OLDER RESULTS FROM MAY 2000 TO RECENT

Results

Sunday 26 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3

At Ballybofey

Donegal 2-5

Dublin 1-8
 

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3

At Fitzgerald Stadium

Kerry 1-10

Monaghan 2-8
 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3

At Pairc Ui Rinn

Cork 1-14

Fermanagh 0-9
 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3

At Celtic Park

Derry 1-18

Kildare 1-17

 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3

At Pearse Stadium

Galway 3-13

Clare 1-11

 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3

At Corrigan Park

Antrim 0-11

Sligo 1-7
 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3

At Glennon Bros Pearse Park

Armagh 3-11

Longford 3-9
 

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3

At O'Connor Park

Louth 2-13

Offaly 0-14

 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3

At Aughrim

Wicklow 0-17

London 2-4
 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3

At Innovate Wexford Park

Wexford 1-9

Waterford 0-10
 

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3

At TEG Cusack Park

Westmeath 2-18

Leitrim 1-9

 

Allianz HL Division 3A round 3

At Darver

Monaghan 1-10

Louth 1-8

 

Saturday 25 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 3
At MacHale Park
Mayo 1-19
Roscommon 0-14

Allianz FL Division 2 round 3
At Pairc Esler
Down 1-13
Meath 0-14

Allianz FL Division 3 round 3
At O'Moore Park
Tipperary 1-16
Laois 1-10

Allianz FL Division 4 round 3
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 1-10
Limerick 0-10

All-Ireland club SHC semi-final
At the Athletic Grounds
Cuala 3-21
Slaughtneil 2-11

Fitzgibbon Cup final
At Pearse Stadium
Mary I 3-24
IT Carlow 1-19

 

Friday 24 February

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-final
At Dangan
IT Carlow 2-20
UCC 1-20 AET

Fitzgibbon Cup semi-final
At Dangan
Mary I 0-19
LIT 0-14

 

Wednesday 22 February

Leinster U21FC first round
At Lakepoint Park
Westmeath 2-8
Meath 0-12
Westmeath - K Fagan; P Murray, R Wallace, B Sayeh (1-0); D Conway, M Kelly, I McGovern; N Mitchell, L O’Reilly; S Clavin (0-1), R O’Toole (1-0), E O’Brien; F Coyne (0-3), T Adamson, D Giles (0-3). Subs: C Shanley (0-1) for T Adamson, C Dillon for E O’Brien, J Kearney for S Clavin, M Darling for D Conway, G Murray for I McGovern.
Meath - J Lynch; E Greene, R Clarke, J Reilly; J Mooney, B Conlon, C Devlin; S Reilly (0-2), S Noonan; E Smyth, T O’Reilly (0-4), D Campion (0-1); C Moriarty (0-2), D McLoughlin (0-3), F Reilly. Subs: D O’Neill for C Devlin, C Harnan for E Greene, R Jones for E Smyth, D McEntee for F Reilly, J Scully for C Moriarty, J McLoughlin for S Noonan.
Referee- S Mulhare.

Leinster U21FC first round
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Wexford 1-18
Carlow 0-8
Wexford - M Doyle; S Barden, R Devereux, A Murphy; C Firman (0-1), N Rossiter, D Barden (0-1); N Hughes (0-2), P Devereux; J Firman, I Carty (0-4), J Stafford; M Dwyer (1-2), T Byrne (0-4), M Rossiter (0-2). Subs: D Bolger for J Firman, M O’Connor for J Stafford, D Redmond for A Murphy, D Pepper (0-2) for C Firman, J Roche for N Hughes, G Malone for D Redmond (BC).
Carlow - C Byrne; C O’Doherty, J Murphy, N Lowry; D Crooks, C Gaffney, J Brennan; I Atkinson, P Hennessy; S Bambrick (0-1), J Clarke, C Bailey; D Lunney (0-1), S O’Neill (0-6), D Smithers. Subs: C Foley for I Atkinson, C Byrne for C Bailey, C Reynolds for J Brennan, C McGrath for D Crooks, M Lawlor for P Hennessy.
Referee - C O’Dwyer.

 

Sunday 19 February

All-Ireland club IFC final
At Croke Park
Westport 2-12
St Colmcilles 3-8
Westport - P O'Malley (0-1); K Dever, K Keane, N McManamon; B McDermott, L Keegan, J Walsh; B O'Malley, S Scott (0-3); F McDonagh (0-3), P Keegan (0-1), L Staunton; C Moran (0-4), P Lambert, O McLoughlin (2-0). Subs: D Horan for K Keane, R Geraghty for L Staunton, A Dunne for P O'Malley (BC).
St Colmcilles - J Browne; A Lynch, C Ward, J McDonnell; E Woods (0-1), I Mullen, J Sweeney; D Sheeran, R McCloskey; C Hilliard (0-1), B Brennan (1-2), D O'Byrne; G Reilly (0-3), N Ronan, J Conlon (1-0). Subs: J Reynolds (1-0) for D O'Byrne, C O'Byrne for J Sweeney, C Kelly (0-1) for N Ronan, J Kavanagh for J McDonnell, Ronan for C Hilliard.
Referee - N Cullen.

All-Ireland club JFC final
At Croke Park
Glenbeigh-Glencar 1-14
Rock 1-11
Glenbeigh-Glencar - R O'Connor; S O'Sullivan, C Doyle, J Hoare; J Brosnan, P Kilkenny, C Teahan; C McGillycuddy, F Griffin (0-1); Danny O'Sullivan, Darran O'Sullivan (1-3), T Cahill; K Courtney (0-2), G O'Grady (0-6), D Griffin. Subs: B Murphy (0-1) for T Cahill, V Hoare for F Griffin, J McKenna (0-1) for Danny O'Sullivan, P Griffin for Darran O'Sullivan (BC), D McGillycuddy for S O'Sullivan.
Rock - S Donaghy; N McWilliams, N Mullan, M McAleer; C McWilliams, A Girvan (0-1), S Mullan; C Gourley (0-1), D Carroll (0-1); E McWilliams, E Ward, T Bloomer; C McCreesh (0-3), A McGarrity (0-5), R Crilly. Subs: P Ward (1-0) for S Mullan, D Reid for N McWilliams, L Nugent for C McWilliams, C McWilliamis for E Ward, S Litter for A McGarrity.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
At Cusack Park
Clare 2-19
Kilkenny 0-12
Clare - D Tuohy; S Morey, C Dillon, O O’Brien; B Bugler, C Cleary, D Fitzgerald (0-1); J Shanahan, D Reidy (0-7); J Conlon (0-1), P Collins (0-2), C Malone; S O’Donnell, A Cunningham (1-0), A Shanagher (1-4). Subs: C McInerney (0-2) for A Cunningham, J McCarthy (0-1) for D Reidy, S Golden for J Shanahan, P Duggan (0-1) for C Malone, P Donnellan for B Bugler.
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-1); E Cody, P Walsh, C O’Shea; J Holden, P Murphy, K Joyce; C Fogarty (0-2), C Buckley (0-1); L Blanchfield, TJ Reid (0-7), R Leahy (0-1); R Hogan, W Walsh, K Kelly. Subs: S Prendergast for E Cody, J Farrell for W Walsh, J Maher for R Hogan, O Walsh for K Kelly, S Morrissey for L Blanchfield.
Referee - J Owens.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
At Walsh Park
Tipperary 1-18
Waterford 0-15
Tipperary - D Mooney; D Maher, J Barry, J O’Dwyer; S Kennedy, T Hamill, Padraic Maher; B Maher (0-1), K Bergin (0-1); D McCormack, J Forde (0-2), S O’Brien (0-2); A McCormack, J McGrath (1-6), N O’Meara (0-1). Subs: J O’Dwyer (0-5) for A McCormack, N McGrath for J Forde, M Breen for K Bergin, S Callanan for S O’Brien, M Cahill for J O’Dwyer.
Waterford - I O’Regan; S Fives, B Coughlan, N Connors; C Gleeson, T De Burca, S McNulty; K Moran, G O’Brien (0-1); T Devine (0-1), M Kearney (0-1), Pauric Mahony (0-9); Shane Bennett, J Dillon, A Gleeson (0-1). Subs: D Lyons for S McNulty, Stephen Bennett for J Dillon, C Dunford for G O’Brien, M Shanahan for M Kearney, B O’Halloran (0-2) for C Dunford.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
At Pearse Stadium
Wexford 1-21
Galway 3-13
Wexford - M Fanning (1-0); E Moore, L Ryan, J Breen; S Donohoe (0-1), M O'Hanlon (0-1), D O'Keeffe (0-1); S Murphy, B Carton (0-1); A Nolan (0-2), D Redmond (0-1), L Chin (0-3); P Morris (0-3), J O'Connor, C McDonald (0-7). Subs: H Kehoe for J O'Connor, P Doran (0-1) for D Redmond, A Maddock for B Carton, R Kehoe for E Moore, D Dunne for A Nolan.
Galway - C Callanan (0-1); J Hanbury, A Harte, Daithi Burke; G McInerney, A Tuohy, M Donoghue; J Coen (1-0), David Burke (0-1); C Whelan (0-1), D Glennon, J Flynn (0-5); C Cooney (0-3), J Cooney (1-1), B Molloy (0-1). Subs: J Canning (1-0) for B Molloy, R Burke for G McInerney, N Burke for D Glennon.
Referee - C McAllister.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
At the Gaelic Grounds
Limerick 6-21
Kerry 3-8
Limerick - N Quaid; S Cahill, R McCarthy, R English; C Ryan, S Hickey, D Hannon; J Fitzgibbon, J Ryan (0-1); K Hayes, T Morrissey (1-3), C Lynch; G Mulcahy (1-1), R Lynch (3-11), S Tobin (0-4). Subs: W O'Donoghue for K Hayes, D O'Donovan for C Lynch, P Ryan for J Fitzgibbon, A La Touche Cosgrave (0-1) for G Mulcahy, K O'Brien (1-0) for S Tobin.
Kerry - A McCabe; B Murphy, R Horgan, S Weir; P Costello, P Kelly (0-1), D Dineen; P O'Connor, C Harty; S Nolan (0-5), M Boyle, J Conway (0-1); K Carmody, P Boyle (3-0), J Goulding (0-1). Subs: J O'Connor for M Boyle, J Buckley for P Costello, J Wallace for K Carmody, S Murphy for J Conway, J Godley for P Kelly.
Referee - A Kelly.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Armagh 1-13
London 1-13
Armagh - S Doherty; A McGuinness, C Clifford, D Bridges; J Corvan, S Gaffney, T Nevin; N Curry (0-1), S Renaghan (0-1); P McKearney, C Corvan (0-2), D Carvill (0-6); D Magee, R Gaffney, C Carvill (0-2). Subs: E McGuinness (0-1) for D Magee, C Gorman (1-0) for P McKearney, O Curry for D Bridges, D McKenna for S Gaffney.
London - E Kelly (0-2); M Conroy, O Gately, T Lawrence; S Griffey, P Horkan, N Rogers; E Cooney (0-2), M Coady; S O'Donnell (0-1), S Bardon (0-1), O Shiel (0-1); D Roberts (1-0), T Healy, A Murphy (0-2). Subs: A Griffiths for M Conroy, F Collins for O Shiel, K O'Loughlin (0-4) for S Bardon, R Murphy for M Coady, P Uniacke for A Murphy.
Referee - J Clarke.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow 0-21
Antrim 2-15
Carlow - B Treacy; D Wall, P Doyle, G Bennett; D Byrne (0-1), D English, R Coady; K McDonald, J Kavanagh (0-2); S Murphy (0-3), P Coady (0-9), E Byrne (0-3); D Murphy (0-1), J M Nolan, C Wall. Subs: J Doyle for K McDonald, M Kavanagh (0-1) for J M Nolan, C Nolan (0-1) for D Murphy.
Antrim - C O'Connell; S Rooney, J Dillon, Ciaran Johnston; S McRory, O McFadden, C McKinley; E Campbell, P Shiels (0-1); P McGill, C McCann, N McKenna (0-2); C Clarke (1-12), N McAuley (1-0), Conor Johnston. Subs: D McKernan for Conor Johnston, C Carson for D McKernan, J McNaughton for P McGill, P Burke for C McKinley.
Referee - J Heffernan.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-16
Westmeath 0-14
Kildare - P Dermody; C Forde, J Doran, M Reidy; S Gainey, M Moloney, R Bergin; N O Muineachain (0-1), D Reidy (0-9); J Mulhall (1-1), P Divilly (0-1), P Moran (0-1); C Bonus (0-1), B Byrne (0-1), J Sheridan (0-1). Subs: P Ryan for R Bergin, R Ryan for C Bonus, M Purcell for P Moran.
Westmeath - P Carroll; S Power, T Doyle, D Egerton; A Craig, A Clarke, C Shaw; R Greville (0-2), G Greville; N Mitchell, D McNicholas, E Price; A Devine (0-6), K Doyle (0-2), J Galvin (0-1). Subs: B Murtagh (0-3) for J Galvin, T Gallagher for G Greville, P Greville for D Egerton, D Clinton for D McNicholas.
Referee - D Hughes.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Ballycran
Down 1-21
Roscommon 1-16
Down - S Keith; J McManus, M Hughes, S Ennis; J McGrath, C Woods, M Ennis; C O'Prey (0-3), D McManus; C Egan, C Teggart, C Bailie; E Sands (0-3), M Magee (0-2), D Toner (0-12). Subs: C Mageean for C Teggart, G Johnson (1-1) for C Bailie, R Branagan for C Egan.
Roscommon - J Fallon; M Beirne, D Loughnane, P Nolan; S Curley (0-1), E Flanagan, P Kellehan; C Coyle, H Rooney; A Finnerty, J Coyne (0-1), J Kilkenny (0-1); C Kenny, R Fallon (0-8), N Connaughton (0-5). Subs: A Murphy (1-0) for C Kenny; G Fallon for C Coyle, G Egan for A Finnerty, D Dolan for R Fallon.
Referee - K Brady.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 2-19
Derry 0-16
Meath - S McGann; S Geraghty, S Whitty, C Reilly; S Brennan, D Healy, K Keoghan; A Forde (0-2), J Toher (0-1); S Quigley (0-3), C McCabe (0-1), J Kelly (0-3); S Clynch (0-5), A Gannon (1-1), N Heffernan (0-1). Subs: K Keena (0-1) for C McCabe, G Kelly (0-1) for S Brennan, P Farrell (1-0) for N Heffernan, D Reilly for C Reilly, P Kelly for D Healy.
Derry - D McDermott; P Turner, S McCullagh, D McCloskey; C Steele, K Hinphey, L Og Hinphey; D Cartin (0-2), O McCloskey (0-1); J O'Dwyer (0-1), G McCormack (0-2), A Grant (0-2); A Kelly (0-3), R Convery (0-5), E McGuckin. Subs: T McCloskey for L Og Hinphey, S Farren for D Cartin, D Cartin for G McCormack.
Referee - A Devine.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 2
At Aughrim
Wicklow 2-17
Mayo 1-17
Wicklow - E O'Mahony; L Maloney, W Kavanagh, M O'Brien; G Byrne, E Kearns, J Henderson; R Keddy (0-2), W Kinsella; A Byrne (0-3), C Moorehouse (0-6), G Connors (0-1); P Doyle (1-2), A O'Brien (0-2), G O'Brien (1-1). Subs: S Kelly for W Kinsella, J Byrne for G Connors, P Keane for G Byrne, D Masterson for A Byrne.
Mayo - D Frayne; B Hunt (0-2), G McManus, A Lyons; C Freeman (0-1), D Kenny, G Nolan; K Feeney (0-7), K McDermott; S Lenaghan, C Murray, D McLoughlin (0-1); P Hickey (0-3), J McManus (1-1), C Scahill (0-1). Subs: S Boland for C Scahill, D McTigue (0-1) for S Lenaghan, D Harrison for K McDermott, S Mulroy for C Murray, A Phillips for P Hickey.
Referee - G Quiilty.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
At Castleblayney
Monaghan 1-21
Donegal 3-14
Monaghan - H Byrne; J Guinan, P Finnegan, B Flanagan; B Connor, P Treanor, M Murphy (0-2); E MacSuibhne (0-3), M Treanor (0-1); F Rafter, S Leonard (0-2), C Meegan; D Meegan (0-12), T Campbell, B McGuigan (1-0). Subs: C Boyle for B Connor, S Forde for C Meegan, PJ Boyle (0-1) for S Forde.
Donegal - P Burns; D Grant, A Stokes, P Doherty; J O'Loughlin, J Boyle (0-1), N Cleary (0-1); D Cullen (1-0), L Henderson (0-6); E McDermott (0-1), R Kee (1-1), D Flynn (1-2); C Doherty (0-1), K Campbell, D Coulter (0-1). Subs: C Rami for A Stokes, P Nelson for C Doherty.
Referee - K McGeeney.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 2
At Darver
Tyrone 5-16
Louth 0-12
Tyrone - J Devlin; D Rafferty, B Begley, M O'Gorman; A Kelly, S Donnelly, T Morgan (0-1); P O'Kelly (1-1), D Begley (0-4); C Cross, D Casey (1-5), C Grogan (0-2); R McKernan (0-1), S Og Grogan (2-0), D Marshall (1-0). Subs: J Kelly (0-2) for R McKernan, P Daly for D Marshall, D Grogan for D Casey, P McStravog for M O'Gorman.
Louth - S Nolan; D Stephenson, S Callan (0-1), R McKeown; C Kerrigan, A McCrave, M Lyons; D Ryan, P McCormack; G Kerrigan (0-1), S Kettle, D O'Hanrahan (0-1); D Murphy (0-8), S Connelly (0-1), D Mahony. Subs: P Lynch for D Mahony, G Smyth for D O'Hanrahan, C Matthews for M Lyons, M Ryan for G Kerrigan.
Referee - P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
At Pairc Sean MacDiarmada
Longford 2-19
Leitrim 3-13
Longford - B Elliott; G Moore, E Kavanagh, S Farrell; R O'Brien, K Murray, D Duggan; P Walsh (0-5), P Barden; J Casey (0-2), S Hannon (0-2), C Keegan (0-2); P Farrington (1-0), E Kiernan, C Mullane (1-8). Subs: S O'Brien for E Kiernan, L Kelly for J Casey.
Leitrim - D Molloy; P Earley, V McDermott, N McLoughlin; K O'Connor, P O'Donnell, M Quinn; C Moreton (0-1), K McDermott; D McGovern (0-1), C Beirne (1-9), L Moreton; Z Moradi, C Cunniffe (1-2), G Hagan. Subs: P Clerkin for P Earley, C O'Donovan (1-0) for G Hagan, D Carton for N McLoughlin, K McGrath for K O'Connor, K Clerkin for L Moreton.
Referee - S Hynes.

