstone; T Lambe (0-1), J McManus (0-1), M McNeill; K O'Gara, R Hughes (1-0), P Gleeson; K Kilcline, M Healy; S Oates, D O'Gara, B Kelly; C Connolly (0-5), P Gillooly (0-1), R Carolan (0-2). Subs: M Nally for P Gillooly, R Gleeson for M McNeill, B O'Gara for M Healy, C Dineen for B Kelly, J O'Gara for K O'Gara, R Walsh for K Kilcline.
Referee - M Parker.

Tyrone SFC final
At Healy Park
Trillick 0-12
Errigal Ciaran 2-4
Trillick - J Maguire; S O'Donnell, R Kelly, D Kelly (0-1); M Gallagher (0-1), D Gallagher, R Brennan; R Donnelly (0-1), G McCarron; M Donnelly (0-2), N Donnelly, R Gray (0-1); L Gray, L Brennan (0-5), J Garrity (0-1). Subs: N Gormley for N Donnelly, D McQuaid for M Gallagher.
Errigal Ciaran - D McAnenly; Ciaran Quinn, A McCrory, Cormac Quinn (0-1); S Tierney, N Kelly, P O'Hanlon; B McDonnell, E Kelly; P McAnenly, P Harte (1-3), R McRory; O Robinson (1-0), Darren Canavan, M Kavanagh. Subs: J Oguz for O Robinson, D McDermott for P O'Hanlon, Darragh Canavan for Darren Canavan, T Canavan for E Kelly, S McRory for R McRory, T Colhoun for S Tierney.
Referee - E McHugh.

Westmeath SFC final
At TEG Cusack Park
Garrycastle 2-13
St Lomans 3-6
Garrycastle - S Brennan; M Guiheen, J Donohue, M McCallon; D Harte, J Gaffey, G McCallon; J Barrett, J Dolan (0-1); T O'Halloran (0-1), E Monaghan (1-2), M Monaghan (0-1); J Nugent, A Gardiner (1-4), D Dolan. Subs: J Sheerin for D Dolan, C Cosgrove (0-4) for J Nugent, G Heneghan for M Monaghan, E Mulvihill for T O'Halloran, C Mannion for E Monaghan.
St Lomans - J Daly; S Kelly, S Flanagan, P Dowdall; D Whelan, K Reilly, P Whelehan; F Ayorinde, C Reilly; S McCartan (0-1), R O'Toole (0-1), D Windsor; K Casey (1-1), J Heslin (2-2), TJ Cox (0-1). Subs: K Regan for F Ayorinde, C O'Donoghue for D Whelan, G Hickey for R O'Toole, J Cox for K Casey.
Referee - D Maher.

Wexford SFC final
At Innovate Wexford Park
Castletown 3-16
Gusserane 2-10
Castletown - A Masterson; J Ahern, D Gardiner, F Roche; C Carty (0-1), C Morris, J Gardiner; R Heffernan (0-1), L Coleman; J Shaughnessy, B Halpin (1-0), D Holmes (0-1); J Bealin (1-6), B Brosnan, J Holmes (0-6). Subs: S Moloney for J Shaughnessy, R Cody for J Ahern, R Brooks (1-1) for J Holmes, C Kennedy for D Holmes, K Pierce for J Gardiner, R Farrell for L Coleman.
Gusserane - M Ryan; J Burford, K Cahill, J O'Connor; A Redmond, M O'Neill, G Sheehan (1-0); J Roche, C Kehoe; S Wall (0-2), G Cullen, P Conway (0-1); M Rossiter (0-2), A Flynn (1-3), S Ryan (0-2). Subs: T Foran for K Cahill, S Cullen for C Kehoe, F Ryan for J Roche.
Referee - K Carty.

Wicklow SFC final
At Aughrim
St Patricks 0-9
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 0-7
St Patricks - S Doyle; S Murley, M Traynor, W Doyle; C Doyle, C Ffrench (0-1), P O'Keane; D Healy, J Crowe; P O'Brien, P McWalter (0-1), C McGettigan; P Earls, S Duffy (0-2), T Kelly (0-4). Subs: B Doyle (0-1) for P Earls, J Pettigrew for B Doyle, J Delahunt for C McGettigan.
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney - M Travers; T Maher, J Tyrrell, J Hamilton; K Kirwan, C Hyland (0-1), A Maher (0-1); C O'Brien, S Hurley; C O'Shea, P Gleeson, D Fitzgerald (0-1); C Kelleher (0-1), P Healy (0-3), JP Hurley. Subs: C O'Shea for P Gleeson, D McBride for C O'Shea, T McBride for P Healy, C Kelly for J Tyrrell, P Hempenstall for C Kelleher.
Referee - A Nolan.

Clare SHC final
At Cusack Park
Sixmilebridge 0-21
Cratloe 0-15
Sixmilebridge - D Fahy; B Carey, B Fitzpatrick (0-1), N Purcell; S Morey, C Morey, E McInerney; S Golden (0-1), J Loughnane (0-1); J Shanahan (0-2), P Fitzpatrick, P Mulready; C Malone (0-4), A Morey (0-8), B Corry (0-2). Subs: C Deasy (0-2) for J Loughnane, A Mulready for B Corry, C Lynch for E McInerney, N Gilligan for J Shanahan, K Lynch for A Morey.
Cratloe - G Ryan; O Murphy, M Hawes, S O'Leary; D Browne, L Markham, D Ryan (0-3); C McGrath (0-1), E Boyce (0-1); S Collins, R Considine (0-2), S Gleeson (0-5); B Connors (0-1), C McInerney (0-2), P Collins. Subs: S Chaplin for B Connors, D Collins for S Collins, J McInerney for C McGrath.
Referee - N Malone.

Longford SHC final
At Pearse Park
Clonguish Gaels 1-19
Longford Slashers 0-10
Clonguish Gaels - E Daly; G Moore, P Hession, P Corcoran; C Corcoran, N O'Connor, M Devlin; S Gregg (0-3), E Kiernan; B Hanley (0-2), S O'Brien (0-1), A Sorohan; D Gregg, J O'Brien (0-12), A Corcoran. Subs: B Gordon for M Devlin, P Barden (1-1) for D Gregg, K Burke for C Corcoran, F Molloy for A Sorohan, K Curran for A Corcoran.
Longford Slashers - C Gallagher; P Hegarty, E Kavanagh, C Regan; D Kiernan, P Leonard, D Regan; W Tunstead, S Stakelum (0-1); R Stakelum, E Donnellan (0-5), C Kavanagh; R Murray (0-1), G Ghee (0-2), J Casey (0-1). Subs: S Farrell for R Stakelum, S Maguire for P Hegarty, R Howlin for D Kiernan, C Farrell for C Regan.
Referee - K Dooley.

