Tuesday, 10th April 2018
Grinds:
LC Hons Maths
U14 League Division 1 Rd. 2
All games at 6:45pm
Clonguish Og V BYE
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V Longford Slashers David Tiernan
Michael Moran Park: Killoe Og V Carrick Sarsfields Michael O'Brien
U14 League Division 2 Rd. 2
All games at 6:45pm
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V St. Francis Ken Leonard
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Og V Granard/Ballymore
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V St Vincent's Michael Farrell
U14 League Division 3 Rd. 2
All games at 6:45pm
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V Grattan Gaels Michelle Mulvey
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Og V Shannon Gaels
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V Northern Gaels Gerard Egan
Killoe Og V BYE
Wednesday, 11th April 2018
U10 National Respect Exhibition Go Games - 7pm
Ballymahon: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels, St. Patricks Óg, Carrick Sarsfields, Ballymore Shamrocks
Slashers: Longford Slashers, Killoe Óg, St. Vincents
Kenagh: St. Dominics, Grattan Gaels, Southern Gaels, Shannon Gaels
Abbeylara: St. Colmcilles, Northern Gaels, Clonguish Óg
Edgeworthstown: Wolfe Tones Óg, Granard, St. Francis, Clonbroney
Thursday, 12th April 2018
Juvenile League Division 1 Rd. 4
All games at 6:45pm
Western Gaels V BYE
Keenan Park: St. Patrick's Og V Killoe Og
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V Longford Slashers
Allen Park: Clonguish Og V Northern Gaels
Juvenile League Division 2 Rd. 3
All games at 6:45pm
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Og V Carrick Sarsfields
Mc Gee Park: St. Colmcille's V St Vincent's
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V St. Francis
Juvenile League Division 3 Rd. 3
All games at 6:45pm
Longford Slashers V BYE
Maguire Park: Clonbroney V Southern Gaels
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V Western Gaels
Grinds:
JC Hons Maths
LC Pass Maths
Friday, 13th April 2018
Saturday, 14th April 2018
All County Leagues Division 1 Rd. 3
Kindly sponsored by Specsavers Longford
All games at 6:30pm
Higginstown: St Mary's V Colmcille
Devine Park: Mostrim V Clonguish
Pairc na nGael: Dromard V Ballymahon
The Laurels: St Columba's V Abbeylara
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Emmet Og
All County Leagues Division 2 Rd. 3
All games at 6:30pm
Clonbonny: Rathcline V St. Brigid's
Maguire Park: Sean Connolly V Kenagh
Monaduff: Fr Manning Gaels V Ballymore
Michael Moran Park: Carrickedmond V St. Patricks Ardagh Moydow
Dunbeggan: Grattan Og V Cashel
Under 17 Intercounty Challenge
Longford V Louth
Abbotstown: U15/U16 Football Development Squad Games V Wicklow
All Ireland Scór Sinsir Finals in Sligo IT
Sunday, 15th April 2018
All County Leagues Division 3A Rd. 3
All games at 2pm except where otherwise stated
Monaduff: Fr. Manning Gaels V Emmet Og 12 noon
Oliver Lynch Park: Abbeylara V Colmcille
Egan Park: Legan Sarsfields V Longford Slashers
All County Leagues Division 3B Rd. 3
All games at 2pm
Devine Park: Mostrim V BYE
Moydow: St. Patricks Ardagh Moydow V St Mary's
Pairc na nGael: Dromard V Ballymahon
U14 League Division 3 Rd. 1
Dunbeggan: Grattan Gaels V Killoe Og 11am Aidan Dowler
Grinds:
LC Irish Hons & Pass
Monday, 16th April 2018
U15/U16 Football Development Squad Session
Foundation Course
Venue: Drumlish area (venue confirmed upon booking)
Time: 6:45 - 10pm
Cost: €10
How to book: Call 043 3345219 with credit/debit card details
Tuesday, 17th April 2018
Grinds:
LC Hons Maths
Minor League Division 3 Rd. 3
Kindly sponsored by Supermacs Longford
Leo Casey Park: Ballymahon Forgney Gaels V St. Patrick's Og 7pm
U14 League Division 1 Rd. 3
All games at 7pm
Longford Slashers V BYE
Allen Park: Clonguish Og V Killoe Og
Michael Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
U14 League Division 2 Rd. 3
All games at 7pm
Higginstown: Granard/Ballymore V St. Francis
Devine Park: Wolfe Tones Og V St Vincent's
Páirc Chiarán: Southern Gaels V St. Colmcille's
U14 League Division 3 Rd. 3
All games at 7pm
Clonbonny: Shannon Gaels V Killoe Og
Mc Gann Park: St. Dominic's V Clonbroney
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V St. Patrick's Og
Dunbeggan: Grattan Gaels V BYE
Wednesday, 18th April 2018
Longford U20 Championship Rd. 5
Kindly Sponsored By The Rustic Inn Abbeyshrule
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Emmet Óg 8:30pm
Mc Gee Park: Colmcille V Clonbroney / Wolfe Tones 7pm
Longford U20 Cup Semi Finals
Kindly Sponsored By The Rustic Inn Abbeyshrule
Extra Time If Necessary
Both Games at 8.30pm
Venue TBC: Carrickedmond V Abbeylara / St. Columba's
Venue TBC: Grattan Óg / Rathcline V Kenagh / Legan Sarsfields
U8 Respect Exhibition Go Games Blitz - 7pm
Granard: Granard, Northern Gaels, Wolfe Tones Óg, Ballymore Shamrocks
Cashel: Southern Gaels, Shannon Gaels, Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Killoe: Killoe Óg, Clonguish Óg, Clonbroney, Longford Slashers
Ardagh: St. Patricks Óg, Carrick Sarsfields, St. Dominics, Grattan Gaels
Drumlish: St. Vincents, St. Francis, St. Colmcilles
Thursday, 19th April 2018
Juvenile League Division 1 Rd. 5
All games at 7pm
Emmet Park: Killoe Og V Granard/Ballymore
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V Western Gaels
The Laurels: Northern Gaels V St. Patrick's Og
Clonguish Og V BYE
Juvenile League Division 2 Rd. 4
All games at 7pm
Páirc na nGael: St. Francis V Wolfe Tones Og
Michael Moran Park: Carrick Sarsfields V St. Colmcille's
Monaduff: St Vincent's V Ballymahon Forgney Gaels
Juvenile League Division 3 Rd. 4
All games at 7pm
Southern Gaels V BYE
Dunbeggan: Western Gaels V Clonbroney
Michael Fay Park: Longford Slashers V St. Dominic's
Grinds:
JC Hons Maths
LC Pass Maths