 

Saturday 18 February

Sigerson Cup final
At the Connacht GAA Centre
St Mary's 0-13
UCD 2-6
St Mary's - M Reid; R Mooney, K Mallon, A McKay; C MacIomhair, C Meyler (0-1), C Byrne; C McCann (0-2), O O’Neill (0-4); C Corrigan (0-1), K McGeary (0-2), S McConville; K McKernan, M Fitzpatrick, C McShane (0-2). Subs: C Quinn (0-1) for S McConville, J Hannigan for K Mallon.
UCD - C Honan; E Murchan, M Fitzsimons, R McDaid; C Mullally, S Coen, J McCaffrey; B O’Sullivan, J Barry; A McDonnell, C McCarthy (0-2), E Wallace (0-1); P Mannion (0-1), C Basquel (2-1), B McGinn (0-1). Subs: L Casey for A McDonnell, T Hayes for P Mannion, L Moran for B O’Sullivan (BC).
Referee - C Lane.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 2
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Dublin 2-19
Cork 1-14
Dublin - C Dooley; J Madden, E O’Donnell, S Barrett; B Quinn, L Rushe, C Crummey (0-1); C Conway (0-1), N McMorrow; E Conroy (1-2), R McBride (0-2), E Dillon (0-1); F MacGibb (0-1), R O’Dwyer (1-1), D Burke (0-8). Subs: C Bennett (0-1) for B Quinn, C McGowan for C Conway, C O’Sullivan (0-1) for R O’Dwyer, F Whitely for E Dillon, D Fox for D Burke.
Cork - A Nash; K Burke, D Griffin, C Spillane; C Joyce, M Ellis, M Coleman (0-1); B Cooper, D Kearney; L Meade (0-2), S Kingston (1-2), D Fitzgibbon; A Cadogan (0-1), P Horgan (0-7), S Harnedy. Subs: D Cahalane for C Spillane, S McDonnell for D Griffin, C Lehane (0-1) for D Fitzgibbon, P Haughney for D Kearney.
Referee - S Cleere.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 2
At O'Moore Park
Laois 1-26
Offaly 1-20
Laois - E Rowland; D Palmer, L Bergin, P Lawlor; C Healy, M Whelan, R Mullaney; P Purcell (0-1), B Conroy; S Maher (0-12), C Dwyer (0-5), P Whelan (0-1); W Dunphy (0-2), N Foyle (1-0), R King (0-3). Subs: C Taylor (0-2) for M Whelan, S Downey for P Lawlor, A Dunphy for P Whelan, A Corby for B Conroy.
Offaly - J Dempsey; M Cleary, C Doughan, B Conneely; S Ryan, D Short, S Gardiner; A Treacy, C Kiely (0-3); P Murphy, S Dooley (0-10), O Kelly (1-2); P Geraghty (0-2), S Cleary (0-2), J Mulrooney. Subs: E Nolan for P Murphy, P Delaney (0-1) for M Cleary, E Grogan for J Mulrooney.
Referee - J Ryan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 2
At Brewster Park
Warwickshire 2-12
Fermanagh 1-9
Warwickshire - M Cremin; S Brough, K Boxwell, M O'Reagan; C Brough, W Allen, D Kennedy (0-1); P Hoban, C McBride; S Conlan, P Crehan, C Convrey; I Dwyer (0-1), L Watson (2-10), K McGee.
Fermanagh - C McPhilips; D Russell, M Slevin, T Cleary; E Mahon, F McBrien, R Porteous; J Duffy, R Bogue (0-1); B Duffy, JP McGarry, E Cleary; S Corrigan (1-1), S Curran (0-5), C McShea (0-2). Subs: D Teague for D Russell, D Russell for T Cleary, B McGarry for E Cleary.
Referee - J Connors.

All-Ireland club IHC final
At Croke Park
Carrickshock 2-15
Ahascragh-Fohenagh 0-6
Carrickshock - Jamie Power (1-0); D Franks, J Dalton, J Grace; J Cahill, J Tennyson, N Tennyson; B O’Donovan, M Rice (0-1); John Power (0-2), R Power (0-6), D Walsh (1-1); K Farrell (0-2), D Brennan (0-1), M O’Dwyer (0-1). Subs: J Butler for B O’Donovan, S Power for D Brennan, P Tennyson (0-1) for J Cahill, J Murphy for J Grace, M Rohan for M O’Dwyer.
Ahascragh-Fohenagh - D Kelly; B Kelly, P Mannion, J Kelly; JP Egan, L Tully, J Finnerty; E Delaney, S Kelly; L Cosgrove (0-1), C Mannion (0-5), F Donnellan; P Galvin, R Kelly, M Kelly. Subs: S Connelly for F Donnellan, E O Ceallaigh for M Kelly, C Cosgrove for E Delaney, S Smyth for R Kelly, D Smyth for J Finnerty.
Referee - G McGrath.

All-Ireland club JHC final
At Croke Park
Mayfield 2-16
Mooncoin 1-18
Mayfield - R O’Keeffe; K Brosnan, D Lucey, B O’Leary; G Lehane, S O’Donovan, G Looney; K Punch (0-1), D Hayes; D O’Neill (0-1), N Kelly (0-11), D Malone (1-2); S Duggan (0-1), S Kelly, P Duggan (1-0). Subs: I Looney for S Duggan, C O’Sullivan for K Punch, K Walsh for S Kelly.
Mooncoin - E Purcell; C Brophy, N Mackey, L Hennebry; C Daly, E Hennebry, S Kearns; C Fleming, K Crowley (0-8); S Walsh, A Walsh (0-2), R Wall (0-2); M Grace (0-1), E Hennebry (0-3), J Fitzgerald (1-1). Subs: E Ryan for C Fleming, K Kirwan for S Walsh, P Hennebry for M Grace, P Walsh (0-1) for R Wall.
Referee - C Cunning.

 

Friday 17 February

Sigerson Cup semi-final
At the Connacht GAA Centre
St Mary's 2-7
UCC 2-6
St Mary's - M Reid; R Mooney, A McKay, K Mallon; C Byrne, K McGeary (0-2), A Nugent; C Corrigan (1-0), O O’Neill (0-3); K McKernan, B Og McGilligan, S McConville; C McCann, M Fitzpatrick (1-1), C McShane. Subs: C Quinn (0-1) for C McCann (BC), C MacIomhair for K McGeary (BC), D Kavanagh for B Og McGilligan.
UCC - M Martin; C Begley, F Clifford, J Foley; K Crowley, S Cronin, T O’Sullivan; I Maguire (1-0), R O’Toole; B O’Driscoll (0-3), A Spillane, J Kennedy; R Buckley, K Spillane (0-2), C Bambury (1-1). Subs: K Flahive for C Begley, A O’Donovan for R O’Toole, S Sherlock for R Buckley.
Referee - J Molloy.

