Results

OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Sunday 27 May

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At O'Connor Park
Carlow 2-14
Kildare 1-10

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At Pearse Park
Longford 0-16
Meath 0-14

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At O'Moore Park
Dublin 4-25
Wicklow 1-11

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Celtic Park
Donegal 2-16
Derry 0-16

Ulster U20FC preliminary round
At Celtic Park
Donegal 2-21
Cavan 0-10

Leinster SHC round 3
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 1-22
Kilkenny 2-11

Munster SHC round 2
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-20
Cork 1-23

Munster SHC round 2
At Cusack Park
Clare 2-27
Waterford 2-18

Munster MHC round 2
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 4-15
Cork 1-14

Munster MHC round 2
At Cusack Park
Clare 3-21
Waterford 2-14

Leinster MHC round 3
At Parnell Park
Dublin 0-16
Wexford 1-10

Leinster MHC round 3
At Dowdallshill
Offaly 2-17
Antrim 1-11

 

Saturday 26 May 

Munster SFC semi-final
At Semple Stadium 
Cork 1-17 
Tipperary 0-9

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Pairc Esler
Down 1-18 
Antrim 0-14

Connacht SFC semi-final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Roscommon 0-24 
Leitrim 0-10

Leinster SFC quarter-final
At O'Connor Park
Laois 4-13 
Westmeath 1-12

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Pairc Esler
Down 4-15 
Antrim 3-13

Leinster SHC round 3
At O'Connor Park
Wexford 5-24
Offaly 2-9 

Leinster U21HC round 1
At Parnell Park
Carlow 3-22
Antrim 1-19 AET

Leinster U21HC round 1
At O'Moore Park
Dublin 4-16
Laois 1-10

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
At Tourlestrane
Sligo 0-20 
Fermanagh 1-13

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
At Ballyconnell
Lancashire 2-24
Cavan 3-9

 

Friday 25 May

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Armagh 2-14
Fermanagh 0-10

Ulster U20FC quarter-final
At Healy Park
Tyrone 0-17
Monaghan 2-8 

Leinster MHC round 3
At Longwood 
Carlow 3-23 
Down 2-7

Leinster MHC round 3
At St Conleths Park
Kildare 1-21 
Meath 0-13

Leinster MHC round 3
At O'Moore Park
Kilkenny 1-26
Laois 1-12 

Wednesday 23 May

Leinster MFC round 2
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 1-12
Westmeath 1-9
Offaly - S O'Toole; A Brazil, K Dolan, B Nolan; E Cullen, R Egan, H Balsiger; C Donoghue (0-1), M Tynan (0-1); L Egan (0-1), S Courtney (0-3), M Cunningham (0-1); J Bryant (0-1), D Lowry (0-1), A Kellaghan (1-3). Subs: P Bennett for L Egan, L Pearson for B Nolan (BC), C Delaney for E Cullen, D Flynn for J Bryant.
Westmeath - S Fagan; C Drumm, C Daly, S Murtagh; J McDonnell (0-5), C Gibney, D Seery; A Cronin, J Coffey (1-1); E Gaffney, J Torpey (0-1), S Fleming; L Moran, K O'Sullivan (0-2), T Keena. Subs: E Martin for S Murtagh (BC), O Raleigh for T Keena, A Donoghue for L Moran, J Murtagh for J Coffey, E McCabe for J Torpey.
Referee - P McGuire.

Leinster MFC round 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 1-13
Dublin 2-8
Meath - S Brennan; J O'Hare, H O'Higgins, C Hickey; C Farrelly, C Harford, S Coffey; A Reilly, C McBride; M Costello (0-2), L Kelly (0-2), C Hawdon; D Bell (0-2), L Mitchell (0-6), B McCormack (1-1). Subs: D Swaine for C Hawdon, B O'Hanlon for D Bell, D Morgan for B McCormack, J Moore for L Kelly, O McCloskey for J O'Hare.
Dublin - S Murphy; J Bannon, A Fearon, A Rafter; R O'Dwyer, L Dunne (0-1), M Lavin (0-2); E Adamson, M O'Leary; C Murray (0-1), E Cashman (0-1), C Hennessy (0-1); M Dunne, L Swan (2-0), S Foran (0-1). Subs: C McManus for L Dunne, M Grogan for M Dunne, S Guiden for C Murray, C O'Brien for A Fearon, M Codd (0-1) for E Adamson.
Referee - B Cawley.

Leinster MFC round 2
At Ardee
Louth 6-9
Wicklow 5-12
Louth - M McEneaney; N Buckley, P McEvoy, T Jackson; C Fleming (1-0), C Shevlin, G Bell; C McCaul (0-1), J Mee; C Lennon (0-1), D Nally (1-2), R Hanlon (1-1); S Healy (1-1), R Walsh (2-1), J Commins (0-2). Subs: F Lynch for N Buckley, M Begley for R Hanlon.
Wicklow - N Gaffney; C Grimes, D Lawlor, T Moran; K Quinn (1-1), O Cullen, G Fogarty; E Byrne (0-1), S Doody (0-1); J Keogh (1-1), E Darcy (2-3), A Barrett (0-1); M Ging (1-0), S Cranley (0-2), J Fleming Foran (0-1). Subs: S Kearney for O Cullen, C Maguire (0-1) for J Fleming Foran, S Daly for S Cranley, F O'Carroll for D Lawlor, J Doyle for M Ging, J Steed for G Fogarty, J Keogh (BC).
Referee - P Maguire.

Leinster MFC round 2
At Innovate Wexford Park
Laois 0-11
Wexford 2-3
Laois - T Wright; S Greene, M Bennett, C Byrne; N Carey, C Bennett, E Delaney (0-3); J Lacey, B Conroy (0-1); D Galvin, S O'Neill (0-1), E McWey; O Byrne (0-4), R Murphy (0-2), D Larkin. Subs: S Farrelly for D Galvin, J O'Brien for C Byrne, C Goode for J Lacey, C Doyle for N Carey, S M Corcoran for R Murphy.
Wexford - A Larkin; J O'Leary (1-0), R Murphy, O Gahan; H Kehoe, J Sheehan (0-1), C Kavanagh; E Cullen (0-1), M Kehoe; A Mullins, C Regan, L Jordan (0-1); J Doran, E Nolan, L Nolan. Subs: C Kehoe for J Doran, N Connolly for O Gahan, J Finucane (1-0) for H Kehoe, P Casey for L Nolan.
Referee - J Hickey.

Leinster MFC round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Kildare 1-13
Carlow 0-2
Kildare - J Ball; O O'Loughlin, S Hill, J Hamill; N Jackman, L Broderick, P McDermott; D Costello, M Kiely; T Browne (0-1), A Beirne (0-2), M McGovern; M Curtin (0-4), P Behan (0-1), J Smith (0-3). Subs: S Morrissey (0-1) for J Smith, A Kennedy (1-0) for M McGovern, E O'Haire for P Behan, D Higgins (0-1) for D Costello, S Englishby for N Jackman, A Kane for P McDermott.
Carlow - K Budzisz; C Connolly, C Bowden, J Dunne; M Behan, A Nolan, R Whelan; L Connolly, F Kavanagh; P McDonnell, P Regan, J O'Brien (0-1); J McCullagh, C Byrne (0-1), S Moran. Subs: B Crotty for S Moran, S Metcalfe for M Behan, D Nolan for J O'Brien, J Cummins for C Bowden.
Referee - F Pierce.

 

Tuesday 22 May 

Leinster JFC quarter-final
At Joule Park
Kildare 2-11
Wicklow 2-9 
Kildare - D Campbell; K Corrigan, W Burke, C Sharkey; G Waters, E McMonagle, N Sherry; M Grace (0-3), L Power; D Malone (0-1), M Nolan (0-1), E Lawless; C Murray (1-1), J Jennings, B Noone (0-4). Subs: B Travers (0-1) for E Lawless, S Maughan (1-0) for J Jennings, S O'Leary for M Nolan, D Flaherty for B Noone.
Wicklow - J Byrne; S Bohan, S Murley, J Manley; K Hanlon, M Healy (0-1), S Farrell; P Murtagh (1-0), G Murray; E Doyle (0-1), J Merrigan (0-1), P O'Connor; C O'Sullivan (1-3), T Kelly, T Hannon (0-3). Subs: S Bouchier for K Hanlon, D Dawson for P O'Connor.
Referee - P Coyle. 

 

Sunday 20 May 

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Healy Park 
Monaghan 1-18
Tyrone 1-16
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-4); D Mone (0-1), D Wylie (0-1), R Wylie; K Duffy, V Corey (1-0), K O'Connell; N Kearns, D Hughes; F Kelly (0-1), J McCarron (0-2), D Ward; R McAnespie (0-1), K Hughes, C McManus (0-6). Subs: C McCarthy (0-1) for D Ward, O Duffy for J McCarron, C Walshe (0-1) for D Mone.
Tyrone - N Morgan; P Hampsey (0-1), R McNamee, C McCarron; T McCann, F Burns, C Meyler; C Cavanagh, M Donnelly (0-1); C McShane (0-1), N Sludden (0-2), P Harte (0-1); L Brennan (0-3), C McAliskey (0-6), M Bradley. Subs: R O'Neill for M Bradley, D McClure for C Cavanagh, M McKernan (1-1) for C McCarron, K McGeary for L Brennan, HP McGeary for T McCann, C McCann for R O'Neill.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Ulster MFC qualifiers round 3
At Healy Park 
Monaghan 1-20
Down 1-16 AET
Monaghan - R Farrelly; R Grimes, J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood, B Og O Dufaigh, J McGarrell (0-2); A Moore, J Wilson; A Mulligan (0-7), S Jones (0-3), K Gallagher (0-4); D Swinburne (1-1), L Power, J Irwin (0-1). Subs: M Meehan for C Flood (BC), O O'Hanlon for A Moore, D Dempsey (0-1) for L Power, R Hanratty (0-1) for J Irwin.
Down - D Sheridan; D Fegan, L Toal, R Tumilty; L Brannigan, G Fitzpatrick, A Crimmins; A Morgan (1-0), P McMullen (0-1); M Cunningham, J Clarke (0-2), T Close (0-1); S Johnston (0-3), R Connolly (0-6), T Smyth (0-2). Sub: E Brown (0-1).
Referee - K Eannetta.

