It's the biggest weekend of the year so far for county finals, with no fewer than 15 taking place across the weekend.
The Kildare SHC final between Ardclough and Celbridge is the only one scheduled for tomorrow, with the other 14 - 10 in football, including the Longford SFC final replay - down for decision Sunday. There are also a number of county quarter-final and semi-finals taking place over the next two days.
The first Roscommon SFC final between Clann na Gael and St Brigids in 21 years will be televised live by TG4 while the Irish language station is showing deferred coverage of Midleton v Imokilly in the Cork SHC final afterwards.
Saturday 13 October
Football
Cavan SFC semi-final replays
Crosserlough v Gowna, Cootehill, 2pm
Castlerahan v Lavey, Kingscourt, 5pm
Clare SFC semi-final
Ennistymon v Kilmurry-Ibrickane, Cusack Park, 4pm
Dublin SFC semi-final
Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Parnell Park, 5.30pm
Mayo SFC semi-final replay
Ballintubber v Castlebar Mitchels, MacHale Park, 7pm
Galway SFC relegation play-offs
Leitir Moir v Kilconly, Clonbur, 3pm
Caltra v Tuam Stars, Corofin, 4.30pm
Ulster club JFC first round
Drumlane (Cavan) v Emyvale (Monaghan), Kildallon, 2.30pm
Hurling
Kildare SHC final
Ardclough v Celbridge, Newbridge, 3.30pm
Galway SHC relegation play-offs
Kilnadeema-Leitrim v Mullagh, Duggan Park, 2.30pm
Craughwell v Portumna, Duggan Park, 4pm
Kilkenny SHC quarter-final replay
Erins Own v James Stephens, Ballyragget, 2pm
Kilkenny SHC relegation final
Carrickshock v Danesfort, John Locke Park, 2pm
Sunday 14 October
Football
Down SFC final
Burren v Kilcoo, Pairc Esler, 4pm
Laois SFC final
O'Dempseys v Portlaoise, O'Moore Park, 3.30pm
Leitrim SFC final
Aughawillan v Mohill, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, 3pm
Longford SFC final replay
Abbeylara v Mullinalaghta, Pearse Park, 3.45pm
Meath SFC final
Dunboyne v Summerhill, Pairc Tailteann, 3.30pm
Offaly SFC final
Ferbane v Rhode, O'Connor Park, 4pm
Roscommon SFC final
Clann na Gael v St Brigids, Dr Hyde Park, 4pm - TG4
Sligo SFC final
Tourlestrane v Tubbercurry, Enniscrone, 4pm
Wexford SFC final
Kilanerin v Shelmaliers, Innovate Wexford Park, 3.15pm
Wicklow SFC final
Rathnew v St Patricks, Aughrim, 3pm
Clare SFC semi-final
Cratloe v Miltown-Malbay, Cusack Park, 2pm
Cork SFC semi-final replay
Castlehaven v Duhallow, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7.30pm
Dublin SFC semi-final
St Vincents v St Judes, Parnell Park, 4pm
Galway SFC quarter-final replay
Milltown v Salthill-Knocknacarra, Pearse Stadium, 3.15pm
Kerry SFC semi-finals
Dingle v East Kerry, Austin Stack Park, 2pm
Kerins O'Rahillys v Dr Crokes, Austin Stack Park, 3.45pm
Tipperary SFC semi-finals
Ardfinnan v Loughmore-Castleiney, Holycross, 2pm
Clonmel Commercials v Moyle Rovers, Cahir, 4pm
Hurling
Carlow SHC final
Mount Leinster Rangers v St Mullins, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3.45pm
Cork SHC final
Midleton v Imokilly, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, 4pm - TG4 (deferred coverage)
London SHC final
Robert Emmetts v St Gabriels, McGovern Park, 3pm
Mayo SHC final
Ballyhaunis v Tooreen, Ballyhaunis, 3pm
Antrim SHC semi-final replay
Cushendall v St Johns, Ballycastle, 3pm
Galway SHC preliminary quarter-finals
Castlegar v Killimordaly, Pearse Stadium, 1.30pm
Gort v Clarinbridge, Kenny Park, 2pm
Cappataggle v Turloughmore, Kenny Park, 3.30pm
Tommy Larkins v Tynagh-Abbey / Duniry, Duggan Park, 3.30pm
Limerick SHC semi-finals
Doon v Patrickswell, Gaelic Grounds, 2pm
Kilmallock v Na Piarsaigh, Gaelic Grounds, 3.45pm
Kilkenny SHC semi-final
Bennettsbridge v Clara, Nowlan Park, 4pm
Sligo SHC semi-finals
Coolera-Strandhill v Easkey, Tourlestrane, 12noon
Calry-St Josephs v Naomh Eoin, Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, 12noon
Westmeath SHC semi-finals
Raharney v Lough Lene Gaels, TEG Cusack Park, 2pm
Clonkill v Castletown-Geoghegan, TEG Cusack Park, 3.30pm
Ulster club IHC quarter-finals
Lisbellaw (Fermanagh) v Naomh Gall (Antrim), Brewster Park, 2.30pm
Eoghan Ruadh (Tyrone) v Keady (Armagh), O'Neill Park, Dungannon, 2.30pm
Ulster club JHC quarter-finals
Naomh Colum Cille (Tyrone) v Clonduff (Down), O'Neill Park, Dungannon, 12.30pm
Cushendun (Antrim) v Na Magha (Derry), Ballymena, 2.30pm
Burt (Donegal) v Castleblayney (Monaghan), Letterkenny, 2.30pm
There are fifteen county finals taking place this weekend with ten of those in football. Join our match tracker on Sunday afternoon for live updates from around the county grounds.
Tweet