Sigerson Cup semi-final
At the Connacht GAA Centre
UCD 1-10
UL 0-11
UCD - C Honan; E Murchan, M Fitzsimons, J Rossiter; S Coen, J McCaffrey (0-1), S O’Dea; B O’Sullivan (0-1), L Casey; S Mullooly, C McCarthy (0-3), E Wallace (0-1); L Moran, P Mannion (1-2), B McGinn (0-2). Subs: C Mullally for S Mullooly, J Barry for E Wallace, R McDaid for C Mullally, E Lowry for L Moran, A McDonnell for M Fitzsimons (BC).
UL - C O’Driscoll; C Long, J Mullins, D Brosnan; P White (0-1), L Boland, P Lillis; G Hegarty, C Sheehan; F Boland (0-1), M Geaney (0-1), B O’Keeffe (0-1); S Ryan, D Daly (0-2), N McDermott (0-4). Subs: C O'Dea for S Ryan, I Burke (0-1) for B O’Keeffe, J Goulding for D Daly, J Naughton for M Geaney, C McNamee for F Boland.
Referee - J Gilmartin.

 

Wednesday 15 February

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At UL Grounds
IT Carlow 4-16
UL 0-23
IT Carlow - E Rowland; D Palmer, K Hannafin, R Browne; J Doyle (0-1), D Healy, D O’Hanlon; K Kelly, C Dunford (0-1); M Russell (1-1), S Maher (0-6), M Kavanagh (1-2); J Fagan (1-2), C Dwyer (0-2), C Bolger (1-1). Sub: T Nolan for K Kelly.
UL - P Maher; M Casey, B Troy, L O’Connor; B Heffernan, J Forde (0-1), D Fitzgerald (0-3); A McGuane (0-2), K Hehir; T Morrissey, T Kelly (0-4), G Hegarty (0-2); D Gleeson (0-2), M Mullins (0-1), J McGrath (0-8). Subs: B Duggan for B Troy, B Nash for D Gleeson.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At Limerick IT
LIT 1-20
UCD 1-13
LIT - E Quilligan; O O’Brien, K Bennett, C Nolan; W Ryan, B O’Connell (0-1), D Byrnes (0-3); D Reidy, W Connors (0-1); S Bennett (0-2), P Killeen (0-7), J McCarthy (1-3); J Shanahan, P Duggan (0-1), D Dempsey (0-2). Sub: C Cooney for B O’Connell.
UCD - D Holohan; E Hayden, P Hannon, J O’Connor; H Lawlor, T de Burca (0-1), C Buckley; C MacGabhann, D Dolan (0-2); J Maher (0-1), J Madden (0-1), P Guinan; O O’Rorke (0-3), L Scanlon (1-0), DJ Foran (0-5). Subs: R Dwan for J Madden, B Quigley for J O’Connor, C Keane for P Guinan, S Quirke for J Maher.
Referee - B Gavin.

 

Tuesday 14 February

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At Mary I Grounds
Mary I 4-18
NUIG 1-16
Mary I - C Barrett; D Sweeney, R English, E Quirke; C Twomey, R Maher, A Flynn; C Galvin, S Cahill; D O’Donovan (0-2), M O’Neill (0-3), A Gillane (2-10); T Gallagher (1-0), C Lynch, L Meade (1-2). Subs: T Monaghan (0-1) for T Gallagher, T Grimes for A Gillane, C Stapleton for C Twomey, T O’Mahony for C Lynch, P O’Connell for D O’Donovan.
NUIG - C Tuohy; C Ryan, G Fennelly, G Forde; S Moloney, C Cleary (0-1), M Connelly; I Fox (0-1), O Donnellan (0-1); G Loughnane (1-0), K McHugo, C Whelan (0-3); G Hennelly (0-9), S Conlon (0-1), A Helebert. Subs: N Mitchell for A Helebert, J Commins for K McHugo, C Cosgrove for M Connelly, S Barrett for G Loughnane.
Referee - F Horgan.

Fitzgibbon Cup quarter-final
At the Mardyke
UCC 1-18
DCU 0-16
UCC - J Barry; S Roche, C Spillane, I Kenny; S Kennedy (0-4), C Gleeson (0-1), R Cahalane; J Barron (0-2), C O’Leary (0-2); G O’Brien (0-1), T Devine, M O’Brien (0-1); A Cadogan (0-2), J O’Flynn, A Spillane (0-3). Subs: M Breen (1-0) for J O’Flynn, M O’Connor (0-1) for R Cahalane, M O’Halloran (0-1) for G O’Brien, E Gunning for I Kenny.
DCU - R Gillen; S McCaw, E O'Donnell, C Delaney; T French, P Foley, P O'Dea (0-1); G Bailey, A Maddock; L Fahey (0-1), R McBride (0-2), J Byrne; AJ Murphy (0-3), P Curran (0-7), E Conroy. Subs: K Doyle (0-1) for S McCaw, E McHugh for T French, H O’Connor for G Bailey, P Kelly (0-1) for K Doyle.
Referee - A Kelly.

 

