Fixtures

Saturday 29 April

All-Ireland U21FC final
Galway v Dublin, Tullamore, 5pm - TG4

Christy Ring Cup round 2A
Antrim v Down, Cushendall, 2pm
Kildare v Wicklow, Newbridge, 3pm

Christy Ring Cup round 2B
Carlow v Mayo, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm
Roscommon v London, Dr Hyde Park, 6pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A
Derry v Longford, Owenbeg, 3pm
Tyrone v Donegal, Carrickmore, 3pm

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2B
Armagh v Louth, Athletic Grounds, 3pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Leitrim v Cavan, Pairc Sean Mac Diarmada, 2pm
Warwickshire v Sligo, Páirc na hEireann, 2pm
Lancashire v Fermanagh, Old Bedians, Manchester, 2.30pm

Leinster MHC quarter-finals
Laois v Meath, O'Moore Park, 3pm
Wexford v Offaly, Innovate Wexford Park, 3pm   

 

Sunday 30 April

Leinster SHC round 2
Westmeath v Kerry, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm
Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Connacht MFC preliminary round
Mayo v Galway, MacHale Park, 2.30pm

 

Saturday 6 May

Christy Ring Cup quarter-finals
Round 2A loser v round 2B winner, TBC, TBC
Round 2A loser v round 2B winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-finals
Round 2A loser v round 2B winner, TBC, TBC
Round 2A loser v round 2B BYE team, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Cavan v Sligo, Kingspan Breffni Park, 2pm
Leitrim v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC

Leinster MFC qualifiers
Wexford v Wicklow, Innovate Wexford Park, 2pm
Meath v Laois, Pairc Tailteann, 3pm

Ulster MHC Shield final
Donegal or Monaghan v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 7 May

Connacht SFC preliminary round
New York v Sligo, Gaelic Park, 4pm local time (9pm Irish time)

Leinster MFC qualifier
Westmeath v Carlow, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm

 

Wednesday 10 May

Munster MFC semi-finals
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7pm
Limerick v Clare, Gaelic Grounds, 7pm

 

Saturday 13 May

Lory Meagher Cup round 4
Lancashire v Cavan, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Sligo v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 14 May

Leinster SHC round 3
Westmeath v Meath, TEG Cusack Park, 3pm
Kerry v Laois, Austin Stack Park, 3pm

 

Saturday 20 May

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Fermanagh, Clones, TBC

Ulster MFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Fermanagh, Clones, 5pm

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals
Round 2A winner v quarter-final winner, TBC TBC
Round 2A winner v quarter-final winner, TBC TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation play-off
Round 2B loser v round 2B loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals
Round 2A winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Round 2A winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 5
Lancashire v Warwickshire, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Cavan, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Sligo, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 21 May

Connacht SFC quarter-final
Mayo v New York/Sligo, MacHale Park, TBC

Leinster SFC first round
Louth v Wicklow, Parnell Park, 3pm
Laois v Longford, O'Moore Park, 3pm
Carlow v Wexford, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Donegal v Antrim, Ballybofey, TBC

Ulster MFC quarter-final
Donegal v Antrim, Ballybofey, 2pm

Munster SHC quarter-final
Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, 4pm

 

Saturday 27 May

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Waterford v Cork, Fraher Field, TBC
Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, TBC

Leinster SHC quarter-finals
Round robin team v Offaly, TBC, 7pm
Round robin team v Wexford, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 28 May

Connacht SFC quarter-final
London v Leitrim, Ruislip, TBC

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Waterford v Cork, Fraher Field, TBC
Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Derry v Tyrone, Celtic Park, TBC

Ulster MFC quarter-finals
Derry v Tyrone, Celtic Park, 12noon
Cavan v Monaghan or Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC quarter-finals
Round robin team v Wexford, TBC, TBC
Galway v Dublin, O'Connor Park, 4pm

 

Saturday 3 June

Leinster SFC quarter-final
Carlow/Wexford v Dublin, O'Moore Park/Innovate Wexford Park, 7pm

 

Sunday 4 June

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Louth/Wicklow v Meath, Parnell Park/Aughrim, 3pm
Laois/Longford v Kildare, O'Connor Park, 3pm

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Down v Armagh, Pairc Esler, 2pm

Ulster MFC quarter-final
Down v Armagh, Pairc Esler, 12noon

Munster SHC semi-final
Limerick v Clare, Semple Stadium, 4pm

 

Saturday 10 June

Munster SFC semi-finals
Kerry v Clare/Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium/Cusack Park, TBC
Tipperary v Waterford/Cork, Semple Stadium/Pairc Ui Rinn, TBC