Mayo SHC final
At MacHale Park
Tooreen 0-18
Castlebar Mitchels 1-13
Tooreen - S Lenehan; G Nolan, M Morley, J Cassidy; C Henry, S Coyne, D Kenny; D Huane, C English; S Kenny (0-4), F Boland (0-3), S Regan (0-1); S Boland (0-7), K Feeney (0-1), E Delaney. Subs: C Freeman (0-1) for C English, L Lavin (0-1) for E Delaney, D Harrison for K Feeney, C Finn for D Ruane.
Castlebar Mitchels - M Parson; S Mulroy, J Lowe, J Butler; T Sweeney, P O'Flynn (1-0), B Kennedy; S Nugent, C Murray; A Butler (0-3), C Scahill (0-7), K Keena; D McTigue, J Gallagher (0-3), L Mullins. Subs: A Gavin for K Keena, A O'Suillebhain for L Mullins, K Horan for J Butler.
Referee - M Herr.

Sligo SHC final
At Markievicz Park
Naomh Eoin 1-12
Easkey 0-12
Naomh Eoin - K Brennan; D Hickey, N Feehily, R Feehily; M Munnelly, C Jordan, L Henry; T O'Kelly Lynch (0-8), G O'Kelly Lynch (0-1); T O'Callaghan (0-1), P Kilcoyne (0-2), D Fidgeon; F O'Kelly Lynch, A Wall (1-0), G Wall. Subs: S Henry for G Wall, C Doran for F O'Kelly Lynch, D Cawley for R Feehily, G Wall for T O'Callaghan.
Easkey - J Gordon; B Feeney, G Connolly, J Weir; Cormac Hallinan, R McHugh (0-2), D Hanley; N Kilcullen, F Cawley; K McGee, M Gordon, I Barrett; A Kilcullen (0-2), J McHugh (0-8), H Gilroy. Subs: S Mulligan for I Barrett, Cahan Hallinan for K McGee, T Rolston for H Gilroy, E Kilgannon for A Kilcullen, D Rolston for D Hanley.
Referee - J Judge.

Waterford SHC final
At Walsh Park
Ballygunner 1-24
De La Salle 1-15
Ballygunner - S O'Keeffe; I Kenny, E Hayden, B O'Keeffe; S O'Sullivan, Philip Mahony, B Coughlan; C Sheahan (0-2), P Leavy (0-1); B O'Sullivan (0-1), Pauric Mahony (0-12), D Hutchinson (1-3); T O'Sullivan (0-1), P Hogan (0-3), M Mahony. Subs: C Power (0-1) for T O'Sullivan, W Hutchinson for C Sheahan, JJ Hutchinson for P Leavy, B Power for B O'Keeffe.
De La Salle - S O'Brien; R Duke, C Giles Doran, M Doherty; S McNulty (0-1), K Moran, T Moran; E Barrett, A Farrell (0-1); P Nevin, J Dillon (0-3), J Fagan (0-3); E Meaney (1-3), T Douglas (0-1), C McCann (0-3). Subs: S Ryan for P Nevin, D Twomey for A Farrell.
Referee - M O'Brien.

 

Saturday 12 October 

Antrim SFC final replay
At Corrigan Park
Cargin 3-16 
Lamh Dhearg 0-23 AET
Cargin - J McNabb; D McKeever, M Kane, K O'Boyle; T Scullion, J Crozier, J Laverty; P Shivers (0-1), C Bradley (0-1); P McCann, M McCann, K McShane (0-2); T McCann (1-5), M Magill (2-0), J Gribbin (0-3). Subs: J Carron for G McCann, D Johnston for P McCann (BC), K Close (0-4) for K McShane, M Clarke for T Scullion, K McShane for M McCann, T Scullion for D Johnston, P Shivers for M Magill, G McCorley for M Kane.
Lamh Dhearg - J Finucane; C Nolan, P Mervyn, M McGarry; D Lynch, M Herron, B Rice; D Dunne (0-1), K Quinn; E McKeown (0-3), C Murray (0-7), M Jordan; P Cunningham (0-8), T McCrudden (0-1), R Murray (0-3). Subs: P Larkin for C Nolan, M Finnegan for R Murray, C Maxwell for E McKeown, B Rice (BC).
Referee - D McKeown.

 

Sunday 6 October 

Antrim SFC final
At Corrigan Park 
Cargin 1-10 
Lamh Dhearg 0-13
Cargin - J McNabb; D McKeever, M Kane, K O'Boyle; T Scullion, J Crozier, J Laverty; D Johnston, J Carron; P McCann (0-2), M McCann (1-1), C Bradley; T McCann (0-5), M Magill (0-1), J Gribbin. Subs: G McCann (0-1) for J Carron, E McGrogan for T Scullion, K McShane for D Johnston, K Close for E McGrogan, G McCorley for M Kane.
Lamh Dhearg - J Finucane; C Nolan, P Mervyn, M McGarry; D Lynch, M Herron, B Rice (0-3); D Dunne (0-1), K Quinn; E McKeown (0-1), C Murray (0-1), M Jordan (0-1); P Cunningham (0-6), T McCrudden, R Murray. Subs: C McIlvenny for C Nolan, R Diamond for T McCrudden (BC), M Finnegan for R Murray (BC), M Herron (BC).
Referee - S Laverty.

Carlow SFC final
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Eire Og 1-16 
Palatine 0-5
Eire Og - R Keating (0-1); R Mahon, M Fitzgerald, B Kavanagh; J Lowry, M Furey, P McElligott; J Morrissey (0-2), E Ruth; R Denieffe (1-1), D O'Brien, S Gannnon; C Blake (0-6), D Hayden, C Mullins (0-2). Subs: R Dunphy for D Hayden, N Quinlan (0-4) for C Mullins, C Hulton for R Denieffe, E Kelly for R Mahon, A Murphy for D O'Brien, D Ruth for C Blake.
Palatine - C Kearney; D Fitzpatrick, C Lawlor, C O'Doherty; S Reilly, A Murphy, D Reid (0-1); J Brennan (0-1), J Kane; T Kenny, S O'Neill, J Kenny; A Kehoe (0-2), N Reid, C Crowley (0-1). Subs: G Healy for D Reid, C Reynolds for S O'Neill, C O'Neill for J Kenny.
Referee - P Murphy.

Longford SFC final
At Pearse Park
Killoe Emmet Og 0-12
Longford Slashers 0-11
Killoe Emmet Og - S Fitzpatrick; L Hughes, P McCormack, G Hughes; N Farrelly, M Quinn, R Moffett; R McGoldrick (0-2), S Kiernan (0-1); D McGoldrick (0-1), S McCormack (0-3), D Mimnagh (0-3); M Hughes (0-1), E Keogh, C Farrelly (0-1). Subs: C Dooner for M Hughes, P Thompson for S Kiernan, E Clarke for D McGoldrick, J Donnelly for E Keogh.
Longford Slashers - C Farrell (0-2); R Kenny, B Gilleran, P Duggan; S Clarke, D Brady, G Flynn; P Foy (0-1), A Dalton; A Kelly (0-5), R Clarke, C Clarke; R Clarke (0-3), N Mulligan, R O'Connell. Subs: P Lynn for N Mulligan, C Kavanagh for R O'Connell, D O'Connell for R Clarke, D O'Brien for P Foy, B Walsh for C Clarke.
Referee - P Maguire.

