Club fixtures (updated 26 May)

May 26, 2019

Moynalty take on Ballivor in a repeat of last years Division 4 FL final

Sun 26 May 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Skryne, (Round 8), Skryne V Na Fianna CLG 12:00, Ref: Martin Dawson 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Dunsany, (Round 8), Dunsany V Walterstown 12:00, Ref: Pat Clarke 
A ll County Hurling League Division 1, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 3), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Kiltale 12:00, Ref: Jason Buckley 
All County B Football League Division 4, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 2), Dunderry V Seneschalstown GFC 12:00, Ref: Conor O Halloran 
All County B Football League Division 4, Venue: Ballinabrackey, (Round 2), Ballinabrackey V Simonstown 12:00, Ref: Henri Clifford 
All County B Football League Division 4, Venue: Carnaross, (Round 4), Carnaross V Summerhill 12:00, Ref: Peter Skelly 
All County B Football League Division 6, Venue: Moylagh, (Round 2), Moylagh V Wolfe Tones 12:00, Ref: Gerry Skelly 
Corn na Boinne, Venue: Ballinlough, (Round 1), Ballinlough V Bective 12:00, Ref: Colm Mc Manus 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-16 Football League Division 6 Cup, Venue: Dunganny 3, (Final), Moynalvey/Boardsmill V St.Vincents/Curraha 13:00, Ref: Shane Mulvany 
O'Reilly Solicitors U-16 Hurling League Division 1 Shield, Venue: Dunganny 3G, (Final), Killyon/Longwood V Kilmessan 13:00, Ref: Eamon Barry 

Mon 27 May 
A ll County Hurling League Division 1, Venue: Killyon, (Round 3), Killyon V Trim 19:45, Ref: John Mc Donnell 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 2, Venue: Stamullen, (Round 6), St Patrick's V Slane 19:45, Ref: Liam O Brien 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 7, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 6), Ratoath V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:00, Ref: Marcas Ó Donnchú 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 8 Group 2, Venue: Dunshaughlin, (Round 5), Dunshaughlin GAA V Seneschalstown GFC 19:00, Ref: Jason Buckley 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 8 Group 2, Venue: Enfield, (Round 5), Na Fianna CLG V Dunderry 19:00, Ref: Martin Ennis 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn A, Venue: Seafield, Laytown, (Round 5), St Colmcilles V Navan O'Mahonys 19:00, Ref: Finton O Brien 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn B, Venue: Trim, (Round 5), Trim V Gaeil Colmcille 19:00, Ref: Paul Mooney 

Tue 28 May 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 1, Venue: Páirc Uí Rís Piltown, (Round 6), St Colmcilles V Ratoath 19:00, Ref: Liam O Brien 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 1, Venue: Grangegodden, (Round 6), Gaeil Colmcille V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 19:00, Ref: Padraig Boylan 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 1, Venue: Seneschalstown, (Round 6), Seneschalstown GFC V Oldcastle 19:00, Ref: Brendan O Brien 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 2, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 6), Navan O'Mahonys V Skryne 19:00, Ref: Eamon Barry 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 2, Venue: Drumbaragh, (Round 6), Round Towers V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:00, Ref: Seamus O Connor 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 2, Venue: Kilbride, (Round 6), Kilbride V Walterstown 19:00, Ref: Joe Synnott 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 3, Venue: Donore, (Round 6), St Mary's V Duleek-Bellewstown 19:00, Ref: Tommy Mc Enteggart 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 3, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 6), Dunderry V Inny Gaels 19:00, Ref: Brian (Barney) O Rourke 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 3, Venue: Summerhill, (Round 6), Summerhill V Rathkenny 19:00, Ref: Derek Ryan 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 4, Venue: Ballivor, (Round 6), Ballivor V Kilmainhamwood 19:00, Ref: Frank Scully 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 4, Venue: Masterson Park Ardcath, (Round 6), St.Vincents/Curraha V Castletown 19:00, Ref: Andrew Lenehan 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 4, Venue: Sean Newman Park, (Round 6), St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels V St. Michael's/Nobber 19:00, Ref: Gerard Smith 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 4, Venue: Enfield, (Round 6), Na Fianna CLG V Blackhall Gaels 19:00, Ref: Martin Ennis 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 5, Venue: Athboy, (Round 6), Clann na nGael V Moynalty GFC 19:00, Ref: Gerry Skelly 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 5, Venue: Páirc Baile Ghib, (Round 6), Wolfe Tones V Longwood 19:00, Ref: David Gough 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 5, Venue: Carnaross, (Round 6), Carnaross V Ballinabrackey 19:00, Ref: Keith Sheerin 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 5, Venue: Ballinlough, (Round 6), Ballinlough V Bective/Cannistown 19:00, Ref: Martin Dawson 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 6, Venue: Kilmessan, (Round 5), Dunsany V Drumconrath/Meath Hill 19:00, Ref: Tom Lorton 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 6, Venue: St. Finians Park, (Round 5), Clonard V Syddan 19:00, Ref: Darren Geraghty 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 6, Venue: Boardsmill, (Round 5), Boardsmill V Moynalvey 19:00, Ref: Shane Mooney 

