Club fixtures (updated 23 August)

August 23, 2019

Skryne and Gaeil Colmcille meet on Saturday in Pairc Tailteann

 

Fri 23 Aug
SFC round 4
Seneschalstown v St Patricks Friday 23rd August 7:30pm Donore

IFC round 4
Ballinlough v Nobber Friday 23rd August 7:30pm Castletown

JFC round 6
Seneschalstown v Skyrne Friday 23rd August 7:30pm Simonstown 
Navan O’Mahonys v Na Fianna Friday 23rd August 7:30pm Dunshaughlin
Dunshaughlin v Wolfe Tones Friday 23rd August 7:30pm Navan O’Mahonys

RS Awards U14 Paddy O'Brien Cup - Roinn 2, Venue: Skryne, (Final), Summerhill V Slane 18:45, 

 

Sat 24 Aug
SFC round 4
Summerhill v Rathkenny Saturday 24th August 4:30pm Pairc Tailteann
Gaeil Colmcille v Skyrne Saturday 24th August 6:00pm Pairc Tailteann
Dunshaughlin v Navan O’Mahonys Saturday 24th August 6:30pm Ratoath

IFC round 4
Blackhall Gaels v Duleek/Bellewstown Saturday 24th August 5:00pm Ashbourne
Walterstown v St Peters Dunboyne Saturday 24th August 6:00pm Dunsany
Trim v St Michaels Saturday 24th August 6:30pm Cortown

JFC round 6
Ballivor v St Ultans Saturday 24th August 6:30pm Athboy
Moynalty v Moylagh Saturday 24th August 6:30pm Ballinlough
Carnaross v Clonard Saturday 24th August 6:30pm Kildalkey

JFC C round 5
Simonstown v Clann na Gael Saturday 24th August 5:30pm Simonstown

JFC D
St Colmcilles v Castletown Saturday 24th August 6:00pm Pairc Uí Rís Piltown
Curraha v Longwood Saturday 24th August 6:00pm Curraha

