Club fixtures (updated 27 May)

May 27, 2019

Moynalty take on Ballivor in a repeat of last years Division 4 FL final

Monday 27 May 
All County Hurling League Division 1, Venue: Killyon, (Round 3), Killyon V Trim 19:45, Ref: John Mc Donnell 

Wednesday 29 May 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 11), Ratoath V Summerhill 19:45, Ref: Liam Reddy 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 11), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Moynalvey 19:45, Ref: Liam O Brien 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Enfield, (Round 11), Na Fianna CLG V Navan O'Mahonys 19:45, Ref: Owen Ganly 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Skryne, (Round 11), Skryne V Oldcastle 19:45, Ref: Gerry Mc Givney 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry, (Round 11), Wolfe Tones V Dunshaughlin GAA 19:45, Ref: Colm Mc Manus 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Syddan, (Round 11), Syddan V Simonstown 19:45, Ref: Keith Sheerin 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Grangegodden, (Round 11), Gaeil Colmcille V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:45, Ref: Joseph Curran 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Nobber, (Round 11), Nobber V Ballinabrackey 19:45, Ref: Padraic Coyle 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Carnaross, (Round 11), Carnaross V Dunderry 19:45, Ref: Jack Gordon 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Duleek, (Round 11), Duleek-Bellewstown V Seneschalstown GFC 19:45, Ref: Andrew Smith 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Páirc Uí Rís Piltown, (Round 11), St Colmcilles V Rathkenny 19:45, Ref: Paul Mooney 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Bective, (Round 11), Bective V St Patrick's 19:45, Ref: Eamon Barry 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Trim, (Round 11), Trim V Meath Hill 19:45, Ref: Frank Scully 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Curraha, (Round 11), Curraha V St Michael's 19:45, Ref: Andrew Lenehan 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Ballivor, (Round 10), Ballivor V Walterstown 19:45, Ref: David Killoran 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Ballinlough, (Round 10), Ballinlough V St Ultan's 19:45, Ref: Gerry Skelly 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Dunsany, (Round 10), Dunsany V Castletown 19:45, Ref: Richard Morris 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Kilmainham, (Round 10), Kilmainham V Blackhall Gaels 19:45, Ref: Donal Smyth 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Masterson Park Ardcath, (Round 10), St Vincent's V Longwood 19:45, Ref: Jason Buckley 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Drumbaragh, (Round 10), Drumbaragh/Emmet V Moynalty GFC 19:45, Ref: Stephen Dawson 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: Ballinacree, (Round 10), St Brigid's V St Mary's 19:45, Ref: Padraig Boylan 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: Kilmainhamwood, (Round 10), Kilmainhamwood V Boardsmill 19:45, Ref: Sean Kerley 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: St. Finians Park, (Round 10), Clonard V Slane 19:45, Ref: Gus Martyn 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: Drumconrath, (Round 10), Drumconrath V Kilbride 19:45, Ref: Martin Dawson 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: Athboy, (Round 10), Clann na nGael V Cortown 19:45, Ref: Patrick Melia 

Thursday 30 May 
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 7), Simonstown V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:30, Ref: Padraic Coyle 
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry, (Round 7), Wolfe Tones V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 19:45, Ref: Joey Curley  

Friday 31 May 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 3, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 6), Simonstown V Dunshaughlin GAA 19:00, Ref: Paul Mooney 

Saturday 1 June
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Summerhill, (Round 7), Summerhill V Skryne 17:30, Ref: David Coldrick 
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 7), Ratoath V Navan O'Mahonys 17:30, Ref: Cormac Reilly 
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Seneschalstown, (Round 7), Seneschalstown GFC V Gaeil Colmcille 17:30, Ref: Shane Mooney 
Tailteann Cup, Venue: Masterson Park Ardcath, (Round 1), St Vincent's V Boardsmill 17:30, Ref: Jack Gordon 

Sunday 2 June
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Moynalvey, (Round 12), Moynalvey V Skryne 12:00, Ref: Andrew Smith 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 12), Simonstown V Ratoath 12:00, Ref: Liam O Brien 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 12), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Na Fianna CLG 12:00, Ref: David Coldrick 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 12), Navan O'Mahonys V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 12:00, Ref: Cormac Reilly 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Dunshaughlin, (Round 12), Dunshaughlin GAA V Gaeil Colmcille 12:00, Ref: Richard Morris 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Meath Hill, (Round 12), Meath Hill V Nobber 12:00, Ref: Stephen Dawson 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Stamullen, (Round 12), St Patrick's V Carnaross 12:00, Ref: Liam Reddy 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Seneschalstown, (Round 12), Seneschalstown GFC V Bective 12:00, Ref: Marcas Ó Donnchú 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Rathkenny, (Round 12), Rathkenny V Curraha 12:00, Ref: Keith Sheerin 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Carlanstown, (Round 12), St Michael's V Trim 12:00, Ref: Joey Curley 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Ballinabrackey, (Round 12), Ballinabrackey V Duleek-Bellewstown 12:00, Ref: Martin Ennis 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 12), Dunderry V St Colmcilles 12:00, Ref: Seamus O Connor 

Tuesday 11 June
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Millbrook, (Round 12), Oldcastle V Syddan 20:00, Ref: Martin Dawson



Most Read Stories