Wed 29 May 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 11), Ratoath V Summerhill 19:45, Ref: Liam Reddy 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 11), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Moynalvey 19:45, Ref: Liam O Brien 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Enfield, (Round 11), Na Fianna CLG V Navan O'Mahonys 19:45, Ref: Martin Dawson 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Skryne, (Round 11), Skryne V Oldcastle 19:45, Ref: Gerry Mc Givney 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry, (Round 11), Wolfe Tones V Dunshaughlin GAA 19:45, Ref: Colm Mc Manus 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Syddan, (Round 11), Syddan V Simonstown 19:45, Ref: Keith Sheerin 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Grangegodden, (Round 11), Gaeil Colmcille V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:45, Ref: Joseph Curran 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Bective, (Round 11), Bective V St Patrick's 19:45, Ref: Eamon Barry 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Trim, (Round 11), Trim V Meath Hill 19:45, Ref: Frank Scully 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Curraha, (Round 11), Curraha V St Michael's 19:45, Ref: Andrew Lenehan 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Nobber, (Round 11), Nobber V Ballinabrackey 19:45, Ref: Padraic Coyle 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Carnaross, (Round 11), Carnaross V Dunderry 19:45, Ref: Jack Gordon 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Duleek, (Round 11), Duleek-Bellewstown V Seneschalstown GFC 19:45, Ref: David Gough 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Páirc Uí Rís Piltown, (Round 11), St Colmcilles V Rathkenny 19:45, Ref: Paul Mooney 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Ballivor, (Round 10), Ballivor V Walterstown 19:45, Ref: David Killoran 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Ballinlough, (Round 10), Ballinlough V St Ultan's 19:45, Ref: Gerry Skelly 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Dunsany, (Round 10), Dunsany V Castletown 19:45, Ref: Richard Morris 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Kilmainham, (Round 10), Kilmainham V Blackhall Gaels 19:45, Ref: Donal Smyth 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Masterson Park Ardcath, (Round 10), St Vincent's V Longwood 19:45, Ref: Jason Buckley 
All County A Football League Division 3, Venue: Drumbaragh, (Round 10), Drumbaragh/Emmet V Moynalty GFC 19:45, Ref: Stephen Dawson 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: Ballinacree, (Round 10), St Brigid's V St Mary's 19:45, Ref: Padraig Boylan 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: Kilmainhamwood, (Round 10), Kilmainhamwood V Boardsmill 19:45, Ref: Sean Kerley 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: St. Finians Park, (Round 10), Clonard V Slane 19:45, Ref: Gus Martyn 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: Drumconrath, (Round 10), Drumconrath V Kilbride 19:45, Ref: Martin Dawson 
All County A Football League Division 4, Venue: Athboy, (Round 10), Clann na nGael V Cortown 19:45, Ref: Patrick Melia 
RS Awards U12 Hurling League - Roinn A, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 6), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Kildalkey 18:45, Ref: Derek Ryan 

Thu 30 May 
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 7), Simonstown V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:30, Ref: Padraic Coyle 
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry, (Round 7), Wolfe Tones V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 19:45, Ref: Joey Curley 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 8 Group 2, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 5), Simonstown V Skryne 19:00, Ref: Paul Mooney 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Grangegodden, (Round 6), Loughcrew Gaels/Gaeil Colmcille V Na Fianna CLG 19:00, Ref: Henri Clifford 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Rathmolyon, (Round 6), Rathmolyon V Killyon/Longwood 19:00, Ref: Eamon Barry 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Kildalkey, (Round 6), Kildalkey V Navan O'Mahonys 19:00, Ref: Pat Gannon 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Trim, (Round 6), Trim V Dunderry 19:00, Ref: Graham Whelan 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 2, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 5), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Ratoath 19:00, Ref: Patrick Melia 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 2, Venue: Kilmessan, (Round 5), Kilmessan V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:00, Ref: Owen Ganly 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 2, Venue: TBC, (Round 5), Clann na nGael V Drumree 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn B, Venue: Boardsmill, (Round 5), Boardsmill V Wolfe Tones 19:00, Ref: Martin Ennis 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn B, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 5), Ratoath V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:00, Ref: Stephen Dowling 