Sunday 12 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
At Castleblayney
Monaghan 0-7
Cavan 0-7
Monaghan - R Beggan; F Kelly (0-1), D Wylie, R Wylie; N McAdam, C Walshe, K O’Connell; D Hughes, K Hughes (0-1); K Duffy, S Carey, G Doogan; C McCarthy (0-1), T Kerr, C McManus (0-4). Subs: D Malone for T Kerr, R McAnespie for K O’Connell, O Duffy for G Doogan, B McGinn for C McCarthy, J McCarron for S Carey (BC).
Cavan - J Farrelly; P Faulkner, K Brady, F Reilly; C Brady (0-1), M Reilly, G Smith; K Clarke, T Corr; D McVeety, C Moynagh, N Clerkin (0-1); S Johnston (0-3), G McKiernan (0-1), N McKiernan. Subs: C Madden (0-1) for N McKiernan, N McDermott for C Moynagh, S Murray for G Smith, P O’Connor for C Brady, R Dunne for T Corr.
Referee - D Coldrick.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
At Dr Hyde Park
Donegal 0-16
Roscommon 2-9
Donegal - M A McGinley; C Ward, N McGee, P McGrath; R McHugh, E Ban Gallagher (0-1), P Brennan; J McGee, M Carroll (0-1); C Thompson (0-3), M O’Reilly (0-3), E McHugh (0-3); P McBrearty (0-2), M Murphy (0-2), J Brennan (0-1). Subs: M McHugh for P Brennan, F McGlynn for M McHugh, D O’Connor for P McBrearty, C Gibbons for J Brennan, E Doherty for N McGee.
Roscommon - C Lavin; S McDermott, T Featherston, N McInerney; R Stack, S Mullooly, J McManus; K Higgins (0-2), T O’Rourke; S Killoran, C Murtagh (1-4), E Smith (0-2); D Smith, F Cregg (0-1), C Devaney (1-0). Subs: T Corcoran for K Higgins, N Kilroy for F Cregg, C Connolly for D Smith, G Patterson for C Murtagh.
Referee - D O’Mahoney.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
At Cusack Park
Clare 2-11
Down 0-11
Clare - Joe Hayes; D Ryan, K Harnett, M McMahon; L Markham, G Kelly, John Hayes; G Brennan, C Russell; S Collins (0-1), K Sexton (1-1), S Brennan; E Cleary (0-3), D Tubridy (1-3), J Malone (0-3). Subs: C O’Connor for G Brennan, D Nagle for John Hayes, C O’Dea for D Tubridy, P Lillis for D Ryan, D Egan for J Malone, G O’Brien for S Collins.
Down - M Reid; R McAleenan, G McGovern, D O’Hagan (0-1); C McGovern, N Donnelly, C Mooney; A Carr (0-1), J Flynn; J Murphy, C Magee (0-3), S Millar (0-1); A Davidson, P Havern (0-1), B O’Hagan (0-2). Subs: D O’Hanlon for C McGovern, C Maginn for A Davidson, K McKernan for P Havern, R Johnston (0-2) for G McGovern, J Johnston for B O’Hagan, P Turley for J Flynn.
Referee - N Mooney.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
At Brewster Park
Galway 1-13
Fermanagh 0-10
Galway - R Lavelle; D Kyne, D Walsh, L Burke; G O'Donnell, G Bradshaw, J Heaney; P Conroy (0-2), F O Curraoin; T Flynn (0-1), D Comer (1-2), M Daly (0-3); C McDaid, B McHugh (0-4), S Armstrong. Subs: E Brannigan (0-1) for S Armstrong, S Kelly for C McDaid, E Tierney for S Kelly, C Sweeney for B McHugh.
Fermanagh - C Snow; P Reihill, C Cullen, C McManus; D McCusker, R McCluskey, B Mulrone (0-1); E Donnelly, L Cullen (0-1); A Breen (0-1), C Beacom, P McCusker; E Courtney (0-2), S Quigley (0-3), T Corrigan (0-2). Subs: R Lyons for E Donnelly (BC), C Corrigan for C Beacom.
Referee - J Henry.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
At Newbridge
Kildare 1-14
Cork 1-8
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O’Grady, D Hyland, O Lyons; J Byrne, E Doyle, K Cribbin; K Feely (0-2), T Moolick (0-1); F Conway, N Kelly, P Cribbin (0-2); N Flynn (0-5), D Flynn (0-1), B McCormack (1-2). Subs: C McNally for T Moolick, C Healy (0-1) for F Conway, D Slattery for B McCormack, P Kelly for N Kelly, S Ryan for K Feely (BC), C Hartley for N Flynn.
Cork - R Price; J McLoughlin, Tom Clancy, K Crowley; C Dorman, J Loughrey, Tomas Clancy (0-1); A Walsh (0-1), I Maguire; R Deane, S Powter, M Collins; C O’Neill (0-1), L Connolly (1-3), P Kerrigan (0-1). Subs: J O’Rourke for S Powter, Barry O’Driscoll (0-1) for C Dorman, D O’Connor for M Collins, J Mullins for K Crowley, D Og Hodnett for I Maguire, Brian O’Driscoll for C O’Neill.
Referee - C Reilly.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 2
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 3-15
Derry 0-9
Meath - P O’Rourke; D Keogan, C McGill, M Burke; W Carry, B Power, S McEntee (0-1); J Toher (0-1), B Menton (0-4); A Forde (0-1), C O’Sullivan (2-2), C O’Brien (0-1); C Downey, B Sheridan (0-1), D Lenihan. Subs: J Wallace (0-1) for C Downey, R O Coileain (0-2) for M Burke, B McMahon (1-1) for D Lenihan, E Wallace for S McEntee, K Ross for E Wallace (BC), S Tobin for B Sheridan.
Derry - B McKinless; N Keenan, C Nevin, R Murphy; N Forester, M McEvoy, P Hagan; C McAtamney (0-1), J Kielt (0-2); E Lynn (0-2), N Loughlin (0-1), C McWilliams; B Heron (0-2), E McGuckin (0-1), D Tallon. Subs: O Hegarty for P Hagan, J Doherty for C Nevin, G O'Neill for C McAtamney, R Bell for N Loughlin, T Mallon for B McKinless (BC), E Lynn (BC).
Referee - L Devenney.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
At Drogheda
Louth 0-11
Longford 0-10
Louth - C Lynch; P Rath, P Reilly, K Carr; D Maguire (0-1), L Dullaghan, A Williams; T Durnin (0-1), A McDonnell (0-1); J Stewart, P Smith (0-1), B Duffy; R Moore, J McEneaney (0-2), R Burns (0-5). Subs: D Byrne for R Moore, C McKeever for B Duffy (BC), R Holcroft for J McEneaney, E O'Connor for A McDonnell.
Longford - P Collum; P McGee, B Gilleran, D Brady; D McElligott, P McCormack (0-1), C Farrelly; D Gallagher, J Keegan; B O'Farrell, J McGivney, B McKeon; R Smyth (0-7), L Connerton, S McCormack (0-1). Subs: D Mimnagh for P McGee, B Farrell (0-1) for J Keegan (BC), D Reynolds for B McKeon, M Quinn for J McGivney, D McGivney for D Gallagher, L Moran for C Farrelly.
Referee - N McKenna.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
At Semple Stadium
Sligo 2-14
Tipperary 1-16
Sligo - A Devaney (0-1); R Donovan, K McDonnell, N Gaughan; Keelan Cawley, N Ewing, G O'Kelly Lynch (0-2); P O'Connor, A McIntyre; C Davey (0-1), M Breheny (0-3), J Kelly; Kyle Cawley (1-2), A Marren (0-4), N Murphy (1-1). Subs: E McHugh for Keelan Cawley, S Gilmartin for P O'Connor, S Coen for N Murphy, J Hynes for C Davey, E Connolly for R Donovan.
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, P Codd, W Connors; K Fahey, R Kiely, J Feehan; A Moloney (0-2), M Dunne; J Keane, L McGrath, B Fox (0-1); C Sweeney (0-5), M Quinlivan (1-2), P Austin (0-1). Subs: K O'Halloran (0-4) for L McGrath, E Moloney for K Fahey, J Kennedy for J Keane, L Casey for M Dunne, L Boland (0-1) for P Austin.
Referee - N Ward.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
At O'Connor Park
Offaly 0-23
Antrim 1-7
Offaly - K Garry; B Darby (0-2), J Lalor, S Pender; D Hogan, E Rigney, D Hanlon (0-1); E Carroll (0-3), C McNamee (0-1); R McNamee, N Dunne (0-8), M Brazil (0-1); P Cunningham (0-1), B Allen (0-2), G Guilfoyle (0-2). Subs: C Donohue for D Hogan, W Mulhall (0-1) for R McNamee, S Doyle (0-1) for B Allen, S Nally for D Hanlon, J Brickland for G Guilfoyle, J Gethings for E Carroll.
Antrim - C Kerr; P Healy, P Gallagher, C Hamill; P McBride (0-1), J Laverty, P McAleer; M Johnston, J Dowling; D Lynch, C Murray, S Beatty; R Murray (0-1), M Fitzpatrick (1-3), C Small. Subs: K Niblock for C Small, R McCann for S Beatty, S Donnelly for M Johnston, O Hamill for P Healy, C J McGourty (0-2) for D Lynch, J Hannigan for C Hamill.
Referee - E O'Grady.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 2
At the Athletic Grounds
Laois 2-11
Armagh 0-16
Laois - G Brody; D Strong (0-1), D Booth, J Kelly; E Buggie, K Lillis, S Attride; S Ramsbottom, D Luttrell (0-1); C Murphy (0-1), A Doran, N Donoher (1-2); R O'Connor, D Kingston (1-6), K Meaney. Subs: D Conway for R O'Connor, R Munnelly for C Murphy, B McMahon for A Doran, P Kingston for S Ramsbottam, E Lowry for N Donoher, D O'Reilly for K Lillis.
Armagh - M McNeice; M Shields, C Vernon, P Hughes (0-1); A Forker (0-1), N Rowland (0-1), A McKay; S Sheridan (0-1), O O'Neill (0-3); N Grimley, R Grugan (0-1), S Campbell (0-5); A Duffy, E Rafferty, O MacIomhair. Subs: J Clarke (0-3) for O MacIomhair, A Findon for E Rafferty, G McParland for A Duffy, C O'Hanlon for R Grugan.
Referee - D Gough.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 2
At Netwatch Cullen Park
London 2-15
Carlow 0-16
London - C Hallissey; P Bulter, C Carty, C O'Neill; C Coyne, R Jones, J Branagan; A McDermott, J Gartlan; E Murray, M Gottsche, K Hughes (1-0); R Mason (0-7), L Gavaghan (0-6), J Daly (1-1). Subs: C Dunne for C Carty (BC), M Jordan (0-1) for C Coyne, M Carroll for J Gartlan, K Butler for R Mason (BC), A Moyles for K Hughes.
Carlow - C Kearney; C Crowley, C Lawlor, K Nolan; S Murphy, S Redmond, G Kelly; B Murphy (0-1), E Ruth; A Kelly (0-1), D Foley (0-6), J Murphy; D O'Brien, P Broderick (0-7), D St Ledger. Subs: C Moran for J Murphy, D Moran for C Lawlor, S O'Neill (0-1) for E Ruth, G Power for G Kelly, S Clarke for A Kelly.
Referee - S Hehir.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 2
At the Gaelic Grounds
Westmeath 1-18
Limerick 0-12
Westmeath - D Bryan; J Gonoud, K Maguire, M McCallon; J Dolan, F Boyle, D Lynch; P Holloway, G Egan (1-4); J Egan (0-1), P Sharry (0-3), D Corroon; K Martin (0-2), J Heslin (0-5), K Reilly. Subs: A Gaughan for D Corroon, S Corcoran for K Maguire, L Loughlin (0-1) for J Egan, D Glennon (0-1) for A Gaughan, C Boyle for K Reilly, S Dempsey (0-1) for L Loughlin.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; G Noonan, J McCarthy, S O'Dea; P White, I Corbett, C Fahy; D Treacy (0-2), B Fanning (0-1); B Donovan (0-1), G Collins, D Neville (0-2); S McSweeney (0-1), S O'Carroll (0-1), J Lee (0-4). Subs: P Nash for S McSweeney, C Sheehan for G Collins, J Naughton for J Lee, P Quinn for G Noonan, P Scanlon for D Neville.
Referee - J Bermingham.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 2
At Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada
Wexford 0-16
Leitrim 0-14
Wexford - S Roche; B Malone, J Rossiter, M Furlong; E Nolan (0-1), J Wadding, T Rossiter; D Waters, C Kehoe; K O'Grady, B Brosnan (0-1), PJ Banville (0-5); C Lyng (0-5), J Stafford, J Tubritt (0-3). Subs: P Curtis for B Brosnan, N Hughes for C Kehoe, M O'Regan (0-1) for J Tubritt, J Firman for K O'Grady, C Carty for P Curtis.
Leitrim - P Farrelly; M Murphy, A Armstrong, F Carney; J Rooney, D Wrynn, O Madden; S Moran, D McGovern (0-1); M Plunkett (0-1), G Plunkett (0-3), R O'Rourke (0-1); E Mulligan (0-6), D Moran, B Gallagher. Subs: J Heslin for G Plunkett, K Beirne (0-1) for S Moran, G Reynolds for M Murphy, N O'Donnell (0-1) for D Moran, R Kennedy for J Rooney, B Prior for J Heslin.
Referee - P Maguire.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
At Nowlan Park
Waterford 1-15
Kilkenny 0-17
Waterford - I O’Regan; S Fives, B Coughlan, N Connors; T de Burca, S Daniels, M Kearney; J Barron (0-3), C Gleeson (0-1); K Moran, Pauric Mahony (0-10), M Walsh; P Curran (1-1), T Devine, Shane Bennett. Subs: A Gleeson for M Kearney, B O’Halloran for Shane Bennett, J Dillon for T Devine, G O’Brien for P Curran, S McNulty for S Daniels.
Kilkenny - E Murphy (0-1); J Holden, P Walsh, C O’Shea; P Murphy, K Joyce (0-1), C Buckley; O Walsh (0-1), C Fogarty; P Lyng (0-1), TJ Reid (0-10), S Morrissey; J Farrell, L Blanchfield (0-1), R Hogan (0-1). Subs: W Walsh (0-1) for S Morrissey, P Deegan for O Walsh, R Leahy for P Lyng, S Prendergast for C Buckley, C Martin for L Blanchfield.
Referee - F Horgan.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
At O'Connor Park
Galway 6-23
Offaly 1-12
Galway - C Callanan; M Donohue, J Hanbury, P Killeen; G McInerney, A Tuohy (0-1), A Harte; J Coen (0-1), David Burke (1-1); D Glennon, J Cooney (0-3), P Flaherty; C Whelan (2-0), J Flynn (2-10), C Cooney (0-6). Subs: B Molloy (1-0) for P Flaherty, S Maloney for C Whelan, M Conneely for A Harte, N Burke (0-1) for D Glennon, T Monaghan for J Flynn.
Offaly - J Dempsey; P Rigney, M Cleary, D Maloney; A Treacy, C Doughan, B Conneely; P Murphy, C Kiely (0-2); S Dooley (0-8), S Gardiner, E Nolan; S Ryan (0-1), O Kelly, S Cleary (1-1). Subs: P Camon for D Maloney, D Shortt for P Rigney, J Mulrooney for E Nolan, P Geraghty for O Kelly, T Carroll for S Cleary.
Referee - C Lyons.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
At Austin Stack Park
Kerry 3-14
Laois 0-19
Kerry - A McCabe; S Weir, R Horgan, B Murphy; P Costello, P Kelly, D Dineen; P O’Connor (0-1), C Harty (1-2); J Goulding, M Boyle (0-2), D Collins (0-2); J Conway, P Boyle (2-1), S Nolan (0-6). Subs: K Carmody for J Conway, J O’Connor for J Goulding.
Laois - E Fleming; D Palmer, R Mullaney, P Lawlor; L Bergin, M Whelan, P Whelan (0-1); P Purcell, B Conroy (0-1); C Taylor, N Foyle (0-1), R King; W Dunphy (0-4), C Dwyer, S Maher (0-11). Subs: PJ Scully (0-1) for C Taylor, E Lyons for P Whelan, S Downey for R Mullaney, C Healy for N Foyle.
Referee - J Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 1B round 1
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 1-14
Limerick 0-14
Wexford - M Fanning; E Moore, L Ryan, J Breen; S Donohoe, M O'Hanlon, D O'Keeffe (0-1); S Murphy, A Maddock; A Nolan, D Redmond, B Carton; C McDonald (1-8), L Chin (0-2), P Morris. Subs: P Doran (0-2) for A Maddock, H Kehoe (0-1) for P Morris, N Kirwan for D Redmond, J O'Connor for B Carton.
Limerick - N Quaid; S Cahill, R McCarthy, M Casey; D Byrnes (0-1), D Hannon (0-1), S Hickey (0-1); P Browne (0-1), J Ryan; G Hegarty (0-1), C Lynch (0-1), K Hayes; P Casey (0-5), D Dempsey, G Mulcahy (0-2). Subs: J Fitzgibbon (0-1) for J Ryan, A Dempsey for G Hegarty, T Morrissey for K Hayes, P Ryan for P Browne.
Referee - D Kirwan.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Corrigan Park
Antrim 0-20
London 0-13
Antrim - C O'Connell; S Rooney, J Dillon, Ciaran Johnston; S McCrory, O McFadden, C McKinley (0-2); E Campbell, D McKernan; P McGill, C McCann (0-3), N McKenna (0-2); C Clarke (0-9), P Shiels (0-1), Conor Johnston (0-1). Subs: D Murphy (0-2) for D McKernan, C Carson for P Shiels, M Connolly for P McGill, N McAuley for J Dillon.
London - E Kelly (0-2); T Lawrence, O Gately, M Conroy; S Griffey, P Horkan, N Rogers; B Regan (0-1), E Cooney; O Shiel, S Bardon (0-7), D Roberts; A Murphy (0-1), T Kelly, S O'Donnell. Subs: P Uniacke (0-1) for S Griffey, A Griffiths for B Regan, J Kelly for T Lawrence, C Kerr (0-1) for E Cooney, M Coady for O Shiel.
Referee - M Murtagh.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At the Athletic Grounds
Kildare 1-18
Armagh 1-15
Kildare - P Dermody; C Forde, J Doran, M Reidy; S Gainey, M Moloney, N O Muineachain; R Bergin, D Stapleton (0-1); C Bonus, P Moran (0-1), D Reidy (0-6); J Sheridan (1-2), B Byrne (0-2), J Mulhall (0-6). Subs: M Purcell for P Moran, R Ryan for C Bonus, G Johnston for D Stapleton.
Armagh - S Doherty; C Clifford, A McGuinness, D Bridges; J Corvan, S Gaffney, T Nevin; N Curry (0-3), S Renaghan; P McKearney, C Corvan (0-3), D Carvill (0-2); D Magee (1-5), R Gaffney (0-1), C Carvill (0-1). Sub: C Gorman for D Magee.
Referee - J Keane.