Limerick SHC final
At the Gaelic Grounds 
Patrickswell 1-17
Na Piarsaigh 0-15
Patrickswell - B Murray; S O'Brien, N Foley, T Nolan; M Carmody, D Byrnes (0-2), P Maher; J Considine (1-2), C Lynch (0-3); J Kelleher (0-2), K O'Brien, A Carroll (0-1); A Gillane (0-6), J Gillane, T O'Brien (0-1). Subs: P O'Brien for A Carroll, J Flynn for P O'Brien, C Carroll for J Gillane.
Na Piarsaigh - P Kennedy; N Buckley, M Casey, K Kennedy; M Foley, R Lynch (0-1), T Grimes; C Houlihan, W O'Donoghue; P Casey (0-7), C Boylan, D Dempsey (0-1); A Breen (0-2), K Downes, W Henn (0-3). Subs: A Dempsey (0-1) for C Houlihan, K Ryan for W Henn.
Referee - J O'Halloran.

Kildare SHC final
At Newbridge 
Naas 0-15
Coill Dubh 0-12
Naas - C Gallagher; C Gormley, R Hogan, D MacSweeney; P Sullivan, R Boran, S Leacy; S Broderick, B Byrne (0-8); P Cocoman, J Sheridan (0-2), R Kelly; J Burke (0-2), Cathal Dowling (0-1), S Ryan (0-1). Subs: S Gainey for C Gormley, M Purcell (0-1) for P Cocoman, D MacDonncha for D MacSweeney, Conor Dowling for S Ryan, M Nevin for Cathal Dowling.
Coill Dubh - O Lenehan; D Cahill (0-1), D Brereton, J Kenny; B Mullins, M Grace, C Gordon; R Carew, L O'Reilly; R Casey (0-1), D Flaherty (0-1), T Brady; M Delaney (0-7), J Byrne (0-2), M Byrne. Sub: R Hayden for J Kenny.
Referee - D Coady.

Meath SHC final
At Pairc Tailteann 
Kildalkey 1-13 
Kiltale 1-13
Kildalkey - M McCormack; D Conneely, G Kelly, B McKeon; J McNally (0-1), D Harmon, M Doran; P Potterton (0-1), P Geoghegan; M Healy, K McKeon (0-1), S Heavey (0-1); N Potterton (0-1), P Conneely (0-7), L Rickard (0-1). Subs: N Kirby (1-0) for M Healy, N McNally for S Heavey, M Healy for K McKeon.
Kiltale - S McGann; I Hughes, P Garvey, D Donoghue; S Donoghue, Ronan Ryan, J Kelly; W Mahady, P Kelly; A Murphy (0-2), C McCabe, J Regan (1-6); Ross Ryan (0-1), F McCabe (0-1), M O'Sullivan (0-2). Subs: S Lenehan for P Kelly, P Durnin (0-1) for A Murphy, C Shirren for C McCabe.
Referee - R Morris.

Roscommon SHC final
At Athleague
Four Roads 1-19
Athleague 1-8
Four Roads - D Dowd; Cormac Coyle, J Lawlor, Martin McLoughlin; J Donnelly, M Kelly, J Moran; S Curley (0-1), Conor Coyle; C Dolan (0-9), N Fallon (0-2), P Kelly (0-5); J Fitzmaurice (1-0), B Mulry, A Lawlor. Subs: J Coyne (0-2) for A Lawlor, D Treacy for J Cunniffe, D Kelly for J Donnelly, J Cunniffe for N Fallon, Mark McLoughlin for Martin McLoughlin.
Athleague - D Connell; D Delaney, A Moore, A Donnelly; N Connolly, G Fallon, P Nolan; D Heavey, C Kelly (0-1); D Flaherty, B McGahon (0-1), S Kilcommons; C Murray (0-1), R Fallon, E Flanagan (1-5). Subs: E Coyle for S Kilcommons, T Clayton for A Donnelly, P Flaherty for B McGahon, T Connaughton for C Murray.
Referee - C Browne.

Wicklow SHC final
At Aughrim
Bray Emmets 1-19 
Glenealy 1-9
Bray Emmets - C McNally; P Walsh, K Lacey, S Maloney; C Lohan, J Henderson, D Henderson; D Masterson (0-1), L Maloney; P Doyle (1-1), M Lennon, R McMahon; C Moorehouse (0-11), B McCormack (0-1), M Boland (0-5). Subs: E McCormack for R McMahon, D Maloney for B McCormack, C O Dualachain for D Henderson, P Kiely for C Lohan.
Glenealy - C Staunton; R Manley, D Staunton (0-1), J Driver Jnr; G Byrne, W Kavanagh, P O'Brien; L Glynn, Jonathan O'Neill Snr; G Weir, M Traynor (1-0), T Doyle; G Hughes, A Driver (0-2), Jonathan O'Neill Jnr (0-6). Subs: S Dowd for T Doyle, W O'Gorman for M Traynor, R Byrne for G Weir.
Referee - C Fleming.

 

Sunday 29 September

Antrim SHC final
At Ballycastle
Dunloy 3-16
Cushendall 2-15
Dunloy - R Elliott; P Duffin, C McKinley, A Crawford; E Smyth, K McKeague, R McGarry; P Shiels (0-1), R Molloy; K Molloy (0-2), C Brogan, N Elliott (1-2); E O'Neill (0-1), C Cunning (0-9), N McKeague (0-1). Subs: C Kinsella for A Crawford, S Elliott (2-0) for N McKeague, S Dooey for C Brogan, G McTaggart for R Molloy.
Cushendall - C McAllister; M Burke, P Burke, S Delargy; A Graffin, E Campbell (0-1), F McCurry; Stephen Walsh, Scott Walsh; N McManus (0-10), N McCormick (0-1), R McCambridge; F McCambridge (1-1), P McGill (0-1), A Delargy (0-1). Subs: D McNaughton for Scott Walsh, C McNaughton (1-0) for S Delargy, E McKillop for A Graffin, D Delargy for F McCambridge.
Referee - C McDonald.

Derry SHC final
At Owenbeg
Slaughtneil 1-23
Kevin Lynchs 2-12
Slaughtneil - M McEldowney; K McKaigue (0-1), S Cassidy, M McEldowney; Shane McGuigan, S Cassidy, M McGrath; B Cassidy (0-2), C McKaigue; M McGuigan, C O'Doherty (0-16), G Bradley; Se McGuigan, J McGuigan (0-2), B Rogers (1-2). Subs: C McAllister for J McGuigan, P Kearney for M McEldowney.
Kevin Lynchs - B Lagan; N Smyth, P Kelly, C Kelly; J Mullan, M Craig (0-1), L Og Hinphey; E Cassidy, T Brady; K Hinphey, N Ferris (0-1), C O'Reilly (0-5); O McKeever (1-1), T McHugh (1-0), R Mullan (0-3). Subs: S Kelly (0-1) for K Hinphey, P O'Kane for O McKeever.
Referee - T Conway.