Ulster MFC qualifiers round 3
At the Athletic Grounds
Derry 2-11 
Fermanagh 0-5
Derry - A Gillen; C Milne, T Woods, R McFaul; A McCluskey, J McErlain, E McElhennon (0-2); N Doyle, I Donaghy (0-1); R Lee, S Murray (0-1), E Doherty; E Hawe (2-1), E Downey (0-4), C McGuckin (0-2). Subs: S Kearney for R Lee, D O'Kane for E Doherty, O McMenamin for S Murray, E McKeever for A McCluskey, D Mooney for E Hawe, PJ McAleese for J McErlain.
Fermanagh - S McNally; L Green, J Horan, G McGovern; R McGovern, A McManus, R McHugh; A O Cathain, J McDade; O Jackson, D McBrien (0-2), L O'Brien; C Love (0-2), A McHugh (0-1), F Quinn. Subs: A Tierney for A McHugh, L McKeown for O Jackson, D Burke for J Horan, A McHugh for F Quinn, Z Kyle for A McManus.
Referee - K Doherty.

Leinster SHC round 2
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 0-22 
Dublin 2-14
Wexford - M Fanning; D Reck, L Ryan, S Donohoe; D O'Keeffe (0-1), P Foley (0-2), M O'Hanlon; A Nolan (0-1), K Foley (0-1); L Chin (0-2), S Murphy, J O'Connor (0-1); P Morris (0-1), C McDonald, R O'Connor (0-12). Subs: H Kehoe (0-1) for C McDonald, C Dunbar for P Morris.
Dublin - A Nolan; P Smyth (0-1), C O'Callaghan, B O'Carroll; C Crummey, S Moran, E O'Donnell; J Malone (0-1), S Barrett; R McBride (1-1), F MacGib, D Sutcliffe (0-1); F Whitely, L Rushe (0-1), P Ryan (1-7). Subs: T Connolly for S Barrett, C Boland (0-1) for F Whitely, D Treacy (0-1) for B O'Carroll, R Hayes for E O'Donnell, P Winters for F MacGib.
Referee - C Lyons.

Leinster SHC round 2
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 2-19 
Offaly 1-13
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-1); J Holden, P Walsh, P Deegan; C Delaney, C Buckley, P Murphy; C Fogarty, L Ryan; M Keoghan (0-2), TJ Reid (1-5), R Leahy (0-1); J Donnelly (0-2), L Blanchfield (1-2), L Scanlon (0-4). Subs: C Fennelly (0-2) for C Fogarty, C Browne for L Ryan, G Aylward for L Scanlon, C O'Shea for R Leahy.
Offaly - E Cahill; T Spain, D Shortt, B Conneely; D Egan, P Camon (0-1), D O'Toole Greene; D King, S Kinsella (0-2); O Kelly (0-1), C Egan (0-1), P Murphy; D Currams, J Bergin (1-3), S Dooley (0-5). Subs: C Mahon for P Murphy, P Delaney for T Spain, R Hughes for D Currams, S Ryan for C Egan, T Geraghty for S Kinsella.
Referee - J Owens.

Munster SHC round 1
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 2-23 
Clare 1-21
Cork - A Nash; S O'Donoghue, D Cahalane, C Spillane; M Ellis (0-2), C Joyce, M Coleman (0-1); D Fitzgibbon (0-3), B Cooper (0-1); S Harnedy (1-2), C Lehane (1-2), D Kearney; R O'Flynn (0-1), P Horgan (0-10), L Meade. Subs: S Kingston for L Meade, T O'Mahony for R O'Flynn, D Brosnan (0-1) for D Kearney.
Clare - D Tuohy; D McInerney, J Browne, S Morey; P O'Connor, C Cleary, D Fitzgerald; C Galvin (0-3), T Kelly (1-3); C Malone, P Duggan (0-4), D Reidy (0-3); C McGrath (0-1), J Conlon (0-5), S O'Donnell (0-2). Subs: D Corry for P Duggan, M O'Malley for P O'Connor, I Galvin for D Reidy, J Shanahan for C Galvin.
Referee - S Cleere.

Munster SHC round 1
At Gaelic Grounds 
Limerick 1-23 
Tipperary 2-14
Limerick - N Quaid; S Finn, S Hickey, R English; D Byrnes (0-3), D Hannon, D Morrissey; D O'Donovan (0-1), C Lynch (0-2); G Hegarty (0-2), K Hayes, T Morrissey (0-2); A Gillane (0-8), S Flanagan (0-1), G Mulcahy (0-4). Subs: D Dempsey for T Morrissey, B Murphy (1-0) for G Mulcahy, P Ryan for S Flanagan, P Browne for D O'Donovan.
Tipperary - B Hogan; A Flynn, S Kennedy, D Maher; B Heffernan, Padraic Maher, R Maher; W Connors, B McCarthy; D McCormack (1-0), N McGrath (0-2), S Curran; J O'Dwyer (0-1), J Forde (1-9), J McGrath (0-2). Subs: S O'Brien for D Maher, B Maher for W Connors, S Callanan for S Curran, M Breen for S Kennedy, Patrick Maher for B McCarthy.
Referee - J McGrath.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At Tralee
Westmeath 2-12 
Kerry 0-15
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, T Doyle, G Greville; L Varley, P Greville, D McNicholas; E Price, C Boyle (0-1); C Doyle, R Greville, A Clarke (0-1); N O'Brien (1-2), N Mitchell, A Devine (0-7). Subs: J Boyle (0-1) for C Boyle, D Clinton (1-0) for R Greville, J Gilligan for E Price.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; S Weir, J Buckley, B Murphy; B Barrett, D Collins, J O'Connor (0-1); S Nolan (0-1), B O'Leary; D Griffin (0-3), M Boyle, B O'Mahony (0-2); J Goulding (0-1), P Boyle (0-3), S Conway (0-3). Subs: J Conway (0-1) for S Nolan, D O'Carroll for J Goulding.
Referee - C McAllister.

Christy Ring Cup round 2
At Ruislip
Down 2-22
London 1-23
Down - S Keith; B Byers, P McManus, M Hughes; M Fisher, R McCrickard, L Savage; R Branigan, D McManus (0-1); P Og McCrickard (0-4), C Bailie (0-2), P Sheehan (0-7); D Sands (1-2), D Toner (1-6), E Sands. Sub: M Magee for P Sheehan.
London - J Barrett; C Hickey, B Regan, D O'Regan; C McAlinden, K Reid, C Burke (0-2); F Collins, R Murphy (0-1); K O'Loughlin (0-3), M Dwyer, H Vaughan; A Sheehan (0-7), C Nelson (1-6), S Lawless (0-4). Subs: A O'Leary for C Hickey, J Troy for R Murphy, M Duggan for H Vaughan, S Lohan for D O'Regan, L Murphy for C McAlinden.
Referee - P Murphy.

Munster MHC round 1
At Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Cork 0-26 
Clare 3-13
Cork - C Long; C Murphy, P Cullinane, C O'Donovan; C O'Brien (0-1), L Horgan, C O'Donovan (0-1); O Broderick (0-1), P Cooney (0-1); K Moynihan, S Barrett (0-5), D Hogan (0-1); P Power (0-1), P O'Flynn (0-2), E Murphy (0-8). Subs: A Connolly (0-4) for K Moynihan, C Hickey (0-1) for C Murphy, D Flynn for O Broderick.
Clare - C O'Brien; J Enright, A Mungovan, M Gough; T Butler, D McMahon, D Healy (0-1); J Griffin, F Slattery (0-1); A Moriarty (0-2), G O'Grady (1-1), W Halpin (0-2); M Rodgers (2-2), K Guyler (0-3), S Meehan (0-1). Subs: C Hegarty for J Griffin, C Carrig for F Slattery, J Brack for W Halpin, J Minogue for G O'Grady, T Dean for J Enright.
Referee - K Jordan.

Munster MHC round 1
At Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 1-17 
Tipperary 2-12
Limerick - B Heavey; P Hartnett, B Herlihy, M Keane; E O'Mahony, E McEvoy, J Nicholas; D Kennedy, B O'Connor; C O'Neill (0-10), C Ryan (1-1), D Hegarty; C Coughlan (0-3), B Purcell (0-2), B Nix (0-1). Subs: S Hurley for D Kennedy, P Kirby for D Hegarty, C Casey for B O'Connor, D Riordan for S Hurley, M Martin for C Coughlan.
Tipperary - A Browne; C O'Dwyer, C Whelan, K Hayes; J Ryan (0-1), F Purcell, F Hanafin; M Hackett (0-1), J Campion (0-1); S Hayes (2-1), D Ryan, K O'Kelly (0-2); J Lanigan, R Renehan (0-3), J Devanney (0-2). Subs: M O'Shea (0-1) for J Lanigan, K Maher for R Renehan, C O'Farrell for D Ryan, E Purcell for K O'Kelly.
Referee - N Wall.

 

Saturday 19 May

Ulster SFC quarter-final
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 0-12
Armagh 0-7
Fermanagh - P Cadden; K Connor, C Cullen, M Jones; B Mulrone (0-1), J McMahon, L Cullen (0-1); E Donnelly, R Jones (0-2); P McCusker, D McCusker (0-1), A Breen; Sean Quigley (0-1), C Jones, Seamus Quigley (0-6). Subs: C Corrigan for Sean Quigley, D Teague for P McCusker, E Maguire for A Breen, C McManus for K Connor, T Clarke for C Jones.
Armagh - B Hughes; P Burns, A McKay, B Donaghy; C Mackin, G McCabe, M Shields (0-1); C Vernon, B Crealey; R McShane, A Forker, N Grimley; E Rafferty (0-2), A Murnin, G McParland (0-1). Subs: N Rowland for B Crealey, J McElroy for C Mackin, R Grugan (0-3) for G McParland, J Hall for R McShane, E McGeown for E Rafferty.
Referee - P Neilan.

Munster SFC quarter-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Clare 1-23
Limerick 0-14
Clare - E Tubridy; G Kelly, C Brennan, E Collins; C O'Dea, A Fitzgerald, P Lillis (0-1); G Brennan, C O'Connor (0-1); K Malone (1-3), E Cleary (0-5), J Malone (0-1); E Courtney (0-2), K Sexton (0-1), D Tubridy (0-3). Subs: C O hAinifein (0-1) for G Kelly, G O'Brien (0-1) for K Sexton, G Cooney (0-1) for D Tubridy, C Finucane (0-2) for K Malone, M O'Leary (0-1) for E Courtney, E O'Connor for E Collins.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; G Noonan, S O'Dea, D Connolly; P Maher, C Fahy, G Browne; M Fitzgibbon, D Treacy; D Neville (0-2), S McSweeney (0-5), P White (0-1); J Lee (0-3), P Begley, P Nash. Subs: I Corbett for P Nash (BC), J Ryan (0-3) for P Begley, K Ryan for J Lee, D Daly for G Browne, D Lyons for M Fitzgibbon, P Scanlon for D Neville.
Referee - N Mooney.