Allianz HL Division 2A round 1
At Cusack Park
Carlow 1-13
Westmeath 1-11
Carlow - B Treacy; D Wall, P Doyle, G Bennett; S Whelan (0-1), D English, R Coady; K McDonald (0-1), J Kavanagh; M Kavanagh (0-1), P Coady (0-6), E Byrne (0-1); C Nolan, J M Nolan (0-2), C Wall. Subs: S Murphy (1-0) for C Nolan, D Byrne for K McDonald, D Murphy (0-1) for P Coady.
Westmeath - S McGovern; S Power, T Doyle, A McGrath; A Craig, A Clarke, C Shaw; J Boyle, G Greville; N Mitchell (1-0), D McNicholas (0-1), E Price (0-2); R Greville, A Devine (0-6), D Clinton. Subs: J Galvin for A McGrath, K Doyle (0-2) for D McNicholas, D Egerton for D Clinton.
Referee - J O'Brien.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At Athleague
Wicklow 2-17
Roscommon 0-7
Wicklow - E O'Mahony; L Maloney, M O'Brien, W Kavanagh; G Byrne, E Kearns, J Henderson; D Staunton, R Keddy; G Connors (0-3), A Byrne (0-4), C Moorehouse (1-7); A O'Brien (1-2), P Doyle, G O'Brien. Subs: W Kinsella (0-1) for G Connors, E Dunne for W Kavanagh, P Keane for R Keddy, J Byrne for P Doyle, A Nugent for J Henderson.
Roscommon - J Fallon; A Moore, D Loughnane, P Nolan; M Beirne, P Kellehan, E Flanagan (0-1); S Curley (0-1), J Kilkenny; A Finnerty, R O'Meara, R Fallon (0-3); C Kenny, N Connaughton (0-1), J Coyne. Subs: C Coyle for R O'Meara, A Murphy (0-1) for A Finnerty, W Boyle for C Kenny, G Egan for R Fallon, G Fallon for E Flanagan.
Referee - J Larkin.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Meath 4-21
Down 1-10
Meath - S McGann; S Geraghty, S Whitty, C Reilly; S Brennan, D Healy (0-1), K Keoghan (0-1); J Keena, A Forde (1-1); S Quigley (1-1), C McCabe, J Kelly (0-5); S Clynch (0-8), A Gannon (1-1), K Keena (1-0). Subs: N Heffernan (0-1) for A Gannon, P Kelly for J Keena, G Kelly for S Clynch, N Weir for C Reilly, P Farrell (0-2) for C McCabe.
Down - S Keith; P McManus, C O'Neill, M Hughes; C Egan, R Branagan, S Ennis; C Bailie (0-6), D McManus (0-1); M Ennis, C Teggart, C Mageean (0-1); E Sands (0-1), P Sheehan, D Toner (1-0). Subs: C O'Prey for C Teggart, P Og McCrickard (0-1) for C O'Neill, G Hughes for P Sheehan, M Magee for C Egan, M Turley for D Toner.
Referee - P Murphy.

Allianz HL Division 2B round 1
At MacHale Park
Derry 1-14
Mayo 1-13
Derry - D McDermott; D McCloskey, E McGuckin, P Turner; S McCullagh, K Hinphey, C Steele; O McCloskey, B Og McGilligan (0-2); P Cleary (0-4), G McCormack, A Grant (0-2); A Kelly (0-1), R Convery (1-5), P Henry. Sub: D Cartin for P Henry.
Mayo - D Freyne; B Hunt (1-0), G McManus, A Lyons (0-1); C Freeman (0-3), D Kenny, G Nolan; S Regan, D McTigue; J McManus (0-2), P Hickey, D McLoughlin (0-2); S Boland, K Feeney (0-3), C Scahill (0-2). Subs: D Harrison for P Hickey, S Morley for D McTigue, A Phillips for S Boland, S Leneghan for C Scahill, S Mulroy for A Lyons.
Referee - J Connors.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
At Letterkenny
Donegal 2-23
Louth 1-14
Donegal - P Burns; D Grant, J Donnelly, P Doherty; J Boyle, J O’Loughlin, N Cleary; D Cullen (0-2), R Kee (0-1); E McDermott (0-2), D Flynn (0-4), L Henderson (0-8); C Doherty (1-0), K Campbell (1-1), D Coulter (0-5). Subs: C Melaugh for E McDermott, A Stokes for D Grant, P Nelson for N Cleary, C Rami for C Doherty.
Louth - S Nolan; B Minogue, R Maher, R McKeown; D Stephenson, P McCormack, D Ryan; A McCrave, S Callan; G Kerrigan, L Dwan (0-6), P Lynch; G Smyth (0-1), S Connolly, (1-0), D Murphy (0-6). Subs: D O’Hanrahan (0-1) for G Kerrigan, S Kettle for G Smyth, D McDonnell for P Lynch.
Referee - A Ferguson.

Allianz HL Division 3A round 1
At Healy Park
Monaghan 3-15
Tyrone 1-11
Monaghan - H Byrne; J Guinan, P Finnegan, B Flanagan; B Connor, P Treanor, M Murphy (0-1); E MacSuibhne (0-1), M Treanor (0-1); F Rafter (0-3), S Leonard (1-0), C Meegan; D Meegan (0-7), T Campbell (0-1), B McGuigan (2-1). Subs: P Gartland for J Guinan, C Boyle for B Connor, S Forde for S Leonard.
Tyrone - P McKillion; R Devlin, B Begley, M O’Gorman; A Kelly, S Donnelly, T Morgan (0-1); J Kelly (0-2), D Begley; C Cross, D Casey (1-7), C Grogan; R McKernan (0-1), S Og Grogan, P Daly. Subs: J Devlin for P McKillion, D Rafferty for R Devlin, D Marshall for R McKernan, P O’Kelly for P Daly.
Referee - C Cunning.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Longford 2-13
Fermanagh 0-7

 

Saturday 11 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
At Croke Park
Dublin 0-10
Tyrone 1-7
Dublin - S Cluxton; J Cooper (0-1), P McMahon (0-1), M Fitzsimons; J McCarthy, J Small, J McCaffrey; B Fenton (0-1), M D Macauley; C Basquel, C Kilkenny (0-1), N Scully; D Rock (0-6), E O'Gara, P Mannion. Subs: E Lowndes for C Basquel, K McManamon for M D Macauley, C Reddin for P Mannion, D Byrne for J McCaffrey, J Whelan for J Small, D Daly for J Cooper.
Tyrone - N Morgan; P Hampsey, R McNamee, C McCarron; T McCann, A McCrory (1-0), Justin McMahon; C Cavanagh, D McClure (0-1); C Meyler (0-1), N Sludden (0-3), P Harte (0-2); M Bradley, C McShane, D McCurry. Subs: R Brennan for T McCann (BC), S Cavanagh for C McShane, J Monroe for Justin McMahon, D Mulgrew for C Meyler, C McCann for D McCurry, P McNulty for D McClure.
Referee - J McQuillan.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 2
At Austin Stack Park
Mayo 0-15
Kerry 1-10
Mayo - D Clarke; P Durcan, K Higgins, D Newcombe; S Coen, C Boyle, D Drake; D Vaughan, T Parsons (0-1); F Boland, C O’Connor (0-9), C O’Shea (0-1); K McLoughlin (0-1), A Moran (0-3), J Doherty. Subs: E O’Donoghue for D Drake, D O’Connor for F Boland, S Nally for D Vaughan, E Regan for J Doherty, M Plunkett for E Regan (BC), D Kirby for C O’Shea.
Kerry - B Kelly; R Shanahan, M Griffin, P Crowley; J Lyne, K Young, T Morley; D Moran, J Barry (0-2); A Spillane, P Murphy (0-1), D Walsh; J Savage (0-1), P Geaney (0-2), C Keane. Subs: B J Keane (1-3) for P Geaney, T O’Sullivan for K Young, M Geaney for A Spillane, C Geaney (0-1) for C Keane, J Foley for R Shanahan, B O’Sullivan for J Lyne (BC), J Foley (BC).
Referee - P Hughes.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 2
At Carriganore
Waterford 1-17
Wicklow 1-9
Waterford - S Enright; T O hUallachain, T O'Gorman, B Looby (0-1); J McGrath, S Prendergast, R O Ceallaigh; T Prendergast, M Curry (0-1); M O'Halloran, D Breathnach (0-2), C Murray (0-1); P Whyte (0-6), J Veale (0-2), P Hurney (0-4). Subs: G Crotty (1-0) for C Murray, L Lawlor for J Veale, F O Cuirrin for P Hurney, S Dalton for J McGrath, C Maguire for P Whyte, F Galvin for T O hUallachain.
Wicklow - M Jackson; C Hyland, P Cunningham, J Snell; D Hayden, S Kelly, J Crowe; A McLoughlin (0-1), D Healy; R Finn (0-2), R O'Brien (0-1), M Kenny; T Kelly (0-1), S Furlong (1-3), J McGrath. Subs: P Byrne (0-1) for J McGrath (BC), P Cunningham for M Kenny, M Lennon for D Healy (BC), B Kennedy for C Hyland.
Referee - S Lonergan.

All-Ireland club SFC semi-final
At Pairc Esler
Slaughtneil (Derry) 0-12
St Vincent's (Dublin) 0-10
Slaughtneil - A McMullan; F McEldowney, B Rodgers, K McKaigue; P McNeill, C McKaigue (0-4), K Feeney; Patsy Bradley, P Cassidy; Shane McGuigan (0-3), Paul Bradley (0-2), M McGrath; C Bradley (0-3), Se McGuigan, C O'Doherty. Subs: R Bradley for Se McGuigan, B McGuigan for K McKaigue (BC).
St Vincent's - M Savage; M Concarr, J Curley, C Wilson; B Egan, G Brennan, Cameron Diamond; N Mullins (0-1), S Carthy (0-1); G Burke (0-2), D Connolly (0-1), Cormac Diamond; R Trainor, E Varley (0-5), T Quinn. Subs: A Martin for R Trainor, J Feeney for Cormac Diamond (BC), K Golden for Cameron Diamond, F Breathnach for N Mullins, S McCusker for B Egan (BC).
Referee - P Neilan.

All-Ireland club SFC semi-final
At the Gaelic Grounds
Dr Crokes (Kerry) 2-11
Corofin (Galway) 0-8
Dr Crokes - S Murphy (0-1); J Payne, M Moloney, F Fitzgerald; D O’Leary, G White, L Quinn; A O’Donovan, A O’Sullivan; J Buckley, G O’Shea (1-0), B Looney (0-1); C Cooper (0-1), D Casey (0-2), K O’Leary (0-5). Subs: M Burns for B Looney, J Kiely (1-0) for G O’Shea, T Brosnan (0-1) for D Casey, S Doolan for K O’Leary, M Milner for C Cooper.
Corofin - B Power; C Silke, K Fitzgerald, L Silke; K Molloy, C McGrath, C Cunningham; D Burke, R Steede; G Sice (0-2), D Wall (0-2), J Leonard (0-2); I Burke (0-1), Michael Farragher (0-1), M Lundy. Subs: G Higgins for C Silke, A Burke for K Molloy, B O’Donovan for C Cunningham, C Brady for D Wall.
Referee - C Branagan.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
At Croke Park
Tipperary 1-24
Dublin 1-8
Tipperary - D Mooney; D Maher, J Barry, J O'Keeffe; T Hamill (0-1), R Maher, Padraic Maher (0-2); B Maher, K Bergin (0-1); S O'Brien, J Forde (1-3), N McGrath (0-1); J O'Dwyer (0-1), S Callanan (0-8), A McCormack (0-5). Subs: M Cahill for J O'Keeffe, S Curran (0-1) for S O'Brien, N O'Meara (0-1) for S Callanan, B Heffernan for R Maher, D Quinn for Padraic Maher.
Dublin - G Maguire; S Barrett, E O'Donnell, P Smyth; C Crummey (0-1), L Rushe, S McGrath; B Quinn, N McMorrow (0-2); D Fox, R O'Dwyer, F MacGibb (0-1); O O'Rorke (0-1), D Burke (0-3), C O'Sullivan. Subs: J Madden for S McGrath, E Dillon (1-0) for C O'Sullivan, R McBride for D Fox, C Conway for O O'Rorke, A Quinn for F MacGibb.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Allianz HL Division 1A round 1
At Pairc Ui Rinn
Cork 0-21
Clare 1-11
Cork - A Nash; K Burke, C Spillane, D Griffin; C Joyce, M Ellis, M Coleman; B Cooper (0-1), D Kearney (0-2); D Fitzgibbon (0-1), S Harnedy (0-1), S Kingston (0-4); A Cadogan (0-4), P Horgan (0-5), L Meade (0-2). Subs: C O’Leary for M Ellis, R O’Flynn for D Fitzgibbon, L McLoughlin for B Cooper, P Haughney for D Kearney, D Brosnan (0-1) for S Kingston.
Clare - D Tuohy; S Morey, C Dillon, J Browne; J Shanahan, C Cleary, B Bugler; S Golden, T Kelly (0-6); J Conlon (0-1), P Collins (1-1), C Malone; A Shanagher (0-1), S O’Donnell, D Reidy (0-2). Subs: J McCarthy for D Reidy, D Fitzgerald for S Golden, A Cunningham for J Conlon
Referee - J Keenan.