Fri 31 May 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 3, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 6), Simonstown V Dunshaughlin GAA 19:00, Ref: Paul Mooney 

Sat 01 Jun 
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Summerhill, (Round 7), Summerhill V Skryne 17:30, Ref: David Coldrick 
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 7), Ratoath V Navan O'Mahonys 17:30, Ref: Cormac Reilly 
All County B Football League Division 1, Venue: Seneschalstown, (Round 7), Seneschalstown GFC V Gaeil Colmcille 17:30, Ref: Shane Mooney 
Tailteann Cup, Venue: Masterson Park Ardcath, (Round 1), St Vincent's V Boardsmill 17:30, Ref: Jack Gordon 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn A, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 6), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V St Colmcilles 14:00, Ref: Pat Clarke 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn A, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 6), Navan O'Mahonys V Seneschalstown GFC 14:00, Ref: Gary Brennan 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn A, Venue: Skryne, (Round 6), Skryne V St Peter's, Dunboyne 14:00, Ref: Pearse Butler 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn B, Venue: Grangegodden, (Round 6), Gaeil Colmcille V St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels 14:00, Ref: David Gavagan 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn B, Venue: Walterstown, (Round 6), Walterstown V Duleek-Bellewstown 14:00, Ref: Declan Browne 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn B, Venue: Summerhill, (Round 6), Summerhill V Trim 14:00, Ref: Derek Ryan 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn B, Venue: Dunshaughlin, (Round 6), Dunshaughlin GAA V Simonstown 14:00, Ref: Mark Reilly 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn C, Venue: TBC, (Round 5), St Patrick's V Ratoath 14:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn C, Venue: Slane, (Round 5), Slane V St Colmcilles 14:00, Ref: Finton O Brien 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn C, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 5), Dunderry V Na Fianna CLG 14:00, Ref: Eamon Barry 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn D, Venue: Batterstown, (Round 5), Blackhall Gaels V St Peter's, Dunboyne 14:00, Ref: Patrick Melia 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn D, Venue: Ballivor, (Round 5), Ballivor V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 14:00, Ref: Gerry Skelly 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn E, Venue: TBC, (Round 6), Walterstown V Kilbride 14:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn E, Venue: Curraha, (Round 6), Curraha V Drumconrath/Meath Hill 14:00, Ref: Liam Reddy 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn E, Venue: Rathkenny, (Round 6), Rathkenny V Oldcastle 14:00, Ref: Patrick Clarke 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn E, Venue: Donore, (Round 6), St Mary's V St Vincent's 14:00, Ref: Padraic Coyle 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn F, Venue: Moynalvey, (Round 5), Moynalvey V Ballinabrackey 14:00, Ref: Christy Ryan 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn F, Venue: Longwood, (Round 5), Longwood V Dunsany 14:00, Ref: Niall Burke 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn F, Venue: St. Finians Park, (Round 5), Clonard V Boardsmill 14:00, Ref: Darren Geraghty 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn G, Venue: Ballinlough, (Round 5), Ballinlough V St Michael's 14:00, Ref: Peter Skelly 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn G, Venue: Moynalty, (Round 5), Moynalty GFC V Bective/Cannistown 14:00, Ref: Sean Kerley 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn G, Venue: Athboy, (Round 5), Clann na nGael V Carnaross 14:00, Ref: Joseph Curran 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn H, Venue: Kilmainhamwood, (Round 5), Kilmainhamwood V Nobber 14:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn H, Venue: Drumbaragh, (Round 5), Round Towers V Castletown 14:00, Ref: Gillian Bennett 
RS Awards U12 Football League - Roinn H, Venue: Syddan, (Round 5), Syddan V Wolfe Tones 14:00, Ref: TBC 