Munster SFC quarter-final
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 0-20
Waterford 0-9
Tipperary - E Comerford; S O'Connell, A Campbell, J Meagher; B Maher, R Kiely, J Feehan (0-1); L Casey, J Kennedy (0-1); J Keane (0-1), K O'Halloran (0-2), B Fox; L Boland (0-1), M Quinlivan (0-3), L McGrath (0-9). Subs: S O'Brien for J Kennedy, P Austin (0-1) for K O'Halloran, K Fahey for B Maher, J Lonergan (0-1) for M Quinlivan, P Codd for J Meagher, G Hannigan for L Casey.
Waterford - S Enright; B Looby, S Prendergast, J McGrath; C Murray (0-1), A Trihy, M Curry; S Ryan, T Prendergast (0-2); K Power; D Guiry, J Veale; B O'Keeffe, G Crotty (0-2), JJ Hutchinson (0-1). Subs: J Curry (0-3) for B O'Keeffe, C Guiry for J Veale, J Allen for J McGrath (BC), M Kiely for K Power, M Cummins for A Trihy, E O'Brien for JJ Hutchinson.
Referee - F Kelly.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At Dunloy
Laois 1-20
Antrim 1-19
Laois - E Rowland; J Phelan, M Whelan, L Cleere; C Stapleton, J Ryan, R Mullaney; P Purcell (0-2), C Taylor; C Dwyer (0-1), B Conroy (0-4), C Comerford; Ross King (0-12), N Foyle, W Dunphy (1-0). Subs: A Corby (0-1) for N Foyle, S Maher for C Taylor, J Creagh for R Mullaney, P McKane for W Dunphy.
Antrim - R Elliott; S Rooney, J Dillon, A Graffin; P Burke, C McKinley, R McCambridge; E McCloskey (0-1), S McCrory; N Elliott (0-1), C Johnston (0-3), N McManus (0-11); D McKinley (0-1), C Carson, D McCloskey. Subs: N McAuley for S Rooney, C McCann for D McCloskey, J McNaughton (0-2) for R McCambridge, C Clarke (1-0) for D McKinley.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3
At Dr Cullen Park
Carlow 0-21
Meath 1-14
Carlow - B Tracey; A Corcoran, P Doyle, M Doyle; D Wall, D English (0-1), R Kelly (0-1); J Murphy, K McDonald; J M Nolan, P Coady (0-1), E Byrne (0-1); J Doyle (0-3), D Murphy (0-8), C Nolan (0-6). Subs: E Redmond for D Wall, C Foley for J Murphy, T Joyce for D Murphy, A Casey for R Kelly.
Meath - S McGann; N Weir, S Geraghty, D Kelly; J Keena, D Healy, K Keoghan; M O'Sullivan, A Douglas (0-1); C McCabe, J Kelly, P Conneely (1-7); S Brennan (0-1), A Gannon (0-2), G McGowan (0-3). Subs: K Keena for M O'Sullivan, S Morris for N Weir, E O'Donnchada for C McCabe, N Heffernan for J Keena, J Regan for J Kelly.
Referee - J Keane.

Christy Ring Cup round 2
At the Athletic Grounds 
Derry 2-30
Armagh 1-14
Derry - M Kirkpatrick; D McCloskey, S Cassidy, N Farren; E McGill, C McKenna, P Cleary (0-1); M McGuigan (0-2), G Bradley (0-2); A Grant (0-7), M McGrath (1-3), C Waldron (0-2); N Waldron (1-1), S McGuigan (0-4), B Cassidy (0-6). Subs: J Phelan for E McGill, L Murphy for S McGuigan, D Cartin (0-2) for D McCloskey, C McCrystal for M Kirkpatrick, T Rankin for N Waldron.
Armagh - S Doherty; O Curry, P Gaffney, A Fox; C Lavery, C Clifford, J Corvan (0-1); N Curry (0-1), P McGrane; D McKenna (0-1), C Rice (0-2), D McCreesh (0-5); S Renaghan (1-1), E McGuinness (0-1), D Gaffney (0-1). Subs: S Toal (0-1) for C Lavery, B Shortt for C Rice, D Magee for D McKenna, C McAnallen for D McCreesh, D Grant for P McGrane.
Referee - L Gordon.

Christy Ring Cup round 2
At Athleague
Wicklow 2-16
Roscommon 0-16
Wicklow - R Fitzgerald; P Keane, W Kavanagh, M O'Brien; G Byrne, J Henderson, E Kearns (0-1); R Keddy (0-2), D Staunton (1-0); PJ Nolan (0-2), A Byrne, C Moorehouse (0-2); G O'Brien (0-1), A O'Brien (1-4), M Lee (0-4). Subs: P Doyle for A Byrne, E McCormack for C Moorehouse, B Cuddihy for G Byrne, J Byrne for G O'Brien.
Roscommon - J Keane; A Moore, J Kilkenny, P Nolan; H Rooney, M Byrne (0-1), E Flanagan (0-1); D Heavey, S Curley (0-1); D Glynn (0-10), C Egan, C Kelly; C Kenny, N Connaughton (0-1), K Hardiman (0-1). Subs: R Fallon for C Egan, W Boyle (0-1) for C Kenny, C Kenny for A Moore, J Murray for D Heavey.
Referee - N Wall.

Christy Ring Cup round 2
At Ballina
Kildare 2-14
Mayo 1-15
Kildare - P McKenna; C Forde, J Doran, P Sullivan; E O'Neill, M Moloney, D Bereton; N O'Muineachain (0-1), B Cormack (0-4); B Byrne, P Divilly (0-3), K Whelan (0-1); M Delaney, M Fitzgerald, S Ryan (1-2). Subs: B Deay (0-1) for M Delaney, C Bonus (0-1) for K Whelan, J Sheridan (1-1) for B Cormack.
Mayo - D O'Brien (0-1); B Hunt, C Daly, S Mulroy; M Morley, D Kenny, C Henry; K McDermott, D McGreal; B Morley (0-1), K Feeney (0-9), P Kiely (0-1); S Boland (0-1), K Higgins (1-1), E Ryan (0-1). Subs: C Scahill for S Boland, S Kenny for C Scahill, B Douglas for D McGreal.
Referee - R McGann.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
At Pairc na hEireann
Warwickshire 1-21
Monaghan 3-11
Warwickshire - C Robbins; W Allen, D Bruen, M O'Regan; P Scally, P Hoban (0-2), D Kennedy; J Collins (0-1), S Caulfield (0-1); N Kennedy, D Nugent (0-2), N McKenna (0-9); K Magee, C Boxwell, G Lennon (1-4). Subs: B Fallon (0-2) for K Magee, R Curley for K Boxwell.
Monaghan - P Bermingham; J Guinan, K Crawley, B Flanagan; P Finnegan (0-1), P Treanor, M Murphy; M Treanor (1-0), A Kenny; C Boyle (0-3), F Rafter (0-5), B McGuigan; N Garland, E Collins (1-1), T Campbell (1-1). Subs: C Flynn for N Garland, C Power for C Boyle.
Referee - K Brady.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
At Pearse Park
Longford 0-19
Louth 0-12
Longford - E Daly; A Sheridan, D Duggan, J Casey; B Hanley, G Moore, S Hannon; J O'Brien (0-9), C Mullane (0-1); P Walsh (0-5), P Barden, K Murray (0-2); C Kavanagh (0-1), D Connell (0-1), J Leonard. Subs: P Hession for G Moore, PJ Masterson for J Leonard, S O'Brien for C Kavanagh.
Louth - S Hackett; M Wallace, M Lyons, S Kettle; A McCrave (0-2), R Byrne, B Minogue; D Ryan (0-1), M Molloy (0-2); P Lynch (0-4), S Callan, S Connolly (0-2); G Smyth, D Kettle, J Crosbie (0-1). Subs: F Joyce for B Minogue, D O'Hanrahan for G Smyth, L Molloy for D O'Hanrahan, D Murphy for J Crosbie.
Referee - T Gleeson.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2
At Letterkenny
Donegal 2-28
Leitrim 2-8
Donegal - P Burns; P Doherty, C McDermott, S Gillespie; J Donnelly, S McVeigh, G Browne; D Cullen (0-1), C Mathewson (0-1); R McDermott, J Boyle (0-2), G Gilmore (1-4); B Lafferty (0-1), E McDermott (0-1), D Flynn (1-13). Subs: K Campbell (0-2) for R McDermott, N Cleary for G Browne, L Henderson (0-2) for J Boyle, C McDermott (0-1) for E McDermott, C Tourish for C McDermott.
Leitrim - D Molloy; K McGrath, C McCrann, P Earley; E Moreton, C Byrne, N McLaughlin; J Glancy (0-1), L Moreton; B Murray (1-0), K McDermott, D McGovern; C Donovan (0-2), C Cunniffe (1-5), Z Moradi. Subs: D Ryan for P Earley, P Poinard for D McGovern, T Clancy for K McGrath.
Referee - K McGeeney.

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
At Old Bedians
Sligo 4-14
Lancashire 2-19
Sligo - D Reidy; J Weir, C O'Mahony, T Brennan; E Comerford, K Raymond (0-1), N Feehily; R Cox (0-1), G Cadden (0-2); B Shannon, K Banks (1-1), R McNamara (0-1); G O'Kelly Lynch (1-7), E McDonagh (0-1), L Cadden (2-0). Subs: M Davey for B Shannon, K Prior for R McNamara, N McDermott for T Brennan, C Gillen for K Raymond, J McHugh for L Cadden.
Lancashire - P Coates; L Knocker, E Kenny (0-2), R Mullins (0-1); D Power, G Jacob, N Unwin; S Duncan, J Fitzmaurice; D Crowley (0-2), T Dunne (0-2), JJ Dunphy (1-1); D Maskey, M Hawley (0-1), R Crowley (1-10). Subs: S Wallace for D Power, D O'Brien for M Hawley, J Cleere for D Maskey, S Hannon for S Dunne, C Larkin for R Mullins.
Referee - J Clarke.

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
At Brewster Park
Fermanagh 1-19
Cavan 2-16
Fermanagh - C McPhillips; A Breslin, M Slevin, D Russell; C Rafferty (1-0), B Duffy, D Bannon; J Duffy (0-9), R Bogue (0-1); S Curran (0-8), T Cleary (0-1), C McShea; R Porteous, JP McGarry, A McShea. Subs: B McPhillips for R Porteous, O Russell for A McShea, O Mahon for D Bannon.
Cavan - D Sheridan; N Neary, M Hayes, M Moffett; R O'Hagan, P Sheridan, M Hynes; J Sheanon (1-6), N Browne; Colum Sheanon (0-2), K Conneely (0-2), J Crowe; Cillian Sheanon, S Keating (1-3), P Brady (0-2). Subs: C Wall for J Crowe, F Hughes for Cillian Sheanon, A Sheridan (0-1) for N Browne.
Referee - J Connors.