Leinster SHC semi-final
Kilkenny v Round robin team/Wexford, TBC, 7pm

Christy Ring Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 11 June

Connacht SFC semi-final
Galway v Mayo/New York/Sligo, Pearse Stadium, TBC

Leinster SFC quarter-final
Offaly v Westmeath, O'Connor Park, 3pm

Munster SFC semi-finals
Kerry v Clare/Limerick, Fitzgerald Stadium/Cusack Park, TBC
Tipperary v Waterford/Cork, Semple Stadium/Pairc Ui Rinn, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-final
Cavan v Monaghan/Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 17 June

All-Ireland SFC preliminary round
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 1A
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC semi-final
Louth/Wicklow/Meath v Laois/Longford/Kildare, Croke Park, 7pm

Christy Ring Cup promotion/relegation play-off
Christy Ring Cup relegation play-off loser v Nicky Rackard Cup winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 18 June

Connacht SFC semi-final
Roscommon v London/Leitrim, Dr Hyde Park, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-final
Derry/Tyrone v Donegal/Antrim, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC semi-final
Galway/Dublin v Round robin team/Offaly, TBC, 2pm

Munster SHC semi-final
Tipperary/Cork v Waterford, Semple Stadium, 4pm

 

Saturday 24 June

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 1B
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC preliminary round
Christy Ring Cup winner v Leinster quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-final
Down/Armagh v Cavan/Monaghan/Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 25 June

Leinster SFC semi-final
Carlow/Wexford/Dublin v Offaly/Westmeath, Croke Park, 4pm

 

Wednesday 28 June

Connacht MFC semi-finals
Sligo v Leitrim, Markievicz Park, TBC
Galway or Mayo v Roscommon, Galway or Roscommon venue, TBC

 

Saturday 1 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 2A
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1A winner, TBC, TBC
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1A winner, TBC, TBC
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1A winner, TBC, TBC
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1A winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC Qualifier Round 1
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC
TBC v TBC, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 2 July

Munster SFC final
Kerry/Clare/Limerick v Tipperary/Waterford/Cork, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC final
Kilkenny/Round robin team/Wexford v Galway/Dublin/Round robin team/Offaly, Croke Park, 2pm

Ulster MHC final
Down v Antrim, Pairc Esler, 2pm

 

Saturday 8 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 2B
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1B winner, TBC, TBC
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1B winner, TBC, TBC
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1B winner, TBC, TBC
Provincial semi-final loser v Round 1B winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 3A
Round 2A winner v Round 2A winner, TBC, TBC
Round 2A winner v Round 2A winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC Qualifier Round 2
Qualifier Round 1 winner v Qualifier Round 1 winner, TBC, TBC
Qualifier Round 1 winner v Qualifier Round 1 winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 9 July

Connacht SFC final
Galway/Mayo/New York/Sligo v Roscommon/London/Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC final
Limerick/Clare v Tipperary/Cork/Waterford, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 15 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 3B
Round 2B winner v Round 2B winner, TBC, TBC
Round 2B winner v Round 2B winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 16 July

Leinster SFC final
Louth/Wicklow/Meath/Laois/Longford/Kildare v Carlow/Wexford/Dublin/Offaly/Westmeath, Croke Park, 4pm

Ulster SFC final
Derry/Tyrone/Donegal/Antrim v Down/Armagh/Cavan/Monaghan/Fermanagh, TBC, TBC

 

Wednesday 19 July

Ulster U21HC semi-finals
Derry v Antrim, Owenbeg, 7.30pm
Armagh v Down, Athletic Grounds, 7.30pm

 

Saturday 22 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 4A
Connacht final runner-up v Round 3A winner, TBC, TBC
Munster final runner-up v Round 3A winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 23 July

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Munster final runner-up v Qualifier Round 2 winner, TBC, TBC
Leinster final runner-up v Qualifier Round 2 winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 29 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 4B
Leinster final runner-up v Round 3B winner, TBC, TBC
Ulster final runner-up v Round 3B winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals
Connacht final winner v Round 4A winner, TBC, TBC
Munster final winner v Round 4A winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 30 July

All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 4B
Leinster final runner-up v Round 3B winner, TBC, TBC
Ulster final runner-up v Round 3B winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals
Connacht final winner v Round 4A winner, TBC, TBC
Munster final winner v Round 4A winner, TBC, TBC

 

Saturday 5 August

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals
Leinster final winner v Round 4B winner, TBC, TBC
Ulster final winner v Round 4B winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 6 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster final winner v Quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 13 August

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster final winner v Quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 20 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Connacht final winner/Round 4A winner v Munster final winner/Round 4A winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 27 August

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Leinster final winner/Round 4B winner v Ulster final winner/Round 4B winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 3 September

All-Ireland SHC final
Leinster final winner/Quarter-final winner v Munster final winner/Quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

 

Sunday 17 September

All-Ireland SFC final
Connacht final winner/Round 4A winner/Munster final winner/Round 4A winner v Leinster final winner/Round 4B winner/Ulster final winner/Round 4B winner, TBC, TBC