U11 Football Group 1, Venue: Castletown, (Round 2), Castletown V Kilmainhamwood 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 1, Venue: Carlanstown, (Round 2), St Michael's V St Vincent's 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 1, Venue: Carnaross, (Round 2), Carnaross V Ballinlough 12:00, 
U11 Football Group 1, Venue: Ballinacree, (Round 2), St Brigid's V Drumconrath/Meath Hill 12:00, 
U11 Football Group 2, Venue: Slane, (Round 2), Slane V Nobber 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 2, Venue: Donore, (Round 2), St Mary's V Moynalty GFC 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 2, Venue: Rathkenny, (Round 2), Rathkenny V Syddan 12:00, 
U11 Football Group 3, Venue: Seneschalstown, (Round 2), Seneschalstown GFC V Duleek-Bellewstown 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 3, Venue: Sean Newman Park, (Round 2), St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels V St Peter's, Dunboyne 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 3, Venue: Enfield, (Round 2), Na Fianna CLG V St Colmcilles 12:00, 
U11 Football Group 4, Venue: St. Finians Park, (Round 2), Clonard V Dunsany 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 4, Venue: Ballivor, (Round 2), Ballivor V Wolfe Tones 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 4, Venue: Bective, (Round 2), Bective V Ballinabrackey 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 4, Venue: Longwood, (Round 2), Longwood V Dunderry 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 4, Venue: Boardsmill, (Round 2), Boardsmill V Clann na nGael 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 5, Venue: Walterstown, (Round 2), Walterstown V Simonstown 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 5, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 2), Navan O'Mahonys V Skryne 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 5, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 2), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Gaeil Colmcille 12:00, 
U11 Football Group 5, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 2), Ratoath V Oldcastle 12:00, 
U11 Football Group 6, Venue: Curraha, (Round 2), Curraha V Trim 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 6, Venue: Summerhill, (Round 2), Summerhill V Blackhall Gaels 00:00, 
U11 Football Group 6, Venue: Dunshaughlin, (Round 2), Dunshaughlin GAA V Kilbride 12:00, 
U11 Football Group 6, Venue: Moynalvey, (Round 2), Moynalvey V St Patrick's 12:00, 
U7/U9 Football Group 1, Venue: Carlanstown, (Round 2), St Michael's V St Vincent's 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 1, Venue: Ballinacree, (Round 2), St Brigid's V Drumconrath/Meath Hill 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 1, Venue: Castletown, (Round 2), Castletown V Kilmainhamwood 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 1, Venue: Carnaross, (Round 2), Carnaross V Ballinlough 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 2, Venue: Slane, (Round 2), Slane V Nobber 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 2, Venue: Rathkenny, (Round 2), Rathkenny V Syddan 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 2, Venue: Donore, (Round 2), St Mary's V Moynalty GFC 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 3, Venue: Duleek, (Round 2), Duleek-Bellewstown V Seneschalstown GFC 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 3, Venue: Pirc U Rs Piltown, (Round 2), St Colmcilles V Na Fianna CLG 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 3, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 2), St Peter's, Dunboyne V St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 4, Venue: St. Finians Park, (Round 2), Clonard V Dunsany 00:00, 
U7/U9 Football Group 4, Venue: Ballivor, (Round 2), Ballivor V Wolfe Tones 00:00, 
U7/U9 Football Group 4, Venue: Bective, (Round 2), Bective V Ballinabrackey 00:00, 
U7/U9 Football Group 4, Venue: Longwood, (Round 2), Longwood V Dunderry 00:00, 
U7/U9 Football Group 4, Venue: Boardsmill, (Round 2), Boardsmill V Clann na nGael 00:00, 
U7/U9 Football Group 5, Venue: Millbrook, (Round 2), Oldcastle V Ratoath 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 5, Venue: Skryne, (Round 2), Skryne V Navan O'Mahonys 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 5, Venue: Grangegodden, (Round 2), Gaeil Colmcille V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 5, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 2), Simonstown V Walterstown 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 6, Venue: Trim, (Round 2), Trim V Curraha 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 6, Venue: Kilbride, (Round 2), Kilbride V Dunshaughlin GAA 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 6, Venue: Batterstown, (Round 2), Blackhall Gaels V Summerhill 10:30, 
U7/U9 Football Group 6, Venue: Stamullen, (Round 2), St Patrick's V Moynalvey 10:30, 
U8 Football Group 1, Venue: Millbrook, (Round 2), Oldcastle V Dunderry 10:00, 
U8 Football Group 1, Venue: Batterstown, (Round 2), Blackhall Gaels V Duleek-Bellewstown 10:00, 
U8 Football Group 1, Venue: Meath Hill, (Round 2), Drumconrath/Meath Hill V St Patrick's 10:00, 
U8 Football Group 2, Venue: Trim, (Round 2), Trim V St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels 10:00, 
U8 Football Group 2, Venue: Walterstown, (Round 2), Walterstown V Navan O'Mahonys 10:00, 
U8 Football Group 2, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 2), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Simonstown 10:00, 
U8 Football Group 2, Venue: Pirc U Rs Piltown, (Round 2), St Colmcilles V Ratoath 10:00, 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 1, Venue: Athboy, (Round 3), Clann na nGael V Kilmessan 14:00, 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 1, Venue: Kildalkey, (Round 3), Kildalkey V Ratoath 14:00, 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 1, Venue: Longwood, (Round 3), Killyon/Longwood V Trim 14:00, 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 2, Venue: Kiltale, (Round 3), Kiltale V Na Fianna CLG 14:00, 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 2, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 3), St Peter's, Dunboyne V O Mahony's / Wolfe Tones 14:00, 
Minor Hurling Championship Division 2, Venue: Rathmolyon, (Round 3), Rathmolyon V Dunderry 14:00, 
U10 Football Group 1, Venue: Duleek, (Round 2), Duleek-Bellewstown V Drumconrath/Meath Hill 00:00, 
U10 Football Group 1, Venue: Trim, (Round 2), Trim V St Patrick's 00:00, 
U10 Football Group 2, Venue: Pirc U Rs Piltown, (Round 2), St Colmcilles V Simonstown 11:00, 
U10 Football Group 2, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 2), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels 11:00, 
U10 Football Group 2, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 2), Ratoath V St Peter's, Dunboyne 11:00, 
U10 Football Group 2, Venue: Walterstown, (Round 2), Walterstown V Navan O'Mahonys 11:00, 
RS Awards U14 Hurling Cup - Roinn A, Venue: Kilskyre, (Final), Trim V Navan O'Mahonys 13:00, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Boardsmill, (Round 1), Boardsmill V Ratoath 14:00, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Drumree, (Round 1), Drumree V Kiltale 14:00, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Pirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry, (Round 1), Wolfe Tones V Killyon 14:00, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Stamullen, (Round 1), St. Colmcille's/St. Patrick's V Longwood 14:00, 

 