Leinster MHC round 2
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 3-19
Kildare 0-14
Offaly - S Loughnane; A Brazil, A Flanagan, S Mulrooney; L Egan, D Maher, L Nolan; E Houlihan, E Curley; C Kiely (1-11), C Sampson (1-1), DJ McLoughlin (0-3); C Teehan (0-1), C Donoghue (0-2), D Flanagan (1-1). Subs: A Walsh for E Curley, B Egan for A Brazil, D Molloy for C Donoghue, S Flynn for DJ McLoughlin, J Screeney for E Houlihan.
Kildare - S Burke; D Murray, B Noone, M Eustace; C Shanaghan, K Kelleher, D Costello; H Dunne (0-1), C Boran (0-2); M Curtin (0-8), D Hanafin, S Whyte; F O'Sullivan, M McGovern (0-1), C McCabe (0-1). Subs: A Hackett for S Burke, D Melville (0-1) for D Hanafin, J Cleary for M McGovern, J Higgins for S Whyte, R Stapleton for C McCabe.
Referee - B Nea.

Leinster MHC round 2
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 3-21
Wexford 1-12
Kilkenny - J Brennan; P Dempsey (0-1), P Moylan, J Harkin; S Staunton, J Young, H Walsh; E Guilfoyle (2-2), C Kelly (0-7); D Maher (0-3), C Brennan (0-1), J Morrissey (0-3); C O'Leary (0-2), G Murphy (1-0), K Hogan (0-2). Subs: P Donohoe for K Hogan, D Fogarty for P Moylan, D Crehan for J Harkin, P McDonald for G Murphy.
Wexford - D Hayes; F Roche, R Scallan, N Rowesome; E Doyle, D Codd, B Dunne; C Molloy, R Lawlor (0-1); J Kehoe, T Murphy (0-1), O Whitty (0-1); AJ Redmond (0-8), J Kirwan (0-1), P Whitty. Sub: D Cantwell (1-0) for J Kehoe.
Referee - S Stack.

Leinster MHC round 2
At Dowdallshill
Antrim 0-16
Meath 0-11

Leinster MHC round 2
At the Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda
Westmeath 8-18
Down 1-4
Westmeath - E Glennon; J Coffey (0-1), C McCormack, J Connon; E McCabe, F Brennan, C McClare; P Nangle, D Hickey (0-1); L Moore (0-1), C Egan (0-2), D Ennis; D Devine (2-5), J Gillen (2-5), D McGrath (1-1). Subs: A McCormack (1-0) for E McCabe, S Williams (2-1) for L Moore, S Cunningham for D Ennis, C Fenlon (0-1) for C McCormack, C Fagan for E Glennon.
Down - D Kelly; O O'Connor, C Lyons, R Smith; M Coulter, C Watson (0-1), L Boyd; C McMullen, K Coulter (0-1); P McCusker, C Murphy, L Hogan (0-1); E McGee, S Hughes (1-0), O Devlin. Subs: I Hussein (0-1) for T Murphy, N Hassan for P McCusker.
Referee - S Guinan.

Leinster MHC round 2
At O'Moore Park
Dublin 2-21
Laois 0-7
Dublin - J Lambert; K Byrne, C Hogan, T Cullen; E Carney, A O'Neill, I O hEither; D Leavy, D Power; C Murray (0-3), P Christie (0-1), C Foley (0-1); L Dunne (1-10), L Swan (0-2), D Purcell (1-2). Subs: A O'Toole (0-1) for P Christie, F Murphy for K Byrne, C Walsh for T Cullen, F Ryan for D Leavy, S Fenton (0-1) for D Purcell.
Laois - L Fitzpatrick; B Shore, D Brennan, G O'Neill; K Kelly, C Cosgrove, T Fitzpatrick; F Mahoney, T Cuddy; C Byrne, A Connolly, E Hawkes; M Hennessy, C O'Shaughnessy, A Kirwan (0-7). Subs: N Carey for K Kelly, DJ O'Callaghan for E Hawkes, F Holland for B Shore, S Farrell for C Byrne.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

 

Sunday 13 May

Connacht SFC quarter-final
At MacHale Park
Galway 1-12
Mayo 0-12
Galway - R Lavelle; E Kerin, D Kyne, S A Ceallaigh; G O'Donnell, G Bradshaw, C Sweeney; T Flynn (0-1), C Duggan (0-2); J Heaney (1-0), P Conroy, B McHugh (0-2f); S Walsh (0-3, 1f), D Comer (0-2), S Armstrong (0-1). Subs: P Cooke for P Conroy, E Brannigan for D Kyne, I Burke for S Armstrong, S Kelly (0-1) for T Flynn, J Duane for G Bradshaw, A Varley for B McHugh, T Flynn for P Cooke (BC).
Mayo - D Clarke; E O'Donoghue, C Barrett, P Durcan; S Coen, C Boyle, K Higgins (0-1); S O'Shea, T Parsons (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-2), A O'Shea, D O'Connor (0-1); J Doherty, A Moran (0-2), C Loftus (0-3f). Subs: C O'Connor (0-2, 1f) for T Parsons, D Drake for C Loftus, J Durcan for J Doherty, C Hanley for S O'Shea, D Vaughan for A Moran, B Harrison for E O'Donoghue.
Referee - C Lane.

Ulster SFC first round
At Ballybofey
Donegal 2-20
Cavan 1-15
Donegal - S Patton; E Ban Gallagher, N McGee, C Ward (0-1); S McMenamin, P Brennan, R McHugh (1-0); H McFadden, L McLoone (0-1); C Thompson (0-3), M Langan (0-3), F McGlynn; P McBrearty (0-4), M Murphy (0-6), J Brennan (0-2). Subs. C McGinley for C Thompson, E Doherty for S McMenamin, C Mulligan (1-0) for R McHugh, M McHugh for F McGlynn, S McBrearty for J Brennan.
Cavan - R Galligan; J McLoughlin, P Faulkner, N Murray (0-1); K Brady, C Brady, C Moynagh; K Clarke, B Magee (0-1); C Mackey (0-2), O Kiernan, E Flanagan; C O'Reilly (1-3), G McKiernan (0-7), C Bradley. Subs. F Reilly for K Brady, N Clerkin for N Murray, A Cole (0-1) for B Magee, D McVeety for E Flanagan.
Referee - D Gough.

Leinster SFC round 1
At O'Moore Park
Carlow 2-17
Louth 0-12
Carlow - R Molloy; D Moran, S Redmond, C Lawlor; J Morrissey, D St Ledger (0-1), C Moran; S Murphy (0-1), E Ruth (0-1); S Gannon (0-1), D O'Brien, D Walshe (1-2); P Broderick (1-8), D Foley (0-2), J Murphy. Subs: C Crowley for D Moran, L Walker (0-1) for J Morrissey, M Rennick for D Walshe, K Nolan for C Lawlor, B Kavanagh for C Moran.
Louth - C Lynch; D Marks, E Carolan, J Craven (0-1); D Maguire, B Duffy, A Williams; C Grimes, A McDonnell; C Downey, T Durnin (0-2), G McSorley (0-3); D Byrne (0-1), W Woods (0-2), R Burns (0-2). Subs: H Osbourne (0-1) for D Maguire (BC), R Holcroft for D Byrne, R Nally for W Woods.
Referee - N Cullen.

Leinster SFC round 1
At O'Moore Park
Wicklow 1-20
Offaly 1-15 AET
Wicklow - M Jackson (0-7); C Hyland, J Snell, P Merrigan; S Kearon, D Healy (0-1), J Crowe; R Finn, J Stafford; K Murphy, D Hayden (0-1), T Smyth; S Furlong (0-5), J McGrath (0-2), M Kenny (0-2). Subs: R O'Brien for J Snell, C Healy for J Crowe, C Magee (0-1) for J Stafford, D Fitzgerald (1-0) for J McGrath, E Murtagh for P Merrigan, D Boothman for R Finn, R Finn for T Smyth, J Crowe (0-1) for D Hayden.
Offaly - A Mulhall (0-2); D Hogan, R McNamee, P McConway; D Dempsey, S Pender, N Darby (0-2); C Dunne, M Brazil; C Donohue (0-1), C McNamee, C Carroll; B Allen (0-3), N Dunne (0-1), A Sullivan (1-2). Subs: S Tierney (0-2) for N Dunne, G Spollen (0-1) for S Pender, N Dunne for C Carroll, J Hayes (0-1) for R McNamee, J Lalor for M Brazil, P Cunningham for C Donohue, M Brazil for C McNamee, S Doyle for S Tierney.
Referee - J Henry.

O'Byrne Cup final
At TEG Cusack Park
Meath 4-13
Westmeath 1-13
Meath - A Colgan; S Lavin, C McGill, S Glynn; J McEntee, D Keogan (1-0), S McEntee; B Menton, P Kennelly (0-1); B McMahon, B Brennan (0-1), M Burke; C O'Sullivan (0-2), G Reilly, D Lenihan (2-8). Subs: J Wallace for G Reilly, E Wallace for B Brennan, D O'Neill (1-0) for M Burke, T O'Reilly (0-1) for B McMahon, A Flanagan for B Menton, C O'Brien for J McEntee, S Curran for S Lavin.
Westmeath - S Gallagher; R Wallace, S Duncan, B Sayeh; C Slevin, J Gonoud, J Dolan; A Stone, D Daly; K Martin (0-3), C McCormack (1-0), J Egan; L Loughlin (0-2), F Coyne, J Connellan (0-6). Subs: N Mulligan for R Wallace, G Egan (0-2) for C Slevin, M McCallon for B Sayeh, R O'Toole for F Coyne, G Carr for A Stone, A McGivney for J Egan, A Loughlin for D Daly, J Rock for N Mulligan, N Scally for K Martin, J Moran for C McCormack.
Referee - F Smyth.

Connacht JFC final
At MacHale Park
Galway 1-11
Mayo 1-10
Galway - M Breathnach; E O'Sullivan, D Garvey, A Ward; J O'Brien, S O Currin, P O'Donnell; C Brennan, C Brady; A McDonagh (0-1), A O Laoi, P Eoin O Curraoin; J Ryan (0-3), P Cunningham (1-2), G Kelly (0-3). Subs: S Gaffney (0-2) for G Kelly (BC), A O hIarnain for J O'Brien, M Goldrick for C Brady, T Gleeson for A McDonagh.
Mayo - C McGlynn; O McGrath, J O'Dowd, B Reynolds; C Boylan, D Lyon, C Burke; B Carr (0-1), S Walsh (1-0); J Kelly, R Carolan (0-6), P Gallagher; C Doohan (0-2), TJ Byrne, D Keavney. Subs: J Dowd (0-1) for P Gallagher, T Fahey for D Keavney, J Forkan for C Boylan (BC), E Doran for J O'Dowd (BC).
Referee - P McTiernan.