Down SHC final
At Ballygalget
Ballycran 1-20
Portaferry 1-13

 

Sunday 22 September

Fermanagh SFC final
At Brewster Park
Derrygonnelly 0-10
Roslea 1-3
Derrygonnelly - O McBrien; J Love, T Daly, E McHugh; L Jones, M Jones, G McGinley (0-1); R Jones, Shane McGullion (0-1); Stephen McGullion, K Cassidy (0-1), D Cassidy; G McGovern, C Jones (0-3), G Jones (0-3). Subs: A McKenna (0-1) for G McGovern, N Gallagher for K Cassidy.
Roslea - D Mohan; J Connolly (0-1), M Renfrew, C Sherlock; C Quigley, N Beggan, M Beggan; D McAleer, K Cosgrove; B Sherlock (0-1), P Lynch, S McMahon; N Cosgrove (1-0), S Quigley (0-1), D Reilly. Subs: C Mulligan for D Reilly, J McMahon for P Lynch, L Lynch for J Connolly, P Sherry for M Renfrew. 
Referee - D Love.

Louth SHC final
At The Grove
Naomh Moninne 1-13
St Fechins 0-14
Naomh Moninne - D Connolly; P Challoner, O Drumm, S Rafferty; M Fee, B Carter, D Murphy; F Joyce (0-1), D O'Hanrahan; T Moore, P Fallon, C Clancy; O Loughran (1-0), G Harrington (0-3), D Geoghegan (0-9). Subs: D Flanagan for P Challoner, S Ryan for C Clancy.
St Fechins - S Hackett (0-1); C McAuley, C Matthews, R Moynagh; P McCormack, O Byrne, L Ryan; P Lynch (0-3), D Ryan; V Hynes, J Crosbie (0-5), P Matthews (0-1); R Grace (0-2), S Conneely (0-1), M Ryan (0-1). Subs: J McDonnell for C McAuley, M Byrne for V Hynes, R Walsh for R Grace.

 

Sunday 15 September 

All-Ireland ladies SFC final
At Croke Park 
Dublin 2-3 
Galway 0-4
Dublin - C Trant; E Rutledge, N Collins, M Byrne; A Kane, O Carey, S Goldrick (1-0); L Magee, S McGrath; L Davey (0-1), N McEvoy, C Rowe; H O'Neill (1-0), J Dunne, S Aherne (0-1). Subs: N Healy (0-1) for J Dunne, C O'Connor for N McEvoy, O Whyte for H O'Neill, R Ruddy for A Kane, N Hetherton for C Rowe.
Galway - L Murphy; S Burke, S Lynch, O Murphy; N Ward, L Ward, S Molloy; B Hannon, A McDonagh; O Divilly, M Glynn, M Seoighe; R Leonard (0-1), S Conneally (0-1), T Leonard (0-2). Subs: F Cooney for S Conneally, C Cooney for O Murphy, L Coen for M Seoighe, A Trill for R Leonard, M Coyne for B Hannon.
Referee - B Rice.

All-Ireland ladies IFC final
At Croke Park 
Tipperary 2-16
Meath 1-14
Tipperary - L Fitzpatrick; L Spillane, M Curley, E Cronin; S Lambert, B Condon, C Kennedy (0-1); A McCarthy (1-2), AR Kennedy; O O'Dwyer (0-2), A Moloney (0-8), N Lonergan; A Fennessy (0-1), A McGuigan (1-1), C Condon (0-1). Subs: L Dillon for E Cronin, R Daly for C Condon, O Winston for A McGuigan.
Meath - M McGuirk; K Newe, O Duff, S Powderly; O Byrne, S Wall, S Ennis; M O'Shaughnessy, A Cleary (0-1); V Wall (0-4), M Thynne, E Duggan (0-5); F O'Neill (1-1), B Lynch (0-1), K Nesbitt (0-1). Subs: O Lally for S Powderly, S Grimes (0-1) for E Duggan, M O'Brien for O Byrne, N Gallogly for S Ennis, E White for S Wall.
Referee - J Murphy.

All-Ireland ladies JFC final
At Croke Park 
Louth 3-13
Fermanagh 2-6
Louth - U Pearson; E Hand, S Quinn, S McLoughlin; C Nolan, M McMahon, D Osborne; E Byrne, A Byrne; R Carr, S Byrne (0-1), A Russell; L Boyle (1-2), K Flood (1-8), N Rice (1-2). Subs: A Breen for R Carr, S Woods for A Byrne, S Matthews for A Breen, J McGuinness for N Rice.
Fermanagh - S Murphy; S McQuaid, E Murphy, M Flynn; A Maguire, C Murphy, M McGloin; R O'Reilly, A Flanagan; L Maguire (1-0), J Doonan, D Maguire; A O'Brien, E Smyth (0-4), B Bogue (0-1). Subs: A McGovern for C Murphy, A Woods (1-1) for M McGloin, D McManus for A O'Brien, N Connolly for A Maguire, M Maguire for S McQuaid, A McGovern for A Maguire.
Referee - K Phelan.

 

Saturday 14 September

All-Ireland SFC final replay
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-18 
Kerry 0-15
Dublin - S Cluxton; D Byrne (0-1), M Fitzsimons, J Cooper; J McCaffrey, E Murchan (1-0), J Small; B Fenton, J McCarthy (0-1); N Scully (0-1), C Kilkenny (0-5), B Howard; P Mannion (0-4), C O'Callaghan (0-3), D Rock (0-3). Subs: D Connolly for J McCaffrey, P McMahon for E Murchan, C Costello for N Scully, C O'Sullivan for D Byrne, K McMamamon for P Mannion, M D Macauley for B Howard.
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, G Crowley, B O Beaglaoich; D Moran, J Barry; D O'Connor, S O'Shea (0-5), S O'Brien; D Clifford (0-5), P Geaney (0-4), A Spillane (0-1). Subs: G White for A Spillane, J Sherwood for B O Beaglaoich, T Walsh for D O'Connor, K Spillane for P Murphy, J O'Donoghue for J Barry, D Moynihan for G Crowley.
Referee - C Lane.

 

Sunday 8 September

All-Ireland camogie senior final
At Croke Park
Galway 3-14
Kilkenny 0-17
Galway - Sarah Healy (0-1); Shauna Healy, S Dervan, H Cooney; L Ryan, C Cormican, E Helebert; A Donohue, N Kilkenny (0-4); S Spellman (0-1), N Coen (0-1), C Finnerty (0-1); N Hanniffy (1-0), C Dolan (0-6), A O'Reilly (2-0). Sub: A M Starr for N Coen.
Kilkenny - E Kavanagh; C Dormer, C Foley, E Keane; K Doyle, C Phelan, G Walsh; M Farrell, D Tobin (0-1); A Farrell (0-1), K Power, A Dalton (0-2); M Quilty (0-8), M Walsh (0-2), D Gaule (0-2). Subs: A Doyle (0-1) for E Keane, D Morrissey for A Doyle.
Referee - R Kelly.

All-Ireland camogie intermediate final
At Croke Park
Westmeath 1-11
Galway 1-9
Westmeath - F Keating; A O'Malley, M Scally, L Doherty; A Cully, F Leavy, Sandra McGrath; M Scally, N Horan (0-1); M McCormack (1-0), Sheila McGrath (0-1), M Dowdall; M Murtagh, P Greville (0-9), C McCrossan. Subs: A Doherty for N Horan.
Galway - L Glynn; C Donohue, L Ward, L Brennan; K Screene, L Coen, D Higgins; L Casserly, M Mannion; K Kennedy (0-1), A Lynskey (1-1), R Monaghan (0-4); E Broderick, M Dillon, T Ruttledge (0-2). Subs: R Hanniffy for E Broderick, N Horan (0-1) for R Monaghan, C Lee for L Brennan.
Referee - A Larkin.