Sun 25 Aug
SFC round 4
Wolfe Tones v Curraha Sunday 25th August 3:30pm Pairc Tailteann
Simonstown v Na Fianna Sunday 25th August 3:30pm Trim
St Peters Dunboyne v St Colmcilles Sunday 25th August 5:30pm Stalmullen
Moynalvey v Ratoath Sunday 25th August 6:00pm Skyrne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Longwood Sunday 25th August 6:00pm Walterstown

IFC round 4
Oldcastle v Kilmainham Sunday 25th August 2:00pm Moynalty
Drumbaragh v Meath Hill Sunday 25th August 2:00pm Nobber
Ballinabrackey v Syddan Sunday 25th August 2:00pm Pairc Tailteann
Castletown v Bective Sunday 25th August 2:00pm Rathkenny
Dunderry v Donaghmore/Ashbourne Sunday 25th August 4:30pm Walterstown

JFC round 6
Summerhill v Gaeil Colmcille Sunday 25th August 12:30pm Sean Newman Park
Cortown v Clann na Gael Sunday 25th August 2:00pm Trim
St Vincents v St Brigids Sunday 25th August 2:00pm Sean Newman Park
Kilmainhamwood v Dunsany Sunday 25th August 2:00pm Seneschalstown

JFC B round 5
St Peters Dunboyne v Duleek/Bellewstown Sunday 25th August 4:30pm Stalmullen
Ratoath v Moynalvey Sunday 25th August 4:30pm Skyrne

JFC C round 5
St Pauls v St Michaels Sunday 25th August 12:00pm Pace
Walterstown v Syddan Sunday 25th August 12:00pm Walterstown 
Blackhall Gaels v Ballivor Sunday 25th August 12:00pm Kilcloon
Summerhill v St Ultans Sunday 25th August 6:00pm Summerhill

JFC D
Bective v Trim Sunday 25th August 11:00am Bective
Dunboyne v Drumbaragh Sunday 25th August 12:00pm Drumbaragh
Dunshaughlin v Ratoath Sunday 25th August 12:00pm Dunshaughlin

O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 1, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 1), Ratoath V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 1, Venue: Pirc U Rs Piltown, (Round 1), St Colmcilles V Skryne 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 1, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 1), St Peter's, Dunboyne V St Patrick's 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 2, Venue: Grangegodden, (Round 1), Gaeil Colmcille V Walterstown 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 2, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 1), Navan O'Mahonys V Duleek-Bellewstown 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 2, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 1), Simonstown V Seneschalstown GFC 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 3, Venue: Dunshaughlin, (Round 1), Dunshaughlin GAA V Round Towers 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 3, Venue: Trim, (Round 1), Trim V Inny Gaels 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 3, Venue: Syddan, (Round 1), Killary Emmets V Dunderry 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 4, Venue: Ballinabrackey, (Round 1), Ballinabrackey V Moynalvey/Boardsmill 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 4, Venue: Carlanstown, (Round 1), St. Michael's/Nobber V St Mary's 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 4, Venue: Summerhill, (Round 1), Summerhill V Kilbride 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 5, Venue: Slane, (Round 1), Slane V Ballinlough 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 5, Venue: Masterson Park Ardcath, (Round 1), St.Vincents/Curraha V Bective/Dunsany 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 5, Venue: Pirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry, (Round 1), Wolfe Tones V Rathkenny 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 6, Venue: Enfield, (Round 1), Na Fianna CLG V Oldcastle 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 6, Venue: Moynalty, (Round 1), Moynalty/Carnaross V Kilmainhamwood 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 6, Venue: Longwood, (Round 1), Longwood V Blackhall Gaels 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 7, Venue: Meath Hill, (Round 1), Drumconrath/Meath Hill V Dunderry 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 7, Venue: Ballivor, (Round 1), Ballivor V Clann na nGael 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 8, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 1), Ratoath V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 12:30, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 8, Venue: Pirc U Rs Piltown, (Round 1), St Colmcilles V Skryne 12:30, 

 

Mon 26 Aug
JFC B round 5
Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Trim Monday 26th August 7:30pm Skyrne
St Patricks v Simonstown Monday 26th August 7:30pm Donore

RS Awards U14 Hurling Shield - Roinn C, Venue: Boardsmill, (Final), Boardsmill V Ratoath 18:45,

 