Ulster MFC qualifiers round 1
At Ballybofey
Monaghan 1-12
Donegal 1-10
Monaghan - R Farrelly; R Grimes, J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood, B Og O Dufaigh, J McGarrell; A Moore (0-1), J Wilson; M Meehan (0-1), S Jones (0-6), K Gallagher (0-1); D Swinburne, L Power (1-0), J Irwin (0-3). Subs: O O'Hanlon for J Wilson, D Dempsey for L Power, R Hanratty for K Gallagher (BC), C Smith for D Swinburne.
Donegal - C Byrne; A Gilhooley (0-1), C Gildea, A Doherty; M Mulholland, C Gallagher, M Coughlan; P McGettigan (1-0), S Gillespie (0-1); J Conlon (0-3), S O'Donnell (0-2), D Doogan (0-1); E Carr, R O'Donnell, J Toye (0-2). Subs: J Grant for C Gallagher, C Breslin for D Doogan, L Dunphy for J Conlon.
Referee - C Dourneen.

Leinster SHC round 1
At Parnell Park
Kilkenny 1-24
Dublin 3-16
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-4); J Holden, P Walsh, P Deegan; C Delaney, C Buckley, E Morrissey; R Leahy, J Maher (0-2); M Keoghan, TJ Reid (0-12), J Donnelly (0-1); B Sheehan, W Walsh (0-2), G Aylward. Subs: C Fennelly (0-3) for B Sheehan, C Fogarty for M Keoghan, P Murphy for E Morrissey, L Blanchfield (1-0) for R Leahy, L Scanlon for G Aylward.
Dublin - A Nolan; P Smyth, C O'Callaghan, B O'Carroll; S Moran, C Crummey (0-1), E O'Donnell; S Barrett; J Malone (1-0); R McBride, D Sutcliffe, C Keaney (0-4); F Whitely (1-0), L Rushe, P Ryan (1-6). Subs: F MacGib for D Sutcliffe, P Winters (0-3) for P Ryan, P MacGib (0-1) for F Whitely, T Connolly (0-1) for R McBride, R O'Dwyer for C Keaney, S Durkin for J Malone.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 4-24
Meath 2-17
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, T Doyle, G Greville; L Varley, P Greville, D McNicholas (0-1); E Price (0-5), C Boyle; C Doyle (0-3), A Clarke (0-7), A Devine (2-2); N O'Brien (0-5), N Mitchell (1-0), R Greville (1-1). Subs: A Craig for L Varley, J Gilligan for D McNicholas, D Clinton for C Boyle, J Boyle for C Doyle, P Maxwell for E Price.
Meath - S McGann; N Weir, S Geraghty, D Kelly (0-3); J Keena, D Healy, K Keoghan; S Quigley (0-1), S Morris; C McCabe (0-2), J Kelly (0-3), P Conneely (0-2); A Douglas (1-1), C O'Mealoid, J Regan (1-3). Subs: A Gannon for S Quigley, S Brennan for D Healy, M O'Sullivan (0-2) for C O'Mealoid, P Kelly for J Regan, E O'Donnchadha for S Morris.
Referee - C Cunning.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 3-20
Laois 0-19
Kerry - M Stackpoole; S Weir (0-2), J Buckley, B Murphy (0-1); B Barrett (0-1), D Collins, T Murnane; S Nolan (1-2), B O'Leary (1-0); D Griffin (0-1), M Boyle, B O'Mahony (0-1); J Goulding (1-2), P Boyle, S Conway (0-9). Subs: J O'Connor for T Murnane, D O'Carroll for S Nolan, T O'Connor for D Griffin, M O'Connor (0-1) for J Goulding, J Diggins for S Weir.
Laois - E Rowland; P Lawlor, L Bergin, L Cleere; R Mullaney, M Whelan, E Killeen; P Purcell (0-1), C Taylor (0-1); C Dwyer (0-1), B Conroy (0-5), W Dunphy (0-1); R King (0-8), S Maher (0-1), PJ Scully (0-1). Subs: C Stapleton for L Bergin, J Ryan for L Cleere, J Phelan for R Mullaney, M Kavanagh for E Killeen, M Dowling for PJ Scully.
Referee - D Hughes.

Leinster MHC round 1
At Parnell Park
Kilkenny 3-23
Dublin 4-12
Kilkenny - J Brennan; P Dempsey, J Young, J Harkin; S Staunton, P Moylan, H Walsh; C Kenny (0-1), C Kelly (0-14); D Maher, C Brennan (1-3), J Morrissey (0-2); C O'Leary (1-1), G Murphy (1-2), K Hogan. Sub: E Guilfoyle for K Hogan.
Dublin - J Lambert; K Byrne, C Hogan, T Cullen; E Carney, A O'Neill (0-1), I O hEithir; D Leavy, D Power; D McLoughney, P Christie (0-1), C Foley; L Dunne (1-7), L Swan (3-1), D Purcell (0-2). Subs: F Murphy for T Cullen, C Murray for D McLoughney, A O'Toole for C Foley, S Fenton for D Purcell.
Referee - B Redmond.

 

Saturday 12 May 

Leinster SFC round 1
Innovate Wexford Park
Laois 2-21
Wexford 1-18 AET
Laois - G Brody; R C Fennell, M Timmons, G Dillon (0-1); T Collins (0-1), C Begley, S Attride (0-2); J O'Loughlin, K Lillis (1-0); A Farrell, D Kingston (1-6), D O'Connor; R Munnelly (0-5), D Conway (0-1), G Walsh (0-1). Subs: B Carroll for G Walsh, N Donoher for A Farrell, P Kingston (0-3) for R C Fennell, D Strong (0-1) for D Conway, T Sheil for R Munnelly, F Crowley for D O'Connor, D Booth for G Dillon, D Holland for T Collins.
Wexford - C Swaine; M Furlong, J Rossiter, C Carty; G Malone (0-1), N Rossiter (1-0), S Doyle (0-1); B Malone, D Waters; J Stafford (0-1), B Brosnan (0-1), E Nolan; P Curtis, D Shanley (0-9), J Tubritt (0-4). Subs: T Rossiter for P Curtis, A Nolan for J Rossiter, E Porter for B Brosnan, N Doyle for J Stafford, B O'Gorman for N Doyle, D Shannon for T Rossiter, J Stafford for B O'Gorman, D Pepper (0-1) for A Nolan.
Referee - M McNally.

Ulster MFC round 2
At Pairc Esler 
Tyrone 2-11
Down 0-9

Ulster MFC round 2
At Brewster Park
Cavan 2-9
Fermanagh 1-7 

Ulster MFC qualifiers round 2
At Athletic Grounds
Derry 3-14
Armagh 1-5 

Leinster SHC round 1
At O'Connor Park
Galway 5-18
Offaly 2-15
Galway - J Skehill; A Tuohy, Daithi Burke, J Hanbury; P Mannion, G McInerney, A Harte; J Coen, David Burke; J Canning (0-8), C Mannion (0-1), J Cooney (1-4); C Whelan (1-1), C Cooney (0-2), B Concannon (2-1). Subs: J Flynn (1-0) for C Cooney, S Loftus (0-1) for J Coen, N Burke for C Mannion, R Burke for A Harte, J Glynn for J Canning.
Offaly - E Cahill (0-1); T Spain, S Gardiner, B Conneely; D Egan, P Camon, B Murphy; D King (0-2), S Kinsella (0-1); C Mahon, D Currams (0-1), C Egan; O Kelly, J Bergin (1-1), S Dooley (1-9). Subs: C Kiely for C Mahon, S Ryan for B Murphy, P Murphy for C Egan, T Geraghty for D Currams, T Rigney for T Spain.
Referee - J Murphy.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
At Corrigan Park 
Antrim 2-16 
Carlow 0-19
Antrim - R Elliott; S Rooney, J Dillon, C McKinley; J Maskey (0-1), P Burke, R McCambridge; E Campbell (0-1), S McCrory; N Elliott (1-2), C Johnston (0-2), N McManus (1-8); D McKinley, M Armstrong (0-1), C McCann. Subs: J McNaughton for D McKinley, E McCloskey (0-1) for C McCann, D Kearney for J Maskey, C Carson for N McManus, N McAuley for R McCambridge.
Carlow - B Tracey; A Corcoran, P Doyle, M Doyle; R Coady, D English, R Smithers; J Kavanagh, K McDonald; P Coady, D Byrne, E Byrne; J Doyle (0-2), D Murphy (0-11), JM Nolan (0-2). Subs: C Foley (0-2) for P Coady, C Nolan (0-2) for R Smithers, D Wall for M Doyle, J Murphy for E Byrne, C Foley for P Coady.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Ballinascreen
London 1-20
Derry 1-18
London - J Barrett; C Hickey, B Regan, L Murphy; C Burke, K Reid (0-1), C McAlinden; F Collins (0-1), O Shiel; K O'Loughlin (1-2), R Murphy (0-3), H Vaughan (0-1); A Sheehan (0-10), C Nelson (0-1), S Lawless. Subs: M Dwyer for R Murphy, A O'Leary for L Murphy, J Troy (0-1) for O Shiel, C Lordan for S Lawless.
Derry - M Kirkpatrick; D McCloskey, S Cassidy, C Murphy; P Cleary, C McKenna, J Phelan; M McGuigan (0-1), C Waldron (0-1); C McKaigue (0-2), M McGrath, C O'Doherty (0-11); S McGuigan (1-0), B Rogers, N Waldron (0-3). Subs: C Steele for J Phelan, B Cassidy for C Steele.
Referee - J Keane.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At  Joule Park
Wicklow 1-20 
Mayo 2-11
Wicklow - R Fitzgerald; P Keane, W Kavanagh, M O'Brien; G Byrne (0-1), J Henderson, E Kearns; R Keddy, D Staunton (0-1); PJ Nolan (0-2), A Byrne, C Moorehouse (0-2); G O'Brien (0-1), A O'Brien (0-8), M Lee (0-4). Subs: S Germaine (1-1) for G O'Brien, B Cuddihy for R Keddy, E Donohoe for PJ Nolan, J Doyle for A O'Brien.
Mayo - D O'Brien; A Lyons, C Daly, S Mulroy; C Henry, D Kenny, D McGreal; K McDermott, B Hunt; E Ryan (1-0), K Feeney (0-9), P Kiely (0-1); B Morley, C Scahill (1-0), S Boland (0-1). Subs: M Morley for A Lyons, B Douglas for C Scahill, C Murray for D McGreal, D McTighe for P Kiely, M Parsons for D O'Brien.
Referee - P Burke.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Ballycran
Down 6-21 
Armagh 0-11
Down - S Keith; B Byers, P McManus, M Hughes; M Fisher (0-1), R McCrickard, L Savage; M Magee (0-2), D McManus (1-0); P Og McCrickard, C Bailie (0-2), P Sheehan (0-7); D Sands (3-3), D Toner (0-2), E Sands (1-3). Subs: O McManus (1-1) for C Bailie, E Coulter for B Byers, J Crowe for S Keith, T Murray for P Sheehan, P McManus for M Fisher.
Armagh - F Woods; O Curry, P Gaffney, A Fox; C Clifford, A McGuinness, D Bridges; N Curry (0-7), J Corvan; D McKenna, P McGrain, S Renaghan (0-1); D McCreesh (0-2), E McGuinness, B Short. Subs: D Magee (0-1) for B Short, C McAnallen for D McCreesh, D Grant for O Curry, G McKeown for A McGuinness, D Gaffney for S Renaghan.
Referee - A Devine.