Allianz HL Division 3B round 1
At Pairc na hEireann
Warwickshire 3-9
Sligo 3-8

 

Thursday 9 February

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At UL Grounds
UL 0-10
DIT 0-7
UL - C O’Driscoll; C Long, J Mullins, D Brosnan; P White, L Boland, P Lillis; G Hegarty (0-2), C Sheehan; F Boland (0-2), M Geaney (0-1), B O’Keeffe (0-2); S Ryan (0-1), D Daly, N McDermott (0-2). Subs: S Courtney for D Brosnan, C O’Dea for S Ryan, J Naughton for N McDermott.
DIT - L Molloy; S Clayton, C McGill, L Hughes; G Guilfoyle, A Waters, G O'Reilly (0-1); T Corcoran, C Thompson (0-1); C Kavanagh, C O'Shea, E Flanagan; C Madden (0-1), L Irwin (0-3), K O’Gara (0-1). Subs: D McAllister for C Madden, R Scott for C Thompson (BC).
Referee - J Molloy.

 

Wednesday 8 February

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At Jordanstown
UCD 1-18
UUJ 0-9
UCD - C Honan; E Murchan, M Fitzsimons, N McInerney; C Mullally (0-1), S Coen, J McCaffrey; B O'Sullivan, J Barry (0-1); A McDonnell (0-4), C McCarthy (1-2), E Wallace (0-2); P Mannion (0-7), C Basquel, L Moran. Subs: J Rossiter for N McInerney, B McGinn (0-1) for L Moran, T Hayes for A McDonnell, S O’Dea for E Wallace, E Lowry for C McCarthy.
UUJ - S Fox; R Brennan (0-1), R McNamee, M McEvoy; R McHugh, G McKinless, S Sheridan; N McKeever, F Burns; T O’Brien, E Rafferty (0-1), E McHugh (0-1); P McBrearty (0-5), R McAnespie (0-1), M Bradley. Subs: E Donnelly for E Rafferty, T Clarke for E McHugh, M Walsh for E Donnelly (BC), F Burns (BC).
Referee - P Hughes.

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At DCU Sportsgrounds
St Mary's 2-14
DCU 2-13 AET
St Mary's - M Reid; K Mallon, A McKay, R Mooney; C Byrne (0-1), C Meyler (0-1), C Corrigan; O O’Neill (1-3), B Og McGilligan (1-0); C MacIomhair, C McCann (0-2), K McKernan (0-1); S McConville (0-1), C McShane (0-3), M Fitzpatrick (0-1). Subs: P Og McCrickard for C MacIomhair, J Hannigan for C Byrne, C Convery for M Fitzpatrick, C Quinn (0-1) for S McConville, A Nugent for C McCann.
DCU - S Mannion; Eoin Smith, P Durcan, S Lavin; B Kerr, K Feely, S Akram; C McGonagle, M Plunkett; D O'Connor, H McFadden, Enda Smith (2-1); J Durcan (0-1), N Murphy (0-8), R Burns. Subs: S O'Brien (0-1) for H McFadden, U Harney for J Durcan, S Carthy (0-1) for M Plunkett, D Mannix for U Harney, J Mealiff for Eoin Smith, T Lahiff (0-1) for R Burns, J Durcan for C McGonagle, H McFadden for S Akram.
Referee - B Cawley.

Sigerson Cup quarter-final
At IT Carlow
UCC 0-10
IT Carlow 1-6 AET
UCC - M Martin; L Bastible, J McGuire, J Foley; K Crowley, M Flood, T O’Sullivan; I Maguire, R O’Toole; R Buckley (0-1), A Spillane, J Kennedy (0-1); C Dorgan (0-4), K Spillane (0-1), C Bambury (0-1). Subs: M O’Donnell (0-1) for R O’Toole (BC), A O’Donovan for C Dorgan, B O’Driscoll (0-1) for R Buckley, K Flahive for J McGuire, F Clifford for L Bastible, C Kiely for M Flood, I Galvin for A Spillane.
IT Carlow - R Samson; J Mitchell, T O’Connell, Ross Ryan; E Buggie, C Ward, N Kane; S Maughan, M Russell; Ronan Ryan, A Dever, W Young; K Ryan (0-2), L Flynn, C Healy (0-4). Subs: M Hurley (1-0) for M Russell, D O’Sullivan for J Mitchell, R Cahill for M Russell.
Referee - D O’Mahony.

 

Tuesday 7 February

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Carnmore
IT Carlow 6-20
GMIT 0-11
IT Carlow - E Rowland (0-1); D Palmer, K Hannafin, R Brown; R Moran, D Healy, D O’Hanlon; J Doyle (0-2), C Dunford; C Dwyer (0-1), M Russell (1-0), M Kavanagh (0-3); J Fagan (1-0), S Maher (3-12), C Bolger (1-0). Subs: T Gallagher for R Moran, T Nolan (0-1) for M Russell, M Redmond for J Doyle.
GMIT - J Forde; C Reilly, D Cronin, C Burke; B Toohey, R Doyle, L Kelly; D Conroy (0-1), J Mooney; J Mannion, D Burke (0-9), E McEvoy; D Mangan, I Creavan, A Ward (0-1). Subs: E Fallon for A Ward, S Conroy for E McEvoy.
Referee - M Murtagh.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Parnells GAA
Mary I 5-28
DIT 1-8
Mary I - C Barrett; D Sweeney (0-1), R English, E Quirke; C Twomey, R Maher (0-1), A Flynn (0-1); C Galvin (0-1), S Cahill; D O’Donovan (1-2), M O’Neill (0-2), A Gillane (3-9); T Gallagher (1-0), C Lynch (0-6), L Meade (0-1). Subs: T Monaghan (0-4) for M O’Neill, S Burke for T Gallagher, T O’Mahony for C Lynch.
DIT - S Brennan; P Reilly, T Doyle, S McClelland; C Byrne, J Guiney (0-1), J Kelly; C Taylor (0-2), B Maher; C O’Donoghue (1-0), D McNicholas (0-2), L Blanchfield (0-1); J Walsh (0-1), R Greville, N Walsh (0-1). Subs: D Byrne for J Kelly, R Curley for N Walsh, C Byrne for B Maher, E O’Heir for J Kelly, A Nugent for D McNicholas.
Referee - B Gavin.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At DCU Sportsgrounds
UL 4-31
DCU-St Patricks 2-14
UL - P Maher; L O’Connor, D Fitzgerald, G Ryan; J Henley, B Troy, J Forde (0-1); T Kelly (0-3), A McGuane (0-1); T Morrissey, B Duggan (0-12), J P Lucey (0-1); D Gleeson, M Mullins (1-0), J McGrath (1-8). Subs: L Lyons (1-2) for T Kelly, PJ Scully (1-1) for M Mullins, P Ryan for D Fitzgerald, R Lynch (0-1) for T Morrissey, A Morrissey (0-1) for J McGrath.
DCU-St Patricks - K Dunphy; R Tubrid, B McDowell, D O’Shea; G Malone, N Mullins, C Brady; J Barun, R Fitzpatrick; P Spellacy, B Ryan (2-7), S Morrissey (0-4); C Breathnach (0-1), M Og Storey, F Curran (0-2). Subs: T Devlin for C Breathnach, G Kelly for F Curran.
Referee - G Quilty.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Maynooth University
UCC 0-22
Maynooth University 0-14
UCC - D Desmond; I Kenny, C Spillane, S Roche; S Kennedy (0-2), C Gleeson, R Cahalane; J Barron (0-3), C O’Leary (0-2); M O’Brien (0-3), T Devine (0-1), G O’Brien (0-1); A Cadogan (0-1), J O’Flynn, R O’Shea (0-9). Subs: A Spillane for J O’Flynn, C Roche for G O’Brien.
Maynooth University - B Hogan (0-2); E Moloney, M Campion, E McLoughlin; P Walsh, P Deegan, R Donohue (0-1); C Breen (0-1), K Sheridan; D Egerton (0-1), N Kenny, E Kenny; D Burke, B Molloy (0-9), MJ Lawlor. Sub: P Kinsella for MJ Lawlor.
Referee - P O'Dwyer.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Jordanstown
UCD 1-25
UUJ 0-5

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Cork IT
Cork IT 0-19
NUIG 0-19
Cork IT - P Collins; K Galvin, D Fanning, E Healy; D Noonan, C O’Neill, J Buckley; J Good (0-1), R Hanley; A Coffey (0-1), M Kearney (0-8), J O’Neill (0-2); C Keane, J O’Dwyer (0-5), M Cahalane (0-2). Subs: B Lyons for E Healy, T O’Connor for J Good, C Kingston for J O’Neill, K Duggan for D Noonan, C Prunty for R Hanley.
NUIG - C Tuohy; G Fennelly, C Ryan, G Forde; S Moloney, C Cleary, M Connelly; I Fox (0-2), O Donnellan (0-1); C Whelan (0-2), K McHugo (0-2), N Mitchell; G Loughnane (0-1), S Conlon, G Hennelly (0-11). Subs: A Helebert for S Conlon, J Cummins for N Mitchell.
Referee - F Horgan.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At Santry Avenue
DCU 0-19
Trinity College 1-14
DCU - R Gillen; S McCaw; E O’Donnell, D Brennan; A Maddock, P Foley, P O’Dea; G Bailey (0-2), J O’Connor; J Byrne, R McBride (0-1), L Fahey; E Conroy (0-1), P Curran (0-12), K Doyle (0-1). Subs: AJ Murphy (0-1) for L Fahey, T French (0-1) for J Byrne, H O’Connor for K Doyle, P Kelly for G Bailey.
Trinity College - E Skelly; J O’Neill, D O’Donoghue, C Keating; C O’Riain Broin, M Malone, E McNamara; C O’Sullivan (0-8), C O’Dulaing; D Butler (0-3), N Redmond (0-1), F O’Riain Broin (0-2); E Kelly (1-0), C O’Carroll, S Ryan. Subs: S O’Connor for C O Dulaing, A Coffey for S Ryan.
Referee - J McGrath.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 3
At WIT Sports Campus
LIT 5-14
WIT 3-13
LIT - E Quilligan; C Nolan, K Bennett, C Cooney; O O’Brien, B O’Connell (0-2), W Ryan (0-1); D Byrnes (0-2), D Reidy (0-1); S Bennett (1-1), D Dempsey (1-0), S Ryan (0-1); J Shanahan, P Duggan (1-0), P Killeen (1-4). Subs: J McCarthy (1-2) for D Dempsey, W Connors for P Duggan, J Ryan for C Cooney, B O’Meara for S Bennett.
WIT - M Fanning (1-0); W Hahessy, S O’Donohue, T Fox; S McNulty (0-2), J O’Dwyer (0-1), J Henderson; C Lyons, C O’Brien; S Murphy (1-0), L McGrath (0-7), A Gleeson (1-1); J O’Connor (0-2), A Joyce, P Walsh. Subs: JP Treacy for W Hahessy, K Blanchfield for A Joyce, C Nevin for C O’Brien.
Referee - J Ryan.

 

Sunday 5 February

Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
At Kingspan Breffni Park
Dublin 0-18
Cavan 0-11
Dublin - S Cluxton; M Fitzsimons, P McMahon, J McCaffrey; J McCarthy (0-2), J Small, E Lowndes; B Fenton (0-1), M D Macauley (0-1); C Kilkenny (0-1), K McManamon (0-1), P Mannion; D Rock (0-8), N Scully (0-2), J Whelan (0-1). Subs: C Costello (0-1) for K McManamon, C Basquel for J Whelan, E O’Gara for P Mannion, C Reddin for M D Macauley, C McHugh for D Rock.
Cavan - J Farrelly; F Reilly, P Faulkner, K Brady; M Reilly, C Moynagh, J McCutcheon (0-1); K Clarke, R Dunne; C Brady, D McVeety, G Smith (0-2); N Clerkin, N McDermott (0-2), S Johnston (0-5). Subs: P O’Connor for N McDermott, S Murray for J McCutcheon, G McKiernan for R Dunne, C Madden (0-1) for C Moynagh, N McKiernan for N Clerkin, S O’Rourke for C Madden.
Referee - P O’Sullivan.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
At Letterkenny
Kerry 2-17
Donegal 1-17
Kerry - B Kelly; J Foley, M Griffin, S Enright; P Crowley, K Young, T O’Sullivan (0-1); D Moran (0-1), T Morley; J Lyne (0-2), P Murphy (0-1), D Walsh (0-1); J Savage (0-3), P Geaney (2-4), J O’Donoghue (0-3). Subs: J Barry (0-1) for S Enright, M Geaney for J Lyne, B J Keane for J O’Donoghue, Brendan O’Sullivan for P Murphy, C Geaney for J Savage, Barry O’Sullivan for D Walsh.
Donegal - M A McGinley; P McGrath, C Ward, E Ban Gallagher; F McGlynn, R McHugh (0-1), P Brennan (0-1); J McGee, H McFadden; C Thompson (0-3), M Langan, M O’Reilly (0-1); P McBrearty (0-4), M Murphy (1-3), J Brennan. Subs: E McHugh (0-1) for F McGlynn, C Gibbons (0-1) for M Langan, D O’Connor (0-2) for J Brennan, E O’Donnell for M O’Reilly, S McBrearty for H McFadden.
Referee - M Deegan.