Tues 27 Aug 
RS Awards U14 Paddy O'Brien Cup - Roinn 4, Venue: Skryne, (Final), Simonstown V St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels 18:45, 
RS Awards U14 Paddy O'Brien Cup - Roinn 5, Venue: Bective, (Final), Na Fianna CLG V Syddan 18:45, 
RS Awards U14 Hurling Shield - Roinn A, Venue: Ratoath, (Final), Ratoath V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:00, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn D, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 1), Navan O'Mahonys V Dunderry 18:45, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn D, Venue: Trim, (Round 1), Trim V St Peter's, Dunboyne 18:45, 

 

Wed 28 Aug 
LMFM Minor Football Championhip Division 4B, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 2), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Ballinlough 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championhip Division 4B, Venue: Enfield, (Round 2), Na Fianna CLG V Dunderry 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 1A, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 2), Ratoath V Trim 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 1A, Venue: Pirc U Rs Piltown, (Round 2), St Colmcilles V St. Utan's/Cortown Gaels/Round Towers 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 1B, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 2), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Summerhill 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 1B, Venue: Seneschalstown, (Round 2), Seneschalstown GFC V Simonstown 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 2A, Venue: Meath Hill, (Round 2), Drumconrath/Meath Hill V Dunshaughlin GAA 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 2A, Venue: Kilbride, (Round 2), Kilbride V Kilmainhamwood 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 2B, Venue: Stamullen, (Round 2), St Patrick's V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 2B, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 2), Navan O'Mahonys V St.Vincents/Curraha 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3A, Venue: Longwood, (Round 2), Longwood/Clonard V Wolfe Tones 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3A, Venue: Bective, (Round 2), Bective/Dunsany V Moynalty/Carnaross 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3B, Venue: Ballinabrackey, (Round 2), Ballinabrackey V St. Michael's/Nobber 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 3B, Venue: Castletown, (Round 2), Killary Emmets V Walterstown 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 4A, Venue: Seafield, Laytown, (Round 2), St Colmcilles V Gaeil Colmcille 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 4A, Venue: Ballivor, (Round 2), Clann na nGael/Ballivor V Slane/St. Mary's 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 5, Venue: Rathkenny, (Round 2), Rathkenny V Inny Gaels 19:00, 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 5, Venue: Kilcloon, (Round 2), Blackhall Gaels V Moynalvey/Boardsmill 19:00, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn A, Venue: Kildalkey, (Round 1), Kildalkey V Trim 18:45, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn A, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 1), Dunderry V St Peter's, Dunboyne 18:45, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn A, Venue: Kilmessan, (Round 1), Kilmessan V Navan O'Mahonys 18:45, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn B, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 1), Ratoath V Rathmolyon 18:45, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn B, Venue: Grangegodden, (Round 1), Loughcrew Gaels/Gaeil Colmcille V Na Fianna CLG 18:45, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn B, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 1), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Clann na nGael 18:45, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Killyon, (Round 2), Killyon V Drumree 18:45, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Kiltale, (Round 2), Kiltale V St. Colmcille's/St. Patrick's 18:45, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Longwood, (Round 2), Longwood V Boardsmill 18:45, 

 

Thurs 29 Aug 
RS Awards U14 Paddy O'Brien Cup - Roinn 6, Venue: St. Finians Park, (Final), Clann na nGael V Boardsmill 19:00, 
RS Awards U13 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 2), Ratoath V Wolfe Tones 18:45, 
 

Fri 30 Aug 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Football League Division 7, Venue: Sean Newman Park, (Round 1), St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels V Clonard 18:45, 
 

Sun 1 Sep 
LMFM Minor Football Championship Division 2B, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 1), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Navan O'Mahonys 11:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Hurling League Division 1, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 1), Ratoath V Boardsmill/Kildalkey 10:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Hurling League Division 1, Venue: Trim, (Round 1), Trim V Killyon/Longwood 10:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Hurling League Division 1, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 1), Dunderry V Clann na nGael 10:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Hurling League Division 2, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 1), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V St Peter's, Dunboyne 10:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Hurling League Division 2, Venue: Rathmolyon, (Round 1), Rathmolyon V Drumree/Kilmessan 10:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Hurling League Division 2, Venue: Grangegodden, (Round 1), Loughcrew Gaels/Gaeil Colmcille V Kiltale 10:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Hurling League Division 3, Venue: Enfield, (Round 1), Na Fianna CLG V Navan O'Mahonys 10:00, 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-15 Hurling League Division 3, Venue: Pirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry, (Round 1), Wolfe Tones V St. Colmcille's/St. Patrick's 10:00, 


Most Read Stories