Christy Ring Cup round 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 4-26 
Roscommon 1-10
Kildare - P McKenna; C Forde, J Doran, P O'Sullivan; E O'Neill (0-1), M Moloney, M Grace (0-1); N O Muineachain (0-1), B Cormack (0-15); M Purcell (0-1), P Divilly (0-3), K Whelan (0-1); B Byrne, M Fitzgerald (3-3), S Ryan (1-0). Subs: D Brereton for M Moloney, C Bonus for B Byrne, B Deay for K Whelan, M Delaney for M Fitzgerald, T Forde for M Purcell, S Lacey for T Forde, S Gainey for P Divilly.
Roscommon - J Keane (0-1f=); P Nolan, M Beirne, A Moore (0-1); K Hardiman, J Kilkenny (0-1), E Flanagan; D Heavey, S Curley; D Glynn (0-4), C Egan, N Connaughton (1-2); C Kenny, R Fallon (0-1), C Kelly. Subs: W Boyle for D Heavey, J Murray for D Glynn, H Rooney for M Beirne, J Brennan for P Nolan, R Kilcline for S Curley.
Referee - S Hynes.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At Dowdallshill
Warwickshire 3-19 
Louth 1-16
Warwickshire - C Robbins; W Allen, D Bruen, M O'Regan; P Scally, P Hoban (0-4), D Kennedy; J Collins (0-1), P Uniacke (0-2); N Kennedy (0-1), D Nugent (0-5), N McKenna (0-5); G Lennon (1-0), S Caulfield (1-1), K Magee (1-0). Subs: P Crehan for P Uniacke, T Kelly for M O'Regan, B Fallon for G Lennon, R Curley for D Kennedy, I Dwyer for K Magee.
Louth - S Hackett; S Kettle, M Wallace, M Lyons; F Joyce, R Byrne (0-2), A McCrave; D Ryan (0-1), M Molloy; P Lynch (0-6), S Callan (0-2), S Connelly (0-2); J Crosbie (0-1), D Kettle (1-1), G Smyth (0-1). Subs: D O'Hanrahan for J Crosbie, J Martin for F Joyce.
Referee - J Clarke.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At Killyclogher
Donegal 1-26
Tyrone 1-12
Donegal - P Burns; P Doherty, C McDermott, S Gillespie; J Donnelly (0-1), D Cullen, C Matthewson (0-3); J Boyle, S McVeigh; D Coulter (0-13), D Flynn (1-5), B Lafferty; E McDermott, R McDermott (0-1), G Gilmore (0-2). Subs: K Campbell for E McDermott, G Browne for J Donnelly, C McDermott (0-1) for D Coulter, N Cleary for J Boyle.
Tyrone - C McElhatton; C McNally, R Devlin, P McHugh; L Devlin (0-1), S Donnelly, C Kearns (0-2); D Begley (0-1), C Cross; D Casey (0-7), P O'Kelly, J Ferguson; A Kelly, R McKernan (0-1), B McGurk (1-0). Subs: J Kelly for R McKernan, P Daly for J Ferguson, T Morgan for C Cross, L Armstrong for P O'Kelly
Referee - K McGeeney.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1
At Inniskeen
Monaghan 4-19 
Longford 2-10
Monaghan - P Bermingham; J Guinan, K Crawley, B Flanagan; P Finnegan, P Treanor, M Murphy; M Treanor (1-3), A Kenny (0-1); C Boyle (0-2), F Rafter (0-5), C McNally (0-1); N Garland, E Collins (1-7), T Campbell (1-0). Subs: B McGuigan (1-0) for C McNally, C Power for C Boyle, S McNally for E Collins, P McGahon for M Murphy, C McAnespie for T Campbell.
Longford - E Daly; A Sheridan, E Kavanagh, J Casey; S Hannon, B Hanley, J Leonard; P Walsh (0-2), J Mulhern; C Kavanagh (0-1), D Connell, P Barden; K Murray, C Mullane (0-4), J O'Brien (2-3). Subs: PJ Masterson for J Mulhern, G Moore for E Kavanagh, S O'Brien for C Kavanagh, R O'Brien for P Barden, N O'Connor for J Leonard.
Referee - A Ferguson.

Leinster MHC round 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 2-17 
Antrim 4-7
Kildare - S Burke; D Murray, J McKeown, C Shanahan; B Noone, E Dempsey, D Costello; H Dunne (0-1), C Boran (0-1); M Curtin (0-7), D Hanafin (0-1), S Whyte (0-3); D Melville (0-1), C McCabe (0-2), F O'Sullivan (1-0). Subs: M Eustace for J McKeown, J Cleary for E Dempsey, M McGovern (1-1) for D Hanafin, J Higgins for D Melville.
Antrim - K McAuley; D McCloskey, A Gallagher, C McQuillan; D Stevenson, C Donnelly, C McKernan; S O'Boyle, N O'Connor (0-2); J McAllister, R McFarlane (0-1), C O'Connor (1-0); E McGrath (1-0), C Bohill (1-2), M McGarry (1-0). Subs: R Hill for R McFarlane, D McKeogh (0-2) for M McGarry, R Crossan for E McGrath.
Referee - S Guinan.

Leinster MHC round 1
At Trim
Offaly 4-23
Meath 0-13
Offaly - S Loughnane; A Flanagan, B Egan, S Mulrooney; L Egan, D Maher (0-1), L Nolan; E Houlihan, E Curley; C Kiely (1-7), C Sampson (0-6), DJ McLoughlin (1-3); D Molloy, C Donoghue (0-1), D Flanagan (1-2). Subs: C Teehan (1-2), A Brazil, A Walsh, J Screeney, E Gleeson (0-1).
Meath - C Ryan; B Holden, G Fleming, D Finlay; D Farrell, C Kelly, C Quigley; D O'Sullivan (0-1), J Murray; C Fitzgerald, C Sherlock (0-3), C Leavy; K Bawle (0-2), I Bermingham (0-4), M Cole (0-3). Subs: N McNally, C Bird, C McGovern, L Gough.
Referee - T Gleeson.

Leinster MHC round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 2-15
Carlow 0-9
Westmeath - E Glennon; E McCabe, C McCormack, J Connell; D Hickey, F Brennan, C McClair; P Nangle (0-1), L Moore; D Devine (2-1), E Daly (0-9), D Ennis (0-1); D Core (0-2), J Gillen, D McGrath (0-1). Subs: C Regan for J Gillen, J Coffey for C McClair, S Williams for E Daly, C Fenlon for D Ennis, A McCormack for L Moore.
Carlow - C Abbey; P Kavanagh, N Bolger, M Joyce; E Dowling, J Doyle, N Hickey; T Daly, D Tobin (0-2); S Metclaffe, C Kavanagh (0-4), E Hosey; F O'Toole, R Whelan (0-2), J Smithers (0-1). Subs: C Kehoe for S Metclaffe, J Wall for J Doyle.
Referee - C Mooney.

Leinster MHC round 1 
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 1-21 
Laois 0-18
Wexford - D Hayes; S Walsh, R Scallan, N Rowe; E Doyle, D Codd, B Dunne; Z Firman (0-1), R Lawlor (0-1); J Kehoe (0-1), T Murphy (0-3), O Whitty (1-0); AJ Redmond (0-12), J Kirwan (0-1), P Whitty (0-1). Subs: C Molloy (0-1) for J Kirwan, D O'Neill for Z Firman, D Cantwell for P Whitty, F Roche for B Dunne, E Doran for T Murphy.
Laois - L Fitzpatrick; B Shore, D Brennan, K Kirwan; K Kelly, C Cosgrove (0-3), T Fitzpatrick; F Mahoney, F Holland; C Byrne (0-3), A Connolly (0-1), T Cuddy (0-2); M Hennessy (0-3), C O'Shaughnessy (0-1), A Kirwan (0-5). Subs: E Hawkes for K Kirwan, N Carey for K Kelly, G O'Neill for B Shore.
Referee - R Fitzsimons.

 

Friday 11 May

Connacht MFC round 2
At Markievicz Park
Galway 3-15
Sligo 0-10

Connacht MFC round 2
At Kiltoom
Roscommon 4-12 
Mayo 0-11

 

Thursday 10 May 

Connacht JFC semi-final
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Mayo 0-17
Leitrim 0-8
Mayo - M Flanagan; E McGrath, J O'Dowd, E Doran; C Boylan (0-1), D Lydon, C Bourke (0-1); B Carr (0-2), S Walsh (0-1); C Bohan, R Carolan (0-4), L Moran (0-1); C Doohan (0-2), TJ Byrne (0-1), D Keavney (0-2). Subs: J Kelly for L Moran, T Fahey for C Bohan, K Hopkins for C Doohan, B Leonard for E Doran, J Dowd (0-2) for D Keavney, D McGowan for B Carr.
Leitrim - G Hickey; A Armstrong, J Mitchell, J Cassidy; N McWeeney, D Feely, J Reynolds; C Moreton, F Flynn; C Reynolds (0-1), C Dolan (0-1), K Cox; R Cunningham (0-1), C McCrann (0-1), C McCauley. Subs: N O'Donnell (0-4) for D Feely, S Harkin for J Mitchell, E Harkin for J Cassidy, S McMorrow for K Cox; A Hoare for C McCauley, S Sweeney for F Flynn.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

 

Tuesday 8 May 

Munster MFC semi-final
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 1-11 
Cork 1-10 
Kerry - M Kelliher; C Flannery, K O'Donoghue, D Mangan; C Moriarty, D McCarthy (0-2), D Murphy; D Rahilly (0-1), D Lyne; P Walsh (1-3), P O'Shea, K Falvey; P D'Arcy, J Kennelly, R O Beaglaoich (0-2). Subs: J O'Connor (0-2) for D Rahilly, D Dineen for J Kennelly (0-1), S Quilter for P D'Arcy.
Cork - D Doody; D Connolly, D Buckley, C O'Donovan; F Cronin, D Phelan, E Nation; N Hartnett (0-1), J Harte; H Murphy, D O'Sullivan, E Cooke; S McDonnell, A O'Luasa (0-4), C Corbett (1-4). Subs: M O'Neill for S McDonnell, J Kelliher (0-1) for D O'Sullivan, G Carey for J Harte, R Lombard for H Murphy, J O'Shea for C O'Donovan.
Referee - S Lonergan.