Sun 02 Jun 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Simonstown, (Round 12), Simonstown V Ratoath 12:00, Ref: Liam O Brien 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 12), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Na Fianna CLG 12:00, Ref: David Coldrick 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 12), Navan O'Mahonys V Donaghmore/Ashbourne 12:00, Ref: Cormac Reilly 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Dunshaughlin, (Round 12), Dunshaughlin GAA V Gaeil Colmcille 12:00, Ref: Richard Morris 
All County A Football League Division 1, Venue: Moynalvey, (Round 12), Moynalvey V Skryne 12:00, Ref: Andrew Smith 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Meath Hill, (Round 12), Meath Hill V Nobber 12:00, Ref: Stephen Dawson 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Stamullen, (Round 12), St Patrick's V Carnaross 12:00, Ref: Liam Reddy 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Seneschalstown, (Round 12), Seneschalstown GFC V Bective 12:00, Ref: Marcas Ó Donnchú 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Rathkenny, (Round 12), Rathkenny V Curraha 12:00, Ref: Keith Sheerin 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Carlanstown, (Round 12), St Michael's V Trim 12:00, Ref: Sean Kerley 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Ballinabrackey, (Round 12), Ballinabrackey V Duleek-Bellewstown 12:00, Ref: Martin Ennis 
All County A Football League Division 2, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 12), Dunderry V St Colmcilles 12:00, Ref: Seamus O Connor 

Mon 03 Jun 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 7), Dunderry V Loughcrew Gaels/Gaeil Colmcille 17:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Longwood, (Round 7), Killyon/Longwood V Trim 17:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 7), Navan O'Mahonys V Na Fianna CLG 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn A - Group 1, Venue: Kildalkey, (Round 7), Kildalkey V Rathmolyon 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn B, Venue: Dunboyne, (Round 6), St Peter's, Dunboyne V Wolfe Tones 17:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Hurling League - Roinn B, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 6), Ratoath V Boardsmill 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Wed 05 Jun 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 1, Venue: Millbrook, (Round 7), Oldcastle V Trim 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 1, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 7), Ratoath V Gaeil Colmcille 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 1, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 7), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Seneschalstown GFC 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 2, Venue: Skryne, (Round 7), Skryne V Round Towers 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 2, Venue: Walterstown, (Round 7), Walterstown V St Peter's, Dunboyne 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 2, Venue: Kilbride, (Round 7), Kilbride V St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 2, Venue: Slane, (Round 7), Slane V Navan O'Mahonys 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 3, Venue: Rathkenny, (Round 7), Rathkenny V St Mary's 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 3, Venue: Moylagh, (Round 7), Inny Gaels V Duleek-Bellewstown 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 3, Venue: Dunderry, (Round 7), Dunderry V Simonstown 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 3, Venue: Dunshaughlin, (Round 7), Dunshaughlin GAA V Summerhill 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 4, Venue: Batterstown, (Round 7), Blackhall Gaels V Ballivor 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 4, Venue: Carlanstown, (Round 7), St. Michael's/Nobber V Kilmainhamwood 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 4, Venue: Sean Newman Park, (Round 7), St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels V St.Vincents/Curraha 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 4, Venue: Castletown, (Round 7), Castletown V Na Fianna CLG 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 5, Venue: Bective, (Round 7), Bective/Cannistown V Clann na nGael 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 5, Venue: Ballinabrackey, (Round 7), Ballinabrackey V Moynalty GFC 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 5, Venue: Carnaross, (Round 7), Carnaross V Wolfe Tones 19:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U14 Football League - Roinn 5, Venue: Longwood, (Round 7), Longwood V Ballinlough 19:00, Ref: TBC 

Sat 08 Jun 
RS Awards U12 Hurling League - Roinn A, Venue: Paddy O'Brien Park, (Round 7), Navan O'Mahonys V Trim 14:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U12 Hurling League - Roinn A, Venue: Kildalkey, (Round 7), Kildalkey V Dunderry 14:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U12 Hurling League - Roinn A, Venue: Ashbourne, (Round 7), Donaghmore/Ashbourne V St. Colmcille's/St. Patrick's 14:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U12 Hurling League - Roinn A, Venue: Ratoath, (Round 7), Ratoath V St Peter's, Dunboyne 14:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U12 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Batterstown, (Round 7), Blackhall Gaels V Drumree 14:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U12 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Killyon, (Round 7), Killyon V Boardsmill 14:00, Ref: TBC 
RS Awards U12 Hurling League - Roinn C, Venue: Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry, (Round 7), Wolfe Tones V Longwood 14:00, Ref: TBC 



Most Read Stories