All-Ireland camogie premier junior final
At Croke Park
Kerry 0-11
Limerick 0-8
Kerry - A Fitzgerald; E Ryall, L Houlihan, A O'Connor; N Leen, S Murphy (0-1), M Costello; P Diggin (0-5), L Collins; J Fitzell, J Horgan (0-1), R McCarthy (0-1); B Horan (0-1), J O'Keeffe (0-1), O Dineen. Subs: A M Leen for J Fitzell, C Walsh (0-1) for B Horan, A Maunsell for J O'Keeffe.
Limerick - L O'Carroll; K Herbert, Y Lee, E Butler; S Shanahan, A Coughlan, S McElligott; O Kelleher, A Kennedy; R Noonan (0-5), G M O'Kelly, N Curtin (0-1); M Curtin, G Lee, E Whelan (0-1). Subs: L Browne for O Kelleher, S Darcy (0-1) for G M O'Kelly, C Brennan for G Lee, K Carroll for N Curtin.
Referee - G Donegan.

Tyrone SHC final
At Healy Park
Eoghan Ruadh 1-20
Eire Og 2-15
Eoghan Ruadh - J Devlin; C McNally, M Winters, S Donaghy; J Ferguson, S Donnelly (0-1), L Devlin (0-1); D Marshall, T Morgan (0-4); M Devlin, T McIntosh, C McErlean; K Morgan (0-1), D Casey (0-11), M Mulgrew (0-2). Subs: B Molloy (1-0) for C McErlean, P Mallon for S Donaghy, P McHugh for M Devlin.
Eire Og - C McElhatton; P McCallan, S P Begley, L O Donnaghaile; D Rafferty, D Begley (1-4), J Kerr; R Butler (0-1), J Kelly (0-7); R Slane, L Armstrong, S Og Grogan; B McGurk (1-1), C Grugan (0-1), R McKernan (0-1). Subs: P McMahon for P McCallan, J McGurk for R Butler, C Meenagh for L Armstrong, T Hughes for S Og Grogan.
Referee - N Mullaney.

 

Sunday 1 September

All-Ireland SFC final
At Croke Park
Dublin 1-16
Kerry 1-16
Dublin - S Cluxton; D Byrne, J Cooper, M Fitzsimons; J McCaffrey (1-3), J McCarthy, J Small; B Fenton, M D Macauley; N Scully, C O'Callaghan (0-1), B Howard; P Mannion (0-2), D Rock (0-10), C Kilkenny. Subs: P Small for M D Macauley, E Murchan for J Small, D Connolly for B Howard, C Costello for P Mannion, K McManamon for N Scully.
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, G Crowley (0-1), B O Beaglaoich; D Moran, A Spillane; G White, S O'Shea (0-10), S O'Brien (0-1); D Clifford (0-2), P Geaney, J Barry. Subs: K Spillane (1-1) for A Spillane, J Sherwood for G White, T Walsh (0-1) for B O Beaglaoich, J Lyne for G Crowley, D Moynihan for J Barry, M Griffin for S O'Brien.
Referee - D Gough.

All-Ireland MFC final
At Croke ParkArticle Review
Cork 3-20
Galway 3-14 AET
Cork - C O'Leary; A Walsh Murphy, D Linehan, D Peet; D Cashman (0-2), N Lordan, J O'Shea; J Lawton, K Scannell; H Murphy, C Corbett (1-7), E Nash; M O'Neill (0-6), P Campbell (0-1), J Cahalane (1-1). Subs: S Andrews for D Peet, N Gough for J O'Shea, L Murphy (0-1) for E Nash, R O'Donovan (1-2) for J Cahalane, T O'Donoghue for A Walsh Murphy.
Galway - D Halleran; J McGrath, R King, L Tevnan; C Hernon, E Fiorentini, K O'Neill; J McLaughlin, D O'Flaherty; E Nolan, W Seoige, D Brady; N Grainger (0-2), T Culhane (0-10), D Cox (1-2). Subs: C Gallagher for D O'Flaherty, N Cunningham (2-0) for N Grainger, D Kennedy for E Nolan, J Webb for C Hernon, M Colleran for D Brady, A Naughton for D Cox, D McNulty for K O'Neill.
Referee - N Mooney.

 

Saturday 31 August

Donegal SHC final
At O'Donnell Park
Setanta 3-13
St Eunans 0-13
Setanta - C Bellew; M Callaghan, S McMenamin, D Rowan; S McBride, M Bonner, N Cleary; R Kee, M Donoghue; B Lafferty (0-1), D Cullen (0-1), G Gilmore (0-1); M Devine (2-1), D Coulter (1-2), K Campbell (0-5). Subs: D Flynn (0-2) for S McMenamin, J McBride for R Kee, G McGettigan for G Gilmore, S Anderson for N Cleary.
St Eunan's - C Hennessy; B McIntyre, J Matthews, C Parke; R Hilferty (0-1), S Doherty, C O'Grady (0-3); C Flood, C Finn; S Halvey, S McVeigh (0-1), C O'Donnell (0-3); J Hartnett (0-2), E Organ (0-1), K Kealy (0-2). Subs: C Kelly for S Halvey, T Hartnett for E Organ, PJ McBrearty for C Finn, N O'Donnell for J Hartnett, C Randles for K Kealy.
Referee - H Wallace.

 

Sunday 25 August 

All-Ireland ladies SFC semi-final
At Croke Park 
Dublin 2-11 
Cork 0-11
Dublin - C Trant; E Rutledge, N Collins, M Byrne; A Kane, S Goldrick, O Carey; L Magee, S McGrath; C Rowe (0-3), N McEvoy (0-1), L Davey (0-1); S Aherne (1-3), N Hetherton, N Owens. Subs: O Whyte (0-1) for N Owens, N Healy (0-1) for N Hetherton, C O'Connor (1-0) for O Whyte, J Dunne (0-1) for A Kane, K Sullivan for N McEvoy.
Cork - M O'Brien; H Looney, E Meaney, S Kelly; A Hutchings, M Duggan, E Kiely; N Cotter, M O'Callaghan; O Farmer, C O'Sullivan, D O'Sullivan (0-1); S Noonan, E Scally (0-1), O Finn (0-9). Subs: A O'Sullivan for N Cotter, E Spillane for E Kelly, L Coppinger for S Noonan R Ní Bhuachalla for D O'Sullivan, D Kiely for E Kiely.
Referee - M Farrelly.