Munster MFC semi-final
At Semple Stadium
Clare 1-9
Tipperary 2-4
Clare - M Garrihy; J Reidy, D Connelly, J Murphy; C Carrig, C Rouine, A O'Connor; C Okoye, E McMahon (0-3); T Kelly, C McDonagh (0-1), P O'Donoghue; K Keane (1-0), S Meehan (0-5), M McInerney. Subs: G Daurio for P O'Donoghue, S Lillis for K Keane.
Tipperary - C Scully; T McDonagh, S Lowe, C McDonagh; M O'Meara, G Meagher, J Ryan; K Ryan, K Hayes; M Hackett (1-0), D Ryan, C English (1-1); K Shelly (0-1), S O'Connor (0-2), E Daly. Subs: R Byron for K Hayes, B Murphy for G Meagher, J Holloway for D Ryan, P Creedon for S O'Connor, J O'Sullivan for R Byron.
Referee - D Murnane.

 

Monday 7 May

Munster U21HC quarter-final
At Cusack Park
Limerick 3-18
Clare 0-13 
Limerick - J Power; B McPartland, J Adams, J Flynn; D Minehan, K Hayes, T Grimes; P O'Loughlin (0-1), M Mackey; B Ryan (0-6), B Murphy (0-5), C Boylan (1-2); D O'Connell (0-1), S Flanagan (1-2), O O'Reilly. Subs: P Ahern for D O'Connell, W O'Meara for D Minehan, M O'Dwyer (1-1) for O O'Reilly, M Houlihan for B Ryan, B Timmons for B McPartland.
Clare - K Nugent; B Higgins, R Hayes, C O'Halloran; D Ryan, J McCarthy, P McNamara; M Corry (0-1), K Galvin; S Conway (0-1), G Cooney (0-2), A McCarthy (0-6); J Carmody, C Guilfoyle, B Connors. Subs: P O'Loughlin (0-2) for J Carmody, S O'Loughlin (0-1) for S Conway, L O'Connor for M Corry, C Darcy for K Galvin, M O'Shea for B Connors.
Referee - P Kelly.

Leinster MFC round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Meath 2-20
Westmeath 2-7
Meath - S Brennan; J O'Hare, H O'Higgins, C Hickey; C Farrelly, C Harford, S Coffey; A Reilly (0-1), C McBride (1-0); C Hawdon (0-1), M Costello (0-3), B McCormack (0-4); D Bell (0-4), L Kelly (1-2), L Mitchell (0-1). Subs: O McCloskey (0-1) for S Coffey, D Morgan (0-2) for C Hawdon, B O'Hanlon (0-1) for L Mitchell, L Newe for C Farrelly, D Swaine for C McBride, A Treanor for B McCormack.
Westmeath - S Fagan; D Seery (0-1), C Daly, S Murtagh; J McDonnell, E Martin, J Torpey (1-0); A Cronin, E Gaffney; O Raleigh, L Brennan, S Fleming (0-1); K O'Sullivan (0-1), B McGauran (1-3), L Moran (0-1). Subs: A Donoghue for A Cronin, J Coffey for L Brennan, T Keena for B McGauran, M McCormack for E Martin, B Kelly for O Raleigh, J Gahan for S Fleming.
Referee - D Sheppard.

Leinster MFC round 1
At Aughrim
Offaly 1-13
Wicklow 0-14
Offaly - S O'Toole; A Brazil, K Dolan, B Nolan; E Cullen (0-1), R Egan (0-1), H Balsiger; C Donoghue, M Tynan (0-2); P Bennett, S Courtney (0-2), M Cunningham (1-1); J Bryant (0-3), D Lowry (0-2), A Kellaghan (0-1). Subs: L Egan for P Bennett, L Pearson for A Brazil, C Delaney for A Kellaghan, B Coffey for J Bryant.
Wicklow - N Gaffney; F O'Carroll, D Lawlor, C McHugh; K Quinn (0-1), O Cullen, G Fogarty; S Doody (0-1), E Byrne; S Cranley (0-2), J Keogh (0-3), A Barrett (0-1); M Ging (0-3), E Darcy (0-2), A Foley. Subs: C Grimes for C McHugh, S Daly (0-1) for S Cranley, T Moran for F O'Carroll, R Tomkins for M Ging, C Maguire for O Cullen.
Referee - A Coyne.

Leinster MFC round 1
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-17
Wexford 0-7
Kildare - J Ball; O O'Loughlin, S Hill, J Hamill; D Caulfield, L Broderick, P McDermott (0-1); D Costello, M Kiely (0-1); T Browne (0-2), A Beirne (1-5), M McGovern; M Curtin (0-5), P Behan (0-1), J Smyth (0-2). Subs: S Englishby for O O'Loughlin, S Morrissey for J Smyth, N Jackman for L Broderick, S Moore for P Behan, A Kennedy for S Hill, J Cleary for D Costello.
Wexford - A Larkin; J Sheehan, R Murphy, J O'Leary; O Gahan, M Kehoe, H Kehoe; E Cullen, C Kavanagh; J Finnucane, E Nolan, N Connolly; J Doran, L Jordan (0-7), C Kehoe. Subs: A Breen for J Finnucane, J Devereux for A Breen, P Casey for N Connolly, C O'Reagan for M Kehoe, L Nolan for E Nolan, S Murphy for J Doran.
Referee - S Johnson.

Leinster MFC round 1
At O'Moore Park
Laois 1-12
Longford 0-11
Laois - T Wright; S Greene (0-1), M Bennett, C Byrne; N Carey (0-1), C Bennett, E Delaney (0-3); B Conroy, J Lacey; S M Corcoran, S O'Neill (0-2), D Galvin (0-2); O Byrne (1-2), D Larkin, R Murphy. Subs: S Farrelly (0-1) for S M Corcoran, C Doyle for B Conroy, B Whelan for D Larkin, M O'Connell for J Lacey, J Kelly for E Delaney, R Bolger for C Byrne.
Longford - P Murray; R Kenny, D Ciglianio, C Nolan; C Belton, J Moran, P Dempsey; C Leonard, R Prior; C O Nuallain, E Finneran, D O'Connell (0-1); C Dooner (0-5), E McCormack (0-2), K McGann (0-2). Subs: A Quinn for O Nuallain, J Borland (0-1) for C Leonard, J Martin for K McGann, R Reilly for R Prior.
Referee - C Dwyer.

Leinster MFC round 1
At Parnell Park
Dublin 3-15
Louth 1-7
Dublin - S Murphy; N Hatton, A Fearon, A Rafter; R Dwyer, C O'Brien, M Lavin (0-3); E Adamson, C McManus; M O'Leary (1-3), C Murray (1-2), E Cashman (0-1); M Dunne (0-2), C Hennessy, S Foran (0-4). Subs: L Swan for C McManus, J Bannon for N Hatton, S Guiden for M Dunne, L Dunne (1-0) for C O'Brien, J Rooney for A Rafter, A Watson for M O'Leary.
Louth - M McEneaney; T Jackson (1-0), P McEvoy, N Buckley; C Fleming, C Shevlin, G Bell; C McCaul (0-1), J Mee; C Gillespie, R Hanlon, D Nally (0-4); S Healy, R Walsh (0-1), J Commins. Subs: C Lennon for C Gillespie, M Begley (0-1) for R Walsh, P Johnson for R Hanlon, P Murtagh for P McEvoy, C Quigley for J Commins.
Referee - J Hickey.

Ladies League Division 3 final
At Birr
Wexford 3-10
Meath 1-12
Wexford - MR Kelly; S Murphy, M Byrne, S Harding Kenny; N Butler (0-1), N Mernagh, N Moore; R Murphy, B Breen (0-2); C Donnelly (0-1), F Rochford (0-1), K Kearney; C Foxe, A Murphy, C Murray (3-5). Subs: R Bennett for F Rochford, E O'Brien for N Butler, A Sheil for A Murphy, G Hearne for N Moore.
Meath - M McGuirk; K Newe, M Peel, S Powderly; N Gallogly (0-2), S Ennis, E Troy; M O'Shaughnessy, K Byrne (0-1); A Cleary (0-1), N O'Sullivan (0-1), M Thynne; S Grimes (1-3), F O'Neill (0-1), M Farrelly (0-1). Subs: V Wall (0-2) for M O'Shaughnessy, O Lally for M Peel, E White for K Byrne.
Referee - M Farrelly.

Ladies League Division 4 final
At Birr
Wicklow 4-17
Louth 2-8
Wicklow - K Connors; E Mulhall, S J Winder, L Fusciardi (0-1); L Ahern, S Hogan, A Conroy; N McGettigan, S Miley; A Murphy (0-2), J Kinch (0-5), M Deeney (1-3); C Fox (0-1), M Kealy (3-3), L Hogan (0-1). Subs: A Gorman for C Fox, A Gillen for L Fusciardi, S O'Connor for M Deeney, N Baker (0-1) for S Miley, R Fagan for E Mulhall.
Louth - U Pearson; E Singleton, R Kane, S McLoughlin; C Nolan, D Osborne, B McGrane; S Woods, R Carr; P Murray, S Byrne (0-1), A Russell; L Boyle (1-2), K Flood (1-3), M McArdle (0-1). Subs: M McMahon for A Russell, A Breen for S Woods, E Hand for E Singleton, C McGlew (0-1) for M McArdle, S Englishby for D Osborne.
Referee - G Carmody.

