Club fixtures (updated 22 Feb)

February 22, 2019

St. Vincents and Dunsany meet in round 4 of the Division 3 in Masterson Park Ardcath

PRO's can send match reports to [email protected]

 

Friday 22 February

AFL Div 1 round 4
Skryne v Simonstown Friday 22/2/19 20.00pm Skryne Referee TBC

BFL Div 2 round 1
Nobber v St Patricks Friday 22/2/19 20.00pm Nobber Referee TBC

BFL Div 3 round 1
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Bective Friday 22/2/19 20.00pm Ashbourne Referee TBC

BFL Div 4 round 1
Syddan v Dunderry Friday 22/2/19 20.00pm Castletown Referee TBC

BFL Div 5 round 1
Navan O'Mahonys v Ratoath Friday 22/2/19 20.00pm Paddy O'Brien Park Referee TBC

 

Saturday 23 February

AFL Div 2 round 4
Seneschalstown v Nobber Saturday 23/2/19 16.45pm Seneschalstown Referee TBC

BFL Div 1 round 1
Gaeil Colmcille v Navan O'Mahony Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Grangegodden Referee TBC
St Colmcilles v Ratoath Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Pilltown Referee TBC
Seneschalstown v Summerhill Saturday 23/2/19 15.00pm Seneschalstown Referee TBC
DonaghmoreAshbourne v Skryne Saturday 23/2/19 19.00pm Ashbourne Referee TBC

BFL Div 2 round 1
Trim v Moynalvey Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Trim Referee TBC
Dunshaughlin v St Peters Dunboyne Saturday 23/2/19 19.00pm Dunshaughlin Referee TBC

BFL Div 3 round 1
Curraha v Oldcastle Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Curraha Referee TBC
Rathkenny v Meath Hill Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Rathkenny Referee TBC

BFL Div 4 round 1
Seneschalstown v Carnaross Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Seneschalstown Referee TBC
Simonstown v Dunsany Saturday 23/2/19 19.00pm Simonstown Referee TBC
Summerhill v Ballinabrackey Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Summerhill Referee TBC

BFL Div 5 round 1
Clonard v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Saturday 23/2/19 16.00pm Clonard Referee TBC
St Vincents v Kilbride Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Ardcath Referee TBC    

BFL Div 6 round 1
St Brigids v Kilmainham Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Ballinacree Referee TBC
Ballivor v Drumconrath Saturday 23/2/19 16.15pm Ballivor Referee TBC
St Colmcilles v Moylagh Saturday 23/2/19 19.00pm Pilltown Referee TBC
Wolfe Tones v Slane Saturday 23/2/19 15.00pm Kilberry Referee TBC


Sunday 24 February

AFL Div 1 round 4
Syddan v Gaeil Colmcille Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Syddan Referee TBC
Navan O'Mahonys v Peters Dunboyne Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Paddy O'Brien Park Referee TBC
Moynalvey v Dunshaughlin Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Moynalvey Referee TBC
Na Fianna v Wolfe Tones Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Enfield Referee TBC
Oldcastle v Summerhill Sunday 24/2/19 11.00am Millbrook Referee TBC
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Ratoath Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Ashbourne Referee TBC

AFL Div 2 round 4
Duleek/Bellewstown v St Colmcilles Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Duleek Referee TBC
St Michaels v Rathkenny Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Carlanstown Referee TBC
Meath Hill v Dunderry Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Meath Hill Referee TBC
Curraha v Carnaross Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Curraha Referee TBC
Ballinabrackey v St Patricks Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Ballinabrackey Referee TBC
Trim v Bective Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Trim Referee TBC

AFL Div 3 round 4
St Vincents v Dunsany Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Ardcath Referee TBC
Ballivor v Kilmainham Sunday 24/2/19 11.00am Ballivor Referee TBC
Drumbaragh v Ballinlough Sunday 24/2/19 12noon Drumbaragh Referee TBC
Moynalty v Waterstown Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Moynalty Referee TBC
Longwood v St Ultans Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Longwood Referee TBC
Blackhall Gaels v Castletown Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Kilcloon Referee TBC

AFL Div 4 round 4
St Marys v Clann na nGael Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Donore Referee TBC
St Brigids v Kilmainhamwood Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Ballinacree Referee TBC
Moylagh v Clonard Sunday 24/2/19 11.00am Moylagh Referee TBC
Kilbride v Slane Sunday 24/2/19 15.00pm Kilbride Referee TBC
Drumconrath v Cortown Sunday 24/2/19 12.30pm Drumconrath Referee TBC

BFL Div 5 round 1
Gaeil Colmcille v Dunshaughlin Sunday 24/2/19 16.00pm Grangegodden Referee TBC

 

Tuesday 26 February

BFL Div 1 round 1
Simonstown v Wolfe Tones Tuesday 26/2/19 20.00pm Simonstown Referee TBC

BFL Div 4 round 1
St Ultans v St Pauls Tuesday 26/2/19 20.00pm Cortown Referee TBC

 

Thursday 28 February

AHL Div 2 round 2
Blackhall Gaels v Na Fianna Thursday 28/2/19 20.00pm Dunganny Referee TBC

 

Saturday 2 March

BFL Div 6 round 1
Drumbaragh v Kilmainhamwood Saturday 2/3/19 16.15pm Drumbaragh Referee TBC

AHL Div 3 round 2
St Peters Dunboyne v Kilmessan Saturday 2/3/19 16.15pm Dunboyne Referee TBC
Gaeil Colmcille v Kiltale Saturday 2/3/19 16.15pm Grangegodden Referee TBC
Navan O'Mahonys v Kildalkey Saturday 2/3/19 16.15pm Paddy O'Brien Park Referee TBC

AHL Div 4A round 2
Trim v Na Fianna Saturday 2/3/19 16.15pm Trim Referee TBC
Drumree v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Saturday 2/3/19 16.15pm Drumree Referee TBC
Clann na nGael v Ratoath Saturday 2/3/19 16.15pm Athboy Referee TBC

AHL Div 4B round 2
Rathmolyon v Boardsmill Saturday 2/3/19 16.15pm Rathmolyon Referee TBC
Dunderry v St Patricks Saturday 2/3/19 16.15pm Dunderry Referee TBC
Ratoath v Killyon Saturday 2/3/19 19.00pm Ratoath Referee TBC

 

Sunday 3 March

AHL Div 1 round 2
Longwood v St Peters Dunboyne Sunday 3/3/19 11.00am Longwood Referee TBC
Ratoath v Kilmessan Sunday 3/3/19 11.00am Ratoath Referee TBC
Trim v Kiltale Sunday 3/3/19 11.00am Trim Referee TBC
Kildalkey v Killyon Sunday 3/3/19 11.00am Kildalkey Referee TBC

AHL Div 2 round 2
Kilskyre/Moylagh v Clann na nGael Sunday 3/3/19 11.00am Kilskyre Referee TBC
Dunderry v Navan O'Mahonys Sunday 3/3/19 11.00am Dunderry Referee TBC
Drumree v Boardsmill Sunday 3/3/19 11.00am Drumree Referee TBC

AHL Div 3 round 2
Rathmolyon v Wolfe Tones Sunday 3/3/19 11.00am Rathmolyon Referee TBC



Most Read Stories