All-Ireland ladies SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Galway 2-10
Mayo 2-9 
Galway - L Murphy; S Burke, N Ward, S Lynch; O Murphy, B Hannon, S Molloy; L Ward, A McDonagh; O Divilly, T Leonard (0-1), M Seoighe (2-1); R Leonard (0-4), M Glynn (0-1), S Conneally (0-2). Subs: L Coen (0-1) for A McDonagh, L Hannon for S Conneally, M Coyne for B Hannon.
Mayo - A Tarpey; E Roynane, D Caldwell, Ciara McManamon; K Sullivan, D Finn, C Whyte; Clodagh McManamon, A Gilroy; S Cafferky (0-1), N Kelly (1-1), S Rowe (0-1); F Doherty, R Kearns (1-2), G Kelly (0-3). Subs: L Cafferky for F Doherty, E Needham for K Sullivan, N Gaughan (0-1) for S Rowe, A Duffy for Clodagh McManamon, N Moran for C Whyte.
Referee - S Mulvihill.

Kerry SHC final
At Austin Stack Park
Causeway 2-13
Lixnaw 1-13
Causeway - J M Dooley; S Sheehan, M Delaney, T Barrett; E Murphy, Jason Diggins, A Fealy; Joseph Diggins, K Carmody; B Lyons, B Murphy (0-2), B Barrett (0-7); D Goggin (0-1), C Harty (2-2), G Dooley (0-1). Subs: M Murphy for Joseph Diggins, J Leahy for A Fealy, P McGrath for G Dooley.
Lixnaw - M Stackpoole; D McCarthy, C O'Keeffe, M Quilter; B Brosnan, D Shanahan, G Stackpoole; J Griffin, B McAuliffe; M Conway (0-1), J McKenna, R Heffernan; J Wallace, S Conway (1-12), C Sheehy. Subs: S McElligott for C Sheehy, J Flaherty for J Wallace, R Galvin for S McElligott, J Galvin for R Heffernan.
Referee - M Sexton.

 

Saturday 24 August 

All-Ireland U20HC final
At Gaelic Grounds
Tipperary 5-17
Cork 1-18
Tipperary - A Browne; C McCarthy, E Connolly, C Morgan; N Heffernan, P Cadell, B O'Mara; C Connolly, J Cahill (1-1); G O'Connor, J Morris (0-8), J Ryan; A Ormond (1-2), B Seymour (2-5), C Bowe (0-1). Subs: S Hayes for G O'Connor, K O'Kelly for A Ormond, J Fogarty for C Bowe, C Bourke (1-0) for J Ryan, M Purcell for C Connolly.
Cork - G Collins; C O'Callaghan (0-1), J Keating, E Roche; G Millerick, S O'Leary Hayes, R Downey (0-1); R Walsh (0-2), T O'Connell (1-2); S Twomey, B Roche (0-1), D Connery (0-2); B Turnbull (0-8), S O'Regan (0-1), P Power. Subs: E Sheehan for S Kenefick, J Copps for J Keating, B Murphy for D Connery, P Power for R Walsh.
Referee - L Gordon.

 

Sunday 18 August

All-Ireland SHC final
At Croke Park
Tipperary 3-25
Kilkenny 0-20
Tipperary - B Hogan; C Barrett, B Heffernan, R Maher; B Maher, Padraic Maher, S Kennedy (0-2); N McGrath (0-2, 1f), M Breen (0-1); D McCormack, J O'Dwyer (1-2), N O'Meara (1-0); J Forde (0-8, 5f, 2'65), S Callanan (1-2, 0-1f), J McGrath (0-3). Subs: M Kehoe (0-1) for N O'Meara, W Connors (0-2) for D McCormack, J Morris (0-1) for J Forde, S O'Brien for C Barrett, G Browne (0-1) for M Breen.
Kilkenny - E Murphy; P Murphy, H Lawlor, J Holden; C Fogarty, P Walsh (0-1), P Deegan; C Browne, C Buckley; J Donnelly (0-3), TJ Reid (0-11, 10f), W Walsh (0-1); A Mullen, C Fennelly (0-1); R Hogan (0-1). Subs: C Delaney for J Holden, B Ryan (0-2) for A Mullen, R Leahy for C Buckley, J Maher for C Browne.
Referee - J Owens.

All-Ireland MHC final
At Croke Park
Galway 3-14
Kilkenny 0-12
Galway - M Egan; A Nolan, E Lawless, C Brennan; E Collins, I McGlynn, J Cooney; L Leen, A Connaire (0-1); T Killeen (0-2), S McDonagh (2-8), C Cunningham; R Davitt (1-2), S Morgan, G Thomas (0-1). Subs: G Lee for C Cunningham, S O'Hanlon for S Morgan, E Davoren for E Collins, C Molloy for R Davitt, N Glynn for G Thomas.
Kilkenny - A Tallis; B Reid, W Halpin, T Roche; P McDonald (0-1), P Moylan, Z Bay Hammond; L Moore (0-1), J Aylward; P Blanchfield, T Clifford (0-1), C O'Sullivan (0-2); B Drennan (0-6), J Doyle, I Byrne. Subs: D Walsh for P Blanchfield, A Hickey for J Aylward, B Wheeler (0-1) for I Byrne, A Murphy for B Drennan.
Referee - P Murphy.

 

Saturday 17 August 

All-Ireland senior camogie semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Galway 0-14
Cork 1-10
Galway - Sarah Healy; Shauna Healy, S Dervan, T Kenny; L Ryan, E Helebert, H Cooney; A Donohue (0-2), N Kilkenny (0-3); A O'Reilly (0-1), S Spellman, C Cormican (0-2); C Dolan (0-5), N Hanniffy (0-1), N Coen. Subs: C Finnerty for N Coen, R Hennelly for S Spellman.
Cork - A Murray; L Treacy, P Mackey, L Hayes; H Looney, G O'Connor, C Sigerson; L Coppinger, B Corkery; K Mackey (0-1), O Cronin (0-1), O Cotter (0-3); J White (1-0), L Collins (0-1), A O'Connor (0-4). Subs: N McCarthy for J White, K Hickey for B Corkery, L Homan for K Mackey.
Referee - L Dempsey.

All-Ireland senior camogie semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Kilkenny 2-21 
Tipperary 3-12
Kilkenny - E Kavanagh; C Dormer, C Foley, G Walsh; D Tobin, C Phelan, E Keane (0-1); K Doyle (0-1), M Farrell; K Power (0-2), A Dalton (1-1), A Farrell (0-1); M Quilty (1-9), M Walsh, D Gaule (0-6). Sub: D Morrissey for M Quilty.
Tipperary - C Bourke; C Quirke, J Bourke, E Loughman; A McGrath (1-0), K Kennedy (1-0), Mart Ryan; N Treacy (0-1), N Walsh; O O'Dwyer (1-0), Megan Ryan (0-1), E Fryday (0-1); C Devane (0-6), M Campion, E McDonald (0-3). Subs: C Purdue for N Treacy, K Blair for M Campion.
Referee - J Dermody.