 

Sunday 6 May 

Connacht SFC quarter-final
At Gaelic Park
Leitrim 0-19
New York 1-15 AET
Leitrim - D McKiernan; P Maguire, M McWeeney, O Madden; J Rooney, D Wrynn, S Quinn (0-2); M Plunkett (0-1), D Flynn; J Heslin, E Mulligan (0-3), R O'Rourke (0-2); D Rooney (0-1), K Beirne (0-7), B Gallagher. Subs: D McGovern (0-1) for D Flynn, C Gaffney for D Rooney, R Kennedy for J Heslin, N Plunkett (0-1) for D Wrynn, D Rooney for K Beirne, A Flynn (0-1) for D Rooney (BC).
New York - V Cadden; N Collins (0-1), D Ward, M Creegan; E Williams, T Cunniffe, M Queenan; D Culhane (0-1), S Hogan (1-0); T Donnelly (0-3), J Clarke (0-5), L Kelly (0-1); K O'Grady (0-3), D McDonagh, D Freeman. Subs: D McKenna (0-1) for D Freeman, J Collins for L Kelly, P Boyle for M Queenan, A Cunningham for T Donnelly, K Scally for J Collins, JJ Matthews for A Cunningham (BC), L Kelly for D Culhane, T Donnelly for JJ Matthews.
Referee - D O'Mahoney.

Connacht SFC quarter-final
At Ruislip 
Sligo 1-21
London 1-11
Sligo - A Devaney (0-1); R Donovan, E McHugh (0-1), C Harrison; G O'Kelly Lynch, A McIntyre, N Ewing; K McDonnell, N Murphy (0-2); C Henry (0-3), P O'Connor (0-1), P Hughes (0-1); L Gaughan (0-1), A Marren (1-6), Kyle Cawley. Subs: C Breheny (0-1) for P O'Connor, S Carrabine (0-2) for P Hughes, S Coen (0-2) for Kyle Cawley, F Cawley for C Henry, D Cummins for N Murphy.
London - G McEvoy; P Butler, C Dunne, D Carrabine; M Walsh, M Mangan, P Begley; A McDermott, M Gottsche (0-1); A Moyles, L Gavaghan (0-5), T Waters; R Elliott (0-1), F McMahon (1-1), K Butler. Subs: L Irwin (0-2) for K Butler, C Murphy for A Moyles, M Carroll for M Gottsche (BC), C O'Neill for C Dunne (BC), G Byrne for M Walsh, E Murray (0-1) for D Carrabine.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At Netwatch Dr Cullen Park
Carlow 0-21 
Kerry 0-18
Carlow - B Tracey; A Corcoran, P Doyle, M Doyle; R Coady, D English (0-1), R Kelly; J Kavanagh (0-1), K McDonald (0-2); J Murphy, P Coady (0-1), E Byrne (0-4); J Doyle (0-3), D Murphy (0-6), C Nolan (0-1). Subs: E Joyce for C Nolan, R Smithers (0-1) for J Murphy, D Byrnes (0-1) for D Murphy.
Kerry - M Stackpoole; J Buckley, B Murphy, T Murnane; S Weir, M Boyle, D Collins; B Barrett, D Griffin; B O'Leary, B O'Mahony, C Harty (0-1); P Boyle (0-7), S Conway (0-6), J Goulding (0-4). Sub: D O'Carroll for C Harty.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Ladies League Division 1 final
At Parnell Park
Dublin 3-15 
Mayo 1-10
Dublin - C Trant; M Byrne, D Murphy, L Caffrey; S McGrath, L McGinley (1-0), N Collins; L Magee, O Carey (0-1); N Owens (0-2), N McEvoy (0-1), L Davey (0-1); S Finnegan, N Healy (1-1), S Aherne (1-9). Subs: J Dunne for L McGinley, C Rowe for L Davey, K Murray for S McGrath, S Goldrick for O Carey, H O'Neill for N Owens.
Mayo - R Kearns; E Lowther, S Tierney, N O'Malley; M Corbett, D Caldwell, D Hughes; A Gilroy, C McManamon; F McHale, F Doherty (0-1), S Cafferky (0-1); N Kelly (0-1), S Rowe (1-5), G Kelly (0-2). Subs: O Conlon for N O'Malley, S Howley for D Hughes, S Mulvihill for D Caldwell, A Dowling for N Kelly, T O'Connor for F Doherty.
Referee - B Rice.

Ladies League Division 2 final
At Parnell Park
Tipperary 0-21
Cavan 3-11 
Tipperary - L Fitzpatrick; AR Kennedy, M Curley, E Buckley; B Condon, S Lambert, C Condon; J Grant (0-1), G O'Brien (0-1); M Morrissey (0-2), A McCarthy (0-10), N Lonergan (0-1); O O'Dwyer, A Moloney (0-5), R Howard (0-1). Subs: S Condon for G O'Brien, K Davey for R Howard.
Cavan - E Baugh; R Doonan, L Fitzpatrick, J Moore; S Greene (0-1), S O'Sullivan, N Byrd; C Dolan, D English (0-1); G McGlade, B Sheridan (0-5), A Sheridan (2-0); R O'Keeffe (1-2), A Maguire (0-2), C Finnegan. Subs: B Farrelly Magee for R O'Keeffe, C Smith for C Finnegan, A Cornyn for S O'Sullivan.
Referee - S McNulty.

 

Saturday 5 May

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Antrim 5-25
Meath 2-18
Antrim - R Elliott; D Kearney, J Dillon, R McCambridge; P Burke, C McKinley, J Maskey (0-2); N Elliott (3-2), S McCrory (0-3); C Carson (0-1), C Johnston (2-4), N McManus (0-8); D McKinley (0-2), M Armstrong (0-1), E Campbell (0-1). Subs: C McCann (0-1) for C Carson, J McNaughton for E Campbell, S Rooney for D Kearney, M Donnelly for R McCambridge, E O'Neill for C McKinley.
Meath - S McGann; N Weir, S Geraghty, S Morris; J Keena, D Healy, S Brennan; K Keoghan, A Gannon; J Kelly, C McCabe (0-1), E O Donnchadha; A Douglas (1-1), G McGowan (1-2), J Regan (0-12). Subs: P Conneely (0-1) for G McGowan, S Quigley (0-1) for A Gannon, K Keena for E O Donnchadha, C O Mealoid for C McCabe.
Referee - C McAllister.

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
At O'Moore Park
Westmeath 2-21
Laois 1-21
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, T Doyle, G Greville; L Varley, P Greville, D McNicholas (0-1); E Price (0-2), C Boyle (0-3); J Gilligan, A Clarke (0-3), J Boyle; R Greville (1-3), C Doyle (0-2), N O'Brien (0-7). Subs: A Devine for J Gilligan, N Mitchell (1-0) for J Boyle, B Doyle for S Power, A Cox for C Boyle.
Laois - E Rowland; J Phelan, L Bergin, L Cleere; P Lawlor, M Whelan (0-1), E Killeen; J Ryan, B Conroy (0-1); C Dwyer (0-4), A Corby (0-1), P Purcell (0-1); R King (0-9), N Foyle (1-2), W Dunphy (0-1). Subs: S Maher (0-1) for A Corby, R Mullaney for J Phelan, PJ Scully for W Dunphy, C Taylor for J Ryan, C Stapleton for L Cleere, M Kavanagh for N Foyle.
Referee - P Murphy.

Ulster MFC qualifiers round 1
At Corrigan Park
Monaghan 3-12
Antrim 0-7
Monaghan - R Farrelly; R Grimes, J Doogan, S Hanratty; C Flood (0-1), B O'Dufaigh, J McGarrell; A Moore, J Wilson; A Mulligan (0-2), S Jones (1-3), K Gallagher (0-2); D Swinburne (0-1), L Power (2-0), J Irwin. Subs: M Meehan (0-1) for J Wilson, J McGeown for J Doogan, M Mooney (0-1) for J Irwin, O O'Hanlon for L Power, D Dempsey (0-1) for S Jones, R Hanratty for K Gallagher.
Antrim - T O'Boyle; G Downing, E Mervyn, R Murray; D McAteer (0-1), B Rodgers, M Munce; C Fitzpatrick, E Hynds (0-1); O McGarrell, O Doherty, S McKay; F Henry (0-3), C Fogarty, D McKeogh. Subs: C O'Neill for O McGarrell, T Skillen (0-1) for C Fogarty, C Morris (0-1) for S McKay, C Kennedy for B Rodgers, A Hyndman for R Murray, O Graham for C Fitzpatrick.
Referee - C Mooney.

 

Friday 4 May

Connacht U17FC round 1
At Tuam Stadium
Galway 4-18
Roscommon 0-8
Galway - D Halloran; C Halbard, S Black, C Deane; R Monaghan (0-4), T Gill, C Sweeney (0-1); P Kelly (0-2), C Raftery (0-1); L Judge, A Halloran (2-2), O McCormack; O Gormley (0-4), D Cox (0-1), M Cooley (2-2). Subs: E Tinney (0-1) for A Halloran, E McCormack for O McCormack, J McLoughlin for L Judge, R McSweeney for T Gill, D Joyce for M Cooley, O Dooley for S Black.
Roscommon - D Connolly; S Trundle, D Gaughan, K Gunning; R Dolan, R Fallon, J Lohan; E Crawley, J Hester; A McDermott (0-1), L Ormsby (0-2), E Derwin (0-2); F Lennon, S Cunnane (0-2), J Fitzpatrick (0-1). Subs: N Moran for J Hester, C Brogan for S Trundle, C Carthy for A McDermott, D Murragh for D Gaughan, R Walsh for E Derwin, J Browne for K Gunning.
Referee - B Judge.

 

Wednesday 2 May

Connacht JFC quarter-final
At MacHale Park
Mayo 2-15
Roscommon 1-17
Mayo - C McGlynn; E McGrath (0-1), J O'Dowd, E Doran; J Dowd, B Leonard, C Burke; P Gallagher, S Walsh; J Kelly, C Bohan, B Carr (0-7); C Doohan (1-3), TJ Byrne (0-2), D Joyce. Subs: J Forkan (0-1) for J O'Dowd (BC), C Boylan (1-1) for B Leonard (BC), K Hopkins for C Bohan, S Lally for D Joyce, D Lydon for P Gallagher, M Flanagan for C McGlynn.
Roscommon - J Featherstone; T McKenna, P Domican, F Lennon; C Hussey (0-1), U Harney, R Daly; C Daly, P Kelly; S Dowd (1-0), R Timothy (0-1), H Walsh; C Cregg (0-2), H D'Arcy (0-6), F Cregg (0-5). Subs: C Lennon (0-2) for H Walsh, R Hughes for S Dowd, D Petit for T McKenna, A Lyons for U Harney, A Dowd for C Cregg, L Cregg for R Daly.
Referee - S Hehir.

Connacht MFC round 1
At MacHale Park
Mayo 4-20
Leitrim 1-8

Click here for older results