It’s that time of the year again. Club championships across the country are reaching their climax with a host of big games to be decided over the next two days.
Among the games taking place are SHC finals in Longford, Louth, Derry and Down as well as the Fermanagh SFC final between Derrygonnelly and Ederney.
Meanwhile, tomorrow's Kerry SFC quarter-final double-bill of Killarney Legion v Dr Crokes and East Kerry v South Kerry will be televised live on TG4.
The main weekend club fixtures are as follows:
Saturday 29 September
Football
Clare SFC quarter-finals
Eire Og v Ennistymon, Cusack Park, 2.45pm
Clondegad v Miltown-Malbay, Cusack Park 4.30pm
Donegal SFC quarter-finals
St Michaels v Sean MacCumhaills, O'Donnell Park, 4pm
Glenswilly v Four Masters, MacCumhaill Park, 8.30pm
Down SFC semi-final
Kilcoo v Warrenpoint, Pairc Esler, 7pm
Dublin SFC quarter-finals
St Judes v Ballymun Kickhams, Parnell Park, 4pm
Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, Parnell Park, 5.45pm
Kerry SFC quarter-finals
Austin Stacks v Dingle, Austin Stack Park, 6pm
Kerins O'Rahillys v St Brendans, Austin Stack Park, 7.45pm
Kildare SFC quarter-finals
Naas v St Laurences, Newbridge, 3.15pm
Carbury v Celbridge, Newbridge, 5pm
Leitrim SFC semi-final
Mohill v Glencar-Manorhamilton, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 5pm
Limerick SFC quarter-finals
Monaleen v St Kierans, Kilmallock, 2.45pm
Ballylanders v Ballysteen, Kilmallock, 4.15pm
Louth SFC semi-final
Naomh Mairtin v St Patricks, Ardee, 5.15pm
Meath SFC semi-final
Simonstown v Dunboyne, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm
Roscommon SFC semi-final
St Brigids v Strokestown, Dr Hyde Park, 4.30pm
Tyrone SFC quarter-final
Ardboe v Trillick, Pomeroy, 4.30pm
Wicklow SFC semi-final
Rathnew v Arklow Geraldines Ballymoney, Aughrim, 4.30pm
Hurling
Antrim SHC semi-final
Cushendall v St Johns, Dunloy, 4pm
Galway SHC round 5
Kilnadeema-Leitrim v Liam Mellows, Kenny Park, 3.30pm
St Thomas v Castlegar, Pearse Stadium, 3.30pm
Kilkenny SHC first round/relegation semi-final replay
Carrickshock v Erins Own, Clara, 2pm
London SHC round 6
Sean Traceys v St Gabriels, Ruislip, 2.30pm
Kilburn Gaels v Robert Emmetts, Ruislip, 4pm
Tipperary SHC quarter-finals
Toomevara v Drom & Inch, Nenagh, 2.30pm
Thurles Sarsfields v Kilruane McDonaghs, Nenagh, 4pm
Sunday 30 September
Football
Fermanagh SFC final
Derrygonnelly v Ederney, Brewster Park, 4pm
Antrim SFC quarter-final replay
Lamh Dhearg v Cargin, Corrigan Park, 1pm
Clare SFC quarter-finals
Cratloe v Cooraclare, Cusack Park, 12noon
Kilmurry-Ibrickane v Corofin, Cusack Park, 1.45pm
Donegal SFC quarter-finals
Kilcar v Naomh Conaill, Four Masters, 2pm
Gweedore v Bundoran, MacCumhaill Park, 5pm
Dublin SFC quarter-finals
St Sylvesters v Kilmacud Crokes, Parnell Park, 2.15pm
St Vincents v Castleknock, Parnell Park, 4pm
Kerry SFC quarter-finals
Killarney Legion v Dr Crokes, Fitzgerald Stadium, 2pm - TG4
East Kerry v South Kerry, Fitzgerald Stadium, 3.45pm - TG4
Laois SFC semi-finals
Portlaoise v St Josephs, O'Moore Park, 2pm
Graiguecullen v O'Dempseys, O'Moore Park, 3.30pm
Leitrim SFC semi-final
Aughawillan v St Marys Kiltoghert, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 4pm
Louth SFC semi-final
Dreadnots v Newtown Blues, Gaelic Grounds, 5.15pm
Meath SFC semi-final
Donaghmore-Ashbourne v Summerhill, Pairc Tailteann, 1.45pm
Offaly SFC semi-finals
Clara v Ferbane, O'Connor Park, 2.30pm
Tullamore v Rhode, O'Connor Park, 4.15pm
Roscommon SFC semi-final
Clann na nGael v Roscommon Gaels, Dr Hyde Park, 4.30pm
Sligo SFC semi-finals
Coolera-Strandhill v Tourlestrane, Connolly Park, 2.30pm
Tubbercurry v Coolaney-Mullinabreena, Curry, 4.30pm
Tipperary SFC quarter-finals
Clonmel Commercials v Kilsheelan-Kilcash, Monroe, 2.30pm
Ballyporeen v Ardfinnan, Cahir, 2.30pm
Tyrone SFC quarter-finals
Killyclogher v Omagh, Loughmacrory, 1pm
Coalisland v Errigal Ciaran, Pairc Colmcille, 4.30pm
Waterford SFC semi-final
An Rinn v Kilrossanty, Fraher Field, 6.30pm
Wexford SFC semi-finals
Kilanerin v St Martins, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm
Starlights v Shelmaliers, Innovate Wexford Park, 4.30pm
Wicklow SFC semi-final
St Patricks v Hollywood, Aughrim, 3.30pm
Hurling
Derry SHC final
Banagher v Slaughtneil, Owenbeg, 3.30pm
Down SHC final
Ballycran v Portaferry, Ballygalget, 3pm
Longford SHC final
Clonguish Gaels v Wolfe Tones, Pearse Park, 3pm
Louth SHC final
Knockbridge v St Fechins, Dunleer, 2pm
Antrim SHC semi-final
Dunloy v Loughgiel, Ballycastle, 3.30pm
Carlow SHC semi-finals
Naomh Eoin v St Mullins, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm
Ballinkillen v Mount Leinster Rangers, Netwatch Cullen Park, 4.30pm
Cork SHC semi-finals
Imokilly v UCC, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 2.30pm
Blackrock v Midleton, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4.15pm
Galway SHC round 5
Craughwell v Tommy Larkins, Loughrea, 12noon
Loughrea v Gort, Pearse Stadium, 1.30pm
Cappataggle v Sarsfields, Kenny Park, 1.30pm
Mullagh v Portumna, Loughrea, 1.30pm
Kilkenny SHC quarter-finals
Clara v O'Loughlin Gaels, Danesfort, 12noon
Bennettsbridge v Mullinavat, Thomastown, 2pm
Ballyhale v Dicksboro, John Locke Park, 4.15pm
Tipperary SHC quarter-finals
Clonoulty-Rossmore v Kiladangan, Dolla, 2pm
Loughmore-Castleiney v Nenagh Eire Og, Dolla, 3.30pm
Westmeath SHC quarter-finals
Lough Lene Gaels v St Brigids, Cusack Park, 2pm
Castlepollard v Clonkill, Cusack Park, 3.30pm
Tweet