Allianz FL Division 1 round 1
At Healy Park
Tyrone 0-18
Roscommon 1-9
Tyrone - M O’Neill; P Hampsey, R McNamee, C McCarron; T McCann (0-1), M Donnelly, J Monroe (0-1); C Cavanagh (0-1), D McClure; C Meyler (0-1), N Sludden (0-2), P Harte (0-4); D McCurry (0-2), C McShane, R O’Neill (0-3). Subs: A McCrory for M Donnelly, S Cavanagh for J Monroe, M Bradley (0-2) for R O’Neill, C McCann (0-1) for C Meyler, L Brennan for D McCurry, C McCullagh for N Sludden, R McHugh for C McShane.
Roscommon - C Lavin; D Murray, T Featherston, N McInerney; R Stack, S Mullooly, C Devaney (0-1); K Higgins, T O’Rourke; N Daly (1-0), S McDermott, E Smith; D Smith (0-3), U Harney, C Murtagh. Subs: S Killoran for K Higgins, J McManus (0-1) for D Murray, F Cregg (0-3) for N Daly, N Kilroy (0-1) for E Smith, C Connolly for C Murtagh, G Patterson for D Smith.
Referee - A Nolan.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
At Celtic Park
Derry 0-11
Clare 1-8
Derry - T Mallon; N Keenan, C Nevin, R Murphy; N Forrester, M McEvoy, P Hagan; C McAtamney, J Kielt (0-4); E Lynn (0-2), N Loughlin (0-2), C McWilliams (0-2); M Lynch (0-1), E McGuckin, B Heron. Subs: D Tallon for B Heron, G O'Neill for C McAtamney, J Doherty for P Hagan, O Hegarty for C Nevin.
Clare - Joe Hayes; M McMahon, John Hayes, D Ryan; L Markham (0-1), G Kelly, C O'Dea; G Brennan, C Russell (0-2); J Malone (1-0), S Collins (0-1), S Brennan; E Cleary (0-3), D Tubridy (0-1), K Sexton. Subs: D Nagle for C O'Dea, E Collins for D Nagle (BC), S Malone for K Sexton, S McGrath for S Collins, G O'Brien for M McMahon (BC), D Egan for G Brennan, D Ryan (BC).
Referee - N Cullen.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
At Pearse Stadium
Galway 0-14
Cork 1-11
Galway - R Lavelle; D Kyne (0-1), D Walsh, L Burke; G O'Donnell (0-1), G Bradshaw, J Heaney; P Conroy (0-1), M Day; T Flynn, D Comer, E Brannigan; D Cummins (0-3), B McHugh (0-6), S Armstrong. Subs: C McDaid (0-1) for E Brannigan, M Daly for S Armstrong, E Tierney for T Flynn, P Cooke for M Day, C Sweeney (0-1) for J Heaney.
Cork - R Price; J McLoughlin, Tom Clancy, J Loughrey; C Dorman, K Crowley, Tomas Clancy; A Walsh, R Deane (0-1); I Maguire, M Collins (0-2), S Powter; N Coakley (0-1), L Connolly (0-1), P Kerrigan (1-0). Subs: C O'Neill (0-5) for N Coakley, J O'Rourke (0-1) for S Powter, Brian O'Driscoll for C Dorman, D O'Connor for L Connolly, Barry O'Driscoll for I Maguire, G Murphy for P Kerrigan.
Referee - S Hurson.

Allianz FL Division 2 round 1
At Pairc Tailteann
Kildare 3-17
Meath 0-16
Kildare - M Donnellan; M O'Grady, D Hyland, O Lyons (0-1); J Byrne, E Doyle (0-1), K Cribbin (0-2); K Feely (0-1), T Moolick; F Conway, N Kelly (2-2), P Cribbin (0-3); N Flynn (0-3), D Flynn (0-1), B McCormack (1-3). Subs: C McNally for F Conway, P Kelly for M O'Grady, S Ryan for J Byrne, E Callaghan for N Kelly, C Hartley for D Flynn, D Slattery for B McCormack.
Meath - J Hannigan; D Keogan, C McGill, M Burke; B Power, S McEntee, A Forde (0-2); C O’Brien, B Menton (0-1); C O’Sullivan (0-2), G Reilly (0-4), A Douglas; E Wallace, B Sheridan, D Lenihan (0-7). Subs: D McQuillan for M Burke (BC), R O Coileain for B Power, A Flanagan for A Douglas, B O'Brien for B Sheridan, C Downey for E Wallace, W Carry for S McEntee.
Referee - C Branagan.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
At Glennon Bros Pearse Park
Longford 1-12
Offaly 0-10
Longford - P Collum (0-1); P McGee, B Gilleran, D Brady; D McElligott, P McCormack, C Farrelly; B O'Farrell, J Keegan (0-1); D Reynolds, J McGivney, B McKeon (0-1); R Smyth (0-7), L Connerton, S McCormack (0-2). Subs: B Farrell for P McGee, D Mimnagh for D Reynolds, D McGivney for S McCormack, L Moran (1-0) for R Smyth, R McEntire for J McGivney, G Rogers for L Connerton.
Offaly - K Garry; E Rigney, J Lalor, S Pender (0-1); D Hogan (0-1), P Cunningham, D Hanlon; E Carroll, J Gethings; J Brickland, M Brazil, G Guilfoyle; W Mulhall, N Dunne (0-1), B Allen (0-7). Subs: L Fox for J Brickland, N Bracken for L Fox, S Tierney for W Mulhall, J O'Connor for N Dunne, C Donoghue for G Guilfoyle.
Referee - B Cassidy.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
At Markievicz Park
Sligo 1-14
Armagh 2-11
Sligo - A Devaney; N Gaughan, K McDonnell, E McHugh; K Cawley (0-1), N Ewing, G O'Kelly Lynch; A McIntyre (0-1), R Donovan; C Davey, M Breheny (0-2), J Kelly; P O'Connor, A Marren (1-6), N Murphy (0-3). Subs: S Gilmartin for E McHugh, K Cawley for J Kelly, S Coen (0-1) for M Breheny, B Egan for C Davey, L Nicholson for N Gaughan.
Armagh - M McNiece; M Shields (1-0), C Vernon, A McKay; S Heffron, N Rowland, C Higgins (0-1); S Sheridan, B Crealey; A Duffy, C White, S Campbell (0-4); O O'Neill, E Rafferty (1-5), O MacIomhair (0-1). Subs: P Hughes for C Higgins, C O'Hanlon for C White, J Clarke for O MacIomhair, N Grimley for B Crealey, G McParland for O O'Neill.
Referee - P Neilan.

Allianz FL Division 3 round 1
At Semple Stadium
Tipperary 2-12
Antrim 0-13
Tipperary - E Comerford; A Campbell, P Codd, W Connors; K Fahey (0-1), R Kiely (0-1), J Feehan; A Moloney, M Dunne; J Keane (0-2), L McGrath (0-1), B Fox (0-1); C Sweeney (0-4), M Quinlivan (1-0), P Austin (1-2). Subs: K O'Halloran for L McGrath, E Moloney for K Fahey, I Fahey for M Dunne, Liam Boland for M Quinlivan, J Hennessy for P Codd, Luke Boland for B Fox (BC).
Antrim - C Kerr; P Healy, P Gallagher, C Hamill; P McBride (0-2), J Laverty, P McAteer (0-1); M Johnson, J Dowling; D Lynch, C Murray (0-1), S Beatty; R Murray (0-3), C Small, M Fitzpatrick (0-2). Subs: CJ McGourty (0-4) for R Murray (BC), R McCann for C Small, R Scott for S Beatty, S Donnelly for D Lynch.
Referee - B Cawley.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
At Ardmore
Waterford 2-16
London 1-8
Waterford - S Enright; B Looby (0-1), T O'Gorman, T O hUallachain; J McGrath, S Prendergast, R O Ceallaigh; T Prendergast, M Curry (0-1); M O'Halloran, P Whyte (1-5), C Murray (0-1); D Breathnach (0-2), J Veale, P Hurney (0-6). Subs: G Crotty (1-0) for M O'Halloran, F O Cuirrin for C Murray, F Galvin for R O Ceallaigh, L Lawlor for J Veale, S Dalton for S Prendergast, K Murphy for S Dalton (BC).
London - C Hallissey; C Carty, C O'Neill, C Coyne; J Branagan, P Butler, R Jones; A McDermott, J Gartlan; E Murray, M Gottsche, L Gavaghan (0-4); R Mason (1-4), A Moyles, J Daly. Subs: K Hughes for A Moyles, M Carroll for J Gartlan, C Dunne for P Butler (BC), K Butler for J Daly.
Referee - B Tiernan.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
At TEG Cusack Park
Westmeath 2-10
Carlow 2-10
Westmeath - D Bryan; J Gonoud, K Maguire, J Egan; J Dolan (1-0), F Boyle, S Corcoran; P Holloway (0-1), G Egan; C Boyle (0-1), C McCormack, D Lynch; L Loughlin, J Heslin (1-5), P Sharry (0-1). Subs: M McCallon for S Corcoran, D Glennon for L Loughlin, K Martin for C McCormack, A Gaughan (0-2) for C Boyle, D Corroon for J Egan, N Mulligan for A Gaughan (BC).
Carlow - C Kearney; C Crowley, D St Ledger, K Nolan; C Lawlor, J Murphy, G Kelly; B Murphy (0-1), E Ruth (0-1); A Kelly (0-1), D Foley (0-2), S Murphy; D O'Brien, P Broderick (1-5), S Redmond. Subs: D Moran for K Nolan, C Moran for J Murphy, S O'Neill (1-0) for D O'Brien, J Kenny for D Foley.
Referee - P Faloon.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
At Aughrim
Leitrim 1-17
Wicklow 0-10
Leitrim - P Farrelly; M Murphy, A Armstrong, F Carney; J Rooney, D Wrynn, O Madden; S Moran, M Plunkett (0-3); G Plunkett, D McGovern (0-1), R O'Rourke (1-4); E Mulligan (0-3), K Beirne (0-2), B Gallagher (0-1). Subs: D Moran (0-3) for K Beirne, C Canning for S Moran.
Wicklow - R Lambert; C Hyland, P Cunningham, J Snell; D Hayden, D Healy (0-1), M Cullen; R Finn (0-1), R O'Brien; D Boothman, S Kelly, M Kenny; T Kelly (0-3), S Furlong (0-3), J McGrath (0-1). Subs: E Murtagh for D Boothman, A McLoughlin (0-1) for M Kenny, M Lennon for J McGrath, J Crowe for M Cullen, P Cunningham for R Finn.
Referee - F Smyth.

Allianz FL Division 4 round 1
At Innovate Wexford Park
Wexford 0-14
Limerick 1-8
Wexford - S Roche (0-1); B Malone, J Rossiter, M Furlong; E Nolan (0-2), J Leacy, T Rossiter (0-1); D Waters, C Kehoe (0-1); K O'Grady, P Curtis, PJ Banville (0-5); C Lyng (0-3), J Stafford, J Tubritt (0-1). Subs: J Firman for P Curtis, N Rossiter for E Nolan.
Limerick - D O'Sullivan; D Daly, J McCarthy, S O'Dea; P White, I Corbett, C Fahy; D Ward, B Fanning; P Nash, G Collins (0-3), D Neville (1-1); S McSweeney, S O'Carroll (0-2), J Lee (0-2). Subs: G Noonan for D Daly (BC), B Donovan for P Nash, C Sheehan for D Ward, J Naughton for S McSweeney (BC), P Quinn for C Fahy, B Lynch for J Lee.
Referee - A Kissane.

Walsh Cup final
At Nowlan Park
Kilkenny 0-20
Galway 0-18
Kilkenny - E Murphy; J Holden, R Lennon, M Walsh; K Joyce (0-1), P Murphy, C Fogarty (0-1); O Walsh (0-3), L Ryan (0-2); P Lyng (0-1), C Martin (0-1), M Malone; R Hogan (0-11), J Farrell, R Leahy. Subs: C O'Shea for C Fogarty, L Blanchfield for M Malone, S Morrissey for R Leahy, J Maher for C Martin, A Murphy for J Farrell.
Galway - C Callanan (0-1); P Killeen, J Hanbury, J Grealish; A Tuohy (0-1), M Dolphin, A Harte (0-1); J Coen (0-1), D Nevin; S Maloney (0-2), J Cooney (0-2), D Glennon (0-2); S McInerney (0-1), J Flynn (0-6), C Whelan. Subs: T Monaghan (0-1) for D Nevin, M Donohoe for J Grealish, G McInerney for M Dolphin, P Flaherty for S McInerney, K McHugo for C Whelan.
Referee - P Murphy.

