Tuesday, 19th September 2017
U14 'C' Football Cup Rd. 5
Kindly Sponsored By Carrigy Bus Hire
Clonbroney V BYE
Monaduff: St Vincent's V Northern Gaels Conceded
Dunbeggan: Gratten Gaels V Killoe Og 6.30pm Ray Conlon
Thursday, 21st September 2017
Juvenile 'B' Football Cup Rd. 4
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
St. Francis V BYE
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Og V Northern Gaels 6:30pm Aiden Dowler
Friday, 22nd September 2017
Minor Football Championship Semi Final Replay
Extra Time If Necessary
Allen Park: Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg V Granard Ballymore 8.30pm
Under 12 Football League Division 3 Cup Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Clonguish Óg V St. Patrick's Óg 6.30pm Padraig Mc Kenna
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Indoor Football
Kenagh Hall:
Ballymahon Forgney Gaels & Southern Gaels 6:30-7:15pm
St. Dominics & Carrick Sarsfields 7:15-8pm
Newtownforbes Hall:
Killoe Óg & Shannon Gaels 6:30-7:15pm
Grattan Gaels & Longford Slashers 7:15-8pm
1st-4th Class Football Blitz
Saturday, 23rd September 2017
Longford Senior Championship Semi Final
Kindly Sponsored By Peter Hanley Motors
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Abbeylara V Mostrim 5.45pm Fergal Kelly
Longford Senior Championship Semi Final Replay
Kindly Sponsored By Peter Hanley Motors
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Mullinalaghta St. Columba's V Clonguish 3.45pm Gerard Egan
Juvenile Club Football Championship Final
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Killoe Óg V Longford Slashers 2pm
U14 County Football Championship Final
Kindly sponsored by Carrigy Bus Hire
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Shamrock Gaels V St. Colmcille's/St. Francis 12.30pm
Under 12 Football League Division 2 Cup Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: St. Francis V St. Vincent's 11am
Under 12 Football League Division 3 Shield Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford Slashers V Shannon Gaels 10am
Sunday, 24th September 2017
All Ireland Ladies Football Finals
Longford Intermediate Football Championship Final
Kindly sponsored by Mulleady Group
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Rathcline V Sean Connollys 4pm Patrick Maguire
Intermediate Football 'B' Championship Final
Kindly Sponsored By Flynn & Lynch
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Colmcille V Emmet Óg 2pm
Minor Hurling Championship Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Longford Slashers V Wolfe Tones Óg 12:15pm
Under 12 Football League Division 2 Shield Final
ET if necessary
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park: Wolfe Tones Óg V St. Dominic's 10:30am
Monday, 25th September 2017
Juvenile 'B' Football Cup Rd. 5
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
Both games at 6:15pm
Northern Gaels V BYE
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Wolfe Tones Óg
Pairc na nGael: St. Francis V Western Gaels
Juvenile 'C' Football Cup Semi Finals
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
ET if necessary
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Clonbroney 6:15pm Mark Glancy
U13 Skill School 9 aside Blitz
Tuesday, 26th September 2017
Juvenile County Football Championship Playoff Final
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
Extra Time If Necessary
Emmet Park: Killoe Óg V Carrick Sarsfields / St. Dominic's / Moydow Óg 8pm
Juvenile 'B' Football Cup Rd. 4
Kindly Sponsored By Mc Donald's, Longford
Clonbonny: Western Gaels V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 6:15pm
Wednesday, 27th September 2017
Longford GAA 1st Year 7 aside Outdoor Blitz in Clonguish GAA
U10 Respect Exhibition Go Games Follow on Blitzes
FLOODLITE
All games at 7pm
Killoe: Killoe Óg, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, St. Dominic's, Northern Gaels, Ballymore Shamrocks
Clonguish: Clonguish Óg, St. Francis, Shannon Gaels, Wolfe Tones Óg
Cashel: Southern Gaels, Carrick Sarsfields, St. Patricks Óg, Grattan Gaels
Drumlish: St. Vincent's, St. Colmcille's, Longford Slashers, Clonbroney
Friday, 29th September 2017
Michael Moran All County Leagues Division 2
Páirc Chiarán: Cashel V Sean Connollys 8.30pm
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Indoor Football
Edgeworthstown Sports Hall:
Northern Gaels & St. Colmcille's 6:30-7:15pm
Wolfe Tones Óg, Longford Slashers & St. Patricks Óg 7:15-8pm
Kenagh Hall:
Carrick Sarsfields & Ballymahon Forgney Gaels 6:30-7:15pm
St. Dominic's & Grattan Gaels 7:15-8pm
Newtownforbes Hall:
Shannon Gaels & Clonbroney 6:30-7:15pm
Clonguish Óg & Southern Gaels 7:15-8pm
1st-4th Class Football Blitz
Tweet