The draws for the 2018 Cork football and hurling championships took place at the annual convention today.
And, as expected, Killeagh's Tracey Kennedy was officially ratified as the first female chair in Cork GAA history in succession to Ger Lane.
There are a number of changes in personnel on the top table.
Family photo from @KilleaghGAA to mark @Tracey_Cork historical election to chair pic.twitter.com/UOgON8VZfP
- Cork GAA (@OfficialCorkGAA) December 10, 2017
Intermediate Football Championship
Preliminary Round 1
Mayfield v Glenville
Round 1
(A) Knocknagree v Rockchapel
(B) St Finbarr's v Gabriel Rangers
(C) Winners of Preliminary Round v Adrigole
(D) Millstreet v Clonakilty
(E) Aghabullogue v Ballydesmond
(F) Ballinora v Cill na Martra
(G) Kildorrery v Glanmire
(H) Carrigaline v Youghal
(I) Grenagh v Glenworth
(J) Kinsale v Mitchelstown
Round 2
H v losers of Preliminary Round
I v C
E v D
G v B
J v F
Losers of A a bye
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Premliminary Round
Douglas v Dungourney
Round 1
(A) Winners v Milford
(B) Ballygarvan v Aghabullogue
(C) Eire Og v Sarsfields
(D) Ballincollig v Meelin
(E) Kildorrery v Dripsey
(F) Argideen Rangers v Castlemartyr
(G) Inniscarra v Ballymartle
(H) Tracton v Kilbrittain
(I) Midleton v Blackrock
(J) Na Piarsaigh v Barryroe
(K) Ballinhassig v Glen Rovers
(L) St Finbarr's v Mayfield
(M) Grenagh v St Catherines
Round 2
Preliminary losers v G
B v H
D v A
E v J
M v L
K v I
C v F
Premier Intermediate Football Championship
Round 1
(A) St Vincents v Castletownbere
(B) Nemo Rangers v Kanturk
(C) Bandon v Naomh Aban
(D) Eire Og v Ballingeary
(E) Na Piarsaigh v Newmarket
(F) Bantry Blues v Fermoy
(G) Macroom v St Michaels
Round 2
F v E
G V D
B V A
C a bye
Premier Intermediate Hurling
(A) Mallow v Cloyne
(B) Fermoy v Carrigaline
(C) Kilworth v Charleville
(D) Fr O' Neills v Aghada
(E) Watergrasshill v Ballinhassig
(F) Youghal v Castlelyons
(G) Valley Rovers v Blarney
(H) Courcey Rovers Inniscarra
Round 2
H v B
C v D
E v G
A v F
Senior Football Championship (Div/Cols)
Round 1
(A) CIT v Muskerry
(B) Carbery v UCC
(C) Seandun v Duhallow
(D) Avondhu v Beara
Round 2 (Winners)
A v D
C v B
Senior Football Championship (Clubs)
Preliminary Round
Valley Rovers v Mallow
Round 1
(A) St Finbarr's v Carrigaline
(B) Dohenys v Castlehaven
(C) Newcestown v Preliminary Winners
(D) Kiskeam v St Nicks
(E) Carbery Rangers v Clonakilty
(F) Nemo Rangers v Clyda Rovers
(G) Bishopstown v Douglas
(H) O Donovan Rossaa v Aghada
(I) Ilen Rovers v Ballincollig
Round 2
Preliminary Losers v D
G v B
F v H
A v I
E v C
Senior Hurling Championship (Divs/Cols)
Round 1
(A) UCC v Carrigdhoun
(B) CIT v Carbery
(C) Imokilly v Muskerry
(D) Duhallow v Avondhu
Round 2
A v D
B v C
Senior Hurling Championship (Clubs)
Round 1
(A) Killeagh V Douglas
(B) Midleton v Bishopstown
(C) Sarsfields v Ballyhea
(D) Erins Own v Bride Rovers
(E) Carrigtwohill v Blackrock
(F) Ballymartle v Glen Rovers
(G) Na Piarsaigh v Bandon
(H) Newtownshandrum v Kanturk
(I) Newcestown v St Finbarr's
Round 2
F v C
D v G
H v B
A v I
Losers E a bye
Tweet