Kehoe Cup final
At Arklow
Maynooth University 1-23
Wicklow 2-11
Maynooth University - B Hogan; P Walsh (1-1), E McLoughlin, P Smith; K Sheridan, P Deegan, R Donohue; D Burke (0-2), C Breen; N Kenny, E Kenny (0-3), D Egerton (0-2); S O'Brien, MJ Lawlor (0-1), B Molloy (0-14). Subs: R Smith for S O'Brien, F Bass for MJ Lawlor, E Lawless for N Kenny, G Egan for K Sheridan, D Lawless for P Smith.
Wicklow - E O'Mahony; E Dunne, M O'Brien, W Kavanagh; G Byrne, E Kearns, R Keddy (0-2); J Henderson, C Moorehouse (0-4); P Doyle (0-1), A O'Brien (2-1), A Nugent; G O'Brien (0-1), D Staunton (0-1), G Connors. Subs: A Byrne (0-1) for G Connors, L Maloney for E Dunne, W Kinsella for A Nugent, P Keane for G Byrne, B Cuddihy for J Henderson, E McCormack for P Doyle, E Donohoe for G O'Brien, J Cranley for C Moorehouse.
Referee - M O'Sullivan.

 

Saturday 4 February

Allianz FL Division 1
At MacHale Park
Monaghan 1-11
Mayo 0-12
Monaghan - R Beggan (0-1); F Kelly, D Wylie, R Wylie; C Walshe (0-1), N McAdam, K Duffy; D Hughes (1-1), K Hughes; K O'Connell, S Carey, G Doogan (0-1); C McCarthy, T Kerr (0-1), C McManus (0-6). Subs: D Malone for C McCarthy, R McAnespie for S Carey, O Duffy for T Kerr, J Mealiff for N McAdam.
Mayo - D Clarke; D Newcombe, K Higgins, P Durcan; C Boyle, S Coen, D Drake; D Vaughan, D Kirby; F Boland (0-1), K McLoughlin (0-1), J Doherty; E Regan (0-2), A Freeman (0-1), C O'Connor (0-7). Subs: D O’Connor for E Regan, T Parsons for D Kirby, A Moran for A Freeman, C O’Shea for J Doherty.
Referee - C Lane.

Allianz FL Division 2 
At Pairc Esler
Fermanagh 1-16
Down 0-10
Fermanagh - T Treacy; M Jones, C Cullen, C McManus; D McCusker, R McCluskey, A Breen (0-2); E Donnelly, L Cullen; B Mulrone (0-1), E McManus (1-0), P McCusker (0-1); E Courtney (0-1), S Quigley (0-1), T Corrigan (0-8). Subs: C Beacom (0-1) for E Courtney, J McMahon for R McCluskey, D Keenan for E McManus, P Rehill for P McCusker, R Lyons (0-1) for S Quigley, T McCaffrey for T Corrigan.
Down - M Cunningham; R McAleenan, G McGovern, D O'Hagan; D McKeever, C McGovern (0-1), B McArdle; A Carr (0-1), J Flynn; J Murphy (0-1), C Magee, S Millar (0-1); A Davidson (0-5), P Havern, B O'Hagan. Subs: C Mooney for B McArdle, K McKernan (0-1) for D McKeever, R Johnston for S Millar, P Turley for J Flynn, C Maginn for J Murphy.
Referee - F Kelly.

Allianz FL Division 3 
At O’Moore Park
Louth 2-16
Laois 0-10
Louth - C Lynch; P Rath, P Reilly, K Carr; D Maguire, L Dullaghan, A Williams (0-2); T Durnin (0-2), A McDonnell (1-1); J Stewart, P Smith (1-4), B Duffy (0-2); R Moore (0-1), J McEneaney, R Burns (0-3). Subs: C McKeever for B Duffy, R Holcroft for R Moore, D Crilly for J McEneaney, R Nally (0-1) for R Burns, S Mulroy for P Smith, J Bingham for J Stewart.
Laois - G Brody; A Farrell, D Booth, J Kelly; S Attride (0-1), E Buggie, C Begley; K Meaney, D Strong; D Luttrell (0-1), A Doran, N Donoher; E Lowry, D Kingston (0-6), D Conway. Subs: G Walsh (0-1) for D Luttrell, P McMahon for J Kelly, R Munnelly for E Lowry, D O'Reilly for K Meaney, P Kingston for A Doran, K Lillis (0-1) for D Conway.
Referee - J Hickey.

All-Ireland club SHC semi-finals
At Semple Stadium
Ballyea (Clare) 1-19
St Thomas (Galway) 2-14
Ballyea - K Sheehan; B Carrig, J Browne, J Neylon; G O’Connell (0-2), P Flanagan, J Murphy; T Kelly (0-3), S Lineen; N Deasy (1-11), P J Connolly (0-2), C Doohan (0-1); P Lillis, G Brennan, D Burke. Sub: E Donnellan for D Burke.
St Thomas - P Skehill; F Burke, C Burke, E Burke (0-1); D Cooney (0-1), S Cooney (0-1), J Regan (0-1); David Burke, B Burke; C Cooney (1-0), Darragh Burke (0-8), D Sherry; B Farrell, S Skehill, K Burke (0-2). Subs: A Kelly (1-0) for D Sherry, M Caulfield for B Farrell.
Referee - S Cleere.

 

Thursday 2 February

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At Carnmore
DIT 3-15
GMIT 0-10
DIT - S Brennan; P O’Reilly, T Doyle, S McClelland; J Kelly, J Guiney (0-2), C Byrne (0-1); B Maher (0-3), C Taylor (0-1); R Greville (0-3), D McNicholas (1-4), R Curley (0-1); N Walsh, L Blanchfield (1-0), M Lee. Subs: S Keating (1-0) for L Blanchfield, M Murphy for N Walsh, E O’Hehir for B Maher.
GMIT - C Slevin (0-1); C Reilly, D Cronin, S Bannon; B Toohey, R Doyle, L Kelly; D Conroy, J Mooney; J Forde, I Creaven, A Ward (0-6); J Mannion, D Mangan (0-2), E McEvoy (0-1). Subs: E Ruane for S Bannon, E Fallon for J Forde, R Cahill for A Ward.
Referee - K McGeeney.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At UL Grounds
UL 2-21
NUIG 2-12
UL - D McCarthy; M Casey, B Troy, L O’Connor; B Heffernan, J Forde, D Fitzgerald (0-2); A McGuane, L Lyons (0-1); T Morrissey (0-1), G Hegarty (0-4), K Hehir (0-2); S Bennett (1-5), M Mullins (0-1), J McGrath (1-5). Subs: D Gleeson for G Hegarty, J P Lucey for K Hehir, R Lynch for M Mullins, G Ryan for M Casey.
NUIG - C Tuohy; C Ryan, B Fitzpatrick, C Cosgrove; M Connelly, C Cleary (0-1), G Forde; I Fox, O Donnellan (0-1); N Mitchell (1-5), K McHugo (0-2), G Hennelly (0-2); C Whelan, S Conlon (1-1), G Loughnane. Subs: S Moloney for G Forde, S Barrett for G Loughnane, P McCrann for I Fox, J Cummins for G Hennelly.
Referee - J McCormack.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At St Patricks
Cork IT 1-14
DCU-St Patricks 0-6
Cork IT - P Collins; D Hartnett, D Fanning, E Healy; K Galvin, C O’Neill, D Noonan; J Buckley (0-1), J Good; J O’Neill (0-2), M Kearney (1-6), A Coffey (0-3); C Keane, M Cahalane, T O’Connor (0-1). Subs: C Kingston (0-1) for C Keane, K Duggan for T O’Connor.
DCU-St Patricks - K Dunphy; R Tubrid, D O’Shea, J Barun; C Brady, B McDowell, G Malone; R Fitzpatrick, N Mullins; P Spellacy (0-1), B Ryan (0-6), S Morrissey; J Firman, O Storey, C Breathnach. Subs: F Curran for J Barun, G Kelly for C Breathnach, A Cox for R Fitzpatrick.
Referee - J Keane.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At Jordanstown
Maynooth University 4-23
UUJ 1-7
Maynooth University - B Hogan; E Moloney, P Smith, M Campion; K Sheridan, P Deegan, R Donohue; C Breen, D Burke (0-2); D Egerton (1-0), P Walsh (0-5), N Kenny (1-0); B Molloy (1-13), MJ Lawlor (0-2), E Kenny (1-0). Subs: G Egan for C Breen, S O’Brien (0-1) for E Kenny, E Lawless for E Moloney, F Bass for MJ Lawlor.
UUJ - S Doherty; A Orchin, G Walsh, T O Ciaran; T Burns, C Johnson, R Brannigan; M Dudley (0-1), J McGreevy; K Rice (0-1), D McKernan, J Connolly (0-1); N McKeague (1-2), D Nugent (0-2), A Dooey. Subs: L Dunphy for K Rice, R Gillen for N McKeague.
Referee - K Brady.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At Belfield
UCC 1-8
UCD 1-5
UCC - D Desmond; I Kenny, C Spillane, S Roche; S Kennedy, C Gleeson, R Cahalane; J Barron, M Breen; M O’Brien (1-1), T Devine, G O’Brien (0-1); A Cadogan (0-1), J O’Flynn (0-1), R O’Shea (0-3). Subs: C O’Leary (0-1) for M Breen, A Spillane for J O’Flynn, E Gunning for C Spillane, C Roche for G O’Brien.
UCD - D Holohan; E Hayden, P Hannon, C MacGabhann (0-2); H Lawlor, T de Burca, C Buckley; C O’Callaghan, J O’Connor; J Maher, C Cronin, P Guinan; O O’Rorke, L Scanlon, DJ Foran (1-3). Subs: S Quirke for O O’Rorke, JJ Ryan for J Maher, B Quigley for C MacGabhann, T Phelan for P Guinan.
Referee - A Devine.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At Santry Avenue
WIT 4-15
Trinity College 1-8
WIT - M Fanning; W Hahessy, J Henderson, S Donohoe; C O’Brien, J O’Dwyer (0-1), T Fox (0-2); C Lyons (0-1), P Walsh (0-1); S Murphy, A Gleeson (0-1), S McNulty (0-2); S Ryan (2-0), G Lane, L McGrath (0-7). Subs: J O’Connor (1-0) for G Lane, A Joyce (1-0) for S Murphy, C Nevin for S Ryan.
Trinity College - E Skelly; J O’Neill, D O’Donoghue, C Keating; F O Riain Broin, M Malone, D Williams; C O Dulaing, C O’Sullivan (1-6); D Butler, N Redmond, C O Riain Broin; E Kelly (0-1), C O’Carroll (0-1), S Ryan. Sub: S O’Connor for D Williams.
Referee - J Keenan.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At DCU Sportsgrounds
LIT 2-12
DCU 0-15
LIT - E Quilligan; C Cooney, K Bennett, C Nolan; W Ryan, B O'Connell, D Byrnes (0-2); D Reidy (0-1), M O'Malley (0-1); P Killeen (2-0), P Duggan (0-1), S Bennett (0-6); J Shanahan, J Campion, D Dempsey. Subs: J Ryan, O O'Brien, S Ryan (0-1), J Quaid.
DCU - R Gillen; S McCaw, E O'Donnell, D Brennan; A Maddock, P Foley, P O'Dea (0-2); G Bailey (0-1), J O'Connor (0-2); L Fahey, R McBride, J Byrne (0-2); K Doyle, P Curran (0-8), E Conroy. Subs: AJ Murphy, P Kelly, T French.
Referee - J McGrath.

Fitzgibbon Cup round 2
At IT Carlow
IT Carlow 0-18
Mary I 0-18
IT Carlow - E Rowland (0-1); D Palmer, K Hannafin, R Brown; R Moran, D Healy, D O'Hanlon; J Doyle (0-1), C Dunford (0-2); C Dwyer (0-2), M Russell, M Kavanagh (0-2); J Fagan, S Maher (0-9), C Bolger. Sub: T Nolan (0-1) for M Russell.
Mary I - C Barrett; D Sweeney (0-1), R English, E Quirke; C Twomey (0-1), R Maher, A Flynn; C Galvin (0-2), S Cahill; A Gillane (0-6), M O'Neill, D O'Donovan (0-3); T Monaghan (0-2), C Lynch (0-3), T Grimes. Subs: T Gallagher for T Monaghan, L Meade for S Cahill, T O'Mahony for T Grimes.
Referee - B Gavin.