 

Sunday 11 August 

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Kerry 1-18
Tyrone 0-18
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan; P Murphy, G Crowley, S Enright; D Moran (0-1), A Spillane; B O Beaglaoich, S O'Shea (0-6), S O'Brien (1-2); D Clifford (0-5), P Geaney (0-3), K Spillane. Subs: G White for S Enright, J Sherwood (0-1) for A Spillane, T Walsh for J Foley, D Moynihan for K Spillane, J Lyne for G Crowley, J Barry for T O'Sullivan.
Tyrone - N Morgan (0-2); M Cassidy, R McNamee, R Brennan; M McKernan (0-1), F Burns, K McGeary; C Cavanagh, R Donnelly (0-1); M Donnelly (0-2), N Sludden (0-2), P Harte (0-1); P Hampsey, C McShane (0-7), C Meyler. Subs: C McAliskey (0-1) for N Sludden, T McCann for K McGeary, D McCurry (0-1) for M Cassidy, B Kennedy for C Cavanagh.
Referee - M Deegan.

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Galway 0-14
Kerry 0-13
Galway - D Halleran; J McGrath, R King, L Tevnan; C Hernon (0-1), E Fiorentini, K O'Neill; L McLaughlin, D O'Flaherty; E Nolan, W Seoige (0-2), D Brady (0-2); N Grainger (0-1), T Culhane (0-6), D Cox (0-1). Subs: C Gallagher for D O'Flaherty, N Cunningham for N Grainger, J Webb for K O'Neill, D Kennedy (0-1) for D Brady.
Kerry - D Burns; L Chester, A Dineen, K O'Sullivan; E O'Sullivan, A Curran, S O'Brien (0-1); C O Beaglaoich, R Collins; C Crowley (0-1), J O'Connor (0-2), D Lynch (0-3); D Geaney (0-3), G Hassett, E O'Shea (0-3). Subs: D O'Callaghan for C Crowley, J Linehan for D Lynch, K Goulding for E O'Shea, T O Hainifein for R Collins, R O'Grady for D Geaney.
Referee - M McNally.

Kilkenny SFC final replay
At Nowlan Park
Mullinavat 1-13
Railyard 0-10

Armagh SHC final
At the Athletic Grounds
Middletown 2-17
Keady 1-13

Cavan SHC final
At Kingspan Breffni
Mullahoran 2-9
Pearse Og 0-12

 

Saturday 10 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Dublin 3-14
Mayo 1-10
Dublin - S Cluxton; D Byrne, J Cooper, M Fitzsimons; J McCaffrey, J McCarthy, J Small; B Fenton (1-1), M D Macauley; N Scully (0-1), C O'Callaghan (2-0), B Howard (0-1); P Mannion (0-5), D Rock (0-6), C Kilkenny. Subs: C O'Sullivan for M D Macauley, E Murchan for J Small, C Costello for P Mannion, P McMahon for J Cooper, D Connolly for N Scully, P Andrews for C O'Callaghan.
Mayo - R Hennelly; C Barrett, B Harrison, S Coen (0-1); L Keegan (1-0), C Boyle (0-1), P Durcan (0-2); A O'Shea, S O'Shea (0-1); F McDonagh, D Vaughan, M Ruane; C O'Connor (0-3), D O'Connor, J Carr (0-1). Subs: K Higgins for D Vaughan, K McLoughlin for F McDonagh, A Moran for J Carr, E O'Donoghue for C Boyle, T Parsons for S O'Shea, F Boland (0-1) for D O'Connor.
Referee - C Lane.

All-Ireland MFC semi-final
At Croke Park
Cork 4-12
Mayo 1-13
Cork - C O'Leary; J O'Shea, D Linehan (1-0), N Lordan; K Scannell, D Peet, D Cashman; J Lawton, E Nash; H Murphy (0-2), C Corbett (2-3), A Walsh Murphy; M O'Neill (0-2), P Campbell (1-2), J Cahalane (0-1). Subs: S Andrews for J O'Shea, R O'Donovan (0-2) for M O'Neill, K O'Driscoll for P Campbell, L Murphy for A Walsh Murphy, S Aherne for H Murphy, A O'Hare for J Cahalane.
Mayo - L Jennings; O Tunney, O McHale (0-1), A Morrison; S Dempsey (0-1), R Keane, E Gilraine; E Henry (0-3), M Tighe; A Cosgrove, P Heneghan (0-4), D Thornton; C Mylett (0-1), F Irwin (0-2), P Walsh. Subs: R Morrin for C Mylett, J Grady (0-1) for S Dempsey, R Walsh for A Cosgrove, R Hughes for O Tunney, C Boland for E Gilraine, N Feeney (1-0) for P Walsh.
Referee - N Cullen.

 

Monday 5 August

Monaghan SHC final
At Clontibret
Castleblayney 1-20
Truagh 1-10
Castleblayney - P Murphy; B Connor, J McHugh, E Leonard; D Crowe, P Finnegan, C McNally; P Treanor (0-2), M Treanor (1-3); C Merrick, B McGuigan (0-2), F Rafter (0-10); A Kerr (0-1), H Brennan (0-1), P Malone (0-1). Subs: B Flanagan for C McNally, D Irwin for H Brennan, N Garland for A Kerr, J Lavelle for B Connor, C Kerr for C Merrick. 
Truagh - N Slevin; G Mohan, N Flood, E Sheehan (0-2); K McGuirk, D Tobin, S McClave; C Boyle (0-2), M Flood (0-1); G Baxter, P McKenna, C Treanor; C McKenna, A Coyle (1-3), C Flood (0-1). Subs: B McQuaid (0-1) for S McClave, C Flynn for G Baxter, D McCarron for C Boyle, F McKenna for C Treanor, D McAree for M Flood.   
Referee - J O'Rourke.

 

Sunday 4 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Healy Park
Dublin 1-16
Tyrone 0-13
Dublin - E Comerford; A McGowan, R O'Carroll, D Byrne; E Lowndes, J Cooper, E Murchan; D Connolly (0-1), J McCarthy; R McDaid, P Andrews (0-1), S Bugler (0-3); P Small (0-2), K McManamon (0-2), C Costello (0-6). Subs: M D Macauley for J McCarthy, P McMahon for D Byrne, B Brogan (0-1) for J Cooper, E O'Gara (1-0) for P Small, C O'Connor for R O'Carroll.
Tyrone - B Gallen; C McLaughlin, P Hampsey, L Rafferty; T McCann, A McCrory, M Cassidy; B McDonnell, D McClure; R Donnelly (0-2), K Coney (0-2), C Grugan (0-1); D Mulgrew, C McAliskey (0-5), C McCann (0-1). Subs: H P McGeary for P Hampsey, R Brennan for M Cassidy, B Kennedy for R Donnelly, D McCurry (0-1) for C McCann, M McKernan for T McCann, N Sludden (0-1) for D Mulgrew.
Referee - J McQuillan.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Roscommon 4-9
Cork 3-9
Roscommon - D O'Malley; D Murray, C Daly, G Patterson; N Daly, R Daly, C Hussey; T O'Rourke, S Killoran (1-1); B Stack (2-0), C Cregg, N Kilroy; A Glennon (0-1), C Cox (0-5), E Smith (1-1). Subs: C Compton for N Daly (BC), A Lyons for C Hussey, F Cregg for C Cregg, D Smith (0-1) for N Kilroy, D Murtagh for A Glennon, H Darcy for C Compton (BC).
Cork - M Martin; Thomas Clancy, J Loughrey (1-0), K Flahive; S Cronin, S White, M Taylor; I Maguire, K O'Hanlon; K O'Driscoll (0-1), R Deane (0-1), E McSweeney; P Kerrigan, M Collins (1-2), L Connolly (1-3). Subs: J O'Rourke (0-1) for P Kerrigan (BC), M Hurley for E McSweeney, B Hurley for M Collins, C Kiely for S Cronin, R O'Toole for Thomas Clancy, S Sherlock (0-1) for L Connolly.
Referee - N Mooney.

All-Ireland U20HC semi-final
At Nowlan Park
Tipperary 8-16
Wexford 1-15
Tipperary - A Browne; C Morgan, E Connolly, C McCarthy; N Heffernan, P Cadell, B O'Mara (0-1); C Connolly, J Ryan (0-1); C Bowe (0-2), J Cahill (2-1), G O'Connor; J Morris (1-5), B Seymour (2-1), A Ormond (2-1). Subs: S Hayes (1-1) for G O'Connor, K O'Kelly for A Ormond, J Fogarty (0-1) for J Morris, D Woods (0-2) for J Cahill, M Purcell for C McCarthy.
Wexford - J Lawlor; E O'Leary, E Molloy, C O'Connor; N Murphy (0-1), M Kelly, C Scallan; E Murphy, J Reck; C Fitzhenry, C McGuckin, C Clancy (0-1); S Keane Carroll (1-0), S O'Connor (0-2), R Banville (0-8). Subs: C Turner (0-1) for S Keane Carroll, D Doyle (0-2) for S O'Connor, B Maddock for N Murphy, G Dempsey for J Reck, J Byrne for R Banville.
Referee - C McAllister.

 

Saturday 3 August 

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At MacHale Park 
Mayo 1-14 
Donegal 1-10
Mayo - R Hennelly; C Barrett (0-1), B Harrison, K Higgins; L Keegan, C Boyle, S Coen; A O'Shea, S O'Shea; F McDonagh, J Doherty (0-1), P Durcan (0-3); C O'Connor (1-4), D Coen, J Carr (0-2). Subs: E O'Donoghue for K Higgins (BC), A Moran (0-2) for D Coen, K McLoughlin (0-1) for J Doherty, F Boland for J Carr, M Ruane for S O'Shea, J Durcan for C O'Connor.
Donegal - S Patton; P McGrath, E Doherty, S McMenamin; R McHugh, D O Baoill (0-2), O McFadden Ferry; H McFadden, J McGee; C Thompson, N O'Donnell (0-2), J Brennan; P McBrearty (0-2), M Murphy (1-4), M Langan. Subs: L McLoone for J McGee, P Brennan for E Doherty, C Ward for P McGrath, O Gallen for C Thompson, E McHugh for P Brennan (BC), E McGettigan for M Langan.
Referee - D Gough.

All-Ireland SFC quarter-final phase 3
At Pairc Tailteann
Kerry 2-18
Meath 1-13
Kerry - S Ryan; J Foley, T Morley, T O'Sullivan (0-1); P Murphy, G Crowley, B O Beaglaoich (1-1); D Moran (0-2), A Spillane; G White, S O'Shea (1-8), S O'Brien (0-1); M Burns, P Geaney (0-2), K Spillane (0-3). Subs: D Moynihan for M Burns, T Walsh for G Crowley, S Enright for G White (BC), J Sherwood for A Spillane, J Lyne for S O'Brien (BC), J Barry for K Spillane.
Meath - M Brennan; S Lavin, C McGill, S Gallagher; D Keogan, P Harnan, G McCoy; B Menton (0-1), S McEntee; E Devine (0-1), B McMahon (0-3), D Campion (1-1); C O'Sullivan, S Walsh (0-6), T O'Reilly (0-1). Subs: T McGovern for S McEntee, R Ryan for G McCoy, J Conlon for T O'Reilly, N Kane for T McGovern (BC), M Burke for E Devine, S Tobin for B McMahon.
Referee - F Kelly.

All-Ireland U20FC final
At O'Moore Park
Cork 3-16
Dublin 1-14
Cork - J O'Keeffe; M Mahony, M Shanley, P Ring; G O'Donovan, S Meehan, P O'Driscoll; B Hartnett, D O'Connell (0-1); C Barrett, B Murphy (1-2), C O'Callaghan (1-0); M Cronin (1-3), C O'Mahony (0-4), D Gore (0-4). Subs: J Murphy (0-1) for C Barrett, M Hodnett for C O'Callaghan, F Herlihy (0-1) for B Murphy, J McCarthy for G O'Donovan, E O'Hanlon for D Gore, S Hickey for P Ring. 
Dublin - D O'Hanlon; D Maher, D Newcombe, E O'Dea; K Kennedy, N Matthews, S Lambe; P O Cofaigh Byrne, D Ryan (0-1); N O'Leary, K Lynch Bissett, J Doran (0-1); B O'Leary (0-4), C Archer (1-5), R McGarry (0-2). Subs: D Lacey (0-1) for N O'Leary, H Ladd for P O Cofaigh Byrne (BC), A Lynch for D Maher.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

All-Ireland U20HC semi-final
At O'Moore Park 
Cork 1-16
Kilkenny 0-13 
Cork - G Collins; C O'Callaghan, J Keating, E Roche; S O'Leary Hayes, G Millerick, R Downey; R Walsh (0-2), D Connery; T O'Connell (1-10), B Roche, S Twomey; B Turnbull (0-2), S O'Regan (0-1), P Power. Subs: S Kennefick (0-1) for D Connery, E Sheehan for D Connery, B Murphy for S O'Regan, C Hanifin for S Twomey, J Copps for C O'Callaghan.
Kilkenny - D Mason; J Brennan, C Flynn, M Butler; D Blanchfield, M Carey, C Heary (0-1); C Murphy, E Shefflin (0-1); N Brassil (0-4), A Brennan (0-1), A Mullen; S Ryan, E O'Shea, E Cody (0-6). Subs: S Donnelly for A Brennan, C Brennan for S Ryan, J Molloy for C Murphy.
Referee - J Murphy.

All-Ireland U20HC B final
At Pairc Tailteann  
Kerry 3-22
Down 0-12
Kerry - A O'Sullivan; L Twomey, T Brick, B McAuliffe; G Fennessy, E Murphy (0-1), C O'Keeffe; D Hunt, D Goggin (0-2); M Lenihan (0-1), B Mahony (1-2), G Dooley; D O'Sullivan (2-5), M Slattery (0-8), S McElligott (0-2). Subs: D O'Donoghue for S McElligott, E Shanahan for B McAuliffe, S Sheehan for D Hunt, J McKenna for B Mahony, S O'Halloran (0-1) for M Slattery.
Down - C McLordan; M McKey, T Murray, A Dorrian; C Watson, R McCrickard, N McFarlane; N Fitzsimmons, P Savage; J Hanrahan, C McCrickard (0-1), T Prenter (0-2); R Costello (0-1), R Blair (0-7), S Martin (0-1). Subs: P Davidson for J Hanrahan, C Coulter for N McFarlane, C Smyth for M McKey, P Doran for S Martin, S Campbell for C Smyth.
Referee - C Mooney.

Click here for older results